Declension of the Finnish noun 'biomi'

biomi  -   biome
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebiomi
accusative, nominativebiomi
accusative, genitivebiomin
genitivebiomin
partitivebiomia
inessivebiomissa
elativebiomista
illativebiomiin
adessivebiomilla
ablativebiomilta
allativebiomille
essivebiomina
translativebiomiksi
abessivebiomitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebiomit
accusative, nominativebiomit
accusative, genitivebiomit
genitivebiomien
partitivebiomeja
inessivebiomeissa
elativebiomeista
illativebiomeihin
adessivebiomeilla
ablativebiomeilta
allativebiomeille
essivebiomeina
translativebiomeiksi
abessivebiomeitta
instructivebiomein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebiomini
accusative, nominativebiomini
accusative, genitivebiomini
genitivebiomini
partitivebiomiani
inessivebiomissani
elativebiomistani
illativebiomiini
adessivebiomillani
ablativebiomiltani
allativebiomilleni
essivebiominani
translativebiomikseni
abessivebiomittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebiomini
accusative, nominativebiomini
accusative, genitivebiomini
genitivebiomieni
partitivebiomejani
inessivebiomeissani
elativebiomeistani
illativebiomeihini
adessivebiomeillani
ablativebiomeiltani
allativebiomeilleni
essivebiomeinani
translativebiomeikseni
abessivebiomeittani
comitativebiomeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebiomisi
accusative, nominativebiomisi
accusative, genitivebiomisi
genitivebiomisi
partitivebiomiasi
inessivebiomissasi
elativebiomistasi
illativebiomiisi
adessivebiomillasi
ablativebiomiltasi
allativebiomillesi
essivebiominasi
translativebiomiksesi
abessivebiomittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebiomisi
accusative, nominativebiomisi
accusative, genitivebiomisi
genitivebiomiesi
partitivebiomejasi
inessivebiomeissasi
elativebiomeistasi
illativebiomeihisi
adessivebiomeillasi
ablativebiomeiltasi
allativebiomeillesi
essivebiomeinasi
translativebiomeiksesi
abessivebiomeittasi
comitativebiomeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebiomimme
accusative, nominativebiomimme
accusative, genitivebiomimme
genitivebiomimme
partitivebiomiamme
inessivebiomissamme
elativebiomistamme
illativebiomiimme
adessivebiomillamme
ablativebiomiltamme
allativebiomillemme
essivebiominamme
translativebiomiksemme
abessivebiomittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebiomimme
accusative, nominativebiomimme
accusative, genitivebiomimme
genitivebiomiemme
partitivebiomejamme
inessivebiomeissamme
elativebiomeistamme
illativebiomeihimme
adessivebiomeillamme
ablativebiomeiltamme
allativebiomeillemme
essivebiomeinamme
translativebiomeiksemme
abessivebiomeittamme
comitativebiomeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebiominne
accusative, nominativebiominne
accusative, genitivebiominne
genitivebiominne
partitivebiomianne
inessivebiomissanne
elativebiomistanne
illativebiomiinne
adessivebiomillanne
ablativebiomiltanne
allativebiomillenne
essivebiominanne
translativebiomiksenne
abessivebiomittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebiominne
accusative, nominativebiominne
accusative, genitivebiominne
genitivebiomienne
partitivebiomejanne
inessivebiomeissanne
elativebiomeistanne
illativebiomeihinne
adessivebiomeillanne
ablativebiomeiltanne
allativebiomeillenne
essivebiomeinanne
translativebiomeiksenne
abessivebiomeittanne
comitativebiomeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebiominsa
accusative, nominativebiominsa
accusative, genitivebiominsa
genitivebiominsa
partitivebiomiaan, biomiansa
inessivebiomissaan, biomissansa
elativebiomistaan, biomistansa
illativebiomiinsa
adessivebiomillaan, biomillansa
ablativebiomiltaan, biomiltansa
allativebiomilleen, biomillensa
essivebiominaan, biominansa
translativebiomikseen, biomiksensa
abessivebiomittaan, biomittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebiominsa
accusative, nominativebiominsa
accusative, genitivebiominsa
genitivebiomiensa
partitivebiomejaan, biomejansa
inessivebiomeissaan, biomeissansa
elativebiomeistaan, biomeistansa
illativebiomeihinsa
adessivebiomeillaan, biomeillansa
ablativebiomeiltaan, biomeiltansa
allativebiomeilleen, biomeillensa
essivebiomeinaan, biomeinansa
translativebiomeikseen, biomeiksensa
abessivebiomeittaan, biomeittansa
comitativebiomeineen, biomeinensa