Declension of the Finnish noun 'raja'

raja  -   a worn out object, something worn
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraja
accusative, nominativeraja
accusative, genitiverajan
genitiverajan
genitive, rare-
partitiverajaa
inessiverajassa
elativerajasta
illativerajaan
adessiverajalla
ablativerajalta
allativerajalle
essiverajana
translativerajaksi
abessiverajatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerajat
accusative, nominativerajat
accusative, genitiverajat
genitiverajojen
genitive, rarerajain
partitiverajoja
inessiverajoissa
elativerajoista
illativerajoihin
adessiverajoilla
ablativerajoilta
allativerajoille
essiverajoina
translativerajoiksi
abessiverajoitta
instructiverajoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerajani
accusative, nominativerajani
accusative, genitiverajani
genitiverajani
genitive, rare-
partitiverajaani
inessiverajassani
elativerajastani
illativerajaani
adessiverajallani
ablativerajaltani
allativerajalleni
essiverajanani
translativerajakseni
abessiverajattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerajani
accusative, nominativerajani
accusative, genitiverajani
genitiverajojeni
genitive, rarerajaini
partitiverajojani
inessiverajoissani
elativerajoistani
illativerajoihini
adessiverajoillani
ablativerajoiltani
allativerajoilleni
essiverajoinani
translativerajoikseni
abessiverajoittani
comitativerajoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerajasi
accusative, nominativerajasi
accusative, genitiverajasi
genitiverajasi
genitive, rare-
partitiverajaasi
inessiverajassasi
elativerajastasi
illativerajaasi
adessiverajallasi
ablativerajaltasi
allativerajallesi
essiverajanasi
translativerajaksesi
abessiverajattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerajasi
accusative, nominativerajasi
accusative, genitiverajasi
genitiverajojesi
genitive, rarerajaisi
partitiverajojasi
inessiverajoissasi
elativerajoistasi
illativerajoihisi
adessiverajoillasi
ablativerajoiltasi
allativerajoillesi
essiverajoinasi
translativerajoiksesi
abessiverajoittasi
comitativerajoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerajamme
accusative, nominativerajamme
accusative, genitiverajamme
genitiverajamme
genitive, rare-
partitiverajaamme
inessiverajassamme
elativerajastamme
illativerajaamme
adessiverajallamme
ablativerajaltamme
allativerajallemme
essiverajanamme
translativerajaksemme
abessiverajattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerajamme
accusative, nominativerajamme
accusative, genitiverajamme
genitiverajojemme
genitive, rarerajaimme
partitiverajojamme
inessiverajoissamme
elativerajoistamme
illativerajoihimme
adessiverajoillamme
ablativerajoiltamme
allativerajoillemme
essiverajoinamme
translativerajoiksemme
abessiverajoittamme
comitativerajoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerajanne
accusative, nominativerajanne
accusative, genitiverajanne
genitiverajanne
genitive, rare-
partitiverajaanne
inessiverajassanne
elativerajastanne
illativerajaanne
adessiverajallanne
ablativerajaltanne
allativerajallenne
essiverajananne
translativerajaksenne
abessiverajattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerajanne
accusative, nominativerajanne
accusative, genitiverajanne
genitiverajojenne
genitive, rarerajainne
partitiverajojanne
inessiverajoissanne
elativerajoistanne
illativerajoihinne
adessiverajoillanne
ablativerajoiltanne
allativerajoillenne
essiverajoinanne
translativerajoiksenne
abessiverajoittanne
comitativerajoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerajansa
accusative, nominativerajansa
accusative, genitiverajansa
genitiverajansa
genitive, rare-
partitiverajaansa
inessiverajassaan, rajassansa
elativerajastaan, rajastansa
illativerajaansa
adessiverajallaan, rajallansa
ablativerajaltaan, rajaltansa
allativerajalleen, rajallensa
essiverajanaan, rajanansa
translativerajakseen, rajaksensa
abessiverajattaan, rajattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerajansa
accusative, nominativerajansa
accusative, genitiverajansa
genitiverajojensa
genitive, rarerajainsa
partitiverajojaan, rajojansa
inessiverajoissaan, rajoissansa
elativerajoistaan, rajoistansa
illativerajoihinsa
adessiverajoillaan, rajoillansa
ablativerajoiltaan, rajoiltansa
allativerajoilleen, rajoillensa
essiverajoinaan, rajoinansa
translativerajoikseen, rajoiksensa
abessiverajoittaan, rajoittansa
comitativerajoineen, rajoinensa