Declension of the Finnish noun 'puuhuvila'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuhuvila |
accusative, nominative | puuhuvila |
accusative, genitive | puuhuvilan |
genitive | puuhuvilan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuhuvilaa |
inessive | puuhuvilassa |
elative | puuhuvilasta |
illative | puuhuvilaan |
adessive | puuhuvilalla |
ablative | puuhuvilalta |
allative | puuhuvilalle |
essive | puuhuvilana |
translative | puuhuvilaksi |
abessive | puuhuvilatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuhuvilat |
accusative, nominative | puuhuvilat |
accusative, genitive | puuhuvilat |
genitive | puuhuviloiden, puuhuviloitten |
genitive, rare | puuhuvilain |
partitive | puuhuviloita |
inessive | puuhuviloissa |
elative | puuhuviloista |
illative | puuhuviloihin |
adessive | puuhuviloilla |
ablative | puuhuviloilta |
allative | puuhuviloille |
essive | puuhuviloina |
translative | puuhuviloiksi |
abessive | puuhuviloitta |
instructive | puuhuviloin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuhuvilani |
accusative, nominative | puuhuvilani |
accusative, genitive | puuhuvilani |
genitive | puuhuvilani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuhuvilaani |
inessive | puuhuvilassani |
elative | puuhuvilastani |
illative | puuhuvilaani |
adessive | puuhuvilallani |
ablative | puuhuvilaltani |
allative | puuhuvilalleni |
essive | puuhuvilanani |
translative | puuhuvilakseni |
abessive | puuhuvilattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuhuvilani |
accusative, nominative | puuhuvilani |
accusative, genitive | puuhuvilani |
genitive | puuhuviloideni, puuhuviloitteni |
genitive, rare | puuhuvilaini |
partitive | puuhuviloitani |
inessive | puuhuviloissani |
elative | puuhuviloistani |
illative | puuhuviloihini |
adessive | puuhuviloillani |
ablative | puuhuviloiltani |
allative | puuhuviloilleni |
essive | puuhuviloinani |
translative | puuhuviloikseni |
abessive | puuhuviloittani |
comitative | puuhuviloineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuhuvilasi |
accusative, nominative | puuhuvilasi |
accusative, genitive | puuhuvilasi |
genitive | puuhuvilasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuhuvilaasi |
inessive | puuhuvilassasi |
elative | puuhuvilastasi |
illative | puuhuvilaasi |
adessive | puuhuvilallasi |
ablative | puuhuvilaltasi |
allative | puuhuvilallesi |
essive | puuhuvilanasi |
translative | puuhuvilaksesi |
abessive | puuhuvilattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuhuvilasi |
accusative, nominative | puuhuvilasi |
accusative, genitive | puuhuvilasi |
genitive | puuhuviloidesi, puuhuviloittesi |
genitive, rare | puuhuvilaisi |
partitive | puuhuviloitasi |
inessive | puuhuviloissasi |
elative | puuhuviloistasi |
illative | puuhuviloihisi |
adessive | puuhuviloillasi |
ablative | puuhuviloiltasi |
allative | puuhuviloillesi |
essive | puuhuviloinasi |
translative | puuhuviloiksesi |
abessive | puuhuviloittasi |
comitative | puuhuviloinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuhuvilamme |
accusative, nominative | puuhuvilamme |
accusative, genitive | puuhuvilamme |
genitive | puuhuvilamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuhuvilaamme |
inessive | puuhuvilassamme |
elative | puuhuvilastamme |
illative | puuhuvilaamme |
adessive | puuhuvilallamme |
ablative | puuhuvilaltamme |
allative | puuhuvilallemme |
essive | puuhuvilanamme |
translative | puuhuvilaksemme |
abessive | puuhuvilattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuhuvilamme |
accusative, nominative | puuhuvilamme |
accusative, genitive | puuhuvilamme |
genitive | puuhuviloidemme, puuhuviloittemme |
genitive, rare | puuhuvilaimme |
partitive | puuhuviloitamme |
inessive | puuhuviloissamme |
elative | puuhuviloistamme |
illative | puuhuviloihimme |
adessive | puuhuviloillamme |
ablative | puuhuviloiltamme |
allative | puuhuviloillemme |
essive | puuhuviloinamme |
translative | puuhuviloiksemme |
abessive | puuhuviloittamme |
comitative | puuhuviloinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuhuvilanne |
accusative, nominative | puuhuvilanne |
accusative, genitive | puuhuvilanne |
genitive | puuhuvilanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuhuvilaanne |
inessive | puuhuvilassanne |
elative | puuhuvilastanne |
illative | puuhuvilaanne |
adessive | puuhuvilallanne |
ablative | puuhuvilaltanne |
allative | puuhuvilallenne |
essive | puuhuvilananne |
translative | puuhuvilaksenne |
abessive | puuhuvilattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuhuvilanne |
accusative, nominative | puuhuvilanne |
accusative, genitive | puuhuvilanne |
genitive | puuhuviloidenne, puuhuviloittenne |
genitive, rare | puuhuvilainne |
partitive | puuhuviloitanne |
inessive | puuhuviloissanne |
elative | puuhuviloistanne |
illative | puuhuviloihinne |
adessive | puuhuviloillanne |
ablative | puuhuviloiltanne |
allative | puuhuviloillenne |
essive | puuhuviloinanne |
translative | puuhuviloiksenne |
abessive | puuhuviloittanne |
comitative | puuhuviloinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuhuvilansa |
accusative, nominative | puuhuvilansa |
accusative, genitive | puuhuvilansa |
genitive | puuhuvilansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuhuvilaansa |
inessive | puuhuvilassaan, puuhuvilassansa |
elative | puuhuvilastaan, puuhuvilastansa |
illative | puuhuvilaansa |
adessive | puuhuvilallaan, puuhuvilallansa |
ablative | puuhuvilaltaan, puuhuvilaltansa |
allative | puuhuvilalleen, puuhuvilallensa |
essive | puuhuvilanaan, puuhuvilanansa |
translative | puuhuvilakseen, puuhuvilaksensa |
abessive | puuhuvilattaan, puuhuvilattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuhuvilansa |
accusative, nominative | puuhuvilansa |
accusative, genitive | puuhuvilansa |
genitive | puuhuviloidensa, puuhuviloittensa |
genitive, rare | puuhuvilainsa |
partitive | puuhuviloitaan, puuhuviloitansa |
inessive | puuhuviloissaan, puuhuviloissansa |
elative | puuhuviloistaan, puuhuviloistansa |
illative | puuhuviloihinsa |
adessive | puuhuviloillaan, puuhuviloillansa |
ablative | puuhuviloiltaan, puuhuviloiltansa |
allative | puuhuviloilleen, puuhuviloillensa |
essive | puuhuviloinaan, puuhuviloinansa |
translative | puuhuviloikseen, puuhuviloiksensa |
abessive | puuhuviloittaan, puuhuviloittansa |
comitative | puuhuviloineen, puuhuviloinensa |