Declension of the Finnish noun 'pälätys'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälätys |
accusative, nominative | pälätys |
accusative, genitive | pälätyksen |
genitive | pälätyksen |
partitive | pälätystä |
inessive | pälätyksessä |
elative | pälätyksestä |
illative | pälätykseen |
adessive | pälätyksellä |
ablative | pälätykseltä |
allative | pälätykselle |
essive | pälätyksenä |
translative | pälätykseksi |
abessive | pälätyksettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälätykset |
accusative, nominative | pälätykset |
accusative, genitive | pälätykset |
genitive | pälätysten, pälätyksien |
partitive | pälätyksiä |
inessive | pälätyksissä |
elative | pälätyksistä |
illative | pälätyksiin |
adessive | pälätyksillä |
ablative | pälätyksiltä |
allative | pälätyksille |
essive | pälätyksinä |
translative | pälätyksiksi |
abessive | pälätyksittä |
instructive | pälätyksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälätykseni |
accusative, nominative | pälätykseni |
accusative, genitive | pälätykseni |
genitive | pälätykseni |
partitive | pälätystäni |
inessive | pälätyksessäni |
elative | pälätyksestäni |
illative | pälätykseeni |
adessive | pälätykselläni |
ablative | pälätykseltäni |
allative | pälätykselleni |
essive | pälätyksenäni |
translative | pälätyksekseni |
abessive | pälätyksettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälätykseni |
accusative, nominative | pälätykseni |
accusative, genitive | pälätykseni |
genitive | pälätysteni, pälätyksieni |
partitive | pälätyksiäni |
inessive | pälätyksissäni |
elative | pälätyksistäni |
illative | pälätyksiini |
adessive | pälätyksilläni |
ablative | pälätyksiltäni |
allative | pälätyksilleni |
essive | pälätyksinäni |
translative | pälätyksikseni |
abessive | pälätyksittäni |
comitative | pälätyksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälätyksesi |
accusative, nominative | pälätyksesi |
accusative, genitive | pälätyksesi |
genitive | pälätyksesi |
partitive | pälätystäsi |
inessive | pälätyksessäsi |
elative | pälätyksestäsi |
illative | pälätykseesi |
adessive | pälätykselläsi |
ablative | pälätykseltäsi |
allative | pälätyksellesi |
essive | pälätyksenäsi |
translative | pälätykseksesi |
abessive | pälätyksettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälätyksesi |
accusative, nominative | pälätyksesi |
accusative, genitive | pälätyksesi |
genitive | pälätystesi, pälätyksiesi |
partitive | pälätyksiäsi |
inessive | pälätyksissäsi |
elative | pälätyksistäsi |
illative | pälätyksiisi |
adessive | pälätyksilläsi |
ablative | pälätyksiltäsi |
allative | pälätyksillesi |
essive | pälätyksinäsi |
translative | pälätyksiksesi |
abessive | pälätyksittäsi |
comitative | pälätyksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälätyksemme |
accusative, nominative | pälätyksemme |
accusative, genitive | pälätyksemme |
genitive | pälätyksemme |
partitive | pälätystämme |
inessive | pälätyksessämme |
elative | pälätyksestämme |
illative | pälätykseemme |
adessive | pälätyksellämme |
ablative | pälätykseltämme |
allative | pälätyksellemme |
essive | pälätyksenämme |
translative | pälätykseksemme |
abessive | pälätyksettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälätyksemme |
accusative, nominative | pälätyksemme |
accusative, genitive | pälätyksemme |
genitive | pälätystemme, pälätyksiemme |
partitive | pälätyksiämme |
inessive | pälätyksissämme |
elative | pälätyksistämme |
illative | pälätyksiimme |
adessive | pälätyksillämme |
ablative | pälätyksiltämme |
allative | pälätyksillemme |
essive | pälätyksinämme |
translative | pälätyksiksemme |
abessive | pälätyksittämme |
comitative | pälätyksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälätyksenne |
accusative, nominative | pälätyksenne |
accusative, genitive | pälätyksenne |
genitive | pälätyksenne |
partitive | pälätystänne |
inessive | pälätyksessänne |
elative | pälätyksestänne |
illative | pälätykseenne |
adessive | pälätyksellänne |
ablative | pälätykseltänne |
allative | pälätyksellenne |
essive | pälätyksenänne |
translative | pälätykseksenne |
abessive | pälätyksettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälätyksenne |
accusative, nominative | pälätyksenne |
accusative, genitive | pälätyksenne |
genitive | pälätystenne, pälätyksienne |
partitive | pälätyksiänne |
inessive | pälätyksissänne |
elative | pälätyksistänne |
illative | pälätyksiinne |
adessive | pälätyksillänne |
ablative | pälätyksiltänne |
allative | pälätyksillenne |
essive | pälätyksinänne |
translative | pälätyksiksenne |
abessive | pälätyksittänne |
comitative | pälätyksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pälätyksensä |
accusative, nominative | pälätyksensä |
accusative, genitive | pälätyksensä |
genitive | pälätyksensä |
partitive | pälätystään, pälätystänsä |
inessive | pälätyksessään, pälätyksessänsä |
elative | pälätyksestään, pälätyksestänsä |
illative | pälätykseensä |
adessive | pälätyksellään, pälätyksellänsä |
ablative | pälätykseltään, pälätykseltänsä |
allative | pälätykselleen, pälätyksellensä |
essive | pälätyksenään, pälätyksenänsä |
translative | pälätyksekseen, pälätykseksensä |
abessive | pälätyksettään, pälätyksettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pälätyksensä |
accusative, nominative | pälätyksensä |
accusative, genitive | pälätyksensä |
genitive | pälätystensä, pälätyksiensä |
partitive | pälätyksiään, pälätyksiänsä |
inessive | pälätyksissään, pälätyksissänsä |
elative | pälätyksistään, pälätyksistänsä |
illative | pälätyksiinsä |
adessive | pälätyksillään, pälätyksillänsä |
ablative | pälätyksiltään, pälätyksiltänsä |
allative | pälätyksilleen, pälätyksillensä |
essive | pälätyksinään, pälätyksinänsä |
translative | pälätyksikseen, pälätyksiksensä |
abessive | pälätyksittään, pälätyksittänsä |
comitative | pälätyksineen, pälätyksinensä |