Declension of the Finnish noun 'baroreseptori'

baroreseptori  -   baroreceptor (nerve ending that is sensitive to changes in blood pressure)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebaroreseptori
accusative, nominativebaroreseptori
accusative, genitivebaroreseptorin
genitivebaroreseptorin
partitivebaroreseptoria
inessivebaroreseptorissa
elativebaroreseptorista
illativebaroreseptoriin
adessivebaroreseptorilla
ablativebaroreseptorilta
allativebaroreseptorille
essivebaroreseptorina
translativebaroreseptoriksi
abessivebaroreseptoritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebaroreseptorit
accusative, nominativebaroreseptorit
accusative, genitivebaroreseptorit
genitivebaroreseptorien, baroreseptoreiden, baroreseptoreitten
partitivebaroreseptoreita, baroreseptoreja
inessivebaroreseptoreissa
elativebaroreseptoreista
illativebaroreseptoreihin
adessivebaroreseptoreilla
ablativebaroreseptoreilta
allativebaroreseptoreille
essivebaroreseptoreina
translativebaroreseptoreiksi
abessivebaroreseptoreitta
instructivebaroreseptorein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebaroreseptorini
accusative, nominativebaroreseptorini
accusative, genitivebaroreseptorini
genitivebaroreseptorini
partitivebaroreseptoriani
inessivebaroreseptorissani
elativebaroreseptoristani
illativebaroreseptoriini
adessivebaroreseptorillani
ablativebaroreseptoriltani
allativebaroreseptorilleni
essivebaroreseptorinani
translativebaroreseptorikseni
abessivebaroreseptorittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebaroreseptorini
accusative, nominativebaroreseptorini
accusative, genitivebaroreseptorini
genitivebaroreseptorieni, baroreseptoreideni, baroreseptoreitteni
partitivebaroreseptoreitani, baroreseptorejani
inessivebaroreseptoreissani
elativebaroreseptoreistani
illativebaroreseptoreihini
adessivebaroreseptoreillani
ablativebaroreseptoreiltani
allativebaroreseptoreilleni
essivebaroreseptoreinani
translativebaroreseptoreikseni
abessivebaroreseptoreittani
comitativebaroreseptoreineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebaroreseptorisi
accusative, nominativebaroreseptorisi
accusative, genitivebaroreseptorisi
genitivebaroreseptorisi
partitivebaroreseptoriasi
inessivebaroreseptorissasi
elativebaroreseptoristasi
illativebaroreseptoriisi
adessivebaroreseptorillasi
ablativebaroreseptoriltasi
allativebaroreseptorillesi
essivebaroreseptorinasi
translativebaroreseptoriksesi
abessivebaroreseptorittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebaroreseptorisi
accusative, nominativebaroreseptorisi
accusative, genitivebaroreseptorisi
genitivebaroreseptoriesi, baroreseptoreidesi, baroreseptoreittesi
partitivebaroreseptoreitasi, baroreseptorejasi
inessivebaroreseptoreissasi
elativebaroreseptoreistasi
illativebaroreseptoreihisi
adessivebaroreseptoreillasi
ablativebaroreseptoreiltasi
allativebaroreseptoreillesi
essivebaroreseptoreinasi
translativebaroreseptoreiksesi
abessivebaroreseptoreittasi
comitativebaroreseptoreinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebaroreseptorimme
accusative, nominativebaroreseptorimme
accusative, genitivebaroreseptorimme
genitivebaroreseptorimme
partitivebaroreseptoriamme
inessivebaroreseptorissamme
elativebaroreseptoristamme
illativebaroreseptoriimme
adessivebaroreseptorillamme
ablativebaroreseptoriltamme
allativebaroreseptorillemme
essivebaroreseptorinamme
translativebaroreseptoriksemme
abessivebaroreseptorittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebaroreseptorimme
accusative, nominativebaroreseptorimme
accusative, genitivebaroreseptorimme
genitivebaroreseptoriemme, baroreseptoreidemme, baroreseptoreittemme
partitivebaroreseptoreitamme, baroreseptorejamme
inessivebaroreseptoreissamme
elativebaroreseptoreistamme
illativebaroreseptoreihimme
adessivebaroreseptoreillamme
ablativebaroreseptoreiltamme
allativebaroreseptoreillemme
essivebaroreseptoreinamme
translativebaroreseptoreiksemme
abessivebaroreseptoreittamme
comitativebaroreseptoreinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebaroreseptorinne
accusative, nominativebaroreseptorinne
accusative, genitivebaroreseptorinne
genitivebaroreseptorinne
partitivebaroreseptorianne
inessivebaroreseptorissanne
elativebaroreseptoristanne
illativebaroreseptoriinne
adessivebaroreseptorillanne
ablativebaroreseptoriltanne
allativebaroreseptorillenne
essivebaroreseptorinanne
translativebaroreseptoriksenne
abessivebaroreseptorittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebaroreseptorinne
accusative, nominativebaroreseptorinne
accusative, genitivebaroreseptorinne
genitivebaroreseptorienne, baroreseptoreidenne, baroreseptoreittenne
partitivebaroreseptoreitanne, baroreseptorejanne
inessivebaroreseptoreissanne
elativebaroreseptoreistanne
illativebaroreseptoreihinne
adessivebaroreseptoreillanne
ablativebaroreseptoreiltanne
allativebaroreseptoreillenne
essivebaroreseptoreinanne
translativebaroreseptoreiksenne
abessivebaroreseptoreittanne
comitativebaroreseptoreinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebaroreseptorinsa
accusative, nominativebaroreseptorinsa
accusative, genitivebaroreseptorinsa
genitivebaroreseptorinsa
partitivebaroreseptoriaan, baroreseptoriansa
inessivebaroreseptorissaan, baroreseptorissansa
elativebaroreseptoristaan, baroreseptoristansa
illativebaroreseptoriinsa
adessivebaroreseptorillaan, baroreseptorillansa
ablativebaroreseptoriltaan, baroreseptoriltansa
allativebaroreseptorilleen, baroreseptorillensa
essivebaroreseptorinaan, baroreseptorinansa
translativebaroreseptorikseen, baroreseptoriksensa
abessivebaroreseptorittaan, baroreseptorittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebaroreseptorinsa
accusative, nominativebaroreseptorinsa
accusative, genitivebaroreseptorinsa
genitivebaroreseptoriensa, baroreseptoreidensa, baroreseptoreittensa
partitivebaroreseptoreitaan, baroreseptorejaan, baroreseptoreitansa, baroreseptorejansa
inessivebaroreseptoreissaan, baroreseptoreissansa
elativebaroreseptoreistaan, baroreseptoreistansa
illativebaroreseptoreihinsa
adessivebaroreseptoreillaan, baroreseptoreillansa
ablativebaroreseptoreiltaan, baroreseptoreiltansa
allativebaroreseptoreilleen, baroreseptoreillensa
essivebaroreseptoreinaan, baroreseptoreinansa
translativebaroreseptoreikseen, baroreseptoreiksensa
abessivebaroreseptoreittaan, baroreseptoreittansa
comitativebaroreseptoreineen, baroreseptoreinensa