Declension of the Finnish noun 'puolueraja'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolueraja |
accusative, nominative | puolueraja |
accusative, genitive | puoluerajan |
genitive | puoluerajan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puoluerajaa |
inessive | puoluerajassa |
elative | puoluerajasta |
illative | puoluerajaan |
adessive | puoluerajalla |
ablative | puoluerajalta |
allative | puoluerajalle |
essive | puoluerajana |
translative | puoluerajaksi |
abessive | puoluerajatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puoluerajat |
accusative, nominative | puoluerajat |
accusative, genitive | puoluerajat |
genitive | puoluerajojen |
genitive, rare | puoluerajain |
partitive | puoluerajoja |
inessive | puoluerajoissa |
elative | puoluerajoista |
illative | puoluerajoihin |
adessive | puoluerajoilla |
ablative | puoluerajoilta |
allative | puoluerajoille |
essive | puoluerajoina |
translative | puoluerajoiksi |
abessive | puoluerajoitta |
instructive | puoluerajoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puoluerajani |
accusative, nominative | puoluerajani |
accusative, genitive | puoluerajani |
genitive | puoluerajani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puoluerajaani |
inessive | puoluerajassani |
elative | puoluerajastani |
illative | puoluerajaani |
adessive | puoluerajallani |
ablative | puoluerajaltani |
allative | puoluerajalleni |
essive | puoluerajanani |
translative | puoluerajakseni |
abessive | puoluerajattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puoluerajani |
accusative, nominative | puoluerajani |
accusative, genitive | puoluerajani |
genitive | puoluerajojeni |
genitive, rare | puoluerajaini |
partitive | puoluerajojani |
inessive | puoluerajoissani |
elative | puoluerajoistani |
illative | puoluerajoihini |
adessive | puoluerajoillani |
ablative | puoluerajoiltani |
allative | puoluerajoilleni |
essive | puoluerajoinani |
translative | puoluerajoikseni |
abessive | puoluerajoittani |
comitative | puoluerajoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puoluerajasi |
accusative, nominative | puoluerajasi |
accusative, genitive | puoluerajasi |
genitive | puoluerajasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puoluerajaasi |
inessive | puoluerajassasi |
elative | puoluerajastasi |
illative | puoluerajaasi |
adessive | puoluerajallasi |
ablative | puoluerajaltasi |
allative | puoluerajallesi |
essive | puoluerajanasi |
translative | puoluerajaksesi |
abessive | puoluerajattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puoluerajasi |
accusative, nominative | puoluerajasi |
accusative, genitive | puoluerajasi |
genitive | puoluerajojesi |
genitive, rare | puoluerajaisi |
partitive | puoluerajojasi |
inessive | puoluerajoissasi |
elative | puoluerajoistasi |
illative | puoluerajoihisi |
adessive | puoluerajoillasi |
ablative | puoluerajoiltasi |
allative | puoluerajoillesi |
essive | puoluerajoinasi |
translative | puoluerajoiksesi |
abessive | puoluerajoittasi |
comitative | puoluerajoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puoluerajamme |
accusative, nominative | puoluerajamme |
accusative, genitive | puoluerajamme |
genitive | puoluerajamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puoluerajaamme |
inessive | puoluerajassamme |
elative | puoluerajastamme |
illative | puoluerajaamme |
adessive | puoluerajallamme |
ablative | puoluerajaltamme |
allative | puoluerajallemme |
essive | puoluerajanamme |
translative | puoluerajaksemme |
abessive | puoluerajattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puoluerajamme |
accusative, nominative | puoluerajamme |
accusative, genitive | puoluerajamme |
genitive | puoluerajojemme |
genitive, rare | puoluerajaimme |
partitive | puoluerajojamme |
inessive | puoluerajoissamme |
elative | puoluerajoistamme |
illative | puoluerajoihimme |
adessive | puoluerajoillamme |
ablative | puoluerajoiltamme |
allative | puoluerajoillemme |
essive | puoluerajoinamme |
translative | puoluerajoiksemme |
abessive | puoluerajoittamme |
comitative | puoluerajoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puoluerajanne |
accusative, nominative | puoluerajanne |
accusative, genitive | puoluerajanne |
genitive | puoluerajanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puoluerajaanne |
inessive | puoluerajassanne |
elative | puoluerajastanne |
illative | puoluerajaanne |
adessive | puoluerajallanne |
ablative | puoluerajaltanne |
allative | puoluerajallenne |
essive | puoluerajananne |
translative | puoluerajaksenne |
abessive | puoluerajattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puoluerajanne |
accusative, nominative | puoluerajanne |
accusative, genitive | puoluerajanne |
genitive | puoluerajojenne |
genitive, rare | puoluerajainne |
partitive | puoluerajojanne |
inessive | puoluerajoissanne |
elative | puoluerajoistanne |
illative | puoluerajoihinne |
adessive | puoluerajoillanne |
ablative | puoluerajoiltanne |
allative | puoluerajoillenne |
essive | puoluerajoinanne |
translative | puoluerajoiksenne |
abessive | puoluerajoittanne |
comitative | puoluerajoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puoluerajansa |
accusative, nominative | puoluerajansa |
accusative, genitive | puoluerajansa |
genitive | puoluerajansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puoluerajaansa |
inessive | puoluerajassaan, puoluerajassansa |
elative | puoluerajastaan, puoluerajastansa |
illative | puoluerajaansa |
adessive | puoluerajallaan, puoluerajallansa |
ablative | puoluerajaltaan, puoluerajaltansa |
allative | puoluerajalleen, puoluerajallensa |
essive | puoluerajanaan, puoluerajanansa |
translative | puoluerajakseen, puoluerajaksensa |
abessive | puoluerajattaan, puoluerajattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puoluerajansa |
accusative, nominative | puoluerajansa |
accusative, genitive | puoluerajansa |
genitive | puoluerajojensa |
genitive, rare | puoluerajainsa |
partitive | puoluerajojaan, puoluerajojansa |
inessive | puoluerajoissaan, puoluerajoissansa |
elative | puoluerajoistaan, puoluerajoistansa |
illative | puoluerajoihinsa |
adessive | puoluerajoillaan, puoluerajoillansa |
ablative | puoluerajoiltaan, puoluerajoiltansa |
allative | puoluerajoilleen, puoluerajoillensa |
essive | puoluerajoinaan, puoluerajoinansa |
translative | puoluerajoikseen, puoluerajoiksensa |
abessive | puoluerajoittaan, puoluerajoittansa |
comitative | puoluerajoineen, puoluerajoinensa |