Declension of the Finnish noun 'puupora'

puupora  -   wood drill
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuupora
accusative, nominativepuupora
accusative, genitivepuuporan
genitivepuuporan
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuporaa
inessivepuuporassa
elativepuuporasta
illativepuuporaan
adessivepuuporalla
ablativepuuporalta
allativepuuporalle
essivepuuporana
translativepuuporaksi
abessivepuuporatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuporat
accusative, nominativepuuporat
accusative, genitivepuuporat
genitivepuuporien
genitive, rarepuuporain
partitivepuuporia
inessivepuuporissa
elativepuuporista
illativepuuporiin
adessivepuuporilla
ablativepuuporilta
allativepuuporille
essivepuuporina
translativepuuporiksi
abessivepuuporitta
instructivepuuporin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuporani
accusative, nominativepuuporani
accusative, genitivepuuporani
genitivepuuporani
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuporaani
inessivepuuporassani
elativepuuporastani
illativepuuporaani
adessivepuuporallani
ablativepuuporaltani
allativepuuporalleni
essivepuuporanani
translativepuuporakseni
abessivepuuporattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuporani
accusative, nominativepuuporani
accusative, genitivepuuporani
genitivepuuporieni
genitive, rarepuuporaini
partitivepuuporiani
inessivepuuporissani
elativepuuporistani
illativepuuporiini
adessivepuuporillani
ablativepuuporiltani
allativepuuporilleni
essivepuuporinani
translativepuuporikseni
abessivepuuporittani
comitativepuuporineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuporasi
accusative, nominativepuuporasi
accusative, genitivepuuporasi
genitivepuuporasi
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuporaasi
inessivepuuporassasi
elativepuuporastasi
illativepuuporaasi
adessivepuuporallasi
ablativepuuporaltasi
allativepuuporallesi
essivepuuporanasi
translativepuuporaksesi
abessivepuuporattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuporasi
accusative, nominativepuuporasi
accusative, genitivepuuporasi
genitivepuuporiesi
genitive, rarepuuporaisi
partitivepuuporiasi
inessivepuuporissasi
elativepuuporistasi
illativepuuporiisi
adessivepuuporillasi
ablativepuuporiltasi
allativepuuporillesi
essivepuuporinasi
translativepuuporiksesi
abessivepuuporittasi
comitativepuuporinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuporamme
accusative, nominativepuuporamme
accusative, genitivepuuporamme
genitivepuuporamme
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuporaamme
inessivepuuporassamme
elativepuuporastamme
illativepuuporaamme
adessivepuuporallamme
ablativepuuporaltamme
allativepuuporallemme
essivepuuporanamme
translativepuuporaksemme
abessivepuuporattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuporamme
accusative, nominativepuuporamme
accusative, genitivepuuporamme
genitivepuuporiemme
genitive, rarepuuporaimme
partitivepuuporiamme
inessivepuuporissamme
elativepuuporistamme
illativepuuporiimme
adessivepuuporillamme
ablativepuuporiltamme
allativepuuporillemme
essivepuuporinamme
translativepuuporiksemme
abessivepuuporittamme
comitativepuuporinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuporanne
accusative, nominativepuuporanne
accusative, genitivepuuporanne
genitivepuuporanne
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuporaanne
inessivepuuporassanne
elativepuuporastanne
illativepuuporaanne
adessivepuuporallanne
ablativepuuporaltanne
allativepuuporallenne
essivepuuporananne
translativepuuporaksenne
abessivepuuporattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuporanne
accusative, nominativepuuporanne
accusative, genitivepuuporanne
genitivepuuporienne
genitive, rarepuuporainne
partitivepuuporianne
inessivepuuporissanne
elativepuuporistanne
illativepuuporiinne
adessivepuuporillanne
ablativepuuporiltanne
allativepuuporillenne
essivepuuporinanne
translativepuuporiksenne
abessivepuuporittanne
comitativepuuporinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuporansa
accusative, nominativepuuporansa
accusative, genitivepuuporansa
genitivepuuporansa
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuporaansa
inessivepuuporassaan, puuporassansa
elativepuuporastaan, puuporastansa
illativepuuporaansa
adessivepuuporallaan, puuporallansa
ablativepuuporaltaan, puuporaltansa
allativepuuporalleen, puuporallensa
essivepuuporanaan, puuporanansa
translativepuuporakseen, puuporaksensa
abessivepuuporattaan, puuporattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuporansa
accusative, nominativepuuporansa
accusative, genitivepuuporansa
genitivepuuporiensa
genitive, rarepuuporainsa
partitivepuuporiaan, puuporiansa
inessivepuuporissaan, puuporissansa
elativepuuporistaan, puuporistansa
illativepuuporiinsa
adessivepuuporillaan, puuporillansa
ablativepuuporiltaan, puuporiltansa
allativepuuporilleen, puuporillensa
essivepuuporinaan, puuporinansa
translativepuuporikseen, puuporiksensa
abessivepuuporittaan, puuporittansa
comitativepuuporineen, puuporinensa