Declension of the Finnish noun 'pälyilijä'

pälyilijä  -   glancer, one who glances
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälyilijä
accusative, nominativepälyilijä
accusative, genitivepälyilijän
genitivepälyilijän
genitive, rare-
partitivepälyilijää
inessivepälyilijässä
elativepälyilijästä
illativepälyilijään
adessivepälyilijällä
ablativepälyilijältä
allativepälyilijälle
essivepälyilijänä
translativepälyilijäksi
abessivepälyilijättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälyilijät
accusative, nominativepälyilijät
accusative, genitivepälyilijät
genitivepälyilijöiden, pälyilijöitten
genitive, rarepälyilijäin
partitivepälyilijöitä
inessivepälyilijöissä
elativepälyilijöistä
illativepälyilijöihin
adessivepälyilijöillä
ablativepälyilijöiltä
allativepälyilijöille
essivepälyilijöinä
translativepälyilijöiksi
abessivepälyilijöittä
instructivepälyilijöin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälyilijäni
accusative, nominativepälyilijäni
accusative, genitivepälyilijäni
genitivepälyilijäni
genitive, rare-
partitivepälyilijääni
inessivepälyilijässäni
elativepälyilijästäni
illativepälyilijääni
adessivepälyilijälläni
ablativepälyilijältäni
allativepälyilijälleni
essivepälyilijänäni
translativepälyilijäkseni
abessivepälyilijättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälyilijäni
accusative, nominativepälyilijäni
accusative, genitivepälyilijäni
genitivepälyilijöideni, pälyilijöitteni
genitive, rarepälyilijäini
partitivepälyilijöitäni
inessivepälyilijöissäni
elativepälyilijöistäni
illativepälyilijöihini
adessivepälyilijöilläni
ablativepälyilijöiltäni
allativepälyilijöilleni
essivepälyilijöinäni
translativepälyilijöikseni
abessivepälyilijöittäni
comitativepälyilijöineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälyilijäsi
accusative, nominativepälyilijäsi
accusative, genitivepälyilijäsi
genitivepälyilijäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivepälyilijääsi
inessivepälyilijässäsi
elativepälyilijästäsi
illativepälyilijääsi
adessivepälyilijälläsi
ablativepälyilijältäsi
allativepälyilijällesi
essivepälyilijänäsi
translativepälyilijäksesi
abessivepälyilijättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälyilijäsi
accusative, nominativepälyilijäsi
accusative, genitivepälyilijäsi
genitivepälyilijöidesi, pälyilijöittesi
genitive, rarepälyilijäisi
partitivepälyilijöitäsi
inessivepälyilijöissäsi
elativepälyilijöistäsi
illativepälyilijöihisi
adessivepälyilijöilläsi
ablativepälyilijöiltäsi
allativepälyilijöillesi
essivepälyilijöinäsi
translativepälyilijöiksesi
abessivepälyilijöittäsi
comitativepälyilijöinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälyilijämme
accusative, nominativepälyilijämme
accusative, genitivepälyilijämme
genitivepälyilijämme
genitive, rare-
partitivepälyilijäämme
inessivepälyilijässämme
elativepälyilijästämme
illativepälyilijäämme
adessivepälyilijällämme
ablativepälyilijältämme
allativepälyilijällemme
essivepälyilijänämme
translativepälyilijäksemme
abessivepälyilijättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälyilijämme
accusative, nominativepälyilijämme
accusative, genitivepälyilijämme
genitivepälyilijöidemme, pälyilijöittemme
genitive, rarepälyilijäimme
partitivepälyilijöitämme
inessivepälyilijöissämme
elativepälyilijöistämme
illativepälyilijöihimme
adessivepälyilijöillämme
ablativepälyilijöiltämme
allativepälyilijöillemme
essivepälyilijöinämme
translativepälyilijöiksemme
abessivepälyilijöittämme
comitativepälyilijöinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälyilijänne
accusative, nominativepälyilijänne
accusative, genitivepälyilijänne
genitivepälyilijänne
genitive, rare-
partitivepälyilijäänne
inessivepälyilijässänne
elativepälyilijästänne
illativepälyilijäänne
adessivepälyilijällänne
ablativepälyilijältänne
allativepälyilijällenne
essivepälyilijänänne
translativepälyilijäksenne
abessivepälyilijättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälyilijänne
accusative, nominativepälyilijänne
accusative, genitivepälyilijänne
genitivepälyilijöidenne, pälyilijöittenne
genitive, rarepälyilijäinne
partitivepälyilijöitänne
inessivepälyilijöissänne
elativepälyilijöistänne
illativepälyilijöihinne
adessivepälyilijöillänne
ablativepälyilijöiltänne
allativepälyilijöillenne
essivepälyilijöinänne
translativepälyilijöiksenne
abessivepälyilijöittänne
comitativepälyilijöinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälyilijänsä
accusative, nominativepälyilijänsä
accusative, genitivepälyilijänsä
genitivepälyilijänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivepälyilijäänsä
inessivepälyilijässään, pälyilijässänsä
elativepälyilijästään, pälyilijästänsä
illativepälyilijäänsä
adessivepälyilijällään, pälyilijällänsä
ablativepälyilijältään, pälyilijältänsä
allativepälyilijälleen, pälyilijällensä
essivepälyilijänään, pälyilijänänsä
translativepälyilijäkseen, pälyilijäksensä
abessivepälyilijättään, pälyilijättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälyilijänsä
accusative, nominativepälyilijänsä
accusative, genitivepälyilijänsä
genitivepälyilijöidensä, pälyilijöittensä
genitive, rarepälyilijäinsä
partitivepälyilijöitään, pälyilijöitänsä
inessivepälyilijöissään, pälyilijöissänsä
elativepälyilijöistään, pälyilijöistänsä
illativepälyilijöihinsä
adessivepälyilijöillään, pälyilijöillänsä
ablativepälyilijöiltään, pälyilijöiltänsä
allativepälyilijöilleen, pälyilijöillensä
essivepälyilijöinään, pälyilijöinänsä
translativepälyilijöikseen, pälyilijöiksensä
abessivepälyilijöittään, pälyilijöittänsä
comitativepälyilijöineen, pälyilijöinensä