Declension of the Finnish noun 'pänikkä'

pänikkä  -   large container, can, etc.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*A/koira, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepänikkä
accusative, nominativepänikkä
accusative, genitivepänikän
genitivepänikän
genitive, rare-
partitivepänikkää
inessivepänikässä
elativepänikästä
illativepänikkään
adessivepänikällä
ablativepänikältä
allativepänikälle
essivepänikkänä
translativepänikäksi
abessivepänikättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepänikät
accusative, nominativepänikät
accusative, genitivepänikät
genitivepänikkien
genitive, rarepänikkäin
partitivepänikkiä
inessivepänikissä
elativepänikistä
illativepänikkiin
adessivepänikillä
ablativepänikiltä
allativepänikille
essivepänikkinä
translativepänikiksi
abessivepänikittä
instructivepänikin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepänikkäni
accusative, nominativepänikkäni
accusative, genitivepänikkäni
genitivepänikkäni
genitive, rare-
partitivepänikkääni
inessivepänikässäni
elativepänikästäni
illativepänikkääni
adessivepänikälläni
ablativepänikältäni
allativepänikälleni
essivepänikkänäni
translativepänikäkseni
abessivepänikättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepänikkäni
accusative, nominativepänikkäni
accusative, genitivepänikkäni
genitivepänikkieni
genitive, rarepänikkäini
partitivepänikkiäni
inessivepänikissäni
elativepänikistäni
illativepänikkiini
adessivepänikilläni
ablativepänikiltäni
allativepänikilleni
essivepänikkinäni
translativepänikikseni
abessivepänikittäni
comitativepänikkineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepänikkäsi
accusative, nominativepänikkäsi
accusative, genitivepänikkäsi
genitivepänikkäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivepänikkääsi
inessivepänikässäsi
elativepänikästäsi
illativepänikkääsi
adessivepänikälläsi
ablativepänikältäsi
allativepänikällesi
essivepänikkänäsi
translativepänikäksesi
abessivepänikättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepänikkäsi
accusative, nominativepänikkäsi
accusative, genitivepänikkäsi
genitivepänikkiesi
genitive, rarepänikkäisi
partitivepänikkiäsi
inessivepänikissäsi
elativepänikistäsi
illativepänikkiisi
adessivepänikilläsi
ablativepänikiltäsi
allativepänikillesi
essivepänikkinäsi
translativepänikiksesi
abessivepänikittäsi
comitativepänikkinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepänikkämme
accusative, nominativepänikkämme
accusative, genitivepänikkämme
genitivepänikkämme
genitive, rare-
partitivepänikkäämme
inessivepänikässämme
elativepänikästämme
illativepänikkäämme
adessivepänikällämme
ablativepänikältämme
allativepänikällemme
essivepänikkänämme
translativepänikäksemme
abessivepänikättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepänikkämme
accusative, nominativepänikkämme
accusative, genitivepänikkämme
genitivepänikkiemme
genitive, rarepänikkäimme
partitivepänikkiämme
inessivepänikissämme
elativepänikistämme
illativepänikkiimme
adessivepänikillämme
ablativepänikiltämme
allativepänikillemme
essivepänikkinämme
translativepänikiksemme
abessivepänikittämme
comitativepänikkinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepänikkänne
accusative, nominativepänikkänne
accusative, genitivepänikkänne
genitivepänikkänne
genitive, rare-
partitivepänikkäänne
inessivepänikässänne
elativepänikästänne
illativepänikkäänne
adessivepänikällänne
ablativepänikältänne
allativepänikällenne
essivepänikkänänne
translativepänikäksenne
abessivepänikättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepänikkänne
accusative, nominativepänikkänne
accusative, genitivepänikkänne
genitivepänikkienne
genitive, rarepänikkäinne
partitivepänikkiänne
inessivepänikissänne
elativepänikistänne
illativepänikkiinne
adessivepänikillänne
ablativepänikiltänne
allativepänikillenne
essivepänikkinänne
translativepänikiksenne
abessivepänikittänne
comitativepänikkinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepänikkänsä
accusative, nominativepänikkänsä
accusative, genitivepänikkänsä
genitivepänikkänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivepänikkäänsä
inessivepänikässään, pänikässänsä
elativepänikästään, pänikästänsä
illativepänikkäänsä
adessivepänikällään, pänikällänsä
ablativepänikältään, pänikältänsä
allativepänikälleen, pänikällensä
essivepänikkänään, pänikkänänsä
translativepänikäkseen, pänikäksensä
abessivepänikättään, pänikättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepänikkänsä
accusative, nominativepänikkänsä
accusative, genitivepänikkänsä
genitivepänikkiensä
genitive, rarepänikkäinsä
partitivepänikkiään, pänikkiänsä
inessivepänikissään, pänikissänsä
elativepänikistään, pänikistänsä
illativepänikkiinsä
adessivepänikillään, pänikillänsä
ablativepänikiltään, pänikiltänsä
allativepänikilleen, pänikillensä
essivepänikkinään, pänikkinänsä
translativepänikikseen, pänikiksensä
abessivepänikittään, pänikittänsä
comitativepänikkineen, pänikkinensä