Declension of the Finnish noun 'puuhkalakki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuhkalakki |
accusative, nominative | puuhkalakki |
accusative, genitive | puuhkalakin |
genitive | puuhkalakin |
partitive | puuhkalakkia |
inessive | puuhkalakissa |
elative | puuhkalakista |
illative | puuhkalakkiin |
adessive | puuhkalakilla |
ablative | puuhkalakilta |
allative | puuhkalakille |
essive | puuhkalakkina |
translative | puuhkalakiksi |
abessive | puuhkalakitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuhkalakit |
accusative, nominative | puuhkalakit |
accusative, genitive | puuhkalakit |
genitive | puuhkalakkien |
partitive | puuhkalakkeja |
inessive | puuhkalakeissa |
elative | puuhkalakeista |
illative | puuhkalakkeihin |
adessive | puuhkalakeilla |
ablative | puuhkalakeilta |
allative | puuhkalakeille |
essive | puuhkalakkeina |
translative | puuhkalakeiksi |
abessive | puuhkalakeitta |
instructive | puuhkalakein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuhkalakkini |
accusative, nominative | puuhkalakkini |
accusative, genitive | puuhkalakkini |
genitive | puuhkalakkini |
partitive | puuhkalakkiani |
inessive | puuhkalakissani |
elative | puuhkalakistani |
illative | puuhkalakkiini |
adessive | puuhkalakillani |
ablative | puuhkalakiltani |
allative | puuhkalakilleni |
essive | puuhkalakkinani |
translative | puuhkalakikseni |
abessive | puuhkalakittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuhkalakkini |
accusative, nominative | puuhkalakkini |
accusative, genitive | puuhkalakkini |
genitive | puuhkalakkieni |
partitive | puuhkalakkejani |
inessive | puuhkalakeissani |
elative | puuhkalakeistani |
illative | puuhkalakkeihini |
adessive | puuhkalakeillani |
ablative | puuhkalakeiltani |
allative | puuhkalakeilleni |
essive | puuhkalakkeinani |
translative | puuhkalakeikseni |
abessive | puuhkalakeittani |
comitative | puuhkalakkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuhkalakkisi |
accusative, nominative | puuhkalakkisi |
accusative, genitive | puuhkalakkisi |
genitive | puuhkalakkisi |
partitive | puuhkalakkiasi |
inessive | puuhkalakissasi |
elative | puuhkalakistasi |
illative | puuhkalakkiisi |
adessive | puuhkalakillasi |
ablative | puuhkalakiltasi |
allative | puuhkalakillesi |
essive | puuhkalakkinasi |
translative | puuhkalakiksesi |
abessive | puuhkalakittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuhkalakkisi |
accusative, nominative | puuhkalakkisi |
accusative, genitive | puuhkalakkisi |
genitive | puuhkalakkiesi |
partitive | puuhkalakkejasi |
inessive | puuhkalakeissasi |
elative | puuhkalakeistasi |
illative | puuhkalakkeihisi |
adessive | puuhkalakeillasi |
ablative | puuhkalakeiltasi |
allative | puuhkalakeillesi |
essive | puuhkalakkeinasi |
translative | puuhkalakeiksesi |
abessive | puuhkalakeittasi |
comitative | puuhkalakkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuhkalakkimme |
accusative, nominative | puuhkalakkimme |
accusative, genitive | puuhkalakkimme |
genitive | puuhkalakkimme |
partitive | puuhkalakkiamme |
inessive | puuhkalakissamme |
elative | puuhkalakistamme |
illative | puuhkalakkiimme |
adessive | puuhkalakillamme |
ablative | puuhkalakiltamme |
allative | puuhkalakillemme |
essive | puuhkalakkinamme |
translative | puuhkalakiksemme |
abessive | puuhkalakittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuhkalakkimme |
accusative, nominative | puuhkalakkimme |
accusative, genitive | puuhkalakkimme |
genitive | puuhkalakkiemme |
partitive | puuhkalakkejamme |
inessive | puuhkalakeissamme |
elative | puuhkalakeistamme |
illative | puuhkalakkeihimme |
adessive | puuhkalakeillamme |
ablative | puuhkalakeiltamme |
allative | puuhkalakeillemme |
essive | puuhkalakkeinamme |
translative | puuhkalakeiksemme |
abessive | puuhkalakeittamme |
comitative | puuhkalakkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuhkalakkinne |
accusative, nominative | puuhkalakkinne |
accusative, genitive | puuhkalakkinne |
genitive | puuhkalakkinne |
partitive | puuhkalakkianne |
inessive | puuhkalakissanne |
elative | puuhkalakistanne |
illative | puuhkalakkiinne |
adessive | puuhkalakillanne |
ablative | puuhkalakiltanne |
allative | puuhkalakillenne |
essive | puuhkalakkinanne |
translative | puuhkalakiksenne |
abessive | puuhkalakittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuhkalakkinne |
accusative, nominative | puuhkalakkinne |
accusative, genitive | puuhkalakkinne |
genitive | puuhkalakkienne |
partitive | puuhkalakkejanne |
inessive | puuhkalakeissanne |
elative | puuhkalakeistanne |
illative | puuhkalakkeihinne |
adessive | puuhkalakeillanne |
ablative | puuhkalakeiltanne |
allative | puuhkalakeillenne |
essive | puuhkalakkeinanne |
translative | puuhkalakeiksenne |
abessive | puuhkalakeittanne |
comitative | puuhkalakkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuhkalakkinsa |
accusative, nominative | puuhkalakkinsa |
accusative, genitive | puuhkalakkinsa |
genitive | puuhkalakkinsa |
partitive | puuhkalakkiaan, puuhkalakkiansa |
inessive | puuhkalakissaan, puuhkalakissansa |
elative | puuhkalakistaan, puuhkalakistansa |
illative | puuhkalakkiinsa |
adessive | puuhkalakillaan, puuhkalakillansa |
ablative | puuhkalakiltaan, puuhkalakiltansa |
allative | puuhkalakilleen, puuhkalakillensa |
essive | puuhkalakkinaan, puuhkalakkinansa |
translative | puuhkalakikseen, puuhkalakiksensa |
abessive | puuhkalakittaan, puuhkalakittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuhkalakkinsa |
accusative, nominative | puuhkalakkinsa |
accusative, genitive | puuhkalakkinsa |
genitive | puuhkalakkiensa |
partitive | puuhkalakkejaan, puuhkalakkejansa |
inessive | puuhkalakeissaan, puuhkalakeissansa |
elative | puuhkalakeistaan, puuhkalakeistansa |
illative | puuhkalakkeihinsa |
adessive | puuhkalakeillaan, puuhkalakeillansa |
ablative | puuhkalakeiltaan, puuhkalakeiltansa |
allative | puuhkalakeilleen, puuhkalakeillensa |
essive | puuhkalakkeinaan, puuhkalakkeinansa |
translative | puuhkalakeikseen, puuhkalakeiksensa |
abessive | puuhkalakeittaan, puuhkalakeittansa |
comitative | puuhkalakkeineen, puuhkalakkeinensa |