Declension of the Finnish noun 'päähaaste'

päähaaste  -   main challenge
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäähaaste
accusative, nominativepäähaaste
accusative, genitivepäähaasteen
genitivepäähaasteen
partitivepäähaastetta
inessivepäähaasteessa
elativepäähaasteesta
illativepäähaasteeseen
adessivepäähaasteella
ablativepäähaasteelta
allativepäähaasteelle
essivepäähaasteena
translativepäähaasteeksi
abessivepäähaasteetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäähaasteet
accusative, nominativepäähaasteet
accusative, genitivepäähaasteet
genitivepäähaasteiden, päähaasteitten
partitivepäähaasteita
inessivepäähaasteissa
elativepäähaasteista
illativepäähaasteisiin, päähaasteihin
adessivepäähaasteilla
ablativepäähaasteilta
allativepäähaasteille
essivepäähaasteina
translativepäähaasteiksi
abessivepäähaasteitta
instructivepäähaastein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäähaasteeni
accusative, nominativepäähaasteeni
accusative, genitivepäähaasteeni
genitivepäähaasteeni
partitivepäähaastettani
inessivepäähaasteessani
elativepäähaasteestani
illativepäähaasteeseeni
adessivepäähaasteellani
ablativepäähaasteeltani
allativepäähaasteelleni
essivepäähaasteenani
translativepäähaasteekseni
abessivepäähaasteettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäähaasteeni
accusative, nominativepäähaasteeni
accusative, genitivepäähaasteeni
genitivepäähaasteideni, päähaasteitteni
partitivepäähaasteitani
inessivepäähaasteissani
elativepäähaasteistani
illativepäähaasteisiini, päähaasteihini
adessivepäähaasteillani
ablativepäähaasteiltani
allativepäähaasteilleni
essivepäähaasteinani
translativepäähaasteikseni
abessivepäähaasteittani
comitativepäähaasteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäähaasteesi
accusative, nominativepäähaasteesi
accusative, genitivepäähaasteesi
genitivepäähaasteesi
partitivepäähaastettasi
inessivepäähaasteessasi
elativepäähaasteestasi
illativepäähaasteeseesi
adessivepäähaasteellasi
ablativepäähaasteeltasi
allativepäähaasteellesi
essivepäähaasteenasi
translativepäähaasteeksesi
abessivepäähaasteettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäähaasteesi
accusative, nominativepäähaasteesi
accusative, genitivepäähaasteesi
genitivepäähaasteidesi, päähaasteittesi
partitivepäähaasteitasi
inessivepäähaasteissasi
elativepäähaasteistasi
illativepäähaasteisiisi, päähaasteihisi
adessivepäähaasteillasi
ablativepäähaasteiltasi
allativepäähaasteillesi
essivepäähaasteinasi
translativepäähaasteiksesi
abessivepäähaasteittasi
comitativepäähaasteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäähaasteemme
accusative, nominativepäähaasteemme
accusative, genitivepäähaasteemme
genitivepäähaasteemme
partitivepäähaastettamme
inessivepäähaasteessamme
elativepäähaasteestamme
illativepäähaasteeseemme
adessivepäähaasteellamme
ablativepäähaasteeltamme
allativepäähaasteellemme
essivepäähaasteenamme
translativepäähaasteeksemme
abessivepäähaasteettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäähaasteemme
accusative, nominativepäähaasteemme
accusative, genitivepäähaasteemme
genitivepäähaasteidemme, päähaasteittemme
partitivepäähaasteitamme
inessivepäähaasteissamme
elativepäähaasteistamme
illativepäähaasteisiimme, päähaasteihimme
adessivepäähaasteillamme
ablativepäähaasteiltamme
allativepäähaasteillemme
essivepäähaasteinamme
translativepäähaasteiksemme
abessivepäähaasteittamme
comitativepäähaasteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäähaasteenne
accusative, nominativepäähaasteenne
accusative, genitivepäähaasteenne
genitivepäähaasteenne
partitivepäähaastettanne
inessivepäähaasteessanne
elativepäähaasteestanne
illativepäähaasteeseenne
adessivepäähaasteellanne
ablativepäähaasteeltanne
allativepäähaasteellenne
essivepäähaasteenanne
translativepäähaasteeksenne
abessivepäähaasteettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäähaasteenne
accusative, nominativepäähaasteenne
accusative, genitivepäähaasteenne
genitivepäähaasteidenne, päähaasteittenne
partitivepäähaasteitanne
inessivepäähaasteissanne
elativepäähaasteistanne
illativepäähaasteisiinne, päähaasteihinne
adessivepäähaasteillanne
ablativepäähaasteiltanne
allativepäähaasteillenne
essivepäähaasteinanne
translativepäähaasteiksenne
abessivepäähaasteittanne
comitativepäähaasteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäähaasteensa
accusative, nominativepäähaasteensa
accusative, genitivepäähaasteensa
genitivepäähaasteensa
partitivepäähaastettaan, päähaastettansa
inessivepäähaasteessaan, päähaasteessansa
elativepäähaasteestaan, päähaasteestansa
illativepäähaasteeseensa
adessivepäähaasteellaan, päähaasteellansa
ablativepäähaasteeltaan, päähaasteeltansa
allativepäähaasteelleen, päähaasteellensa
essivepäähaasteenaan, päähaasteenansa
translativepäähaasteekseen, päähaasteeksensa
abessivepäähaasteettaan, päähaasteettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäähaasteensa
accusative, nominativepäähaasteensa
accusative, genitivepäähaasteensa
genitivepäähaasteidensa, päähaasteittensa
partitivepäähaasteitaan, päähaasteitansa
inessivepäähaasteissaan, päähaasteissansa
elativepäähaasteistaan, päähaasteistansa
illativepäähaasteisiinsa, päähaasteihinsa
adessivepäähaasteillaan, päähaasteillansa
ablativepäähaasteiltaan, päähaasteiltansa
allativepäähaasteilleen, päähaasteillensa
essivepäähaasteinaan, päähaasteinansa
translativepäähaasteikseen, päähaasteiksensa
abessivepäähaasteittaan, päähaasteittansa
comitativepäähaasteineen, päähaasteinensa