Declension of the Finnish noun 'puuta'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*F/koira, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuta |
accusative, nominative | puuta |
accusative, genitive | puudan |
genitive | puudan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puutaa |
inessive | puudassa |
elative | puudasta |
illative | puutaan |
adessive | puudalla |
ablative | puudalta |
allative | puudalle |
essive | puutana |
translative | puudaksi |
abessive | puudatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puudat |
accusative, nominative | puudat |
accusative, genitive | puudat |
genitive | puutien |
genitive, rare | puutain |
partitive | puutia |
inessive | puudissa |
elative | puudista |
illative | puutiin |
adessive | puudilla |
ablative | puudilta |
allative | puudille |
essive | puutina |
translative | puudiksi |
abessive | puuditta |
instructive | puudin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puutani |
accusative, nominative | puutani |
accusative, genitive | puutani |
genitive | puutani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puutaani |
inessive | puudassani |
elative | puudastani |
illative | puutaani |
adessive | puudallani |
ablative | puudaltani |
allative | puudalleni |
essive | puutanani |
translative | puudakseni |
abessive | puudattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puutani |
accusative, nominative | puutani |
accusative, genitive | puutani |
genitive | puutieni |
genitive, rare | puutaini |
partitive | puutiani |
inessive | puudissani |
elative | puudistani |
illative | puutiini |
adessive | puudillani |
ablative | puudiltani |
allative | puudilleni |
essive | puutinani |
translative | puudikseni |
abessive | puudittani |
comitative | puutineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puutasi |
accusative, nominative | puutasi |
accusative, genitive | puutasi |
genitive | puutasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puutaasi |
inessive | puudassasi |
elative | puudastasi |
illative | puutaasi |
adessive | puudallasi |
ablative | puudaltasi |
allative | puudallesi |
essive | puutanasi |
translative | puudaksesi |
abessive | puudattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puutasi |
accusative, nominative | puutasi |
accusative, genitive | puutasi |
genitive | puutiesi |
genitive, rare | puutaisi |
partitive | puutiasi |
inessive | puudissasi |
elative | puudistasi |
illative | puutiisi |
adessive | puudillasi |
ablative | puudiltasi |
allative | puudillesi |
essive | puutinasi |
translative | puudiksesi |
abessive | puudittasi |
comitative | puutinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puutamme |
accusative, nominative | puutamme |
accusative, genitive | puutamme |
genitive | puutamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puutaamme |
inessive | puudassamme |
elative | puudastamme |
illative | puutaamme |
adessive | puudallamme |
ablative | puudaltamme |
allative | puudallemme |
essive | puutanamme |
translative | puudaksemme |
abessive | puudattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puutamme |
accusative, nominative | puutamme |
accusative, genitive | puutamme |
genitive | puutiemme |
genitive, rare | puutaimme |
partitive | puutiamme |
inessive | puudissamme |
elative | puudistamme |
illative | puutiimme |
adessive | puudillamme |
ablative | puudiltamme |
allative | puudillemme |
essive | puutinamme |
translative | puudiksemme |
abessive | puudittamme |
comitative | puutinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puutanne |
accusative, nominative | puutanne |
accusative, genitive | puutanne |
genitive | puutanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puutaanne |
inessive | puudassanne |
elative | puudastanne |
illative | puutaanne |
adessive | puudallanne |
ablative | puudaltanne |
allative | puudallenne |
essive | puutananne |
translative | puudaksenne |
abessive | puudattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puutanne |
accusative, nominative | puutanne |
accusative, genitive | puutanne |
genitive | puutienne |
genitive, rare | puutainne |
partitive | puutianne |
inessive | puudissanne |
elative | puudistanne |
illative | puutiinne |
adessive | puudillanne |
ablative | puudiltanne |
allative | puudillenne |
essive | puutinanne |
translative | puudiksenne |
abessive | puudittanne |
comitative | puutinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puutansa |
accusative, nominative | puutansa |
accusative, genitive | puutansa |
genitive | puutansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puutaansa |
inessive | puudassaan, puudassansa |
elative | puudastaan, puudastansa |
illative | puutaansa |
adessive | puudallaan, puudallansa |
ablative | puudaltaan, puudaltansa |
allative | puudalleen, puudallensa |
essive | puutanaan, puutanansa |
translative | puudakseen, puudaksensa |
abessive | puudattaan, puudattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puutansa |
accusative, nominative | puutansa |
accusative, genitive | puutansa |
genitive | puutiensa |
genitive, rare | puutainsa |
partitive | puutiaan, puutiansa |
inessive | puudissaan, puudissansa |
elative | puudistaan, puudistansa |
illative | puutiinsa |
adessive | puudillaan, puudillansa |
ablative | puudiltaan, puudiltansa |
allative | puudilleen, puudillensa |
essive | puutinaan, puutinansa |
translative | puudikseen, puudiksensa |
abessive | puudittaan, puudittansa |
comitative | puutineen, puutinensa |