Declension of the Finnish noun 'baroreseptori'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | baroreseptori |
accusative, nominative | baroreseptori |
accusative, genitive | baroreseptorin |
genitive | baroreseptorin |
partitive | baroreseptoria |
inessive | baroreseptorissa |
elative | baroreseptorista |
illative | baroreseptoriin |
adessive | baroreseptorilla |
ablative | baroreseptorilta |
allative | baroreseptorille |
essive | baroreseptorina |
translative | baroreseptoriksi |
abessive | baroreseptoritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | baroreseptorit |
accusative, nominative | baroreseptorit |
accusative, genitive | baroreseptorit |
genitive | baroreseptorien, baroreseptoreiden, baroreseptoreitten |
partitive | baroreseptoreita, baroreseptoreja |
inessive | baroreseptoreissa |
elative | baroreseptoreista |
illative | baroreseptoreihin |
adessive | baroreseptoreilla |
ablative | baroreseptoreilta |
allative | baroreseptoreille |
essive | baroreseptoreina |
translative | baroreseptoreiksi |
abessive | baroreseptoreitta |
instructive | baroreseptorein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | baroreseptorini |
accusative, nominative | baroreseptorini |
accusative, genitive | baroreseptorini |
genitive | baroreseptorini |
partitive | baroreseptoriani |
inessive | baroreseptorissani |
elative | baroreseptoristani |
illative | baroreseptoriini |
adessive | baroreseptorillani |
ablative | baroreseptoriltani |
allative | baroreseptorilleni |
essive | baroreseptorinani |
translative | baroreseptorikseni |
abessive | baroreseptorittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | baroreseptorini |
accusative, nominative | baroreseptorini |
accusative, genitive | baroreseptorini |
genitive | baroreseptorieni, baroreseptoreideni, baroreseptoreitteni |
partitive | baroreseptoreitani, baroreseptorejani |
inessive | baroreseptoreissani |
elative | baroreseptoreistani |
illative | baroreseptoreihini |
adessive | baroreseptoreillani |
ablative | baroreseptoreiltani |
allative | baroreseptoreilleni |
essive | baroreseptoreinani |
translative | baroreseptoreikseni |
abessive | baroreseptoreittani |
comitative | baroreseptoreineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | baroreseptorisi |
accusative, nominative | baroreseptorisi |
accusative, genitive | baroreseptorisi |
genitive | baroreseptorisi |
partitive | baroreseptoriasi |
inessive | baroreseptorissasi |
elative | baroreseptoristasi |
illative | baroreseptoriisi |
adessive | baroreseptorillasi |
ablative | baroreseptoriltasi |
allative | baroreseptorillesi |
essive | baroreseptorinasi |
translative | baroreseptoriksesi |
abessive | baroreseptorittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | baroreseptorisi |
accusative, nominative | baroreseptorisi |
accusative, genitive | baroreseptorisi |
genitive | baroreseptoriesi, baroreseptoreidesi, baroreseptoreittesi |
partitive | baroreseptoreitasi, baroreseptorejasi |
inessive | baroreseptoreissasi |
elative | baroreseptoreistasi |
illative | baroreseptoreihisi |
adessive | baroreseptoreillasi |
ablative | baroreseptoreiltasi |
allative | baroreseptoreillesi |
essive | baroreseptoreinasi |
translative | baroreseptoreiksesi |
abessive | baroreseptoreittasi |
comitative | baroreseptoreinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | baroreseptorimme |
accusative, nominative | baroreseptorimme |
accusative, genitive | baroreseptorimme |
genitive | baroreseptorimme |
partitive | baroreseptoriamme |
inessive | baroreseptorissamme |
elative | baroreseptoristamme |
illative | baroreseptoriimme |
adessive | baroreseptorillamme |
ablative | baroreseptoriltamme |
allative | baroreseptorillemme |
essive | baroreseptorinamme |
translative | baroreseptoriksemme |
abessive | baroreseptorittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | baroreseptorimme |
accusative, nominative | baroreseptorimme |
accusative, genitive | baroreseptorimme |
genitive | baroreseptoriemme, baroreseptoreidemme, baroreseptoreittemme |
partitive | baroreseptoreitamme, baroreseptorejamme |
inessive | baroreseptoreissamme |
elative | baroreseptoreistamme |
illative | baroreseptoreihimme |
adessive | baroreseptoreillamme |
ablative | baroreseptoreiltamme |
allative | baroreseptoreillemme |
essive | baroreseptoreinamme |
translative | baroreseptoreiksemme |
abessive | baroreseptoreittamme |
comitative | baroreseptoreinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | baroreseptorinne |
accusative, nominative | baroreseptorinne |
accusative, genitive | baroreseptorinne |
genitive | baroreseptorinne |
partitive | baroreseptorianne |
inessive | baroreseptorissanne |
elative | baroreseptoristanne |
illative | baroreseptoriinne |
adessive | baroreseptorillanne |
ablative | baroreseptoriltanne |
allative | baroreseptorillenne |
essive | baroreseptorinanne |
translative | baroreseptoriksenne |
abessive | baroreseptorittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | baroreseptorinne |
accusative, nominative | baroreseptorinne |
accusative, genitive | baroreseptorinne |
genitive | baroreseptorienne, baroreseptoreidenne, baroreseptoreittenne |
partitive | baroreseptoreitanne, baroreseptorejanne |
inessive | baroreseptoreissanne |
elative | baroreseptoreistanne |
illative | baroreseptoreihinne |
adessive | baroreseptoreillanne |
ablative | baroreseptoreiltanne |
allative | baroreseptoreillenne |
essive | baroreseptoreinanne |
translative | baroreseptoreiksenne |
abessive | baroreseptoreittanne |
comitative | baroreseptoreinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | baroreseptorinsa |
accusative, nominative | baroreseptorinsa |
accusative, genitive | baroreseptorinsa |
genitive | baroreseptorinsa |
partitive | baroreseptoriaan, baroreseptoriansa |
inessive | baroreseptorissaan, baroreseptorissansa |
elative | baroreseptoristaan, baroreseptoristansa |
illative | baroreseptoriinsa |
adessive | baroreseptorillaan, baroreseptorillansa |
ablative | baroreseptoriltaan, baroreseptoriltansa |
allative | baroreseptorilleen, baroreseptorillensa |
essive | baroreseptorinaan, baroreseptorinansa |
translative | baroreseptorikseen, baroreseptoriksensa |
abessive | baroreseptorittaan, baroreseptorittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | baroreseptorinsa |
accusative, nominative | baroreseptorinsa |
accusative, genitive | baroreseptorinsa |
genitive | baroreseptoriensa, baroreseptoreidensa, baroreseptoreittensa |
partitive | baroreseptoreitaan, baroreseptorejaan, baroreseptoreitansa, baroreseptorejansa |
inessive | baroreseptoreissaan, baroreseptoreissansa |
elative | baroreseptoreistaan, baroreseptoreistansa |
illative | baroreseptoreihinsa |
adessive | baroreseptoreillaan, baroreseptoreillansa |
ablative | baroreseptoreiltaan, baroreseptoreiltansa |
allative | baroreseptoreilleen, baroreseptoreillensa |
essive | baroreseptoreinaan, baroreseptoreinansa |
translative | baroreseptoreikseen, baroreseptoreiksensa |
abessive | baroreseptoreittaan, baroreseptoreittansa |
comitative | baroreseptoreineen, baroreseptoreinensa |