Declension of the Finnish noun 'puuhkalakki'

puuhkalakki  -   Santa Claus
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuhkalakki
accusative, nominativepuuhkalakki
accusative, genitivepuuhkalakin
genitivepuuhkalakin
partitivepuuhkalakkia
inessivepuuhkalakissa
elativepuuhkalakista
illativepuuhkalakkiin
adessivepuuhkalakilla
ablativepuuhkalakilta
allativepuuhkalakille
essivepuuhkalakkina
translativepuuhkalakiksi
abessivepuuhkalakitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuhkalakit
accusative, nominativepuuhkalakit
accusative, genitivepuuhkalakit
genitivepuuhkalakkien
partitivepuuhkalakkeja
inessivepuuhkalakeissa
elativepuuhkalakeista
illativepuuhkalakkeihin
adessivepuuhkalakeilla
ablativepuuhkalakeilta
allativepuuhkalakeille
essivepuuhkalakkeina
translativepuuhkalakeiksi
abessivepuuhkalakeitta
instructivepuuhkalakein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuhkalakkini
accusative, nominativepuuhkalakkini
accusative, genitivepuuhkalakkini
genitivepuuhkalakkini
partitivepuuhkalakkiani
inessivepuuhkalakissani
elativepuuhkalakistani
illativepuuhkalakkiini
adessivepuuhkalakillani
ablativepuuhkalakiltani
allativepuuhkalakilleni
essivepuuhkalakkinani
translativepuuhkalakikseni
abessivepuuhkalakittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuhkalakkini
accusative, nominativepuuhkalakkini
accusative, genitivepuuhkalakkini
genitivepuuhkalakkieni
partitivepuuhkalakkejani
inessivepuuhkalakeissani
elativepuuhkalakeistani
illativepuuhkalakkeihini
adessivepuuhkalakeillani
ablativepuuhkalakeiltani
allativepuuhkalakeilleni
essivepuuhkalakkeinani
translativepuuhkalakeikseni
abessivepuuhkalakeittani
comitativepuuhkalakkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuhkalakkisi
accusative, nominativepuuhkalakkisi
accusative, genitivepuuhkalakkisi
genitivepuuhkalakkisi
partitivepuuhkalakkiasi
inessivepuuhkalakissasi
elativepuuhkalakistasi
illativepuuhkalakkiisi
adessivepuuhkalakillasi
ablativepuuhkalakiltasi
allativepuuhkalakillesi
essivepuuhkalakkinasi
translativepuuhkalakiksesi
abessivepuuhkalakittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuhkalakkisi
accusative, nominativepuuhkalakkisi
accusative, genitivepuuhkalakkisi
genitivepuuhkalakkiesi
partitivepuuhkalakkejasi
inessivepuuhkalakeissasi
elativepuuhkalakeistasi
illativepuuhkalakkeihisi
adessivepuuhkalakeillasi
ablativepuuhkalakeiltasi
allativepuuhkalakeillesi
essivepuuhkalakkeinasi
translativepuuhkalakeiksesi
abessivepuuhkalakeittasi
comitativepuuhkalakkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuhkalakkimme
accusative, nominativepuuhkalakkimme
accusative, genitivepuuhkalakkimme
genitivepuuhkalakkimme
partitivepuuhkalakkiamme
inessivepuuhkalakissamme
elativepuuhkalakistamme
illativepuuhkalakkiimme
adessivepuuhkalakillamme
ablativepuuhkalakiltamme
allativepuuhkalakillemme
essivepuuhkalakkinamme
translativepuuhkalakiksemme
abessivepuuhkalakittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuhkalakkimme
accusative, nominativepuuhkalakkimme
accusative, genitivepuuhkalakkimme
genitivepuuhkalakkiemme
partitivepuuhkalakkejamme
inessivepuuhkalakeissamme
elativepuuhkalakeistamme
illativepuuhkalakkeihimme
adessivepuuhkalakeillamme
ablativepuuhkalakeiltamme
allativepuuhkalakeillemme
essivepuuhkalakkeinamme
translativepuuhkalakeiksemme
abessivepuuhkalakeittamme
comitativepuuhkalakkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuhkalakkinne
accusative, nominativepuuhkalakkinne
accusative, genitivepuuhkalakkinne
genitivepuuhkalakkinne
partitivepuuhkalakkianne
inessivepuuhkalakissanne
elativepuuhkalakistanne
illativepuuhkalakkiinne
adessivepuuhkalakillanne
ablativepuuhkalakiltanne
allativepuuhkalakillenne
essivepuuhkalakkinanne
translativepuuhkalakiksenne
abessivepuuhkalakittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuhkalakkinne
accusative, nominativepuuhkalakkinne
accusative, genitivepuuhkalakkinne
genitivepuuhkalakkienne
partitivepuuhkalakkejanne
inessivepuuhkalakeissanne
elativepuuhkalakeistanne
illativepuuhkalakkeihinne
adessivepuuhkalakeillanne
ablativepuuhkalakeiltanne
allativepuuhkalakeillenne
essivepuuhkalakkeinanne
translativepuuhkalakeiksenne
abessivepuuhkalakeittanne
comitativepuuhkalakkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuhkalakkinsa
accusative, nominativepuuhkalakkinsa
accusative, genitivepuuhkalakkinsa
genitivepuuhkalakkinsa
partitivepuuhkalakkiaan, puuhkalakkiansa
inessivepuuhkalakissaan, puuhkalakissansa
elativepuuhkalakistaan, puuhkalakistansa
illativepuuhkalakkiinsa
adessivepuuhkalakillaan, puuhkalakillansa
ablativepuuhkalakiltaan, puuhkalakiltansa
allativepuuhkalakilleen, puuhkalakillensa
essivepuuhkalakkinaan, puuhkalakkinansa
translativepuuhkalakikseen, puuhkalakiksensa
abessivepuuhkalakittaan, puuhkalakittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuhkalakkinsa
accusative, nominativepuuhkalakkinsa
accusative, genitivepuuhkalakkinsa
genitivepuuhkalakkiensa
partitivepuuhkalakkejaan, puuhkalakkejansa
inessivepuuhkalakeissaan, puuhkalakeissansa
elativepuuhkalakeistaan, puuhkalakeistansa
illativepuuhkalakkeihinsa
adessivepuuhkalakeillaan, puuhkalakeillansa
ablativepuuhkalakeiltaan, puuhkalakeiltansa
allativepuuhkalakeilleen, puuhkalakeillensa
essivepuuhkalakkeinaan, puuhkalakkeinansa
translativepuuhkalakeikseen, puuhkalakeiksensa
abessivepuuhkalakeittaan, puuhkalakeittansa
comitativepuuhkalakkeineen, puuhkalakkeinensa