Declension of the Finnish noun 'päällysrakenne'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48*J/hame, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päällysrakenne |
accusative, nominative | päällysrakenne |
accusative, genitive | päällysrakenteen |
genitive | päällysrakenteen |
partitive | päällysrakennetta |
inessive | päällysrakenteessa |
elative | päällysrakenteesta |
illative | päällysrakenteeseen |
adessive | päällysrakenteella |
ablative | päällysrakenteelta |
allative | päällysrakenteelle |
essive | päällysrakenteena |
translative | päällysrakenteeksi |
abessive | päällysrakenteetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päällysrakenteet |
accusative, nominative | päällysrakenteet |
accusative, genitive | päällysrakenteet |
genitive | päällysrakenteiden, päällysrakenteitten |
partitive | päällysrakenteita |
inessive | päällysrakenteissa |
elative | päällysrakenteista |
illative | päällysrakenteisiin, päällysrakenteihin |
adessive | päällysrakenteilla |
ablative | päällysrakenteilta |
allative | päällysrakenteille |
essive | päällysrakenteina |
translative | päällysrakenteiksi |
abessive | päällysrakenteitta |
instructive | päällysrakentein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päällysrakenteeni |
accusative, nominative | päällysrakenteeni |
accusative, genitive | päällysrakenteeni |
genitive | päällysrakenteeni |
partitive | päällysrakennettani |
inessive | päällysrakenteessani |
elative | päällysrakenteestani |
illative | päällysrakenteeseeni |
adessive | päällysrakenteellani |
ablative | päällysrakenteeltani |
allative | päällysrakenteelleni |
essive | päällysrakenteenani |
translative | päällysrakenteekseni |
abessive | päällysrakenteettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päällysrakenteeni |
accusative, nominative | päällysrakenteeni |
accusative, genitive | päällysrakenteeni |
genitive | päällysrakenteideni, päällysrakenteitteni |
partitive | päällysrakenteitani |
inessive | päällysrakenteissani |
elative | päällysrakenteistani |
illative | päällysrakenteisiini, päällysrakenteihini |
adessive | päällysrakenteillani |
ablative | päällysrakenteiltani |
allative | päällysrakenteilleni |
essive | päällysrakenteinani |
translative | päällysrakenteikseni |
abessive | päällysrakenteittani |
comitative | päällysrakenteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päällysrakenteesi |
accusative, nominative | päällysrakenteesi |
accusative, genitive | päällysrakenteesi |
genitive | päällysrakenteesi |
partitive | päällysrakennettasi |
inessive | päällysrakenteessasi |
elative | päällysrakenteestasi |
illative | päällysrakenteeseesi |
adessive | päällysrakenteellasi |
ablative | päällysrakenteeltasi |
allative | päällysrakenteellesi |
essive | päällysrakenteenasi |
translative | päällysrakenteeksesi |
abessive | päällysrakenteettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päällysrakenteesi |
accusative, nominative | päällysrakenteesi |
accusative, genitive | päällysrakenteesi |
genitive | päällysrakenteidesi, päällysrakenteittesi |
partitive | päällysrakenteitasi |
inessive | päällysrakenteissasi |
elative | päällysrakenteistasi |
illative | päällysrakenteisiisi, päällysrakenteihisi |
adessive | päällysrakenteillasi |
ablative | päällysrakenteiltasi |
allative | päällysrakenteillesi |
essive | päällysrakenteinasi |
translative | päällysrakenteiksesi |
abessive | päällysrakenteittasi |
comitative | päällysrakenteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päällysrakenteemme |
accusative, nominative | päällysrakenteemme |
accusative, genitive | päällysrakenteemme |
genitive | päällysrakenteemme |
partitive | päällysrakennettamme |
inessive | päällysrakenteessamme |
elative | päällysrakenteestamme |
illative | päällysrakenteeseemme |
adessive | päällysrakenteellamme |
ablative | päällysrakenteeltamme |
allative | päällysrakenteellemme |
essive | päällysrakenteenamme |
translative | päällysrakenteeksemme |
abessive | päällysrakenteettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päällysrakenteemme |
accusative, nominative | päällysrakenteemme |
accusative, genitive | päällysrakenteemme |
genitive | päällysrakenteidemme, päällysrakenteittemme |
partitive | päällysrakenteitamme |
inessive | päällysrakenteissamme |
elative | päällysrakenteistamme |
illative | päällysrakenteisiimme, päällysrakenteihimme |
adessive | päällysrakenteillamme |
ablative | päällysrakenteiltamme |
allative | päällysrakenteillemme |
essive | päällysrakenteinamme |
translative | päällysrakenteiksemme |
abessive | päällysrakenteittamme |
comitative | päällysrakenteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päällysrakenteenne |
accusative, nominative | päällysrakenteenne |
accusative, genitive | päällysrakenteenne |
genitive | päällysrakenteenne |
partitive | päällysrakennettanne |
inessive | päällysrakenteessanne |
elative | päällysrakenteestanne |
illative | päällysrakenteeseenne |
adessive | päällysrakenteellanne |
ablative | päällysrakenteeltanne |
allative | päällysrakenteellenne |
essive | päällysrakenteenanne |
translative | päällysrakenteeksenne |
abessive | päällysrakenteettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päällysrakenteenne |
accusative, nominative | päällysrakenteenne |
accusative, genitive | päällysrakenteenne |
genitive | päällysrakenteidenne, päällysrakenteittenne |
partitive | päällysrakenteitanne |
inessive | päällysrakenteissanne |
elative | päällysrakenteistanne |
illative | päällysrakenteisiinne, päällysrakenteihinne |
adessive | päällysrakenteillanne |
ablative | päällysrakenteiltanne |
allative | päällysrakenteillenne |
essive | päällysrakenteinanne |
translative | päällysrakenteiksenne |
abessive | päällysrakenteittanne |
comitative | päällysrakenteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päällysrakenteensa |
accusative, nominative | päällysrakenteensa |
accusative, genitive | päällysrakenteensa |
genitive | päällysrakenteensa |
partitive | päällysrakennettaan, päällysrakennettansa |
inessive | päällysrakenteessaan, päällysrakenteessansa |
elative | päällysrakenteestaan, päällysrakenteestansa |
illative | päällysrakenteeseensa |
adessive | päällysrakenteellaan, päällysrakenteellansa |
ablative | päällysrakenteeltaan, päällysrakenteeltansa |
allative | päällysrakenteelleen, päällysrakenteellensa |
essive | päällysrakenteenaan, päällysrakenteenansa |
translative | päällysrakenteekseen, päällysrakenteeksensa |
abessive | päällysrakenteettaan, päällysrakenteettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päällysrakenteensa |
accusative, nominative | päällysrakenteensa |
accusative, genitive | päällysrakenteensa |
genitive | päällysrakenteidensa, päällysrakenteittensa |
partitive | päällysrakenteitaan, päällysrakenteitansa |
inessive | päällysrakenteissaan, päällysrakenteissansa |
elative | päällysrakenteistaan, päällysrakenteistansa |
illative | päällysrakenteisiinsa, päällysrakenteihinsa |
adessive | päällysrakenteillaan, päällysrakenteillansa |
ablative | päällysrakenteiltaan, päällysrakenteiltansa |
allative | päällysrakenteilleen, päällysrakenteillensa |
essive | päällysrakenteinaan, päällysrakenteinansa |
translative | päällysrakenteikseen, päällysrakenteiksensa |
abessive | päällysrakenteittaan, päällysrakenteittansa |
comitative | päällysrakenteineen, päällysrakenteinensa |