Declension of the Finnish noun 'puuterirasia'

puuterirasia  -   powder case, compact
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuterirasia
accusative, nominativepuuterirasia
accusative, genitivepuuterirasian
genitivepuuterirasian
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuterirasiaa
inessivepuuterirasiassa
elativepuuterirasiasta
illativepuuterirasiaan
adessivepuuterirasialla
ablativepuuterirasialta
allativepuuterirasialle
essivepuuterirasiana
translativepuuterirasiaksi
abessivepuuterirasiatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuterirasiat
accusative, nominativepuuterirasiat
accusative, genitivepuuterirasiat
genitivepuuterirasioiden, puuterirasioitten
genitive, rarepuuterirasiain
partitivepuuterirasioita
inessivepuuterirasioissa
elativepuuterirasioista
illativepuuterirasioihin
adessivepuuterirasioilla
ablativepuuterirasioilta
allativepuuterirasioille
essivepuuterirasioina
translativepuuterirasioiksi
abessivepuuterirasioitta
instructivepuuterirasioin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuterirasiani
accusative, nominativepuuterirasiani
accusative, genitivepuuterirasiani
genitivepuuterirasiani
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuterirasiaani
inessivepuuterirasiassani
elativepuuterirasiastani
illativepuuterirasiaani
adessivepuuterirasiallani
ablativepuuterirasialtani
allativepuuterirasialleni
essivepuuterirasianani
translativepuuterirasiakseni
abessivepuuterirasiattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuterirasiani
accusative, nominativepuuterirasiani
accusative, genitivepuuterirasiani
genitivepuuterirasioideni, puuterirasioitteni
genitive, rarepuuterirasiaini
partitivepuuterirasioitani
inessivepuuterirasioissani
elativepuuterirasioistani
illativepuuterirasioihini
adessivepuuterirasioillani
ablativepuuterirasioiltani
allativepuuterirasioilleni
essivepuuterirasioinani
translativepuuterirasioikseni
abessivepuuterirasioittani
comitativepuuterirasioineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuterirasiasi
accusative, nominativepuuterirasiasi
accusative, genitivepuuterirasiasi
genitivepuuterirasiasi
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuterirasiaasi
inessivepuuterirasiassasi
elativepuuterirasiastasi
illativepuuterirasiaasi
adessivepuuterirasiallasi
ablativepuuterirasialtasi
allativepuuterirasiallesi
essivepuuterirasianasi
translativepuuterirasiaksesi
abessivepuuterirasiattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuterirasiasi
accusative, nominativepuuterirasiasi
accusative, genitivepuuterirasiasi
genitivepuuterirasioidesi, puuterirasioittesi
genitive, rarepuuterirasiaisi
partitivepuuterirasioitasi
inessivepuuterirasioissasi
elativepuuterirasioistasi
illativepuuterirasioihisi
adessivepuuterirasioillasi
ablativepuuterirasioiltasi
allativepuuterirasioillesi
essivepuuterirasioinasi
translativepuuterirasioiksesi
abessivepuuterirasioittasi
comitativepuuterirasioinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuterirasiamme
accusative, nominativepuuterirasiamme
accusative, genitivepuuterirasiamme
genitivepuuterirasiamme
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuterirasiaamme
inessivepuuterirasiassamme
elativepuuterirasiastamme
illativepuuterirasiaamme
adessivepuuterirasiallamme
ablativepuuterirasialtamme
allativepuuterirasiallemme
essivepuuterirasianamme
translativepuuterirasiaksemme
abessivepuuterirasiattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuterirasiamme
accusative, nominativepuuterirasiamme
accusative, genitivepuuterirasiamme
genitivepuuterirasioidemme, puuterirasioittemme
genitive, rarepuuterirasiaimme
partitivepuuterirasioitamme
inessivepuuterirasioissamme
elativepuuterirasioistamme
illativepuuterirasioihimme
adessivepuuterirasioillamme
ablativepuuterirasioiltamme
allativepuuterirasioillemme
essivepuuterirasioinamme
translativepuuterirasioiksemme
abessivepuuterirasioittamme
comitativepuuterirasioinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuterirasianne
accusative, nominativepuuterirasianne
accusative, genitivepuuterirasianne
genitivepuuterirasianne
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuterirasiaanne
inessivepuuterirasiassanne
elativepuuterirasiastanne
illativepuuterirasiaanne
adessivepuuterirasiallanne
ablativepuuterirasialtanne
allativepuuterirasiallenne
essivepuuterirasiananne
translativepuuterirasiaksenne
abessivepuuterirasiattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuterirasianne
accusative, nominativepuuterirasianne
accusative, genitivepuuterirasianne
genitivepuuterirasioidenne, puuterirasioittenne
genitive, rarepuuterirasiainne
partitivepuuterirasioitanne
inessivepuuterirasioissanne
elativepuuterirasioistanne
illativepuuterirasioihinne
adessivepuuterirasioillanne
ablativepuuterirasioiltanne
allativepuuterirasioillenne
essivepuuterirasioinanne
translativepuuterirasioiksenne
abessivepuuterirasioittanne
comitativepuuterirasioinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuterirasiansa
accusative, nominativepuuterirasiansa
accusative, genitivepuuterirasiansa
genitivepuuterirasiansa
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuterirasiaansa
inessivepuuterirasiassaan, puuterirasiassansa
elativepuuterirasiastaan, puuterirasiastansa
illativepuuterirasiaansa
adessivepuuterirasiallaan, puuterirasiallansa
ablativepuuterirasialtaan, puuterirasialtansa
allativepuuterirasialleen, puuterirasiallensa
essivepuuterirasianaan, puuterirasianansa
translativepuuterirasiakseen, puuterirasiaksensa
abessivepuuterirasiattaan, puuterirasiattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuterirasiansa
accusative, nominativepuuterirasiansa
accusative, genitivepuuterirasiansa
genitivepuuterirasioidensa, puuterirasioittensa
genitive, rarepuuterirasiainsa
partitivepuuterirasioitaan, puuterirasioitansa
inessivepuuterirasioissaan, puuterirasioissansa
elativepuuterirasioistaan, puuterirasioistansa
illativepuuterirasioihinsa
adessivepuuterirasioillaan, puuterirasioillansa
ablativepuuterirasioiltaan, puuterirasioiltansa
allativepuuterirasioilleen, puuterirasioillensa
essivepuuterirasioinaan, puuterirasioinansa
translativepuuterirasioikseen, puuterirasioiksensa
abessivepuuterirasioittaan, puuterirasioittansa
comitativepuuterirasioineen, puuterirasioinensa