Declension of the Finnish noun 'pälpättäminen'

pälpättäminen  -   verbal noun of pälpättää
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälpättäminen
accusative, nominativepälpättäminen
accusative, genitivepälpättämisen
genitivepälpättämisen
partitivepälpättämistä
inessivepälpättämisessä
elativepälpättämisestä
illativepälpättämiseen
adessivepälpättämisellä
ablativepälpättämiseltä
allativepälpättämiselle
essivepälpättämisenä
translativepälpättämiseksi
abessivepälpättämisettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälpättämiset
accusative, nominativepälpättämiset
accusative, genitivepälpättämiset
genitivepälpättämisten, pälpättämisien
partitivepälpättämisiä
inessivepälpättämisissä
elativepälpättämisistä
illativepälpättämisiin
adessivepälpättämisillä
ablativepälpättämisiltä
allativepälpättämisille
essivepälpättämisinä
translativepälpättämisiksi
abessivepälpättämisittä
instructivepälpättämisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälpättämiseni
accusative, nominativepälpättämiseni
accusative, genitivepälpättämiseni
genitivepälpättämiseni
partitivepälpättämistäni
inessivepälpättämisessäni
elativepälpättämisestäni
illativepälpättämiseeni
adessivepälpättämiselläni
ablativepälpättämiseltäni
allativepälpättämiselleni
essivepälpättämisenäni
translativepälpättämisekseni
abessivepälpättämisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälpättämiseni
accusative, nominativepälpättämiseni
accusative, genitivepälpättämiseni
genitivepälpättämisteni, pälpättämisieni
partitivepälpättämisiäni
inessivepälpättämisissäni
elativepälpättämisistäni
illativepälpättämisiini
adessivepälpättämisilläni
ablativepälpättämisiltäni
allativepälpättämisilleni
essivepälpättämisinäni
translativepälpättämisikseni
abessivepälpättämisittäni
comitativepälpättämisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälpättämisesi
accusative, nominativepälpättämisesi
accusative, genitivepälpättämisesi
genitivepälpättämisesi
partitivepälpättämistäsi
inessivepälpättämisessäsi
elativepälpättämisestäsi
illativepälpättämiseesi
adessivepälpättämiselläsi
ablativepälpättämiseltäsi
allativepälpättämisellesi
essivepälpättämisenäsi
translativepälpättämiseksesi
abessivepälpättämisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälpättämisesi
accusative, nominativepälpättämisesi
accusative, genitivepälpättämisesi
genitivepälpättämistesi, pälpättämisiesi
partitivepälpättämisiäsi
inessivepälpättämisissäsi
elativepälpättämisistäsi
illativepälpättämisiisi
adessivepälpättämisilläsi
ablativepälpättämisiltäsi
allativepälpättämisillesi
essivepälpättämisinäsi
translativepälpättämisiksesi
abessivepälpättämisittäsi
comitativepälpättämisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälpättämisemme
accusative, nominativepälpättämisemme
accusative, genitivepälpättämisemme
genitivepälpättämisemme
partitivepälpättämistämme
inessivepälpättämisessämme
elativepälpättämisestämme
illativepälpättämiseemme
adessivepälpättämisellämme
ablativepälpättämiseltämme
allativepälpättämisellemme
essivepälpättämisenämme
translativepälpättämiseksemme
abessivepälpättämisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälpättämisemme
accusative, nominativepälpättämisemme
accusative, genitivepälpättämisemme
genitivepälpättämistemme, pälpättämisiemme
partitivepälpättämisiämme
inessivepälpättämisissämme
elativepälpättämisistämme
illativepälpättämisiimme
adessivepälpättämisillämme
ablativepälpättämisiltämme
allativepälpättämisillemme
essivepälpättämisinämme
translativepälpättämisiksemme
abessivepälpättämisittämme
comitativepälpättämisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälpättämisenne
accusative, nominativepälpättämisenne
accusative, genitivepälpättämisenne
genitivepälpättämisenne
partitivepälpättämistänne
inessivepälpättämisessänne
elativepälpättämisestänne
illativepälpättämiseenne
adessivepälpättämisellänne
ablativepälpättämiseltänne
allativepälpättämisellenne
essivepälpättämisenänne
translativepälpättämiseksenne
abessivepälpättämisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälpättämisenne
accusative, nominativepälpättämisenne
accusative, genitivepälpättämisenne
genitivepälpättämistenne, pälpättämisienne
partitivepälpättämisiänne
inessivepälpättämisissänne
elativepälpättämisistänne
illativepälpättämisiinne
adessivepälpättämisillänne
ablativepälpättämisiltänne
allativepälpättämisillenne
essivepälpättämisinänne
translativepälpättämisiksenne
abessivepälpättämisittänne
comitativepälpättämisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälpättämisensä
accusative, nominativepälpättämisensä
accusative, genitivepälpättämisensä
genitivepälpättämisensä
partitivepälpättämistään, pälpättämistänsä
inessivepälpättämisessään, pälpättämisessänsä
elativepälpättämisestään, pälpättämisestänsä
illativepälpättämiseensä
adessivepälpättämisellään, pälpättämisellänsä
ablativepälpättämiseltään, pälpättämiseltänsä
allativepälpättämiselleen, pälpättämisellensä
essivepälpättämisenään, pälpättämisenänsä
translativepälpättämisekseen, pälpättämiseksensä
abessivepälpättämisettään, pälpättämisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälpättämisensä
accusative, nominativepälpättämisensä
accusative, genitivepälpättämisensä
genitivepälpättämistensä, pälpättämisiensä
partitivepälpättämisiään, pälpättämisiänsä
inessivepälpättämisissään, pälpättämisissänsä
elativepälpättämisistään, pälpättämisistänsä
illativepälpättämisiinsä
adessivepälpättämisillään, pälpättämisillänsä
ablativepälpättämisiltään, pälpättämisiltänsä
allativepälpättämisilleen, pälpättämisillensä
essivepälpättämisinään, pälpättämisinänsä
translativepälpättämisikseen, pälpättämisiksensä
abessivepälpättämisittään, pälpättämisittänsä
comitativepälpättämisineen, pälpättämisinensä