Declension of the Finnish noun 'biologia'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biologia |
accusative, nominative | biologia |
accusative, genitive | biologian |
genitive | biologian |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biologiaa |
inessive | biologiassa |
elative | biologiasta |
illative | biologiaan |
adessive | biologialla |
ablative | biologialta |
allative | biologialle |
essive | biologiana |
translative | biologiaksi |
abessive | biologiatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biologiat |
accusative, nominative | biologiat |
accusative, genitive | biologiat |
genitive | biologioiden, biologioitten |
genitive, rare | biologiain |
partitive | biologioita |
inessive | biologioissa |
elative | biologioista |
illative | biologioihin |
adessive | biologioilla |
ablative | biologioilta |
allative | biologioille |
essive | biologioina |
translative | biologioiksi |
abessive | biologioitta |
instructive | biologioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biologiani |
accusative, nominative | biologiani |
accusative, genitive | biologiani |
genitive | biologiani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biologiaani |
inessive | biologiassani |
elative | biologiastani |
illative | biologiaani |
adessive | biologiallani |
ablative | biologialtani |
allative | biologialleni |
essive | biologianani |
translative | biologiakseni |
abessive | biologiattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biologiani |
accusative, nominative | biologiani |
accusative, genitive | biologiani |
genitive | biologioideni, biologioitteni |
genitive, rare | biologiaini |
partitive | biologioitani |
inessive | biologioissani |
elative | biologioistani |
illative | biologioihini |
adessive | biologioillani |
ablative | biologioiltani |
allative | biologioilleni |
essive | biologioinani |
translative | biologioikseni |
abessive | biologioittani |
comitative | biologioineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biologiasi |
accusative, nominative | biologiasi |
accusative, genitive | biologiasi |
genitive | biologiasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biologiaasi |
inessive | biologiassasi |
elative | biologiastasi |
illative | biologiaasi |
adessive | biologiallasi |
ablative | biologialtasi |
allative | biologiallesi |
essive | biologianasi |
translative | biologiaksesi |
abessive | biologiattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biologiasi |
accusative, nominative | biologiasi |
accusative, genitive | biologiasi |
genitive | biologioidesi, biologioittesi |
genitive, rare | biologiaisi |
partitive | biologioitasi |
inessive | biologioissasi |
elative | biologioistasi |
illative | biologioihisi |
adessive | biologioillasi |
ablative | biologioiltasi |
allative | biologioillesi |
essive | biologioinasi |
translative | biologioiksesi |
abessive | biologioittasi |
comitative | biologioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biologiamme |
accusative, nominative | biologiamme |
accusative, genitive | biologiamme |
genitive | biologiamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biologiaamme |
inessive | biologiassamme |
elative | biologiastamme |
illative | biologiaamme |
adessive | biologiallamme |
ablative | biologialtamme |
allative | biologiallemme |
essive | biologianamme |
translative | biologiaksemme |
abessive | biologiattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biologiamme |
accusative, nominative | biologiamme |
accusative, genitive | biologiamme |
genitive | biologioidemme, biologioittemme |
genitive, rare | biologiaimme |
partitive | biologioitamme |
inessive | biologioissamme |
elative | biologioistamme |
illative | biologioihimme |
adessive | biologioillamme |
ablative | biologioiltamme |
allative | biologioillemme |
essive | biologioinamme |
translative | biologioiksemme |
abessive | biologioittamme |
comitative | biologioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biologianne |
accusative, nominative | biologianne |
accusative, genitive | biologianne |
genitive | biologianne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biologiaanne |
inessive | biologiassanne |
elative | biologiastanne |
illative | biologiaanne |
adessive | biologiallanne |
ablative | biologialtanne |
allative | biologiallenne |
essive | biologiananne |
translative | biologiaksenne |
abessive | biologiattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biologianne |
accusative, nominative | biologianne |
accusative, genitive | biologianne |
genitive | biologioidenne, biologioittenne |
genitive, rare | biologiainne |
partitive | biologioitanne |
inessive | biologioissanne |
elative | biologioistanne |
illative | biologioihinne |
adessive | biologioillanne |
ablative | biologioiltanne |
allative | biologioillenne |
essive | biologioinanne |
translative | biologioiksenne |
abessive | biologioittanne |
comitative | biologioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | biologiansa |
accusative, nominative | biologiansa |
accusative, genitive | biologiansa |
genitive | biologiansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | biologiaansa |
inessive | biologiassaan, biologiassansa |
elative | biologiastaan, biologiastansa |
illative | biologiaansa |
adessive | biologiallaan, biologiallansa |
ablative | biologialtaan, biologialtansa |
allative | biologialleen, biologiallensa |
essive | biologianaan, biologianansa |
translative | biologiakseen, biologiaksensa |
abessive | biologiattaan, biologiattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | biologiansa |
accusative, nominative | biologiansa |
accusative, genitive | biologiansa |
genitive | biologioidensa, biologioittensa |
genitive, rare | biologiainsa |
partitive | biologioitaan, biologioitansa |
inessive | biologioissaan, biologioissansa |
elative | biologioistaan, biologioistansa |
illative | biologioihinsa |
adessive | biologioillaan, biologioillansa |
ablative | biologioiltaan, biologioiltansa |
allative | biologioilleen, biologioillensa |
essive | biologioinaan, biologioinansa |
translative | biologioikseen, biologioiksensa |
abessive | biologioittaan, biologioittansa |
comitative | biologioineen, biologioinensa |