Declension of the Finnish noun 'raja'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raja |
accusative, nominative | raja |
accusative, genitive | rajan |
genitive | rajan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rajaa |
inessive | rajassa |
elative | rajasta |
illative | rajaan |
adessive | rajalla |
ablative | rajalta |
allative | rajalle |
essive | rajana |
translative | rajaksi |
abessive | rajatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajat |
accusative, nominative | rajat |
accusative, genitive | rajat |
genitive | rajojen |
genitive, rare | rajain |
partitive | rajoja |
inessive | rajoissa |
elative | rajoista |
illative | rajoihin |
adessive | rajoilla |
ablative | rajoilta |
allative | rajoille |
essive | rajoina |
translative | rajoiksi |
abessive | rajoitta |
instructive | rajoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rajani |
accusative, nominative | rajani |
accusative, genitive | rajani |
genitive | rajani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rajaani |
inessive | rajassani |
elative | rajastani |
illative | rajaani |
adessive | rajallani |
ablative | rajaltani |
allative | rajalleni |
essive | rajanani |
translative | rajakseni |
abessive | rajattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajani |
accusative, nominative | rajani |
accusative, genitive | rajani |
genitive | rajojeni |
genitive, rare | rajaini |
partitive | rajojani |
inessive | rajoissani |
elative | rajoistani |
illative | rajoihini |
adessive | rajoillani |
ablative | rajoiltani |
allative | rajoilleni |
essive | rajoinani |
translative | rajoikseni |
abessive | rajoittani |
comitative | rajoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rajasi |
accusative, nominative | rajasi |
accusative, genitive | rajasi |
genitive | rajasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rajaasi |
inessive | rajassasi |
elative | rajastasi |
illative | rajaasi |
adessive | rajallasi |
ablative | rajaltasi |
allative | rajallesi |
essive | rajanasi |
translative | rajaksesi |
abessive | rajattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajasi |
accusative, nominative | rajasi |
accusative, genitive | rajasi |
genitive | rajojesi |
genitive, rare | rajaisi |
partitive | rajojasi |
inessive | rajoissasi |
elative | rajoistasi |
illative | rajoihisi |
adessive | rajoillasi |
ablative | rajoiltasi |
allative | rajoillesi |
essive | rajoinasi |
translative | rajoiksesi |
abessive | rajoittasi |
comitative | rajoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rajamme |
accusative, nominative | rajamme |
accusative, genitive | rajamme |
genitive | rajamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rajaamme |
inessive | rajassamme |
elative | rajastamme |
illative | rajaamme |
adessive | rajallamme |
ablative | rajaltamme |
allative | rajallemme |
essive | rajanamme |
translative | rajaksemme |
abessive | rajattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajamme |
accusative, nominative | rajamme |
accusative, genitive | rajamme |
genitive | rajojemme |
genitive, rare | rajaimme |
partitive | rajojamme |
inessive | rajoissamme |
elative | rajoistamme |
illative | rajoihimme |
adessive | rajoillamme |
ablative | rajoiltamme |
allative | rajoillemme |
essive | rajoinamme |
translative | rajoiksemme |
abessive | rajoittamme |
comitative | rajoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rajanne |
accusative, nominative | rajanne |
accusative, genitive | rajanne |
genitive | rajanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rajaanne |
inessive | rajassanne |
elative | rajastanne |
illative | rajaanne |
adessive | rajallanne |
ablative | rajaltanne |
allative | rajallenne |
essive | rajananne |
translative | rajaksenne |
abessive | rajattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajanne |
accusative, nominative | rajanne |
accusative, genitive | rajanne |
genitive | rajojenne |
genitive, rare | rajainne |
partitive | rajojanne |
inessive | rajoissanne |
elative | rajoistanne |
illative | rajoihinne |
adessive | rajoillanne |
ablative | rajoiltanne |
allative | rajoillenne |
essive | rajoinanne |
translative | rajoiksenne |
abessive | rajoittanne |
comitative | rajoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rajansa |
accusative, nominative | rajansa |
accusative, genitive | rajansa |
genitive | rajansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rajaansa |
inessive | rajassaan, rajassansa |
elative | rajastaan, rajastansa |
illative | rajaansa |
adessive | rajallaan, rajallansa |
ablative | rajaltaan, rajaltansa |
allative | rajalleen, rajallensa |
essive | rajanaan, rajanansa |
translative | rajakseen, rajaksensa |
abessive | rajattaan, rajattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajansa |
accusative, nominative | rajansa |
accusative, genitive | rajansa |
genitive | rajojensa |
genitive, rare | rajainsa |
partitive | rajojaan, rajojansa |
inessive | rajoissaan, rajoissansa |
elative | rajoistaan, rajoistansa |
illative | rajoihinsa |
adessive | rajoillaan, rajoillansa |
ablative | rajoiltaan, rajoiltansa |
allative | rajoilleen, rajoillensa |
essive | rajoinaan, rajoinansa |
translative | rajoikseen, rajoiksensa |
abessive | rajoittaan, rajoittansa |
comitative | rajoineen, rajoinensa |