Declension of the Finnish noun 'pyörätuoli'

pyörätuoli  -   wheelchair
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyörätuoli
accusative, nominativepyörätuoli
accusative, genitivepyörätuolin
genitivepyörätuolin
partitivepyörätuolia
inessivepyörätuolissa
elativepyörätuolista
illativepyörätuoliin
adessivepyörätuolilla
ablativepyörätuolilta
allativepyörätuolille
essivepyörätuolina
translativepyörätuoliksi
abessivepyörätuolitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyörätuolit
accusative, nominativepyörätuolit
accusative, genitivepyörätuolit
genitivepyörätuolien
partitivepyörätuoleja
inessivepyörätuoleissa
elativepyörätuoleista
illativepyörätuoleihin
adessivepyörätuoleilla
ablativepyörätuoleilta
allativepyörätuoleille
essivepyörätuoleina
translativepyörätuoleiksi
abessivepyörätuoleitta
instructivepyörätuolein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyörätuolini
accusative, nominativepyörätuolini
accusative, genitivepyörätuolini
genitivepyörätuolini
partitivepyörätuoliani
inessivepyörätuolissani
elativepyörätuolistani
illativepyörätuoliini
adessivepyörätuolillani
ablativepyörätuoliltani
allativepyörätuolilleni
essivepyörätuolinani
translativepyörätuolikseni
abessivepyörätuolittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyörätuolini
accusative, nominativepyörätuolini
accusative, genitivepyörätuolini
genitivepyörätuolieni
partitivepyörätuolejani
inessivepyörätuoleissani
elativepyörätuoleistani
illativepyörätuoleihini
adessivepyörätuoleillani
ablativepyörätuoleiltani
allativepyörätuoleilleni
essivepyörätuoleinani
translativepyörätuoleikseni
abessivepyörätuoleittani
comitativepyörätuoleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyörätuolisi
accusative, nominativepyörätuolisi
accusative, genitivepyörätuolisi
genitivepyörätuolisi
partitivepyörätuoliasi
inessivepyörätuolissasi
elativepyörätuolistasi
illativepyörätuoliisi
adessivepyörätuolillasi
ablativepyörätuoliltasi
allativepyörätuolillesi
essivepyörätuolinasi
translativepyörätuoliksesi
abessivepyörätuolittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyörätuolisi
accusative, nominativepyörätuolisi
accusative, genitivepyörätuolisi
genitivepyörätuoliesi
partitivepyörätuolejasi
inessivepyörätuoleissasi
elativepyörätuoleistasi
illativepyörätuoleihisi
adessivepyörätuoleillasi
ablativepyörätuoleiltasi
allativepyörätuoleillesi
essivepyörätuoleinasi
translativepyörätuoleiksesi
abessivepyörätuoleittasi
comitativepyörätuoleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyörätuolimme
accusative, nominativepyörätuolimme
accusative, genitivepyörätuolimme
genitivepyörätuolimme
partitivepyörätuoliamme
inessivepyörätuolissamme
elativepyörätuolistamme
illativepyörätuoliimme
adessivepyörätuolillamme
ablativepyörätuoliltamme
allativepyörätuolillemme
essivepyörätuolinamme
translativepyörätuoliksemme
abessivepyörätuolittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyörätuolimme
accusative, nominativepyörätuolimme
accusative, genitivepyörätuolimme
genitivepyörätuoliemme
partitivepyörätuolejamme
inessivepyörätuoleissamme
elativepyörätuoleistamme
illativepyörätuoleihimme
adessivepyörätuoleillamme
ablativepyörätuoleiltamme
allativepyörätuoleillemme
essivepyörätuoleinamme
translativepyörätuoleiksemme
abessivepyörätuoleittamme
comitativepyörätuoleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyörätuolinne
accusative, nominativepyörätuolinne
accusative, genitivepyörätuolinne
genitivepyörätuolinne
partitivepyörätuolianne
inessivepyörätuolissanne
elativepyörätuolistanne
illativepyörätuoliinne
adessivepyörätuolillanne
ablativepyörätuoliltanne
allativepyörätuolillenne
essivepyörätuolinanne
translativepyörätuoliksenne
abessivepyörätuolittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyörätuolinne
accusative, nominativepyörätuolinne
accusative, genitivepyörätuolinne
genitivepyörätuolienne
partitivepyörätuolejanne
inessivepyörätuoleissanne
elativepyörätuoleistanne
illativepyörätuoleihinne
adessivepyörätuoleillanne
ablativepyörätuoleiltanne
allativepyörätuoleillenne
essivepyörätuoleinanne
translativepyörätuoleiksenne
abessivepyörätuoleittanne
comitativepyörätuoleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyörätuolinsa
accusative, nominativepyörätuolinsa
accusative, genitivepyörätuolinsa
genitivepyörätuolinsa
partitivepyörätuoliaan, pyörätuoliansa
inessivepyörätuolissaan, pyörätuolissansa
elativepyörätuolistaan, pyörätuolistansa
illativepyörätuoliinsa
adessivepyörätuolillaan, pyörätuolillansa
ablativepyörätuoliltaan, pyörätuoliltansa
allativepyörätuolilleen, pyörätuolillensa
essivepyörätuolinaan, pyörätuolinansa
translativepyörätuolikseen, pyörätuoliksensa
abessivepyörätuolittaan, pyörätuolittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyörätuolinsa
accusative, nominativepyörätuolinsa
accusative, genitivepyörätuolinsa
genitivepyörätuoliensa
partitivepyörätuolejaan, pyörätuolejansa
inessivepyörätuoleissaan, pyörätuoleissansa
elativepyörätuoleistaan, pyörätuoleistansa
illativepyörätuoleihinsa
adessivepyörätuoleillaan, pyörätuoleillansa
ablativepyörätuoleiltaan, pyörätuoleiltansa
allativepyörätuoleilleen, pyörätuoleillensa
essivepyörätuoleinaan, pyörätuoleinansa
translativepyörätuoleikseen, pyörätuoleiksensa
abessivepyörätuoleittaan, pyörätuoleittansa
comitativepyörätuoleineen, pyörätuoleinensa