Declension of the Finnish noun 'päähaaste'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päähaaste |
accusative, nominative | päähaaste |
accusative, genitive | päähaasteen |
genitive | päähaasteen |
partitive | päähaastetta |
inessive | päähaasteessa |
elative | päähaasteesta |
illative | päähaasteeseen |
adessive | päähaasteella |
ablative | päähaasteelta |
allative | päähaasteelle |
essive | päähaasteena |
translative | päähaasteeksi |
abessive | päähaasteetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päähaasteet |
accusative, nominative | päähaasteet |
accusative, genitive | päähaasteet |
genitive | päähaasteiden, päähaasteitten |
partitive | päähaasteita |
inessive | päähaasteissa |
elative | päähaasteista |
illative | päähaasteisiin, päähaasteihin |
adessive | päähaasteilla |
ablative | päähaasteilta |
allative | päähaasteille |
essive | päähaasteina |
translative | päähaasteiksi |
abessive | päähaasteitta |
instructive | päähaastein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päähaasteeni |
accusative, nominative | päähaasteeni |
accusative, genitive | päähaasteeni |
genitive | päähaasteeni |
partitive | päähaastettani |
inessive | päähaasteessani |
elative | päähaasteestani |
illative | päähaasteeseeni |
adessive | päähaasteellani |
ablative | päähaasteeltani |
allative | päähaasteelleni |
essive | päähaasteenani |
translative | päähaasteekseni |
abessive | päähaasteettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päähaasteeni |
accusative, nominative | päähaasteeni |
accusative, genitive | päähaasteeni |
genitive | päähaasteideni, päähaasteitteni |
partitive | päähaasteitani |
inessive | päähaasteissani |
elative | päähaasteistani |
illative | päähaasteisiini, päähaasteihini |
adessive | päähaasteillani |
ablative | päähaasteiltani |
allative | päähaasteilleni |
essive | päähaasteinani |
translative | päähaasteikseni |
abessive | päähaasteittani |
comitative | päähaasteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päähaasteesi |
accusative, nominative | päähaasteesi |
accusative, genitive | päähaasteesi |
genitive | päähaasteesi |
partitive | päähaastettasi |
inessive | päähaasteessasi |
elative | päähaasteestasi |
illative | päähaasteeseesi |
adessive | päähaasteellasi |
ablative | päähaasteeltasi |
allative | päähaasteellesi |
essive | päähaasteenasi |
translative | päähaasteeksesi |
abessive | päähaasteettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päähaasteesi |
accusative, nominative | päähaasteesi |
accusative, genitive | päähaasteesi |
genitive | päähaasteidesi, päähaasteittesi |
partitive | päähaasteitasi |
inessive | päähaasteissasi |
elative | päähaasteistasi |
illative | päähaasteisiisi, päähaasteihisi |
adessive | päähaasteillasi |
ablative | päähaasteiltasi |
allative | päähaasteillesi |
essive | päähaasteinasi |
translative | päähaasteiksesi |
abessive | päähaasteittasi |
comitative | päähaasteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päähaasteemme |
accusative, nominative | päähaasteemme |
accusative, genitive | päähaasteemme |
genitive | päähaasteemme |
partitive | päähaastettamme |
inessive | päähaasteessamme |
elative | päähaasteestamme |
illative | päähaasteeseemme |
adessive | päähaasteellamme |
ablative | päähaasteeltamme |
allative | päähaasteellemme |
essive | päähaasteenamme |
translative | päähaasteeksemme |
abessive | päähaasteettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päähaasteemme |
accusative, nominative | päähaasteemme |
accusative, genitive | päähaasteemme |
genitive | päähaasteidemme, päähaasteittemme |
partitive | päähaasteitamme |
inessive | päähaasteissamme |
elative | päähaasteistamme |
illative | päähaasteisiimme, päähaasteihimme |
adessive | päähaasteillamme |
ablative | päähaasteiltamme |
allative | päähaasteillemme |
essive | päähaasteinamme |
translative | päähaasteiksemme |
abessive | päähaasteittamme |
comitative | päähaasteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päähaasteenne |
accusative, nominative | päähaasteenne |
accusative, genitive | päähaasteenne |
genitive | päähaasteenne |
partitive | päähaastettanne |
inessive | päähaasteessanne |
elative | päähaasteestanne |
illative | päähaasteeseenne |
adessive | päähaasteellanne |
ablative | päähaasteeltanne |
allative | päähaasteellenne |
essive | päähaasteenanne |
translative | päähaasteeksenne |
abessive | päähaasteettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päähaasteenne |
accusative, nominative | päähaasteenne |
accusative, genitive | päähaasteenne |
genitive | päähaasteidenne, päähaasteittenne |
partitive | päähaasteitanne |
inessive | päähaasteissanne |
elative | päähaasteistanne |
illative | päähaasteisiinne, päähaasteihinne |
adessive | päähaasteillanne |
ablative | päähaasteiltanne |
allative | päähaasteillenne |
essive | päähaasteinanne |
translative | päähaasteiksenne |
abessive | päähaasteittanne |
comitative | päähaasteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päähaasteensa |
accusative, nominative | päähaasteensa |
accusative, genitive | päähaasteensa |
genitive | päähaasteensa |
partitive | päähaastettaan, päähaastettansa |
inessive | päähaasteessaan, päähaasteessansa |
elative | päähaasteestaan, päähaasteestansa |
illative | päähaasteeseensa |
adessive | päähaasteellaan, päähaasteellansa |
ablative | päähaasteeltaan, päähaasteeltansa |
allative | päähaasteelleen, päähaasteellensa |
essive | päähaasteenaan, päähaasteenansa |
translative | päähaasteekseen, päähaasteeksensa |
abessive | päähaasteettaan, päähaasteettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päähaasteensa |
accusative, nominative | päähaasteensa |
accusative, genitive | päähaasteensa |
genitive | päähaasteidensa, päähaasteittensa |
partitive | päähaasteitaan, päähaasteitansa |
inessive | päähaasteissaan, päähaasteissansa |
elative | päähaasteistaan, päähaasteistansa |
illative | päähaasteisiinsa, päähaasteihinsa |
adessive | päähaasteillaan, päähaasteillansa |
ablative | päähaasteiltaan, päähaasteiltansa |
allative | päähaasteilleen, päähaasteillensa |
essive | päähaasteinaan, päähaasteinansa |
translative | päähaasteikseen, päähaasteiksensa |
abessive | päähaasteittaan, päähaasteittansa |
comitative | päähaasteineen, päähaasteinensa |