Declension of the Finnish noun 'putreskiini'

putreskiini  -   putrescin
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeputreskiini
accusative, nominativeputreskiini
accusative, genitiveputreskiinin
genitiveputreskiinin
partitiveputreskiinia
inessiveputreskiinissa
elativeputreskiinista
illativeputreskiiniin
adessiveputreskiinilla
ablativeputreskiinilta
allativeputreskiinille
essiveputreskiinina
translativeputreskiiniksi
abessiveputreskiinitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeputreskiinit
accusative, nominativeputreskiinit
accusative, genitiveputreskiinit
genitiveputreskiinien
partitiveputreskiineja
inessiveputreskiineissa
elativeputreskiineista
illativeputreskiineihin
adessiveputreskiineilla
ablativeputreskiineilta
allativeputreskiineille
essiveputreskiineina
translativeputreskiineiksi
abessiveputreskiineitta
instructiveputreskiinein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeputreskiinini
accusative, nominativeputreskiinini
accusative, genitiveputreskiinini
genitiveputreskiinini
partitiveputreskiiniani
inessiveputreskiinissani
elativeputreskiinistani
illativeputreskiiniini
adessiveputreskiinillani
ablativeputreskiiniltani
allativeputreskiinilleni
essiveputreskiininani
translativeputreskiinikseni
abessiveputreskiinittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeputreskiinini
accusative, nominativeputreskiinini
accusative, genitiveputreskiinini
genitiveputreskiinieni
partitiveputreskiinejani
inessiveputreskiineissani
elativeputreskiineistani
illativeputreskiineihini
adessiveputreskiineillani
ablativeputreskiineiltani
allativeputreskiineilleni
essiveputreskiineinani
translativeputreskiineikseni
abessiveputreskiineittani
comitativeputreskiineineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeputreskiinisi
accusative, nominativeputreskiinisi
accusative, genitiveputreskiinisi
genitiveputreskiinisi
partitiveputreskiiniasi
inessiveputreskiinissasi
elativeputreskiinistasi
illativeputreskiiniisi
adessiveputreskiinillasi
ablativeputreskiiniltasi
allativeputreskiinillesi
essiveputreskiininasi
translativeputreskiiniksesi
abessiveputreskiinittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeputreskiinisi
accusative, nominativeputreskiinisi
accusative, genitiveputreskiinisi
genitiveputreskiiniesi
partitiveputreskiinejasi
inessiveputreskiineissasi
elativeputreskiineistasi
illativeputreskiineihisi
adessiveputreskiineillasi
ablativeputreskiineiltasi
allativeputreskiineillesi
essiveputreskiineinasi
translativeputreskiineiksesi
abessiveputreskiineittasi
comitativeputreskiineinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeputreskiinimme
accusative, nominativeputreskiinimme
accusative, genitiveputreskiinimme
genitiveputreskiinimme
partitiveputreskiiniamme
inessiveputreskiinissamme
elativeputreskiinistamme
illativeputreskiiniimme
adessiveputreskiinillamme
ablativeputreskiiniltamme
allativeputreskiinillemme
essiveputreskiininamme
translativeputreskiiniksemme
abessiveputreskiinittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeputreskiinimme
accusative, nominativeputreskiinimme
accusative, genitiveputreskiinimme
genitiveputreskiiniemme
partitiveputreskiinejamme
inessiveputreskiineissamme
elativeputreskiineistamme
illativeputreskiineihimme
adessiveputreskiineillamme
ablativeputreskiineiltamme
allativeputreskiineillemme
essiveputreskiineinamme
translativeputreskiineiksemme
abessiveputreskiineittamme
comitativeputreskiineinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeputreskiininne
accusative, nominativeputreskiininne
accusative, genitiveputreskiininne
genitiveputreskiininne
partitiveputreskiinianne
inessiveputreskiinissanne
elativeputreskiinistanne
illativeputreskiiniinne
adessiveputreskiinillanne
ablativeputreskiiniltanne
allativeputreskiinillenne
essiveputreskiininanne
translativeputreskiiniksenne
abessiveputreskiinittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeputreskiininne
accusative, nominativeputreskiininne
accusative, genitiveputreskiininne
genitiveputreskiinienne
partitiveputreskiinejanne
inessiveputreskiineissanne
elativeputreskiineistanne
illativeputreskiineihinne
adessiveputreskiineillanne
ablativeputreskiineiltanne
allativeputreskiineillenne
essiveputreskiineinanne
translativeputreskiineiksenne
abessiveputreskiineittanne
comitativeputreskiineinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeputreskiininsa
accusative, nominativeputreskiininsa
accusative, genitiveputreskiininsa
genitiveputreskiininsa
partitiveputreskiiniaan, putreskiiniansa
inessiveputreskiinissaan, putreskiinissansa
elativeputreskiinistaan, putreskiinistansa
illativeputreskiiniinsa
adessiveputreskiinillaan, putreskiinillansa
ablativeputreskiiniltaan, putreskiiniltansa
allativeputreskiinilleen, putreskiinillensa
essiveputreskiininaan, putreskiininansa
translativeputreskiinikseen, putreskiiniksensa
abessiveputreskiinittaan, putreskiinittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeputreskiininsa
accusative, nominativeputreskiininsa
accusative, genitiveputreskiininsa
genitiveputreskiiniensa
partitiveputreskiinejaan, putreskiinejansa
inessiveputreskiineissaan, putreskiineissansa
elativeputreskiineistaan, putreskiineistansa
illativeputreskiineihinsa
adessiveputreskiineillaan, putreskiineillansa
ablativeputreskiineiltaan, putreskiineiltansa
allativeputreskiineilleen, putreskiineillensa
essiveputreskiineinaan, putreskiineinansa
translativeputreskiineikseen, putreskiineiksensa
abessiveputreskiineittaan, putreskiineittansa
comitativeputreskiineineen, putreskiineinensa