Declension of the Finnish noun 'puolikerros'

puolikerros  -   mezzanine, mezzanine floor, mezzanine level
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolikerros
accusative, nominativepuolikerros
accusative, genitivepuolikerroksen
genitivepuolikerroksen
partitivepuolikerrosta
inessivepuolikerroksessa
elativepuolikerroksesta
illativepuolikerrokseen
adessivepuolikerroksella
ablativepuolikerrokselta
allativepuolikerrokselle
essivepuolikerroksena
translativepuolikerrokseksi
abessivepuolikerroksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolikerrokset
accusative, nominativepuolikerrokset
accusative, genitivepuolikerrokset
genitivepuolikerrosten, puolikerroksien
partitivepuolikerroksia
inessivepuolikerroksissa
elativepuolikerroksista
illativepuolikerroksiin
adessivepuolikerroksilla
ablativepuolikerroksilta
allativepuolikerroksille
essivepuolikerroksina
translativepuolikerroksiksi
abessivepuolikerroksitta
instructivepuolikerroksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolikerrokseni
accusative, nominativepuolikerrokseni
accusative, genitivepuolikerrokseni
genitivepuolikerrokseni
partitivepuolikerrostani
inessivepuolikerroksessani
elativepuolikerroksestani
illativepuolikerrokseeni
adessivepuolikerroksellani
ablativepuolikerrokseltani
allativepuolikerrokselleni
essivepuolikerroksenani
translativepuolikerroksekseni
abessivepuolikerroksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolikerrokseni
accusative, nominativepuolikerrokseni
accusative, genitivepuolikerrokseni
genitivepuolikerrosteni, puolikerroksieni
partitivepuolikerroksiani
inessivepuolikerroksissani
elativepuolikerroksistani
illativepuolikerroksiini
adessivepuolikerroksillani
ablativepuolikerroksiltani
allativepuolikerroksilleni
essivepuolikerroksinani
translativepuolikerroksikseni
abessivepuolikerroksittani
comitativepuolikerroksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolikerroksesi
accusative, nominativepuolikerroksesi
accusative, genitivepuolikerroksesi
genitivepuolikerroksesi
partitivepuolikerrostasi
inessivepuolikerroksessasi
elativepuolikerroksestasi
illativepuolikerrokseesi
adessivepuolikerroksellasi
ablativepuolikerrokseltasi
allativepuolikerroksellesi
essivepuolikerroksenasi
translativepuolikerrokseksesi
abessivepuolikerroksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolikerroksesi
accusative, nominativepuolikerroksesi
accusative, genitivepuolikerroksesi
genitivepuolikerrostesi, puolikerroksiesi
partitivepuolikerroksiasi
inessivepuolikerroksissasi
elativepuolikerroksistasi
illativepuolikerroksiisi
adessivepuolikerroksillasi
ablativepuolikerroksiltasi
allativepuolikerroksillesi
essivepuolikerroksinasi
translativepuolikerroksiksesi
abessivepuolikerroksittasi
comitativepuolikerroksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolikerroksemme
accusative, nominativepuolikerroksemme
accusative, genitivepuolikerroksemme
genitivepuolikerroksemme
partitivepuolikerrostamme
inessivepuolikerroksessamme
elativepuolikerroksestamme
illativepuolikerrokseemme
adessivepuolikerroksellamme
ablativepuolikerrokseltamme
allativepuolikerroksellemme
essivepuolikerroksenamme
translativepuolikerrokseksemme
abessivepuolikerroksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolikerroksemme
accusative, nominativepuolikerroksemme
accusative, genitivepuolikerroksemme
genitivepuolikerrostemme, puolikerroksiemme
partitivepuolikerroksiamme
inessivepuolikerroksissamme
elativepuolikerroksistamme
illativepuolikerroksiimme
adessivepuolikerroksillamme
ablativepuolikerroksiltamme
allativepuolikerroksillemme
essivepuolikerroksinamme
translativepuolikerroksiksemme
abessivepuolikerroksittamme
comitativepuolikerroksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolikerroksenne
accusative, nominativepuolikerroksenne
accusative, genitivepuolikerroksenne
genitivepuolikerroksenne
partitivepuolikerrostanne
inessivepuolikerroksessanne
elativepuolikerroksestanne
illativepuolikerrokseenne
adessivepuolikerroksellanne
ablativepuolikerrokseltanne
allativepuolikerroksellenne
essivepuolikerroksenanne
translativepuolikerrokseksenne
abessivepuolikerroksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolikerroksenne
accusative, nominativepuolikerroksenne
accusative, genitivepuolikerroksenne
genitivepuolikerrostenne, puolikerroksienne
partitivepuolikerroksianne
inessivepuolikerroksissanne
elativepuolikerroksistanne
illativepuolikerroksiinne
adessivepuolikerroksillanne
ablativepuolikerroksiltanne
allativepuolikerroksillenne
essivepuolikerroksinanne
translativepuolikerroksiksenne
abessivepuolikerroksittanne
comitativepuolikerroksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolikerroksensa
accusative, nominativepuolikerroksensa
accusative, genitivepuolikerroksensa
genitivepuolikerroksensa
partitivepuolikerrostaan, puolikerrostansa
inessivepuolikerroksessaan, puolikerroksessansa
elativepuolikerroksestaan, puolikerroksestansa
illativepuolikerrokseensa
adessivepuolikerroksellaan, puolikerroksellansa
ablativepuolikerrokseltaan, puolikerrokseltansa
allativepuolikerrokselleen, puolikerroksellensa
essivepuolikerroksenaan, puolikerroksenansa
translativepuolikerroksekseen, puolikerrokseksensa
abessivepuolikerroksettaan, puolikerroksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolikerroksensa
accusative, nominativepuolikerroksensa
accusative, genitivepuolikerroksensa
genitivepuolikerrostensa, puolikerroksiensa
partitivepuolikerroksiaan, puolikerroksiansa
inessivepuolikerroksissaan, puolikerroksissansa
elativepuolikerroksistaan, puolikerroksistansa
illativepuolikerroksiinsa
adessivepuolikerroksillaan, puolikerroksillansa
ablativepuolikerroksiltaan, puolikerroksiltansa
allativepuolikerroksilleen, puolikerroksillensa
essivepuolikerroksinaan, puolikerroksinansa
translativepuolikerroksikseen, puolikerroksiksensa
abessivepuolikerroksittaan, puolikerroksittansa
comitativepuolikerroksineen, puolikerroksinensa