Declension of the Finnish noun 'puolipiste'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolipiste |
accusative, nominative | puolipiste |
accusative, genitive | puolipisteen |
genitive | puolipisteen |
partitive | puolipistettä |
inessive | puolipisteessä |
elative | puolipisteestä |
illative | puolipisteeseen |
adessive | puolipisteellä |
ablative | puolipisteeltä |
allative | puolipisteelle |
essive | puolipisteenä |
translative | puolipisteeksi |
abessive | puolipisteettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolipisteet |
accusative, nominative | puolipisteet |
accusative, genitive | puolipisteet |
genitive | puolipisteiden, puolipisteitten |
partitive | puolipisteitä |
inessive | puolipisteissä |
elative | puolipisteistä |
illative | puolipisteisiin, puolipisteihin |
adessive | puolipisteillä |
ablative | puolipisteiltä |
allative | puolipisteille |
essive | puolipisteinä |
translative | puolipisteiksi |
abessive | puolipisteittä |
instructive | puolipistein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolipisteeni |
accusative, nominative | puolipisteeni |
accusative, genitive | puolipisteeni |
genitive | puolipisteeni |
partitive | puolipistettäni |
inessive | puolipisteessäni |
elative | puolipisteestäni |
illative | puolipisteeseeni |
adessive | puolipisteelläni |
ablative | puolipisteeltäni |
allative | puolipisteelleni |
essive | puolipisteenäni |
translative | puolipisteekseni |
abessive | puolipisteettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolipisteeni |
accusative, nominative | puolipisteeni |
accusative, genitive | puolipisteeni |
genitive | puolipisteideni, puolipisteitteni |
partitive | puolipisteitäni |
inessive | puolipisteissäni |
elative | puolipisteistäni |
illative | puolipisteisiini, puolipisteihini |
adessive | puolipisteilläni |
ablative | puolipisteiltäni |
allative | puolipisteilleni |
essive | puolipisteinäni |
translative | puolipisteikseni |
abessive | puolipisteittäni |
comitative | puolipisteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolipisteesi |
accusative, nominative | puolipisteesi |
accusative, genitive | puolipisteesi |
genitive | puolipisteesi |
partitive | puolipistettäsi |
inessive | puolipisteessäsi |
elative | puolipisteestäsi |
illative | puolipisteeseesi |
adessive | puolipisteelläsi |
ablative | puolipisteeltäsi |
allative | puolipisteellesi |
essive | puolipisteenäsi |
translative | puolipisteeksesi |
abessive | puolipisteettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolipisteesi |
accusative, nominative | puolipisteesi |
accusative, genitive | puolipisteesi |
genitive | puolipisteidesi, puolipisteittesi |
partitive | puolipisteitäsi |
inessive | puolipisteissäsi |
elative | puolipisteistäsi |
illative | puolipisteisiisi, puolipisteihisi |
adessive | puolipisteilläsi |
ablative | puolipisteiltäsi |
allative | puolipisteillesi |
essive | puolipisteinäsi |
translative | puolipisteiksesi |
abessive | puolipisteittäsi |
comitative | puolipisteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolipisteemme |
accusative, nominative | puolipisteemme |
accusative, genitive | puolipisteemme |
genitive | puolipisteemme |
partitive | puolipistettämme |
inessive | puolipisteessämme |
elative | puolipisteestämme |
illative | puolipisteeseemme |
adessive | puolipisteellämme |
ablative | puolipisteeltämme |
allative | puolipisteellemme |
essive | puolipisteenämme |
translative | puolipisteeksemme |
abessive | puolipisteettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolipisteemme |
accusative, nominative | puolipisteemme |
accusative, genitive | puolipisteemme |
genitive | puolipisteidemme, puolipisteittemme |
partitive | puolipisteitämme |
inessive | puolipisteissämme |
elative | puolipisteistämme |
illative | puolipisteisiimme, puolipisteihimme |
adessive | puolipisteillämme |
ablative | puolipisteiltämme |
allative | puolipisteillemme |
essive | puolipisteinämme |
translative | puolipisteiksemme |
abessive | puolipisteittämme |
comitative | puolipisteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolipisteenne |
accusative, nominative | puolipisteenne |
accusative, genitive | puolipisteenne |
genitive | puolipisteenne |
partitive | puolipistettänne |
inessive | puolipisteessänne |
elative | puolipisteestänne |
illative | puolipisteeseenne |
adessive | puolipisteellänne |
ablative | puolipisteeltänne |
allative | puolipisteellenne |
essive | puolipisteenänne |
translative | puolipisteeksenne |
abessive | puolipisteettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolipisteenne |
accusative, nominative | puolipisteenne |
accusative, genitive | puolipisteenne |
genitive | puolipisteidenne, puolipisteittenne |
partitive | puolipisteitänne |
inessive | puolipisteissänne |
elative | puolipisteistänne |
illative | puolipisteisiinne, puolipisteihinne |
adessive | puolipisteillänne |
ablative | puolipisteiltänne |
allative | puolipisteillenne |
essive | puolipisteinänne |
translative | puolipisteiksenne |
abessive | puolipisteittänne |
comitative | puolipisteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolipisteensä |
accusative, nominative | puolipisteensä |
accusative, genitive | puolipisteensä |
genitive | puolipisteensä |
partitive | puolipistettään, puolipistettänsä |
inessive | puolipisteessään, puolipisteessänsä |
elative | puolipisteestään, puolipisteestänsä |
illative | puolipisteeseensä |
adessive | puolipisteellään, puolipisteellänsä |
ablative | puolipisteeltään, puolipisteeltänsä |
allative | puolipisteelleen, puolipisteellensä |
essive | puolipisteenään, puolipisteenänsä |
translative | puolipisteekseen, puolipisteeksensä |
abessive | puolipisteettään, puolipisteettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolipisteensä |
accusative, nominative | puolipisteensä |
accusative, genitive | puolipisteensä |
genitive | puolipisteidensä, puolipisteittensä |
partitive | puolipisteitään, puolipisteitänsä |
inessive | puolipisteissään, puolipisteissänsä |
elative | puolipisteistään, puolipisteistänsä |
illative | puolipisteisiinsä, puolipisteihinsä |
adessive | puolipisteillään, puolipisteillänsä |
ablative | puolipisteiltään, puolipisteiltänsä |
allative | puolipisteilleen, puolipisteillensä |
essive | puolipisteinään, puolipisteinänsä |
translative | puolipisteikseen, puolipisteiksensä |
abessive | puolipisteittään, puolipisteittänsä |
comitative | puolipisteineen, puolipisteinensä |