Declension of the Finnish noun 'biomi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biomi |
accusative, nominative | biomi |
accusative, genitive | biomin |
genitive | biomin |
partitive | biomia |
inessive | biomissa |
elative | biomista |
illative | biomiin |
adessive | biomilla |
ablative | biomilta |
allative | biomille |
essive | biomina |
translative | biomiksi |
abessive | biomitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biomit |
accusative, nominative | biomit |
accusative, genitive | biomit |
genitive | biomien |
partitive | biomeja |
inessive | biomeissa |
elative | biomeista |
illative | biomeihin |
adessive | biomeilla |
ablative | biomeilta |
allative | biomeille |
essive | biomeina |
translative | biomeiksi |
abessive | biomeitta |
instructive | biomein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biomini |
accusative, nominative | biomini |
accusative, genitive | biomini |
genitive | biomini |
partitive | biomiani |
inessive | biomissani |
elative | biomistani |
illative | biomiini |
adessive | biomillani |
ablative | biomiltani |
allative | biomilleni |
essive | biominani |
translative | biomikseni |
abessive | biomittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biomini |
accusative, nominative | biomini |
accusative, genitive | biomini |
genitive | biomieni |
partitive | biomejani |
inessive | biomeissani |
elative | biomeistani |
illative | biomeihini |
adessive | biomeillani |
ablative | biomeiltani |
allative | biomeilleni |
essive | biomeinani |
translative | biomeikseni |
abessive | biomeittani |
comitative | biomeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biomisi |
accusative, nominative | biomisi |
accusative, genitive | biomisi |
genitive | biomisi |
partitive | biomiasi |
inessive | biomissasi |
elative | biomistasi |
illative | biomiisi |
adessive | biomillasi |
ablative | biomiltasi |
allative | biomillesi |
essive | biominasi |
translative | biomiksesi |
abessive | biomittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biomisi |
accusative, nominative | biomisi |
accusative, genitive | biomisi |
genitive | biomiesi |
partitive | biomejasi |
inessive | biomeissasi |
elative | biomeistasi |
illative | biomeihisi |
adessive | biomeillasi |
ablative | biomeiltasi |
allative | biomeillesi |
essive | biomeinasi |
translative | biomeiksesi |
abessive | biomeittasi |
comitative | biomeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biomimme |
accusative, nominative | biomimme |
accusative, genitive | biomimme |
genitive | biomimme |
partitive | biomiamme |
inessive | biomissamme |
elative | biomistamme |
illative | biomiimme |
adessive | biomillamme |
ablative | biomiltamme |
allative | biomillemme |
essive | biominamme |
translative | biomiksemme |
abessive | biomittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biomimme |
accusative, nominative | biomimme |
accusative, genitive | biomimme |
genitive | biomiemme |
partitive | biomejamme |
inessive | biomeissamme |
elative | biomeistamme |
illative | biomeihimme |
adessive | biomeillamme |
ablative | biomeiltamme |
allative | biomeillemme |
essive | biomeinamme |
translative | biomeiksemme |
abessive | biomeittamme |
comitative | biomeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biominne |
accusative, nominative | biominne |
accusative, genitive | biominne |
genitive | biominne |
partitive | biomianne |
inessive | biomissanne |
elative | biomistanne |
illative | biomiinne |
adessive | biomillanne |
ablative | biomiltanne |
allative | biomillenne |
essive | biominanne |
translative | biomiksenne |
abessive | biomittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biominne |
accusative, nominative | biominne |
accusative, genitive | biominne |
genitive | biomienne |
partitive | biomejanne |
inessive | biomeissanne |
elative | biomeistanne |
illative | biomeihinne |
adessive | biomeillanne |
ablative | biomeiltanne |
allative | biomeillenne |
essive | biomeinanne |
translative | biomeiksenne |
abessive | biomeittanne |
comitative | biomeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biominsa |
accusative, nominative | biominsa |
accusative, genitive | biominsa |
genitive | biominsa |
partitive | biomiaan, biomiansa |
inessive | biomissaan, biomissansa |
elative | biomistaan, biomistansa |
illative | biomiinsa |
adessive | biomillaan, biomillansa |
ablative | biomiltaan, biomiltansa |
allative | biomilleen, biomillensa |
essive | biominaan, biominansa |
translative | biomikseen, biomiksensa |
abessive | biomittaan, biomittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biominsa |
accusative, nominative | biominsa |
accusative, genitive | biominsa |
genitive | biomiensa |
partitive | biomejaan, biomejansa |
inessive | biomeissaan, biomeissansa |
elative | biomeistaan, biomeistansa |
illative | biomeihinsa |
adessive | biomeillaan, biomeillansa |
ablative | biomeiltaan, biomeiltansa |
allative | biomeilleen, biomeillensa |
essive | biomeinaan, biomeinansa |
translative | biomeikseen, biomeiksensa |
abessive | biomeittaan, biomeittansa |
comitative | biomeineen, biomeinensa |