Declension of the Finnish noun 'puuhuvila'

puuhuvila  -   wooden villa
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuhuvila
accusative, nominativepuuhuvila
accusative, genitivepuuhuvilan
genitivepuuhuvilan
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuhuvilaa
inessivepuuhuvilassa
elativepuuhuvilasta
illativepuuhuvilaan
adessivepuuhuvilalla
ablativepuuhuvilalta
allativepuuhuvilalle
essivepuuhuvilana
translativepuuhuvilaksi
abessivepuuhuvilatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuhuvilat
accusative, nominativepuuhuvilat
accusative, genitivepuuhuvilat
genitivepuuhuviloiden, puuhuviloitten
genitive, rarepuuhuvilain
partitivepuuhuviloita
inessivepuuhuviloissa
elativepuuhuviloista
illativepuuhuviloihin
adessivepuuhuviloilla
ablativepuuhuviloilta
allativepuuhuviloille
essivepuuhuviloina
translativepuuhuviloiksi
abessivepuuhuviloitta
instructivepuuhuviloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuhuvilani
accusative, nominativepuuhuvilani
accusative, genitivepuuhuvilani
genitivepuuhuvilani
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuhuvilaani
inessivepuuhuvilassani
elativepuuhuvilastani
illativepuuhuvilaani
adessivepuuhuvilallani
ablativepuuhuvilaltani
allativepuuhuvilalleni
essivepuuhuvilanani
translativepuuhuvilakseni
abessivepuuhuvilattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuhuvilani
accusative, nominativepuuhuvilani
accusative, genitivepuuhuvilani
genitivepuuhuviloideni, puuhuviloitteni
genitive, rarepuuhuvilaini
partitivepuuhuviloitani
inessivepuuhuviloissani
elativepuuhuviloistani
illativepuuhuviloihini
adessivepuuhuviloillani
ablativepuuhuviloiltani
allativepuuhuviloilleni
essivepuuhuviloinani
translativepuuhuviloikseni
abessivepuuhuviloittani
comitativepuuhuviloineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuhuvilasi
accusative, nominativepuuhuvilasi
accusative, genitivepuuhuvilasi
genitivepuuhuvilasi
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuhuvilaasi
inessivepuuhuvilassasi
elativepuuhuvilastasi
illativepuuhuvilaasi
adessivepuuhuvilallasi
ablativepuuhuvilaltasi
allativepuuhuvilallesi
essivepuuhuvilanasi
translativepuuhuvilaksesi
abessivepuuhuvilattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuhuvilasi
accusative, nominativepuuhuvilasi
accusative, genitivepuuhuvilasi
genitivepuuhuviloidesi, puuhuviloittesi
genitive, rarepuuhuvilaisi
partitivepuuhuviloitasi
inessivepuuhuviloissasi
elativepuuhuviloistasi
illativepuuhuviloihisi
adessivepuuhuviloillasi
ablativepuuhuviloiltasi
allativepuuhuviloillesi
essivepuuhuviloinasi
translativepuuhuviloiksesi
abessivepuuhuviloittasi
comitativepuuhuviloinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuhuvilamme
accusative, nominativepuuhuvilamme
accusative, genitivepuuhuvilamme
genitivepuuhuvilamme
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuhuvilaamme
inessivepuuhuvilassamme
elativepuuhuvilastamme
illativepuuhuvilaamme
adessivepuuhuvilallamme
ablativepuuhuvilaltamme
allativepuuhuvilallemme
essivepuuhuvilanamme
translativepuuhuvilaksemme
abessivepuuhuvilattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuhuvilamme
accusative, nominativepuuhuvilamme
accusative, genitivepuuhuvilamme
genitivepuuhuviloidemme, puuhuviloittemme
genitive, rarepuuhuvilaimme
partitivepuuhuviloitamme
inessivepuuhuviloissamme
elativepuuhuviloistamme
illativepuuhuviloihimme
adessivepuuhuviloillamme
ablativepuuhuviloiltamme
allativepuuhuviloillemme
essivepuuhuviloinamme
translativepuuhuviloiksemme
abessivepuuhuviloittamme
comitativepuuhuviloinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuhuvilanne
accusative, nominativepuuhuvilanne
accusative, genitivepuuhuvilanne
genitivepuuhuvilanne
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuhuvilaanne
inessivepuuhuvilassanne
elativepuuhuvilastanne
illativepuuhuvilaanne
adessivepuuhuvilallanne
ablativepuuhuvilaltanne
allativepuuhuvilallenne
essivepuuhuvilananne
translativepuuhuvilaksenne
abessivepuuhuvilattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuhuvilanne
accusative, nominativepuuhuvilanne
accusative, genitivepuuhuvilanne
genitivepuuhuviloidenne, puuhuviloittenne
genitive, rarepuuhuvilainne
partitivepuuhuviloitanne
inessivepuuhuviloissanne
elativepuuhuviloistanne
illativepuuhuviloihinne
adessivepuuhuviloillanne
ablativepuuhuviloiltanne
allativepuuhuviloillenne
essivepuuhuviloinanne
translativepuuhuviloiksenne
abessivepuuhuviloittanne
comitativepuuhuviloinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuhuvilansa
accusative, nominativepuuhuvilansa
accusative, genitivepuuhuvilansa
genitivepuuhuvilansa
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuhuvilaansa
inessivepuuhuvilassaan, puuhuvilassansa
elativepuuhuvilastaan, puuhuvilastansa
illativepuuhuvilaansa
adessivepuuhuvilallaan, puuhuvilallansa
ablativepuuhuvilaltaan, puuhuvilaltansa
allativepuuhuvilalleen, puuhuvilallensa
essivepuuhuvilanaan, puuhuvilanansa
translativepuuhuvilakseen, puuhuvilaksensa
abessivepuuhuvilattaan, puuhuvilattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuhuvilansa
accusative, nominativepuuhuvilansa
accusative, genitivepuuhuvilansa
genitivepuuhuviloidensa, puuhuviloittensa
genitive, rarepuuhuvilainsa
partitivepuuhuviloitaan, puuhuviloitansa
inessivepuuhuviloissaan, puuhuviloissansa
elativepuuhuviloistaan, puuhuviloistansa
illativepuuhuviloihinsa
adessivepuuhuviloillaan, puuhuviloillansa
ablativepuuhuviloiltaan, puuhuviloiltansa
allativepuuhuviloilleen, puuhuviloillensa
essivepuuhuviloinaan, puuhuviloinansa
translativepuuhuviloikseen, puuhuviloiksensa
abessivepuuhuviloittaan, puuhuviloittansa
comitativepuuhuviloineen, puuhuviloinensa