Declension of the Finnish noun 'puukaupunki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*G/risti, nk-ng gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puukaupunki |
accusative, nominative | puukaupunki |
accusative, genitive | puukaupungin |
genitive | puukaupungin |
partitive | puukaupunkia |
inessive | puukaupungissa |
elative | puukaupungista |
illative | puukaupunkiin |
adessive | puukaupungilla |
ablative | puukaupungilta |
allative | puukaupungille |
essive | puukaupunkina |
translative | puukaupungiksi |
abessive | puukaupungitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puukaupungit |
accusative, nominative | puukaupungit |
accusative, genitive | puukaupungit |
genitive | puukaupunkien |
partitive | puukaupunkeja |
inessive | puukaupungeissa |
elative | puukaupungeista |
illative | puukaupunkeihin |
adessive | puukaupungeilla |
ablative | puukaupungeilta |
allative | puukaupungeille |
essive | puukaupunkeina |
translative | puukaupungeiksi |
abessive | puukaupungeitta |
instructive | puukaupungein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puukaupunkini |
accusative, nominative | puukaupunkini |
accusative, genitive | puukaupunkini |
genitive | puukaupunkini |
partitive | puukaupunkiani |
inessive | puukaupungissani |
elative | puukaupungistani |
illative | puukaupunkiini |
adessive | puukaupungillani |
ablative | puukaupungiltani |
allative | puukaupungilleni |
essive | puukaupunkinani |
translative | puukaupungikseni |
abessive | puukaupungittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puukaupunkini |
accusative, nominative | puukaupunkini |
accusative, genitive | puukaupunkini |
genitive | puukaupunkieni |
partitive | puukaupunkejani |
inessive | puukaupungeissani |
elative | puukaupungeistani |
illative | puukaupunkeihini |
adessive | puukaupungeillani |
ablative | puukaupungeiltani |
allative | puukaupungeilleni |
essive | puukaupunkeinani |
translative | puukaupungeikseni |
abessive | puukaupungeittani |
comitative | puukaupunkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puukaupunkisi |
accusative, nominative | puukaupunkisi |
accusative, genitive | puukaupunkisi |
genitive | puukaupunkisi |
partitive | puukaupunkiasi |
inessive | puukaupungissasi |
elative | puukaupungistasi |
illative | puukaupunkiisi |
adessive | puukaupungillasi |
ablative | puukaupungiltasi |
allative | puukaupungillesi |
essive | puukaupunkinasi |
translative | puukaupungiksesi |
abessive | puukaupungittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puukaupunkisi |
accusative, nominative | puukaupunkisi |
accusative, genitive | puukaupunkisi |
genitive | puukaupunkiesi |
partitive | puukaupunkejasi |
inessive | puukaupungeissasi |
elative | puukaupungeistasi |
illative | puukaupunkeihisi |
adessive | puukaupungeillasi |
ablative | puukaupungeiltasi |
allative | puukaupungeillesi |
essive | puukaupunkeinasi |
translative | puukaupungeiksesi |
abessive | puukaupungeittasi |
comitative | puukaupunkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puukaupunkimme |
accusative, nominative | puukaupunkimme |
accusative, genitive | puukaupunkimme |
genitive | puukaupunkimme |
partitive | puukaupunkiamme |
inessive | puukaupungissamme |
elative | puukaupungistamme |
illative | puukaupunkiimme |
adessive | puukaupungillamme |
ablative | puukaupungiltamme |
allative | puukaupungillemme |
essive | puukaupunkinamme |
translative | puukaupungiksemme |
abessive | puukaupungittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puukaupunkimme |
accusative, nominative | puukaupunkimme |
accusative, genitive | puukaupunkimme |
genitive | puukaupunkiemme |
partitive | puukaupunkejamme |
inessive | puukaupungeissamme |
elative | puukaupungeistamme |
illative | puukaupunkeihimme |
adessive | puukaupungeillamme |
ablative | puukaupungeiltamme |
allative | puukaupungeillemme |
essive | puukaupunkeinamme |
translative | puukaupungeiksemme |
abessive | puukaupungeittamme |
comitative | puukaupunkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puukaupunkinne |
accusative, nominative | puukaupunkinne |
accusative, genitive | puukaupunkinne |
genitive | puukaupunkinne |
partitive | puukaupunkianne |
inessive | puukaupungissanne |
elative | puukaupungistanne |
illative | puukaupunkiinne |
adessive | puukaupungillanne |
ablative | puukaupungiltanne |
allative | puukaupungillenne |
essive | puukaupunkinanne |
translative | puukaupungiksenne |
abessive | puukaupungittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puukaupunkinne |
accusative, nominative | puukaupunkinne |
accusative, genitive | puukaupunkinne |
genitive | puukaupunkienne |
partitive | puukaupunkejanne |
inessive | puukaupungeissanne |
elative | puukaupungeistanne |
illative | puukaupunkeihinne |
adessive | puukaupungeillanne |
ablative | puukaupungeiltanne |
allative | puukaupungeillenne |
essive | puukaupunkeinanne |
translative | puukaupungeiksenne |
abessive | puukaupungeittanne |
comitative | puukaupunkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puukaupunkinsa |
accusative, nominative | puukaupunkinsa |
accusative, genitive | puukaupunkinsa |
genitive | puukaupunkinsa |
partitive | puukaupunkiaan, puukaupunkiansa |
inessive | puukaupungissaan, puukaupungissansa |
elative | puukaupungistaan, puukaupungistansa |
illative | puukaupunkiinsa |
adessive | puukaupungillaan, puukaupungillansa |
ablative | puukaupungiltaan, puukaupungiltansa |
allative | puukaupungilleen, puukaupungillensa |
essive | puukaupunkinaan, puukaupunkinansa |
translative | puukaupungikseen, puukaupungiksensa |
abessive | puukaupungittaan, puukaupungittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puukaupunkinsa |
accusative, nominative | puukaupunkinsa |
accusative, genitive | puukaupunkinsa |
genitive | puukaupunkiensa |
partitive | puukaupunkejaan, puukaupunkejansa |
inessive | puukaupungeissaan, puukaupungeissansa |
elative | puukaupungeistaan, puukaupungeistansa |
illative | puukaupunkeihinsa |
adessive | puukaupungeillaan, puukaupungeillansa |
ablative | puukaupungeiltaan, puukaupungeiltansa |
allative | puukaupungeilleen, puukaupungeillensa |
essive | puukaupunkeinaan, puukaupunkeinansa |
translative | puukaupungeikseen, puukaupungeiksensa |
abessive | puukaupungeittaan, puukaupungeittansa |
comitative | puukaupunkeineen, puukaupunkeinensa |