Declension of the Finnish noun 'puunlatva'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puunlatva |
accusative, nominative | puunlatva |
accusative, genitive | puunlatvan |
genitive | puunlatvan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puunlatvaa |
inessive | puunlatvassa |
elative | puunlatvasta |
illative | puunlatvaan |
adessive | puunlatvalla |
ablative | puunlatvalta |
allative | puunlatvalle |
essive | puunlatvana |
translative | puunlatvaksi |
abessive | puunlatvatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puunlatvat |
accusative, nominative | puunlatvat |
accusative, genitive | puunlatvat |
genitive | puunlatvojen |
genitive, rare | puunlatvain |
partitive | puunlatvoja |
inessive | puunlatvoissa |
elative | puunlatvoista |
illative | puunlatvoihin |
adessive | puunlatvoilla |
ablative | puunlatvoilta |
allative | puunlatvoille |
essive | puunlatvoina |
translative | puunlatvoiksi |
abessive | puunlatvoitta |
instructive | puunlatvoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puunlatvani |
accusative, nominative | puunlatvani |
accusative, genitive | puunlatvani |
genitive | puunlatvani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puunlatvaani |
inessive | puunlatvassani |
elative | puunlatvastani |
illative | puunlatvaani |
adessive | puunlatvallani |
ablative | puunlatvaltani |
allative | puunlatvalleni |
essive | puunlatvanani |
translative | puunlatvakseni |
abessive | puunlatvattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puunlatvani |
accusative, nominative | puunlatvani |
accusative, genitive | puunlatvani |
genitive | puunlatvojeni |
genitive, rare | puunlatvaini |
partitive | puunlatvojani |
inessive | puunlatvoissani |
elative | puunlatvoistani |
illative | puunlatvoihini |
adessive | puunlatvoillani |
ablative | puunlatvoiltani |
allative | puunlatvoilleni |
essive | puunlatvoinani |
translative | puunlatvoikseni |
abessive | puunlatvoittani |
comitative | puunlatvoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puunlatvasi |
accusative, nominative | puunlatvasi |
accusative, genitive | puunlatvasi |
genitive | puunlatvasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puunlatvaasi |
inessive | puunlatvassasi |
elative | puunlatvastasi |
illative | puunlatvaasi |
adessive | puunlatvallasi |
ablative | puunlatvaltasi |
allative | puunlatvallesi |
essive | puunlatvanasi |
translative | puunlatvaksesi |
abessive | puunlatvattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puunlatvasi |
accusative, nominative | puunlatvasi |
accusative, genitive | puunlatvasi |
genitive | puunlatvojesi |
genitive, rare | puunlatvaisi |
partitive | puunlatvojasi |
inessive | puunlatvoissasi |
elative | puunlatvoistasi |
illative | puunlatvoihisi |
adessive | puunlatvoillasi |
ablative | puunlatvoiltasi |
allative | puunlatvoillesi |
essive | puunlatvoinasi |
translative | puunlatvoiksesi |
abessive | puunlatvoittasi |
comitative | puunlatvoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puunlatvamme |
accusative, nominative | puunlatvamme |
accusative, genitive | puunlatvamme |
genitive | puunlatvamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puunlatvaamme |
inessive | puunlatvassamme |
elative | puunlatvastamme |
illative | puunlatvaamme |
adessive | puunlatvallamme |
ablative | puunlatvaltamme |
allative | puunlatvallemme |
essive | puunlatvanamme |
translative | puunlatvaksemme |
abessive | puunlatvattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puunlatvamme |
accusative, nominative | puunlatvamme |
accusative, genitive | puunlatvamme |
genitive | puunlatvojemme |
genitive, rare | puunlatvaimme |
partitive | puunlatvojamme |
inessive | puunlatvoissamme |
elative | puunlatvoistamme |
illative | puunlatvoihimme |
adessive | puunlatvoillamme |
ablative | puunlatvoiltamme |
allative | puunlatvoillemme |
essive | puunlatvoinamme |
translative | puunlatvoiksemme |
abessive | puunlatvoittamme |
comitative | puunlatvoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puunlatvanne |
accusative, nominative | puunlatvanne |
accusative, genitive | puunlatvanne |
genitive | puunlatvanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puunlatvaanne |
inessive | puunlatvassanne |
elative | puunlatvastanne |
illative | puunlatvaanne |
adessive | puunlatvallanne |
ablative | puunlatvaltanne |
allative | puunlatvallenne |
essive | puunlatvananne |
translative | puunlatvaksenne |
abessive | puunlatvattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puunlatvanne |
accusative, nominative | puunlatvanne |
accusative, genitive | puunlatvanne |
genitive | puunlatvojenne |
genitive, rare | puunlatvainne |
partitive | puunlatvojanne |
inessive | puunlatvoissanne |
elative | puunlatvoistanne |
illative | puunlatvoihinne |
adessive | puunlatvoillanne |
ablative | puunlatvoiltanne |
allative | puunlatvoillenne |
essive | puunlatvoinanne |
translative | puunlatvoiksenne |
abessive | puunlatvoittanne |
comitative | puunlatvoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puunlatvansa |
accusative, nominative | puunlatvansa |
accusative, genitive | puunlatvansa |
genitive | puunlatvansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puunlatvaansa |
inessive | puunlatvassaan, puunlatvassansa |
elative | puunlatvastaan, puunlatvastansa |
illative | puunlatvaansa |
adessive | puunlatvallaan, puunlatvallansa |
ablative | puunlatvaltaan, puunlatvaltansa |
allative | puunlatvalleen, puunlatvallensa |
essive | puunlatvanaan, puunlatvanansa |
translative | puunlatvakseen, puunlatvaksensa |
abessive | puunlatvattaan, puunlatvattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puunlatvansa |
accusative, nominative | puunlatvansa |
accusative, genitive | puunlatvansa |
genitive | puunlatvojensa |
genitive, rare | puunlatvainsa |
partitive | puunlatvojaan, puunlatvojansa |
inessive | puunlatvoissaan, puunlatvoissansa |
elative | puunlatvoistaan, puunlatvoistansa |
illative | puunlatvoihinsa |
adessive | puunlatvoillaan, puunlatvoillansa |
ablative | puunlatvoiltaan, puunlatvoiltansa |
allative | puunlatvoilleen, puunlatvoillensa |
essive | puunlatvoinaan, puunlatvoinansa |
translative | puunlatvoikseen, puunlatvoiksensa |
abessive | puunlatvoittaan, puunlatvoittansa |
comitative | puunlatvoineen, puunlatvoinensa |