Declension of the Finnish noun 'black metal'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | black metal |
accusative, nominative | black metal |
accusative, genitive | black metalin |
genitive | black metalin |
partitive | black metalia |
inessive | black metalissa |
elative | black metalista |
illative | black metaliin |
adessive | black metalilla |
ablative | black metalilta |
allative | black metalille |
essive | black metalina |
translative | black metaliksi |
abessive | black metalitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | black metalit |
accusative, nominative | black metalit |
accusative, genitive | black metalit |
genitive | black metalien, black metaleiden, black metaleitten |
partitive | black metaleita, black metaleja |
inessive | black metaleissa |
elative | black metaleista |
illative | black metaleihin |
adessive | black metaleilla |
ablative | black metaleilta |
allative | black metaleille |
essive | black metaleina |
translative | black metaleiksi |
abessive | black metaleitta |
instructive | black metalein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | black metalini |
accusative, nominative | black metalini |
accusative, genitive | black metalini |
genitive | black metalini |
partitive | black metaliani |
inessive | black metalissani |
elative | black metalistani |
illative | black metaliini |
adessive | black metalillani |
ablative | black metaliltani |
allative | black metalilleni |
essive | black metalinani |
translative | black metalikseni |
abessive | black metalittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | black metalini |
accusative, nominative | black metalini |
accusative, genitive | black metalini |
genitive | black metalieni, black metaleideni, black metaleitteni |
partitive | black metaleitani, black metalejani |
inessive | black metaleissani |
elative | black metaleistani |
illative | black metaleihini |
adessive | black metaleillani |
ablative | black metaleiltani |
allative | black metaleilleni |
essive | black metaleinani |
translative | black metaleikseni |
abessive | black metaleittani |
comitative | black metaleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | black metalisi |
accusative, nominative | black metalisi |
accusative, genitive | black metalisi |
genitive | black metalisi |
partitive | black metaliasi |
inessive | black metalissasi |
elative | black metalistasi |
illative | black metaliisi |
adessive | black metalillasi |
ablative | black metaliltasi |
allative | black metalillesi |
essive | black metalinasi |
translative | black metaliksesi |
abessive | black metalittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | black metalisi |
accusative, nominative | black metalisi |
accusative, genitive | black metalisi |
genitive | black metaliesi, black metaleidesi, black metaleittesi |
partitive | black metaleitasi, black metalejasi |
inessive | black metaleissasi |
elative | black metaleistasi |
illative | black metaleihisi |
adessive | black metaleillasi |
ablative | black metaleiltasi |
allative | black metaleillesi |
essive | black metaleinasi |
translative | black metaleiksesi |
abessive | black metaleittasi |
comitative | black metaleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | black metalimme |
accusative, nominative | black metalimme |
accusative, genitive | black metalimme |
genitive | black metalimme |
partitive | black metaliamme |
inessive | black metalissamme |
elative | black metalistamme |
illative | black metaliimme |
adessive | black metalillamme |
ablative | black metaliltamme |
allative | black metalillemme |
essive | black metalinamme |
translative | black metaliksemme |
abessive | black metalittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | black metalimme |
accusative, nominative | black metalimme |
accusative, genitive | black metalimme |
genitive | black metaliemme, black metaleidemme, black metaleittemme |
partitive | black metaleitamme, black metalejamme |
inessive | black metaleissamme |
elative | black metaleistamme |
illative | black metaleihimme |
adessive | black metaleillamme |
ablative | black metaleiltamme |
allative | black metaleillemme |
essive | black metaleinamme |
translative | black metaleiksemme |
abessive | black metaleittamme |
comitative | black metaleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | black metalinne |
accusative, nominative | black metalinne |
accusative, genitive | black metalinne |
genitive | black metalinne |
partitive | black metalianne |
inessive | black metalissanne |
elative | black metalistanne |
illative | black metaliinne |
adessive | black metalillanne |
ablative | black metaliltanne |
allative | black metalillenne |
essive | black metalinanne |
translative | black metaliksenne |
abessive | black metalittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | black metalinne |
accusative, nominative | black metalinne |
accusative, genitive | black metalinne |
genitive | black metalienne, black metaleidenne, black metaleittenne |
partitive | black metaleitanne, black metalejanne |
inessive | black metaleissanne |
elative | black metaleistanne |
illative | black metaleihinne |
adessive | black metaleillanne |
ablative | black metaleiltanne |
allative | black metaleillenne |
essive | black metaleinanne |
translative | black metaleiksenne |
abessive | black metaleittanne |
comitative | black metaleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | black metalinsa |
accusative, nominative | black metalinsa |
accusative, genitive | black metalinsa |
genitive | black metalinsa |
partitive | black metaliaan, black metaliansa |
inessive | black metalissaan, black metalissansa |
elative | black metalistaan, black metalistansa |
illative | black metaliinsa |
adessive | black metalillaan, black metalillansa |
ablative | black metaliltaan, black metaliltansa |
allative | black metalilleen, black metalillensa |
essive | black metalinaan, black metalinansa |
translative | black metalikseen, black metaliksensa |
abessive | black metalittaan, black metalittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | black metalinsa |
accusative, nominative | black metalinsa |
accusative, genitive | black metalinsa |
genitive | black metaliensa, black metaleidensa, black metaleittensa |
partitive | black metaleitaan, black metalejaan, black metaleitansa, black metalejansa |
inessive | black metaleissaan, black metaleissansa |
elative | black metaleistaan, black metaleistansa |
illative | black metaleihinsa |
adessive | black metaleillaan, black metaleillansa |
ablative | black metaleiltaan, black metaleiltansa |
allative | black metaleilleen, black metaleillensa |
essive | black metaleinaan, black metaleinansa |
translative | black metaleikseen, black metaleiksensa |
abessive | black metaleittaan, black metaleittansa |
comitative | black metaleineen, black metaleinensa |