Declension of the Finnish noun 'pälyilijä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälyilijä |
accusative, nominative | pälyilijä |
accusative, genitive | pälyilijän |
genitive | pälyilijän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pälyilijää |
inessive | pälyilijässä |
elative | pälyilijästä |
illative | pälyilijään |
adessive | pälyilijällä |
ablative | pälyilijältä |
allative | pälyilijälle |
essive | pälyilijänä |
translative | pälyilijäksi |
abessive | pälyilijättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälyilijät |
accusative, nominative | pälyilijät |
accusative, genitive | pälyilijät |
genitive | pälyilijöiden, pälyilijöitten |
genitive, rare | pälyilijäin |
partitive | pälyilijöitä |
inessive | pälyilijöissä |
elative | pälyilijöistä |
illative | pälyilijöihin |
adessive | pälyilijöillä |
ablative | pälyilijöiltä |
allative | pälyilijöille |
essive | pälyilijöinä |
translative | pälyilijöiksi |
abessive | pälyilijöittä |
instructive | pälyilijöin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälyilijäni |
accusative, nominative | pälyilijäni |
accusative, genitive | pälyilijäni |
genitive | pälyilijäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pälyilijääni |
inessive | pälyilijässäni |
elative | pälyilijästäni |
illative | pälyilijääni |
adessive | pälyilijälläni |
ablative | pälyilijältäni |
allative | pälyilijälleni |
essive | pälyilijänäni |
translative | pälyilijäkseni |
abessive | pälyilijättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälyilijäni |
accusative, nominative | pälyilijäni |
accusative, genitive | pälyilijäni |
genitive | pälyilijöideni, pälyilijöitteni |
genitive, rare | pälyilijäini |
partitive | pälyilijöitäni |
inessive | pälyilijöissäni |
elative | pälyilijöistäni |
illative | pälyilijöihini |
adessive | pälyilijöilläni |
ablative | pälyilijöiltäni |
allative | pälyilijöilleni |
essive | pälyilijöinäni |
translative | pälyilijöikseni |
abessive | pälyilijöittäni |
comitative | pälyilijöineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälyilijäsi |
accusative, nominative | pälyilijäsi |
accusative, genitive | pälyilijäsi |
genitive | pälyilijäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pälyilijääsi |
inessive | pälyilijässäsi |
elative | pälyilijästäsi |
illative | pälyilijääsi |
adessive | pälyilijälläsi |
ablative | pälyilijältäsi |
allative | pälyilijällesi |
essive | pälyilijänäsi |
translative | pälyilijäksesi |
abessive | pälyilijättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälyilijäsi |
accusative, nominative | pälyilijäsi |
accusative, genitive | pälyilijäsi |
genitive | pälyilijöidesi, pälyilijöittesi |
genitive, rare | pälyilijäisi |
partitive | pälyilijöitäsi |
inessive | pälyilijöissäsi |
elative | pälyilijöistäsi |
illative | pälyilijöihisi |
adessive | pälyilijöilläsi |
ablative | pälyilijöiltäsi |
allative | pälyilijöillesi |
essive | pälyilijöinäsi |
translative | pälyilijöiksesi |
abessive | pälyilijöittäsi |
comitative | pälyilijöinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälyilijämme |
accusative, nominative | pälyilijämme |
accusative, genitive | pälyilijämme |
genitive | pälyilijämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pälyilijäämme |
inessive | pälyilijässämme |
elative | pälyilijästämme |
illative | pälyilijäämme |
adessive | pälyilijällämme |
ablative | pälyilijältämme |
allative | pälyilijällemme |
essive | pälyilijänämme |
translative | pälyilijäksemme |
abessive | pälyilijättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälyilijämme |
accusative, nominative | pälyilijämme |
accusative, genitive | pälyilijämme |
genitive | pälyilijöidemme, pälyilijöittemme |
genitive, rare | pälyilijäimme |
partitive | pälyilijöitämme |
inessive | pälyilijöissämme |
elative | pälyilijöistämme |
illative | pälyilijöihimme |
adessive | pälyilijöillämme |
ablative | pälyilijöiltämme |
allative | pälyilijöillemme |
essive | pälyilijöinämme |
translative | pälyilijöiksemme |
abessive | pälyilijöittämme |
comitative | pälyilijöinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälyilijänne |
accusative, nominative | pälyilijänne |
accusative, genitive | pälyilijänne |
genitive | pälyilijänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pälyilijäänne |
inessive | pälyilijässänne |
elative | pälyilijästänne |
illative | pälyilijäänne |
adessive | pälyilijällänne |
ablative | pälyilijältänne |
allative | pälyilijällenne |
essive | pälyilijänänne |
translative | pälyilijäksenne |
abessive | pälyilijättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälyilijänne |
accusative, nominative | pälyilijänne |
accusative, genitive | pälyilijänne |
genitive | pälyilijöidenne, pälyilijöittenne |
genitive, rare | pälyilijäinne |
partitive | pälyilijöitänne |
inessive | pälyilijöissänne |
elative | pälyilijöistänne |
illative | pälyilijöihinne |
adessive | pälyilijöillänne |
ablative | pälyilijöiltänne |
allative | pälyilijöillenne |
essive | pälyilijöinänne |
translative | pälyilijöiksenne |
abessive | pälyilijöittänne |
comitative | pälyilijöinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälyilijänsä |
accusative, nominative | pälyilijänsä |
accusative, genitive | pälyilijänsä |
genitive | pälyilijänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pälyilijäänsä |
inessive | pälyilijässään, pälyilijässänsä |
elative | pälyilijästään, pälyilijästänsä |
illative | pälyilijäänsä |
adessive | pälyilijällään, pälyilijällänsä |
ablative | pälyilijältään, pälyilijältänsä |
allative | pälyilijälleen, pälyilijällensä |
essive | pälyilijänään, pälyilijänänsä |
translative | pälyilijäkseen, pälyilijäksensä |
abessive | pälyilijättään, pälyilijättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälyilijänsä |
accusative, nominative | pälyilijänsä |
accusative, genitive | pälyilijänsä |
genitive | pälyilijöidensä, pälyilijöittensä |
genitive, rare | pälyilijäinsä |
partitive | pälyilijöitään, pälyilijöitänsä |
inessive | pälyilijöissään, pälyilijöissänsä |
elative | pälyilijöistään, pälyilijöistänsä |
illative | pälyilijöihinsä |
adessive | pälyilijöillään, pälyilijöillänsä |
ablative | pälyilijöiltään, pälyilijöiltänsä |
allative | pälyilijöilleen, pälyilijöillensä |
essive | pälyilijöinään, pälyilijöinänsä |
translative | pälyilijöikseen, pälyilijöiksensä |
abessive | pälyilijöittään, pälyilijöittänsä |
comitative | pälyilijöineen, pälyilijöinensä |