Declension of the Finnish noun 'pyörätuoli'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörätuoli |
accusative, nominative | pyörätuoli |
accusative, genitive | pyörätuolin |
genitive | pyörätuolin |
partitive | pyörätuolia |
inessive | pyörätuolissa |
elative | pyörätuolista |
illative | pyörätuoliin |
adessive | pyörätuolilla |
ablative | pyörätuolilta |
allative | pyörätuolille |
essive | pyörätuolina |
translative | pyörätuoliksi |
abessive | pyörätuolitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörätuolit |
accusative, nominative | pyörätuolit |
accusative, genitive | pyörätuolit |
genitive | pyörätuolien |
partitive | pyörätuoleja |
inessive | pyörätuoleissa |
elative | pyörätuoleista |
illative | pyörätuoleihin |
adessive | pyörätuoleilla |
ablative | pyörätuoleilta |
allative | pyörätuoleille |
essive | pyörätuoleina |
translative | pyörätuoleiksi |
abessive | pyörätuoleitta |
instructive | pyörätuolein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörätuolini |
accusative, nominative | pyörätuolini |
accusative, genitive | pyörätuolini |
genitive | pyörätuolini |
partitive | pyörätuoliani |
inessive | pyörätuolissani |
elative | pyörätuolistani |
illative | pyörätuoliini |
adessive | pyörätuolillani |
ablative | pyörätuoliltani |
allative | pyörätuolilleni |
essive | pyörätuolinani |
translative | pyörätuolikseni |
abessive | pyörätuolittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörätuolini |
accusative, nominative | pyörätuolini |
accusative, genitive | pyörätuolini |
genitive | pyörätuolieni |
partitive | pyörätuolejani |
inessive | pyörätuoleissani |
elative | pyörätuoleistani |
illative | pyörätuoleihini |
adessive | pyörätuoleillani |
ablative | pyörätuoleiltani |
allative | pyörätuoleilleni |
essive | pyörätuoleinani |
translative | pyörätuoleikseni |
abessive | pyörätuoleittani |
comitative | pyörätuoleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörätuolisi |
accusative, nominative | pyörätuolisi |
accusative, genitive | pyörätuolisi |
genitive | pyörätuolisi |
partitive | pyörätuoliasi |
inessive | pyörätuolissasi |
elative | pyörätuolistasi |
illative | pyörätuoliisi |
adessive | pyörätuolillasi |
ablative | pyörätuoliltasi |
allative | pyörätuolillesi |
essive | pyörätuolinasi |
translative | pyörätuoliksesi |
abessive | pyörätuolittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörätuolisi |
accusative, nominative | pyörätuolisi |
accusative, genitive | pyörätuolisi |
genitive | pyörätuoliesi |
partitive | pyörätuolejasi |
inessive | pyörätuoleissasi |
elative | pyörätuoleistasi |
illative | pyörätuoleihisi |
adessive | pyörätuoleillasi |
ablative | pyörätuoleiltasi |
allative | pyörätuoleillesi |
essive | pyörätuoleinasi |
translative | pyörätuoleiksesi |
abessive | pyörätuoleittasi |
comitative | pyörätuoleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörätuolimme |
accusative, nominative | pyörätuolimme |
accusative, genitive | pyörätuolimme |
genitive | pyörätuolimme |
partitive | pyörätuoliamme |
inessive | pyörätuolissamme |
elative | pyörätuolistamme |
illative | pyörätuoliimme |
adessive | pyörätuolillamme |
ablative | pyörätuoliltamme |
allative | pyörätuolillemme |
essive | pyörätuolinamme |
translative | pyörätuoliksemme |
abessive | pyörätuolittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörätuolimme |
accusative, nominative | pyörätuolimme |
accusative, genitive | pyörätuolimme |
genitive | pyörätuoliemme |
partitive | pyörätuolejamme |
inessive | pyörätuoleissamme |
elative | pyörätuoleistamme |
illative | pyörätuoleihimme |
adessive | pyörätuoleillamme |
ablative | pyörätuoleiltamme |
allative | pyörätuoleillemme |
essive | pyörätuoleinamme |
translative | pyörätuoleiksemme |
abessive | pyörätuoleittamme |
comitative | pyörätuoleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörätuolinne |
accusative, nominative | pyörätuolinne |
accusative, genitive | pyörätuolinne |
genitive | pyörätuolinne |
partitive | pyörätuolianne |
inessive | pyörätuolissanne |
elative | pyörätuolistanne |
illative | pyörätuoliinne |
adessive | pyörätuolillanne |
ablative | pyörätuoliltanne |
allative | pyörätuolillenne |
essive | pyörätuolinanne |
translative | pyörätuoliksenne |
abessive | pyörätuolittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörätuolinne |
accusative, nominative | pyörätuolinne |
accusative, genitive | pyörätuolinne |
genitive | pyörätuolienne |
partitive | pyörätuolejanne |
inessive | pyörätuoleissanne |
elative | pyörätuoleistanne |
illative | pyörätuoleihinne |
adessive | pyörätuoleillanne |
ablative | pyörätuoleiltanne |
allative | pyörätuoleillenne |
essive | pyörätuoleinanne |
translative | pyörätuoleiksenne |
abessive | pyörätuoleittanne |
comitative | pyörätuoleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörätuolinsa |
accusative, nominative | pyörätuolinsa |
accusative, genitive | pyörätuolinsa |
genitive | pyörätuolinsa |
partitive | pyörätuoliaan, pyörätuoliansa |
inessive | pyörätuolissaan, pyörätuolissansa |
elative | pyörätuolistaan, pyörätuolistansa |
illative | pyörätuoliinsa |
adessive | pyörätuolillaan, pyörätuolillansa |
ablative | pyörätuoliltaan, pyörätuoliltansa |
allative | pyörätuolilleen, pyörätuolillensa |
essive | pyörätuolinaan, pyörätuolinansa |
translative | pyörätuolikseen, pyörätuoliksensa |
abessive | pyörätuolittaan, pyörätuolittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörätuolinsa |
accusative, nominative | pyörätuolinsa |
accusative, genitive | pyörätuolinsa |
genitive | pyörätuoliensa |
partitive | pyörätuolejaan, pyörätuolejansa |
inessive | pyörätuoleissaan, pyörätuoleissansa |
elative | pyörätuoleistaan, pyörätuoleistansa |
illative | pyörätuoleihinsa |
adessive | pyörätuoleillaan, pyörätuoleillansa |
ablative | pyörätuoleiltaan, pyörätuoleiltansa |
allative | pyörätuoleilleen, pyörätuoleillensa |
essive | pyörätuoleinaan, pyörätuoleinansa |
translative | pyörätuoleikseen, pyörätuoleiksensa |
abessive | pyörätuoleittaan, pyörätuoleittansa |
comitative | pyörätuoleineen, pyörätuoleinensa |