Declension of the Finnish noun 'puuvillapuku'

puuvillapuku  -   cotton suit, cotton outfit
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*M/valo, k-v gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuvillapuku
accusative, nominativepuuvillapuku
accusative, genitivepuuvillapuvun
genitivepuuvillapuvun
partitivepuuvillapukua
inessivepuuvillapuvussa
elativepuuvillapuvusta
illativepuuvillapukuun
adessivepuuvillapuvulla
ablativepuuvillapuvulta
allativepuuvillapuvulle
essivepuuvillapukuna
translativepuuvillapuvuksi
abessivepuuvillapuvutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuvillapuvut
accusative, nominativepuuvillapuvut
accusative, genitivepuuvillapuvut
genitivepuuvillapukujen
partitivepuuvillapukuja
inessivepuuvillapuvuissa
elativepuuvillapuvuista
illativepuuvillapukuihin
adessivepuuvillapuvuilla
ablativepuuvillapuvuilta
allativepuuvillapuvuille
essivepuuvillapukuina
translativepuuvillapuvuiksi
abessivepuuvillapuvuitta
instructivepuuvillapuvuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuvillapukuni
accusative, nominativepuuvillapukuni
accusative, genitivepuuvillapukuni
genitivepuuvillapukuni
partitivepuuvillapukuani
inessivepuuvillapuvussani
elativepuuvillapuvustani
illativepuuvillapukuuni
adessivepuuvillapuvullani
ablativepuuvillapuvultani
allativepuuvillapuvulleni
essivepuuvillapukunani
translativepuuvillapuvukseni
abessivepuuvillapuvuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuvillapukuni
accusative, nominativepuuvillapukuni
accusative, genitivepuuvillapukuni
genitivepuuvillapukujeni
partitivepuuvillapukujani
inessivepuuvillapuvuissani
elativepuuvillapuvuistani
illativepuuvillapukuihini
adessivepuuvillapuvuillani
ablativepuuvillapuvuiltani
allativepuuvillapuvuilleni
essivepuuvillapukuinani
translativepuuvillapuvuikseni
abessivepuuvillapuvuittani
comitativepuuvillapukuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuvillapukusi
accusative, nominativepuuvillapukusi
accusative, genitivepuuvillapukusi
genitivepuuvillapukusi
partitivepuuvillapukuasi
inessivepuuvillapuvussasi
elativepuuvillapuvustasi
illativepuuvillapukuusi
adessivepuuvillapuvullasi
ablativepuuvillapuvultasi
allativepuuvillapuvullesi
essivepuuvillapukunasi
translativepuuvillapuvuksesi
abessivepuuvillapuvuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuvillapukusi
accusative, nominativepuuvillapukusi
accusative, genitivepuuvillapukusi
genitivepuuvillapukujesi
partitivepuuvillapukujasi
inessivepuuvillapuvuissasi
elativepuuvillapuvuistasi
illativepuuvillapukuihisi
adessivepuuvillapuvuillasi
ablativepuuvillapuvuiltasi
allativepuuvillapuvuillesi
essivepuuvillapukuinasi
translativepuuvillapuvuiksesi
abessivepuuvillapuvuittasi
comitativepuuvillapukuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuvillapukumme
accusative, nominativepuuvillapukumme
accusative, genitivepuuvillapukumme
genitivepuuvillapukumme
partitivepuuvillapukuamme
inessivepuuvillapuvussamme
elativepuuvillapuvustamme
illativepuuvillapukuumme
adessivepuuvillapuvullamme
ablativepuuvillapuvultamme
allativepuuvillapuvullemme
essivepuuvillapukunamme
translativepuuvillapuvuksemme
abessivepuuvillapuvuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuvillapukumme
accusative, nominativepuuvillapukumme
accusative, genitivepuuvillapukumme
genitivepuuvillapukujemme
partitivepuuvillapukujamme
inessivepuuvillapuvuissamme
elativepuuvillapuvuistamme
illativepuuvillapukuihimme
adessivepuuvillapuvuillamme
ablativepuuvillapuvuiltamme
allativepuuvillapuvuillemme
essivepuuvillapukuinamme
translativepuuvillapuvuiksemme
abessivepuuvillapuvuittamme
comitativepuuvillapukuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuvillapukunne
accusative, nominativepuuvillapukunne
accusative, genitivepuuvillapukunne
genitivepuuvillapukunne
partitivepuuvillapukuanne
inessivepuuvillapuvussanne
elativepuuvillapuvustanne
illativepuuvillapukuunne
adessivepuuvillapuvullanne
ablativepuuvillapuvultanne
allativepuuvillapuvullenne
essivepuuvillapukunanne
translativepuuvillapuvuksenne
abessivepuuvillapuvuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuvillapukunne
accusative, nominativepuuvillapukunne
accusative, genitivepuuvillapukunne
genitivepuuvillapukujenne
partitivepuuvillapukujanne
inessivepuuvillapuvuissanne
elativepuuvillapuvuistanne
illativepuuvillapukuihinne
adessivepuuvillapuvuillanne
ablativepuuvillapuvuiltanne
allativepuuvillapuvuillenne
essivepuuvillapukuinanne
translativepuuvillapuvuiksenne
abessivepuuvillapuvuittanne
comitativepuuvillapukuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuvillapukunsa
accusative, nominativepuuvillapukunsa
accusative, genitivepuuvillapukunsa
genitivepuuvillapukunsa
partitivepuuvillapukuaan, puuvillapukuansa
inessivepuuvillapuvussaan, puuvillapuvussansa
elativepuuvillapuvustaan, puuvillapuvustansa
illativepuuvillapukuunsa
adessivepuuvillapuvullaan, puuvillapuvullansa
ablativepuuvillapuvultaan, puuvillapuvultansa
allativepuuvillapuvulleen, puuvillapuvullensa
essivepuuvillapukunaan, puuvillapukunansa
translativepuuvillapuvukseen, puuvillapuvuksensa
abessivepuuvillapuvuttaan, puuvillapuvuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuvillapukunsa
accusative, nominativepuuvillapukunsa
accusative, genitivepuuvillapukunsa
genitivepuuvillapukujensa
partitivepuuvillapukujaan, puuvillapukujansa
inessivepuuvillapuvuissaan, puuvillapuvuissansa
elativepuuvillapuvuistaan, puuvillapuvuistansa
illativepuuvillapukuihinsa
adessivepuuvillapuvuillaan, puuvillapuvuillansa
ablativepuuvillapuvuiltaan, puuvillapuvuiltansa
allativepuuvillapuvuilleen, puuvillapuvuillensa
essivepuuvillapukuinaan, puuvillapukuinansa
translativepuuvillapuvuikseen, puuvillapuvuiksensa
abessivepuuvillapuvuittaan, puuvillapuvuittansa
comitativepuuvillapukuineen, puuvillapukuinensa