Declension of the Finnish noun 'puuta'

puuta  -   A pood (Russian unit of weight equal to 16.38 kg).
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*F/koira, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuta
accusative, nominativepuuta
accusative, genitivepuudan
genitivepuudan
genitive, rare-
partitivepuutaa
inessivepuudassa
elativepuudasta
illativepuutaan
adessivepuudalla
ablativepuudalta
allativepuudalle
essivepuutana
translativepuudaksi
abessivepuudatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuudat
accusative, nominativepuudat
accusative, genitivepuudat
genitivepuutien
genitive, rarepuutain
partitivepuutia
inessivepuudissa
elativepuudista
illativepuutiin
adessivepuudilla
ablativepuudilta
allativepuudille
essivepuutina
translativepuudiksi
abessivepuuditta
instructivepuudin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuutani
accusative, nominativepuutani
accusative, genitivepuutani
genitivepuutani
genitive, rare-
partitivepuutaani
inessivepuudassani
elativepuudastani
illativepuutaani
adessivepuudallani
ablativepuudaltani
allativepuudalleni
essivepuutanani
translativepuudakseni
abessivepuudattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuutani
accusative, nominativepuutani
accusative, genitivepuutani
genitivepuutieni
genitive, rarepuutaini
partitivepuutiani
inessivepuudissani
elativepuudistani
illativepuutiini
adessivepuudillani
ablativepuudiltani
allativepuudilleni
essivepuutinani
translativepuudikseni
abessivepuudittani
comitativepuutineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuutasi
accusative, nominativepuutasi
accusative, genitivepuutasi
genitivepuutasi
genitive, rare-
partitivepuutaasi
inessivepuudassasi
elativepuudastasi
illativepuutaasi
adessivepuudallasi
ablativepuudaltasi
allativepuudallesi
essivepuutanasi
translativepuudaksesi
abessivepuudattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuutasi
accusative, nominativepuutasi
accusative, genitivepuutasi
genitivepuutiesi
genitive, rarepuutaisi
partitivepuutiasi
inessivepuudissasi
elativepuudistasi
illativepuutiisi
adessivepuudillasi
ablativepuudiltasi
allativepuudillesi
essivepuutinasi
translativepuudiksesi
abessivepuudittasi
comitativepuutinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuutamme
accusative, nominativepuutamme
accusative, genitivepuutamme
genitivepuutamme
genitive, rare-
partitivepuutaamme
inessivepuudassamme
elativepuudastamme
illativepuutaamme
adessivepuudallamme
ablativepuudaltamme
allativepuudallemme
essivepuutanamme
translativepuudaksemme
abessivepuudattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuutamme
accusative, nominativepuutamme
accusative, genitivepuutamme
genitivepuutiemme
genitive, rarepuutaimme
partitivepuutiamme
inessivepuudissamme
elativepuudistamme
illativepuutiimme
adessivepuudillamme
ablativepuudiltamme
allativepuudillemme
essivepuutinamme
translativepuudiksemme
abessivepuudittamme
comitativepuutinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuutanne
accusative, nominativepuutanne
accusative, genitivepuutanne
genitivepuutanne
genitive, rare-
partitivepuutaanne
inessivepuudassanne
elativepuudastanne
illativepuutaanne
adessivepuudallanne
ablativepuudaltanne
allativepuudallenne
essivepuutananne
translativepuudaksenne
abessivepuudattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuutanne
accusative, nominativepuutanne
accusative, genitivepuutanne
genitivepuutienne
genitive, rarepuutainne
partitivepuutianne
inessivepuudissanne
elativepuudistanne
illativepuutiinne
adessivepuudillanne
ablativepuudiltanne
allativepuudillenne
essivepuutinanne
translativepuudiksenne
abessivepuudittanne
comitativepuutinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuutansa
accusative, nominativepuutansa
accusative, genitivepuutansa
genitivepuutansa
genitive, rare-
partitivepuutaansa
inessivepuudassaan, puudassansa
elativepuudastaan, puudastansa
illativepuutaansa
adessivepuudallaan, puudallansa
ablativepuudaltaan, puudaltansa
allativepuudalleen, puudallensa
essivepuutanaan, puutanansa
translativepuudakseen, puudaksensa
abessivepuudattaan, puudattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuutansa
accusative, nominativepuutansa
accusative, genitivepuutansa
genitivepuutiensa
genitive, rarepuutainsa
partitivepuutiaan, puutiansa
inessivepuudissaan, puudissansa
elativepuudistaan, puudistansa
illativepuutiinsa
adessivepuudillaan, puudillansa
ablativepuudiltaan, puudiltansa
allativepuudilleen, puudillensa
essivepuutinaan, puutinansa
translativepuudikseen, puudiksensa
abessivepuudittaan, puudittansa
comitativepuutineen, puutinensa