Declension of the Finnish noun 'pänikkä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*A/koira, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pänikkä |
accusative, nominative | pänikkä |
accusative, genitive | pänikän |
genitive | pänikän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pänikkää |
inessive | pänikässä |
elative | pänikästä |
illative | pänikkään |
adessive | pänikällä |
ablative | pänikältä |
allative | pänikälle |
essive | pänikkänä |
translative | pänikäksi |
abessive | pänikättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pänikät |
accusative, nominative | pänikät |
accusative, genitive | pänikät |
genitive | pänikkien |
genitive, rare | pänikkäin |
partitive | pänikkiä |
inessive | pänikissä |
elative | pänikistä |
illative | pänikkiin |
adessive | pänikillä |
ablative | pänikiltä |
allative | pänikille |
essive | pänikkinä |
translative | pänikiksi |
abessive | pänikittä |
instructive | pänikin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pänikkäni |
accusative, nominative | pänikkäni |
accusative, genitive | pänikkäni |
genitive | pänikkäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pänikkääni |
inessive | pänikässäni |
elative | pänikästäni |
illative | pänikkääni |
adessive | pänikälläni |
ablative | pänikältäni |
allative | pänikälleni |
essive | pänikkänäni |
translative | pänikäkseni |
abessive | pänikättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pänikkäni |
accusative, nominative | pänikkäni |
accusative, genitive | pänikkäni |
genitive | pänikkieni |
genitive, rare | pänikkäini |
partitive | pänikkiäni |
inessive | pänikissäni |
elative | pänikistäni |
illative | pänikkiini |
adessive | pänikilläni |
ablative | pänikiltäni |
allative | pänikilleni |
essive | pänikkinäni |
translative | pänikikseni |
abessive | pänikittäni |
comitative | pänikkineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pänikkäsi |
accusative, nominative | pänikkäsi |
accusative, genitive | pänikkäsi |
genitive | pänikkäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pänikkääsi |
inessive | pänikässäsi |
elative | pänikästäsi |
illative | pänikkääsi |
adessive | pänikälläsi |
ablative | pänikältäsi |
allative | pänikällesi |
essive | pänikkänäsi |
translative | pänikäksesi |
abessive | pänikättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pänikkäsi |
accusative, nominative | pänikkäsi |
accusative, genitive | pänikkäsi |
genitive | pänikkiesi |
genitive, rare | pänikkäisi |
partitive | pänikkiäsi |
inessive | pänikissäsi |
elative | pänikistäsi |
illative | pänikkiisi |
adessive | pänikilläsi |
ablative | pänikiltäsi |
allative | pänikillesi |
essive | pänikkinäsi |
translative | pänikiksesi |
abessive | pänikittäsi |
comitative | pänikkinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pänikkämme |
accusative, nominative | pänikkämme |
accusative, genitive | pänikkämme |
genitive | pänikkämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pänikkäämme |
inessive | pänikässämme |
elative | pänikästämme |
illative | pänikkäämme |
adessive | pänikällämme |
ablative | pänikältämme |
allative | pänikällemme |
essive | pänikkänämme |
translative | pänikäksemme |
abessive | pänikättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pänikkämme |
accusative, nominative | pänikkämme |
accusative, genitive | pänikkämme |
genitive | pänikkiemme |
genitive, rare | pänikkäimme |
partitive | pänikkiämme |
inessive | pänikissämme |
elative | pänikistämme |
illative | pänikkiimme |
adessive | pänikillämme |
ablative | pänikiltämme |
allative | pänikillemme |
essive | pänikkinämme |
translative | pänikiksemme |
abessive | pänikittämme |
comitative | pänikkinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pänikkänne |
accusative, nominative | pänikkänne |
accusative, genitive | pänikkänne |
genitive | pänikkänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pänikkäänne |
inessive | pänikässänne |
elative | pänikästänne |
illative | pänikkäänne |
adessive | pänikällänne |
ablative | pänikältänne |
allative | pänikällenne |
essive | pänikkänänne |
translative | pänikäksenne |
abessive | pänikättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pänikkänne |
accusative, nominative | pänikkänne |
accusative, genitive | pänikkänne |
genitive | pänikkienne |
genitive, rare | pänikkäinne |
partitive | pänikkiänne |
inessive | pänikissänne |
elative | pänikistänne |
illative | pänikkiinne |
adessive | pänikillänne |
ablative | pänikiltänne |
allative | pänikillenne |
essive | pänikkinänne |
translative | pänikiksenne |
abessive | pänikittänne |
comitative | pänikkinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pänikkänsä |
accusative, nominative | pänikkänsä |
accusative, genitive | pänikkänsä |
genitive | pänikkänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pänikkäänsä |
inessive | pänikässään, pänikässänsä |
elative | pänikästään, pänikästänsä |
illative | pänikkäänsä |
adessive | pänikällään, pänikällänsä |
ablative | pänikältään, pänikältänsä |
allative | pänikälleen, pänikällensä |
essive | pänikkänään, pänikkänänsä |
translative | pänikäkseen, pänikäksensä |
abessive | pänikättään, pänikättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pänikkänsä |
accusative, nominative | pänikkänsä |
accusative, genitive | pänikkänsä |
genitive | pänikkiensä |
genitive, rare | pänikkäinsä |
partitive | pänikkiään, pänikkiänsä |
inessive | pänikissään, pänikissänsä |
elative | pänikistään, pänikistänsä |
illative | pänikkiinsä |
adessive | pänikillään, pänikillänsä |
ablative | pänikiltään, pänikiltänsä |
allative | pänikilleen, pänikillensä |
essive | pänikkinään, pänikkinänsä |
translative | pänikikseen, pänikiksensä |
abessive | pänikittään, pänikittänsä |
comitative | pänikkineen, pänikkinensä |