Declension of the Finnish noun 'päivätanssit'

päivätanssit  -   daytime dance (social event)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäivätanssit
accusative, nominativepäivätanssit
accusative, genitivepäivätanssit
genitivepäivätanssien
partitivepäivätansseja
inessivepäivätansseissa
elativepäivätansseista
illativepäivätansseihin
adessivepäivätansseilla
ablativepäivätansseilta
allativepäivätansseille
essivepäivätansseina
translativepäivätansseiksi
abessivepäivätansseitta
instructivepäivätanssein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäivätanssini
accusative, nominativepäivätanssini
accusative, genitivepäivätanssini
genitivepäivätanssieni
partitivepäivätanssejani
inessivepäivätansseissani
elativepäivätansseistani
illativepäivätansseihini
adessivepäivätansseillani
ablativepäivätansseiltani
allativepäivätansseilleni
essivepäivätansseinani
translativepäivätansseikseni
abessivepäivätansseittani
comitativepäivätansseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäivätanssisi
accusative, nominativepäivätanssisi
accusative, genitivepäivätanssisi
genitivepäivätanssiesi
partitivepäivätanssejasi
inessivepäivätansseissasi
elativepäivätansseistasi
illativepäivätansseihisi
adessivepäivätansseillasi
ablativepäivätansseiltasi
allativepäivätansseillesi
essivepäivätansseinasi
translativepäivätansseiksesi
abessivepäivätansseittasi
comitativepäivätansseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäivätanssimme
accusative, nominativepäivätanssimme
accusative, genitivepäivätanssimme
genitivepäivätanssiemme
partitivepäivätanssejamme
inessivepäivätansseissamme
elativepäivätansseistamme
illativepäivätansseihimme
adessivepäivätansseillamme
ablativepäivätansseiltamme
allativepäivätansseillemme
essivepäivätansseinamme
translativepäivätansseiksemme
abessivepäivätansseittamme
comitativepäivätansseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäivätanssinne
accusative, nominativepäivätanssinne
accusative, genitivepäivätanssinne
genitivepäivätanssienne
partitivepäivätanssejanne
inessivepäivätansseissanne
elativepäivätansseistanne
illativepäivätansseihinne
adessivepäivätansseillanne
ablativepäivätansseiltanne
allativepäivätansseillenne
essivepäivätansseinanne
translativepäivätansseiksenne
abessivepäivätansseittanne
comitativepäivätansseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäivätanssinsa
accusative, nominativepäivätanssinsa
accusative, genitivepäivätanssinsa
genitivepäivätanssiensa
partitivepäivätanssejaan, päivätanssejansa
inessivepäivätansseissaan, päivätansseissansa
elativepäivätansseistaan, päivätansseistansa
illativepäivätansseihinsa
adessivepäivätansseillaan, päivätansseillansa
ablativepäivätansseiltaan, päivätansseiltansa
allativepäivätansseilleen, päivätansseillensa
essivepäivätansseinaan, päivätansseinansa
translativepäivätansseikseen, päivätansseiksensa
abessivepäivätansseittaan, päivätansseittansa
comitativepäivätansseineen, päivätansseinensa