Declension of the Finnish noun 'pälätys'

pälätys  -   prattle
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälätys
accusative, nominativepälätys
accusative, genitivepälätyksen
genitivepälätyksen
partitivepälätystä
inessivepälätyksessä
elativepälätyksestä
illativepälätykseen
adessivepälätyksellä
ablativepälätykseltä
allativepälätykselle
essivepälätyksenä
translativepälätykseksi
abessivepälätyksettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälätykset
accusative, nominativepälätykset
accusative, genitivepälätykset
genitivepälätysten, pälätyksien
partitivepälätyksiä
inessivepälätyksissä
elativepälätyksistä
illativepälätyksiin
adessivepälätyksillä
ablativepälätyksiltä
allativepälätyksille
essivepälätyksinä
translativepälätyksiksi
abessivepälätyksittä
instructivepälätyksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälätykseni
accusative, nominativepälätykseni
accusative, genitivepälätykseni
genitivepälätykseni
partitivepälätystäni
inessivepälätyksessäni
elativepälätyksestäni
illativepälätykseeni
adessivepälätykselläni
ablativepälätykseltäni
allativepälätykselleni
essivepälätyksenäni
translativepälätyksekseni
abessivepälätyksettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälätykseni
accusative, nominativepälätykseni
accusative, genitivepälätykseni
genitivepälätysteni, pälätyksieni
partitivepälätyksiäni
inessivepälätyksissäni
elativepälätyksistäni
illativepälätyksiini
adessivepälätyksilläni
ablativepälätyksiltäni
allativepälätyksilleni
essivepälätyksinäni
translativepälätyksikseni
abessivepälätyksittäni
comitativepälätyksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälätyksesi
accusative, nominativepälätyksesi
accusative, genitivepälätyksesi
genitivepälätyksesi
partitivepälätystäsi
inessivepälätyksessäsi
elativepälätyksestäsi
illativepälätykseesi
adessivepälätykselläsi
ablativepälätykseltäsi
allativepälätyksellesi
essivepälätyksenäsi
translativepälätykseksesi
abessivepälätyksettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälätyksesi
accusative, nominativepälätyksesi
accusative, genitivepälätyksesi
genitivepälätystesi, pälätyksiesi
partitivepälätyksiäsi
inessivepälätyksissäsi
elativepälätyksistäsi
illativepälätyksiisi
adessivepälätyksilläsi
ablativepälätyksiltäsi
allativepälätyksillesi
essivepälätyksinäsi
translativepälätyksiksesi
abessivepälätyksittäsi
comitativepälätyksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälätyksemme
accusative, nominativepälätyksemme
accusative, genitivepälätyksemme
genitivepälätyksemme
partitivepälätystämme
inessivepälätyksessämme
elativepälätyksestämme
illativepälätykseemme
adessivepälätyksellämme
ablativepälätykseltämme
allativepälätyksellemme
essivepälätyksenämme
translativepälätykseksemme
abessivepälätyksettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälätyksemme
accusative, nominativepälätyksemme
accusative, genitivepälätyksemme
genitivepälätystemme, pälätyksiemme
partitivepälätyksiämme
inessivepälätyksissämme
elativepälätyksistämme
illativepälätyksiimme
adessivepälätyksillämme
ablativepälätyksiltämme
allativepälätyksillemme
essivepälätyksinämme
translativepälätyksiksemme
abessivepälätyksittämme
comitativepälätyksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälätyksenne
accusative, nominativepälätyksenne
accusative, genitivepälätyksenne
genitivepälätyksenne
partitivepälätystänne
inessivepälätyksessänne
elativepälätyksestänne
illativepälätykseenne
adessivepälätyksellänne
ablativepälätykseltänne
allativepälätyksellenne
essivepälätyksenänne
translativepälätykseksenne
abessivepälätyksettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälätyksenne
accusative, nominativepälätyksenne
accusative, genitivepälätyksenne
genitivepälätystenne, pälätyksienne
partitivepälätyksiänne
inessivepälätyksissänne
elativepälätyksistänne
illativepälätyksiinne
adessivepälätyksillänne
ablativepälätyksiltänne
allativepälätyksillenne
essivepälätyksinänne
translativepälätyksiksenne
abessivepälätyksittänne
comitativepälätyksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepälätyksensä
accusative, nominativepälätyksensä
accusative, genitivepälätyksensä
genitivepälätyksensä
partitivepälätystään, pälätystänsä
inessivepälätyksessään, pälätyksessänsä
elativepälätyksestään, pälätyksestänsä
illativepälätykseensä
adessivepälätyksellään, pälätyksellänsä
ablativepälätykseltään, pälätykseltänsä
allativepälätykselleen, pälätyksellensä
essivepälätyksenään, pälätyksenänsä
translativepälätyksekseen, pälätykseksensä
abessivepälätyksettään, pälätyksettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepälätyksensä
accusative, nominativepälätyksensä
accusative, genitivepälätyksensä
genitivepälätystensä, pälätyksiensä
partitivepälätyksiään, pälätyksiänsä
inessivepälätyksissään, pälätyksissänsä
elativepälätyksistään, pälätyksistänsä
illativepälätyksiinsä
adessivepälätyksillään, pälätyksillänsä
ablativepälätyksiltään, pälätyksiltänsä
allativepälätyksilleen, pälätyksillensä
essivepälätyksinään, pälätyksinänsä
translativepälätyksikseen, pälätyksiksensä
abessivepälätyksittään, pälätyksittänsä
comitativepälätyksineen, pälätyksinensä