Declension of the Finnish noun 'pälpättäminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälpättäminen |
accusative, nominative | pälpättäminen |
accusative, genitive | pälpättämisen |
genitive | pälpättämisen |
partitive | pälpättämistä |
inessive | pälpättämisessä |
elative | pälpättämisestä |
illative | pälpättämiseen |
adessive | pälpättämisellä |
ablative | pälpättämiseltä |
allative | pälpättämiselle |
essive | pälpättämisenä |
translative | pälpättämiseksi |
abessive | pälpättämisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälpättämiset |
accusative, nominative | pälpättämiset |
accusative, genitive | pälpättämiset |
genitive | pälpättämisten, pälpättämisien |
partitive | pälpättämisiä |
inessive | pälpättämisissä |
elative | pälpättämisistä |
illative | pälpättämisiin |
adessive | pälpättämisillä |
ablative | pälpättämisiltä |
allative | pälpättämisille |
essive | pälpättämisinä |
translative | pälpättämisiksi |
abessive | pälpättämisittä |
instructive | pälpättämisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälpättämiseni |
accusative, nominative | pälpättämiseni |
accusative, genitive | pälpättämiseni |
genitive | pälpättämiseni |
partitive | pälpättämistäni |
inessive | pälpättämisessäni |
elative | pälpättämisestäni |
illative | pälpättämiseeni |
adessive | pälpättämiselläni |
ablative | pälpättämiseltäni |
allative | pälpättämiselleni |
essive | pälpättämisenäni |
translative | pälpättämisekseni |
abessive | pälpättämisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälpättämiseni |
accusative, nominative | pälpättämiseni |
accusative, genitive | pälpättämiseni |
genitive | pälpättämisteni, pälpättämisieni |
partitive | pälpättämisiäni |
inessive | pälpättämisissäni |
elative | pälpättämisistäni |
illative | pälpättämisiini |
adessive | pälpättämisilläni |
ablative | pälpättämisiltäni |
allative | pälpättämisilleni |
essive | pälpättämisinäni |
translative | pälpättämisikseni |
abessive | pälpättämisittäni |
comitative | pälpättämisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälpättämisesi |
accusative, nominative | pälpättämisesi |
accusative, genitive | pälpättämisesi |
genitive | pälpättämisesi |
partitive | pälpättämistäsi |
inessive | pälpättämisessäsi |
elative | pälpättämisestäsi |
illative | pälpättämiseesi |
adessive | pälpättämiselläsi |
ablative | pälpättämiseltäsi |
allative | pälpättämisellesi |
essive | pälpättämisenäsi |
translative | pälpättämiseksesi |
abessive | pälpättämisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälpättämisesi |
accusative, nominative | pälpättämisesi |
accusative, genitive | pälpättämisesi |
genitive | pälpättämistesi, pälpättämisiesi |
partitive | pälpättämisiäsi |
inessive | pälpättämisissäsi |
elative | pälpättämisistäsi |
illative | pälpättämisiisi |
adessive | pälpättämisilläsi |
ablative | pälpättämisiltäsi |
allative | pälpättämisillesi |
essive | pälpättämisinäsi |
translative | pälpättämisiksesi |
abessive | pälpättämisittäsi |
comitative | pälpättämisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälpättämisemme |
accusative, nominative | pälpättämisemme |
accusative, genitive | pälpättämisemme |
genitive | pälpättämisemme |
partitive | pälpättämistämme |
inessive | pälpättämisessämme |
elative | pälpättämisestämme |
illative | pälpättämiseemme |
adessive | pälpättämisellämme |
ablative | pälpättämiseltämme |
allative | pälpättämisellemme |
essive | pälpättämisenämme |
translative | pälpättämiseksemme |
abessive | pälpättämisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälpättämisemme |
accusative, nominative | pälpättämisemme |
accusative, genitive | pälpättämisemme |
genitive | pälpättämistemme, pälpättämisiemme |
partitive | pälpättämisiämme |
inessive | pälpättämisissämme |
elative | pälpättämisistämme |
illative | pälpättämisiimme |
adessive | pälpättämisillämme |
ablative | pälpättämisiltämme |
allative | pälpättämisillemme |
essive | pälpättämisinämme |
translative | pälpättämisiksemme |
abessive | pälpättämisittämme |
comitative | pälpättämisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälpättämisenne |
accusative, nominative | pälpättämisenne |
accusative, genitive | pälpättämisenne |
genitive | pälpättämisenne |
partitive | pälpättämistänne |
inessive | pälpättämisessänne |
elative | pälpättämisestänne |
illative | pälpättämiseenne |
adessive | pälpättämisellänne |
ablative | pälpättämiseltänne |
allative | pälpättämisellenne |
essive | pälpättämisenänne |
translative | pälpättämiseksenne |
abessive | pälpättämisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälpättämisenne |
accusative, nominative | pälpättämisenne |
accusative, genitive | pälpättämisenne |
genitive | pälpättämistenne, pälpättämisienne |
partitive | pälpättämisiänne |
inessive | pälpättämisissänne |
elative | pälpättämisistänne |
illative | pälpättämisiinne |
adessive | pälpättämisillänne |
ablative | pälpättämisiltänne |
allative | pälpättämisillenne |
essive | pälpättämisinänne |
translative | pälpättämisiksenne |
abessive | pälpättämisittänne |
comitative | pälpättämisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälpättämisensä |
accusative, nominative | pälpättämisensä |
accusative, genitive | pälpättämisensä |
genitive | pälpättämisensä |
partitive | pälpättämistään, pälpättämistänsä |
inessive | pälpättämisessään, pälpättämisessänsä |
elative | pälpättämisestään, pälpättämisestänsä |
illative | pälpättämiseensä |
adessive | pälpättämisellään, pälpättämisellänsä |
ablative | pälpättämiseltään, pälpättämiseltänsä |
allative | pälpättämiselleen, pälpättämisellensä |
essive | pälpättämisenään, pälpättämisenänsä |
translative | pälpättämisekseen, pälpättämiseksensä |
abessive | pälpättämisettään, pälpättämisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälpättämisensä |
accusative, nominative | pälpättämisensä |
accusative, genitive | pälpättämisensä |
genitive | pälpättämistensä, pälpättämisiensä |
partitive | pälpättämisiään, pälpättämisiänsä |
inessive | pälpättämisissään, pälpättämisissänsä |
elative | pälpättämisistään, pälpättämisistänsä |
illative | pälpättämisiinsä |
adessive | pälpättämisillään, pälpättämisillänsä |
ablative | pälpättämisiltään, pälpättämisiltänsä |
allative | pälpättämisilleen, pälpättämisillensä |
essive | pälpättämisinään, pälpättämisinänsä |
translative | pälpättämisikseen, pälpättämisiksensä |
abessive | pälpättämisittään, pälpättämisittänsä |
comitative | pälpättämisineen, pälpättämisinensä |