Declension of the Finnish noun 'puupenni'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puupenni |
accusative, nominative | puupenni |
accusative, genitive | puupennin |
genitive | puupennin |
partitive | puupenniä |
inessive | puupennissä |
elative | puupennistä |
illative | puupenniin |
adessive | puupennillä |
ablative | puupenniltä |
allative | puupennille |
essive | puupenninä |
translative | puupenniksi |
abessive | puupennittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puupennit |
accusative, nominative | puupennit |
accusative, genitive | puupennit |
genitive | puupennien |
partitive | puupennejä |
inessive | puupenneissä |
elative | puupenneistä |
illative | puupenneihin |
adessive | puupenneillä |
ablative | puupenneiltä |
allative | puupenneille |
essive | puupenneinä |
translative | puupenneiksi |
abessive | puupenneittä |
instructive | puupennein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puupennini |
accusative, nominative | puupennini |
accusative, genitive | puupennini |
genitive | puupennini |
partitive | puupenniäni |
inessive | puupennissäni |
elative | puupennistäni |
illative | puupenniini |
adessive | puupennilläni |
ablative | puupenniltäni |
allative | puupennilleni |
essive | puupenninäni |
translative | puupennikseni |
abessive | puupennittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puupennini |
accusative, nominative | puupennini |
accusative, genitive | puupennini |
genitive | puupennieni |
partitive | puupennejäni |
inessive | puupenneissäni |
elative | puupenneistäni |
illative | puupenneihini |
adessive | puupenneilläni |
ablative | puupenneiltäni |
allative | puupenneilleni |
essive | puupenneinäni |
translative | puupenneikseni |
abessive | puupenneittäni |
comitative | puupenneineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puupennisi |
accusative, nominative | puupennisi |
accusative, genitive | puupennisi |
genitive | puupennisi |
partitive | puupenniäsi |
inessive | puupennissäsi |
elative | puupennistäsi |
illative | puupenniisi |
adessive | puupennilläsi |
ablative | puupenniltäsi |
allative | puupennillesi |
essive | puupenninäsi |
translative | puupenniksesi |
abessive | puupennittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puupennisi |
accusative, nominative | puupennisi |
accusative, genitive | puupennisi |
genitive | puupenniesi |
partitive | puupennejäsi |
inessive | puupenneissäsi |
elative | puupenneistäsi |
illative | puupenneihisi |
adessive | puupenneilläsi |
ablative | puupenneiltäsi |
allative | puupenneillesi |
essive | puupenneinäsi |
translative | puupenneiksesi |
abessive | puupenneittäsi |
comitative | puupenneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puupennimme |
accusative, nominative | puupennimme |
accusative, genitive | puupennimme |
genitive | puupennimme |
partitive | puupenniämme |
inessive | puupennissämme |
elative | puupennistämme |
illative | puupenniimme |
adessive | puupennillämme |
ablative | puupenniltämme |
allative | puupennillemme |
essive | puupenninämme |
translative | puupenniksemme |
abessive | puupennittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puupennimme |
accusative, nominative | puupennimme |
accusative, genitive | puupennimme |
genitive | puupenniemme |
partitive | puupennejämme |
inessive | puupenneissämme |
elative | puupenneistämme |
illative | puupenneihimme |
adessive | puupenneillämme |
ablative | puupenneiltämme |
allative | puupenneillemme |
essive | puupenneinämme |
translative | puupenneiksemme |
abessive | puupenneittämme |
comitative | puupenneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puupenninne |
accusative, nominative | puupenninne |
accusative, genitive | puupenninne |
genitive | puupenninne |
partitive | puupenniänne |
inessive | puupennissänne |
elative | puupennistänne |
illative | puupenniinne |
adessive | puupennillänne |
ablative | puupenniltänne |
allative | puupennillenne |
essive | puupenninänne |
translative | puupenniksenne |
abessive | puupennittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puupenninne |
accusative, nominative | puupenninne |
accusative, genitive | puupenninne |
genitive | puupennienne |
partitive | puupennejänne |
inessive | puupenneissänne |
elative | puupenneistänne |
illative | puupenneihinne |
adessive | puupenneillänne |
ablative | puupenneiltänne |
allative | puupenneillenne |
essive | puupenneinänne |
translative | puupenneiksenne |
abessive | puupenneittänne |
comitative | puupenneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puupenninsä |
accusative, nominative | puupenninsä |
accusative, genitive | puupenninsä |
genitive | puupenninsä |
partitive | puupenniään, puupenniänsä |
inessive | puupennissään, puupennissänsä |
elative | puupennistään, puupennistänsä |
illative | puupenniinsä |
adessive | puupennillään, puupennillänsä |
ablative | puupenniltään, puupenniltänsä |
allative | puupennilleen, puupennillensä |
essive | puupenninään, puupenninänsä |
translative | puupennikseen, puupenniksensä |
abessive | puupennittään, puupennittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puupenninsä |
accusative, nominative | puupenninsä |
accusative, genitive | puupenninsä |
genitive | puupenniensä |
partitive | puupennejään, puupennejänsä |
inessive | puupenneissään, puupenneissänsä |
elative | puupenneistään, puupenneistänsä |
illative | puupenneihinsä |
adessive | puupenneillään, puupenneillänsä |
ablative | puupenneiltään, puupenneiltänsä |
allative | puupenneilleen, puupenneillensä |
essive | puupenneinään, puupenneinänsä |
translative | puupenneikseen, puupenneiksensä |
abessive | puupenneittään, puupenneittänsä |
comitative | puupenneineen, puupenneinensä |