Declension of the Finnish noun 'biouhka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*D/koira, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biouhka |
accusative, nominative | biouhka |
accusative, genitive | biouhan |
genitive | biouhan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biouhkaa |
inessive | biouhassa |
elative | biouhasta |
illative | biouhkaan |
adessive | biouhalla |
ablative | biouhalta |
allative | biouhalle |
essive | biouhkana |
translative | biouhaksi |
abessive | biouhatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biouhat |
accusative, nominative | biouhat |
accusative, genitive | biouhat |
genitive | biouhkien |
genitive, rare | biouhkain |
partitive | biouhkia |
inessive | biouhissa |
elative | biouhista |
illative | biouhkiin |
adessive | biouhilla |
ablative | biouhilta |
allative | biouhille |
essive | biouhkina |
translative | biouhiksi |
abessive | biouhitta |
instructive | biouhin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkani |
accusative, nominative | biouhkani |
accusative, genitive | biouhkani |
genitive | biouhkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biouhkaani |
inessive | biouhassani |
elative | biouhastani |
illative | biouhkaani |
adessive | biouhallani |
ablative | biouhaltani |
allative | biouhalleni |
essive | biouhkanani |
translative | biouhakseni |
abessive | biouhattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkani |
accusative, nominative | biouhkani |
accusative, genitive | biouhkani |
genitive | biouhkieni |
genitive, rare | biouhkaini |
partitive | biouhkiani |
inessive | biouhissani |
elative | biouhistani |
illative | biouhkiini |
adessive | biouhillani |
ablative | biouhiltani |
allative | biouhilleni |
essive | biouhkinani |
translative | biouhikseni |
abessive | biouhittani |
comitative | biouhkineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkasi |
accusative, nominative | biouhkasi |
accusative, genitive | biouhkasi |
genitive | biouhkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biouhkaasi |
inessive | biouhassasi |
elative | biouhastasi |
illative | biouhkaasi |
adessive | biouhallasi |
ablative | biouhaltasi |
allative | biouhallesi |
essive | biouhkanasi |
translative | biouhaksesi |
abessive | biouhattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkasi |
accusative, nominative | biouhkasi |
accusative, genitive | biouhkasi |
genitive | biouhkiesi |
genitive, rare | biouhkaisi |
partitive | biouhkiasi |
inessive | biouhissasi |
elative | biouhistasi |
illative | biouhkiisi |
adessive | biouhillasi |
ablative | biouhiltasi |
allative | biouhillesi |
essive | biouhkinasi |
translative | biouhiksesi |
abessive | biouhittasi |
comitative | biouhkinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkamme |
accusative, nominative | biouhkamme |
accusative, genitive | biouhkamme |
genitive | biouhkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biouhkaamme |
inessive | biouhassamme |
elative | biouhastamme |
illative | biouhkaamme |
adessive | biouhallamme |
ablative | biouhaltamme |
allative | biouhallemme |
essive | biouhkanamme |
translative | biouhaksemme |
abessive | biouhattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkamme |
accusative, nominative | biouhkamme |
accusative, genitive | biouhkamme |
genitive | biouhkiemme |
genitive, rare | biouhkaimme |
partitive | biouhkiamme |
inessive | biouhissamme |
elative | biouhistamme |
illative | biouhkiimme |
adessive | biouhillamme |
ablative | biouhiltamme |
allative | biouhillemme |
essive | biouhkinamme |
translative | biouhiksemme |
abessive | biouhittamme |
comitative | biouhkinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkanne |
accusative, nominative | biouhkanne |
accusative, genitive | biouhkanne |
genitive | biouhkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biouhkaanne |
inessive | biouhassanne |
elative | biouhastanne |
illative | biouhkaanne |
adessive | biouhallanne |
ablative | biouhaltanne |
allative | biouhallenne |
essive | biouhkananne |
translative | biouhaksenne |
abessive | biouhattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkanne |
accusative, nominative | biouhkanne |
accusative, genitive | biouhkanne |
genitive | biouhkienne |
genitive, rare | biouhkainne |
partitive | biouhkianne |
inessive | biouhissanne |
elative | biouhistanne |
illative | biouhkiinne |
adessive | biouhillanne |
ablative | biouhiltanne |
allative | biouhillenne |
essive | biouhkinanne |
translative | biouhiksenne |
abessive | biouhittanne |
comitative | biouhkinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkansa |
accusative, nominative | biouhkansa |
accusative, genitive | biouhkansa |
genitive | biouhkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biouhkaansa |
inessive | biouhassaan, biouhassansa |
elative | biouhastaan, biouhastansa |
illative | biouhkaansa |
adessive | biouhallaan, biouhallansa |
ablative | biouhaltaan, biouhaltansa |
allative | biouhalleen, biouhallensa |
essive | biouhkanaan, biouhkanansa |
translative | biouhakseen, biouhaksensa |
abessive | biouhattaan, biouhattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkansa |
accusative, nominative | biouhkansa |
accusative, genitive | biouhkansa |
genitive | biouhkiensa |
genitive, rare | biouhkainsa |
partitive | biouhkiaan, biouhkiansa |
inessive | biouhissaan, biouhissansa |
elative | biouhistaan, biouhistansa |
illative | biouhkiinsa |
adessive | biouhillaan, biouhillansa |
ablative | biouhiltaan, biouhiltansa |
allative | biouhilleen, biouhillensa |
essive | biouhkinaan, biouhkinansa |
translative | biouhikseen, biouhiksensa |
abessive | biouhittaan, biouhittansa |
comitative | biouhkineen, biouhkinensa |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biouhka |
accusative, nominative | biouhka |
accusative, genitive | biouhkan |
genitive | biouhkan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biouhkaa |
inessive | biouhkassa |
elative | biouhkasta |
illative | biouhkaan |
adessive | biouhkalla |
ablative | biouhkalta |
allative | biouhkalle |
essive | biouhkana |
translative | biouhkaksi |
abessive | biouhkatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkat |
accusative, nominative | biouhkat |
accusative, genitive | biouhkat |
genitive | biouhkien |
genitive, rare | biouhkain |
partitive | biouhkia |
inessive | biouhkissa |
elative | biouhkista |
illative | biouhkiin |
adessive | biouhkilla |
ablative | biouhkilta |
allative | biouhkille |
essive | biouhkina |
translative | biouhkiksi |
abessive | biouhkitta |
instructive | biouhkin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkani |
accusative, nominative | biouhkani |
accusative, genitive | biouhkani |
genitive | biouhkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biouhkaani |
inessive | biouhkassani |
elative | biouhkastani |
illative | biouhkaani |
adessive | biouhkallani |
ablative | biouhkaltani |
allative | biouhkalleni |
essive | biouhkanani |
translative | biouhkakseni |
abessive | biouhkattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkani |
accusative, nominative | biouhkani |
accusative, genitive | biouhkani |
genitive | biouhkieni |
genitive, rare | biouhkaini |
partitive | biouhkiani |
inessive | biouhkissani |
elative | biouhkistani |
illative | biouhkiini |
adessive | biouhkillani |
ablative | biouhkiltani |
allative | biouhkilleni |
essive | biouhkinani |
translative | biouhkikseni |
abessive | biouhkittani |
comitative | biouhkineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkasi |
accusative, nominative | biouhkasi |
accusative, genitive | biouhkasi |
genitive | biouhkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biouhkaasi |
inessive | biouhkassasi |
elative | biouhkastasi |
illative | biouhkaasi |
adessive | biouhkallasi |
ablative | biouhkaltasi |
allative | biouhkallesi |
essive | biouhkanasi |
translative | biouhkaksesi |
abessive | biouhkattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkasi |
accusative, nominative | biouhkasi |
accusative, genitive | biouhkasi |
genitive | biouhkiesi |
genitive, rare | biouhkaisi |
partitive | biouhkiasi |
inessive | biouhkissasi |
elative | biouhkistasi |
illative | biouhkiisi |
adessive | biouhkillasi |
ablative | biouhkiltasi |
allative | biouhkillesi |
essive | biouhkinasi |
translative | biouhkiksesi |
abessive | biouhkittasi |
comitative | biouhkinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkamme |
accusative, nominative | biouhkamme |
accusative, genitive | biouhkamme |
genitive | biouhkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biouhkaamme |
inessive | biouhkassamme |
elative | biouhkastamme |
illative | biouhkaamme |
adessive | biouhkallamme |
ablative | biouhkaltamme |
allative | biouhkallemme |
essive | biouhkanamme |
translative | biouhkaksemme |
abessive | biouhkattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkamme |
accusative, nominative | biouhkamme |
accusative, genitive | biouhkamme |
genitive | biouhkiemme |
genitive, rare | biouhkaimme |
partitive | biouhkiamme |
inessive | biouhkissamme |
elative | biouhkistamme |
illative | biouhkiimme |
adessive | biouhkillamme |
ablative | biouhkiltamme |
allative | biouhkillemme |
essive | biouhkinamme |
translative | biouhkiksemme |
abessive | biouhkittamme |
comitative | biouhkinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkanne |
accusative, nominative | biouhkanne |
accusative, genitive | biouhkanne |
genitive | biouhkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biouhkaanne |
inessive | biouhkassanne |
elative | biouhkastanne |
illative | biouhkaanne |
adessive | biouhkallanne |
ablative | biouhkaltanne |
allative | biouhkallenne |
essive | biouhkananne |
translative | biouhkaksenne |
abessive | biouhkattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkanne |
accusative, nominative | biouhkanne |
accusative, genitive | biouhkanne |
genitive | biouhkienne |
genitive, rare | biouhkainne |
partitive | biouhkianne |
inessive | biouhkissanne |
elative | biouhkistanne |
illative | biouhkiinne |
adessive | biouhkillanne |
ablative | biouhkiltanne |
allative | biouhkillenne |
essive | biouhkinanne |
translative | biouhkiksenne |
abessive | biouhkittanne |
comitative | biouhkinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkansa |
accusative, nominative | biouhkansa |
accusative, genitive | biouhkansa |
genitive | biouhkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biouhkaansa |
inessive | biouhkassaan, biouhkassansa |
elative | biouhkastaan, biouhkastansa |
illative | biouhkaansa |
adessive | biouhkallaan, biouhkallansa |
ablative | biouhkaltaan, biouhkaltansa |
allative | biouhkalleen, biouhkallensa |
essive | biouhkanaan, biouhkanansa |
translative | biouhkakseen, biouhkaksensa |
abessive | biouhkattaan, biouhkattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biouhkansa |
accusative, nominative | biouhkansa |
accusative, genitive | biouhkansa |
genitive | biouhkiensa |
genitive, rare | biouhkainsa |
partitive | biouhkiaan, biouhkiansa |
inessive | biouhkissaan, biouhkissansa |
elative | biouhkistaan, biouhkistansa |
illative | biouhkiinsa |
adessive | biouhkillaan, biouhkillansa |
ablative | biouhkiltaan, biouhkiltansa |
allative | biouhkilleen, biouhkillensa |
essive | biouhkinaan, biouhkinansa |
translative | biouhkikseen, biouhkiksensa |
abessive | biouhkittaan, biouhkittansa |
comitative | biouhkineen, biouhkinensa |