Declension of the Finnish noun 'putreskiini'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | putreskiini |
accusative, nominative | putreskiini |
accusative, genitive | putreskiinin |
genitive | putreskiinin |
partitive | putreskiinia |
inessive | putreskiinissa |
elative | putreskiinista |
illative | putreskiiniin |
adessive | putreskiinilla |
ablative | putreskiinilta |
allative | putreskiinille |
essive | putreskiinina |
translative | putreskiiniksi |
abessive | putreskiinitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | putreskiinit |
accusative, nominative | putreskiinit |
accusative, genitive | putreskiinit |
genitive | putreskiinien |
partitive | putreskiineja |
inessive | putreskiineissa |
elative | putreskiineista |
illative | putreskiineihin |
adessive | putreskiineilla |
ablative | putreskiineilta |
allative | putreskiineille |
essive | putreskiineina |
translative | putreskiineiksi |
abessive | putreskiineitta |
instructive | putreskiinein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | putreskiinini |
accusative, nominative | putreskiinini |
accusative, genitive | putreskiinini |
genitive | putreskiinini |
partitive | putreskiiniani |
inessive | putreskiinissani |
elative | putreskiinistani |
illative | putreskiiniini |
adessive | putreskiinillani |
ablative | putreskiiniltani |
allative | putreskiinilleni |
essive | putreskiininani |
translative | putreskiinikseni |
abessive | putreskiinittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | putreskiinini |
accusative, nominative | putreskiinini |
accusative, genitive | putreskiinini |
genitive | putreskiinieni |
partitive | putreskiinejani |
inessive | putreskiineissani |
elative | putreskiineistani |
illative | putreskiineihini |
adessive | putreskiineillani |
ablative | putreskiineiltani |
allative | putreskiineilleni |
essive | putreskiineinani |
translative | putreskiineikseni |
abessive | putreskiineittani |
comitative | putreskiineineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | putreskiinisi |
accusative, nominative | putreskiinisi |
accusative, genitive | putreskiinisi |
genitive | putreskiinisi |
partitive | putreskiiniasi |
inessive | putreskiinissasi |
elative | putreskiinistasi |
illative | putreskiiniisi |
adessive | putreskiinillasi |
ablative | putreskiiniltasi |
allative | putreskiinillesi |
essive | putreskiininasi |
translative | putreskiiniksesi |
abessive | putreskiinittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | putreskiinisi |
accusative, nominative | putreskiinisi |
accusative, genitive | putreskiinisi |
genitive | putreskiiniesi |
partitive | putreskiinejasi |
inessive | putreskiineissasi |
elative | putreskiineistasi |
illative | putreskiineihisi |
adessive | putreskiineillasi |
ablative | putreskiineiltasi |
allative | putreskiineillesi |
essive | putreskiineinasi |
translative | putreskiineiksesi |
abessive | putreskiineittasi |
comitative | putreskiineinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | putreskiinimme |
accusative, nominative | putreskiinimme |
accusative, genitive | putreskiinimme |
genitive | putreskiinimme |
partitive | putreskiiniamme |
inessive | putreskiinissamme |
elative | putreskiinistamme |
illative | putreskiiniimme |
adessive | putreskiinillamme |
ablative | putreskiiniltamme |
allative | putreskiinillemme |
essive | putreskiininamme |
translative | putreskiiniksemme |
abessive | putreskiinittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | putreskiinimme |
accusative, nominative | putreskiinimme |
accusative, genitive | putreskiinimme |
genitive | putreskiiniemme |
partitive | putreskiinejamme |
inessive | putreskiineissamme |
elative | putreskiineistamme |
illative | putreskiineihimme |
adessive | putreskiineillamme |
ablative | putreskiineiltamme |
allative | putreskiineillemme |
essive | putreskiineinamme |
translative | putreskiineiksemme |
abessive | putreskiineittamme |
comitative | putreskiineinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | putreskiininne |
accusative, nominative | putreskiininne |
accusative, genitive | putreskiininne |
genitive | putreskiininne |
partitive | putreskiinianne |
inessive | putreskiinissanne |
elative | putreskiinistanne |
illative | putreskiiniinne |
adessive | putreskiinillanne |
ablative | putreskiiniltanne |
allative | putreskiinillenne |
essive | putreskiininanne |
translative | putreskiiniksenne |
abessive | putreskiinittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | putreskiininne |
accusative, nominative | putreskiininne |
accusative, genitive | putreskiininne |
genitive | putreskiinienne |
partitive | putreskiinejanne |
inessive | putreskiineissanne |
elative | putreskiineistanne |
illative | putreskiineihinne |
adessive | putreskiineillanne |
ablative | putreskiineiltanne |
allative | putreskiineillenne |
essive | putreskiineinanne |
translative | putreskiineiksenne |
abessive | putreskiineittanne |
comitative | putreskiineinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | putreskiininsa |
accusative, nominative | putreskiininsa |
accusative, genitive | putreskiininsa |
genitive | putreskiininsa |
partitive | putreskiiniaan, putreskiiniansa |
inessive | putreskiinissaan, putreskiinissansa |
elative | putreskiinistaan, putreskiinistansa |
illative | putreskiiniinsa |
adessive | putreskiinillaan, putreskiinillansa |
ablative | putreskiiniltaan, putreskiiniltansa |
allative | putreskiinilleen, putreskiinillensa |
essive | putreskiininaan, putreskiininansa |
translative | putreskiinikseen, putreskiiniksensa |
abessive | putreskiinittaan, putreskiinittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | putreskiininsa |
accusative, nominative | putreskiininsa |
accusative, genitive | putreskiininsa |
genitive | putreskiiniensa |
partitive | putreskiinejaan, putreskiinejansa |
inessive | putreskiineissaan, putreskiineissansa |
elative | putreskiineistaan, putreskiineistansa |
illative | putreskiineihinsa |
adessive | putreskiineillaan, putreskiineillansa |
ablative | putreskiineiltaan, putreskiineiltansa |
allative | putreskiineilleen, putreskiineillensa |
essive | putreskiineinaan, putreskiineinansa |
translative | putreskiineikseen, putreskiineiksensa |
abessive | putreskiineittaan, putreskiineittansa |
comitative | putreskiineineen, putreskiineinensa |