Declension of the Finnish noun 'puuterirasia'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuterirasia |
accusative, nominative | puuterirasia |
accusative, genitive | puuterirasian |
genitive | puuterirasian |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuterirasiaa |
inessive | puuterirasiassa |
elative | puuterirasiasta |
illative | puuterirasiaan |
adessive | puuterirasialla |
ablative | puuterirasialta |
allative | puuterirasialle |
essive | puuterirasiana |
translative | puuterirasiaksi |
abessive | puuterirasiatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuterirasiat |
accusative, nominative | puuterirasiat |
accusative, genitive | puuterirasiat |
genitive | puuterirasioiden, puuterirasioitten |
genitive, rare | puuterirasiain |
partitive | puuterirasioita |
inessive | puuterirasioissa |
elative | puuterirasioista |
illative | puuterirasioihin |
adessive | puuterirasioilla |
ablative | puuterirasioilta |
allative | puuterirasioille |
essive | puuterirasioina |
translative | puuterirasioiksi |
abessive | puuterirasioitta |
instructive | puuterirasioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuterirasiani |
accusative, nominative | puuterirasiani |
accusative, genitive | puuterirasiani |
genitive | puuterirasiani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuterirasiaani |
inessive | puuterirasiassani |
elative | puuterirasiastani |
illative | puuterirasiaani |
adessive | puuterirasiallani |
ablative | puuterirasialtani |
allative | puuterirasialleni |
essive | puuterirasianani |
translative | puuterirasiakseni |
abessive | puuterirasiattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuterirasiani |
accusative, nominative | puuterirasiani |
accusative, genitive | puuterirasiani |
genitive | puuterirasioideni, puuterirasioitteni |
genitive, rare | puuterirasiaini |
partitive | puuterirasioitani |
inessive | puuterirasioissani |
elative | puuterirasioistani |
illative | puuterirasioihini |
adessive | puuterirasioillani |
ablative | puuterirasioiltani |
allative | puuterirasioilleni |
essive | puuterirasioinani |
translative | puuterirasioikseni |
abessive | puuterirasioittani |
comitative | puuterirasioineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuterirasiasi |
accusative, nominative | puuterirasiasi |
accusative, genitive | puuterirasiasi |
genitive | puuterirasiasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuterirasiaasi |
inessive | puuterirasiassasi |
elative | puuterirasiastasi |
illative | puuterirasiaasi |
adessive | puuterirasiallasi |
ablative | puuterirasialtasi |
allative | puuterirasiallesi |
essive | puuterirasianasi |
translative | puuterirasiaksesi |
abessive | puuterirasiattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuterirasiasi |
accusative, nominative | puuterirasiasi |
accusative, genitive | puuterirasiasi |
genitive | puuterirasioidesi, puuterirasioittesi |
genitive, rare | puuterirasiaisi |
partitive | puuterirasioitasi |
inessive | puuterirasioissasi |
elative | puuterirasioistasi |
illative | puuterirasioihisi |
adessive | puuterirasioillasi |
ablative | puuterirasioiltasi |
allative | puuterirasioillesi |
essive | puuterirasioinasi |
translative | puuterirasioiksesi |
abessive | puuterirasioittasi |
comitative | puuterirasioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuterirasiamme |
accusative, nominative | puuterirasiamme |
accusative, genitive | puuterirasiamme |
genitive | puuterirasiamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuterirasiaamme |
inessive | puuterirasiassamme |
elative | puuterirasiastamme |
illative | puuterirasiaamme |
adessive | puuterirasiallamme |
ablative | puuterirasialtamme |
allative | puuterirasiallemme |
essive | puuterirasianamme |
translative | puuterirasiaksemme |
abessive | puuterirasiattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuterirasiamme |
accusative, nominative | puuterirasiamme |
accusative, genitive | puuterirasiamme |
genitive | puuterirasioidemme, puuterirasioittemme |
genitive, rare | puuterirasiaimme |
partitive | puuterirasioitamme |
inessive | puuterirasioissamme |
elative | puuterirasioistamme |
illative | puuterirasioihimme |
adessive | puuterirasioillamme |
ablative | puuterirasioiltamme |
allative | puuterirasioillemme |
essive | puuterirasioinamme |
translative | puuterirasioiksemme |
abessive | puuterirasioittamme |
comitative | puuterirasioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuterirasianne |
accusative, nominative | puuterirasianne |
accusative, genitive | puuterirasianne |
genitive | puuterirasianne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuterirasiaanne |
inessive | puuterirasiassanne |
elative | puuterirasiastanne |
illative | puuterirasiaanne |
adessive | puuterirasiallanne |
ablative | puuterirasialtanne |
allative | puuterirasiallenne |
essive | puuterirasiananne |
translative | puuterirasiaksenne |
abessive | puuterirasiattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuterirasianne |
accusative, nominative | puuterirasianne |
accusative, genitive | puuterirasianne |
genitive | puuterirasioidenne, puuterirasioittenne |
genitive, rare | puuterirasiainne |
partitive | puuterirasioitanne |
inessive | puuterirasioissanne |
elative | puuterirasioistanne |
illative | puuterirasioihinne |
adessive | puuterirasioillanne |
ablative | puuterirasioiltanne |
allative | puuterirasioillenne |
essive | puuterirasioinanne |
translative | puuterirasioiksenne |
abessive | puuterirasioittanne |
comitative | puuterirasioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuterirasiansa |
accusative, nominative | puuterirasiansa |
accusative, genitive | puuterirasiansa |
genitive | puuterirasiansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuterirasiaansa |
inessive | puuterirasiassaan, puuterirasiassansa |
elative | puuterirasiastaan, puuterirasiastansa |
illative | puuterirasiaansa |
adessive | puuterirasiallaan, puuterirasiallansa |
ablative | puuterirasialtaan, puuterirasialtansa |
allative | puuterirasialleen, puuterirasiallensa |
essive | puuterirasianaan, puuterirasianansa |
translative | puuterirasiakseen, puuterirasiaksensa |
abessive | puuterirasiattaan, puuterirasiattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuterirasiansa |
accusative, nominative | puuterirasiansa |
accusative, genitive | puuterirasiansa |
genitive | puuterirasioidensa, puuterirasioittensa |
genitive, rare | puuterirasiainsa |
partitive | puuterirasioitaan, puuterirasioitansa |
inessive | puuterirasioissaan, puuterirasioissansa |
elative | puuterirasioistaan, puuterirasioistansa |
illative | puuterirasioihinsa |
adessive | puuterirasioillaan, puuterirasioillansa |
ablative | puuterirasioiltaan, puuterirasioiltansa |
allative | puuterirasioilleen, puuterirasioillensa |
essive | puuterirasioinaan, puuterirasioinansa |
translative | puuterirasioikseen, puuterirasioiksensa |
abessive | puuterirasioittaan, puuterirasioittansa |
comitative | puuterirasioineen, puuterirasioinensa |