Declension of the Finnish noun 'puolikerros'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolikerros |
accusative, nominative | puolikerros |
accusative, genitive | puolikerroksen |
genitive | puolikerroksen |
partitive | puolikerrosta |
inessive | puolikerroksessa |
elative | puolikerroksesta |
illative | puolikerrokseen |
adessive | puolikerroksella |
ablative | puolikerrokselta |
allative | puolikerrokselle |
essive | puolikerroksena |
translative | puolikerrokseksi |
abessive | puolikerroksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolikerrokset |
accusative, nominative | puolikerrokset |
accusative, genitive | puolikerrokset |
genitive | puolikerrosten, puolikerroksien |
partitive | puolikerroksia |
inessive | puolikerroksissa |
elative | puolikerroksista |
illative | puolikerroksiin |
adessive | puolikerroksilla |
ablative | puolikerroksilta |
allative | puolikerroksille |
essive | puolikerroksina |
translative | puolikerroksiksi |
abessive | puolikerroksitta |
instructive | puolikerroksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolikerrokseni |
accusative, nominative | puolikerrokseni |
accusative, genitive | puolikerrokseni |
genitive | puolikerrokseni |
partitive | puolikerrostani |
inessive | puolikerroksessani |
elative | puolikerroksestani |
illative | puolikerrokseeni |
adessive | puolikerroksellani |
ablative | puolikerrokseltani |
allative | puolikerrokselleni |
essive | puolikerroksenani |
translative | puolikerroksekseni |
abessive | puolikerroksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolikerrokseni |
accusative, nominative | puolikerrokseni |
accusative, genitive | puolikerrokseni |
genitive | puolikerrosteni, puolikerroksieni |
partitive | puolikerroksiani |
inessive | puolikerroksissani |
elative | puolikerroksistani |
illative | puolikerroksiini |
adessive | puolikerroksillani |
ablative | puolikerroksiltani |
allative | puolikerroksilleni |
essive | puolikerroksinani |
translative | puolikerroksikseni |
abessive | puolikerroksittani |
comitative | puolikerroksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolikerroksesi |
accusative, nominative | puolikerroksesi |
accusative, genitive | puolikerroksesi |
genitive | puolikerroksesi |
partitive | puolikerrostasi |
inessive | puolikerroksessasi |
elative | puolikerroksestasi |
illative | puolikerrokseesi |
adessive | puolikerroksellasi |
ablative | puolikerrokseltasi |
allative | puolikerroksellesi |
essive | puolikerroksenasi |
translative | puolikerrokseksesi |
abessive | puolikerroksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolikerroksesi |
accusative, nominative | puolikerroksesi |
accusative, genitive | puolikerroksesi |
genitive | puolikerrostesi, puolikerroksiesi |
partitive | puolikerroksiasi |
inessive | puolikerroksissasi |
elative | puolikerroksistasi |
illative | puolikerroksiisi |
adessive | puolikerroksillasi |
ablative | puolikerroksiltasi |
allative | puolikerroksillesi |
essive | puolikerroksinasi |
translative | puolikerroksiksesi |
abessive | puolikerroksittasi |
comitative | puolikerroksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolikerroksemme |
accusative, nominative | puolikerroksemme |
accusative, genitive | puolikerroksemme |
genitive | puolikerroksemme |
partitive | puolikerrostamme |
inessive | puolikerroksessamme |
elative | puolikerroksestamme |
illative | puolikerrokseemme |
adessive | puolikerroksellamme |
ablative | puolikerrokseltamme |
allative | puolikerroksellemme |
essive | puolikerroksenamme |
translative | puolikerrokseksemme |
abessive | puolikerroksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolikerroksemme |
accusative, nominative | puolikerroksemme |
accusative, genitive | puolikerroksemme |
genitive | puolikerrostemme, puolikerroksiemme |
partitive | puolikerroksiamme |
inessive | puolikerroksissamme |
elative | puolikerroksistamme |
illative | puolikerroksiimme |
adessive | puolikerroksillamme |
ablative | puolikerroksiltamme |
allative | puolikerroksillemme |
essive | puolikerroksinamme |
translative | puolikerroksiksemme |
abessive | puolikerroksittamme |
comitative | puolikerroksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolikerroksenne |
accusative, nominative | puolikerroksenne |
accusative, genitive | puolikerroksenne |
genitive | puolikerroksenne |
partitive | puolikerrostanne |
inessive | puolikerroksessanne |
elative | puolikerroksestanne |
illative | puolikerrokseenne |
adessive | puolikerroksellanne |
ablative | puolikerrokseltanne |
allative | puolikerroksellenne |
essive | puolikerroksenanne |
translative | puolikerrokseksenne |
abessive | puolikerroksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolikerroksenne |
accusative, nominative | puolikerroksenne |
accusative, genitive | puolikerroksenne |
genitive | puolikerrostenne, puolikerroksienne |
partitive | puolikerroksianne |
inessive | puolikerroksissanne |
elative | puolikerroksistanne |
illative | puolikerroksiinne |
adessive | puolikerroksillanne |
ablative | puolikerroksiltanne |
allative | puolikerroksillenne |
essive | puolikerroksinanne |
translative | puolikerroksiksenne |
abessive | puolikerroksittanne |
comitative | puolikerroksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolikerroksensa |
accusative, nominative | puolikerroksensa |
accusative, genitive | puolikerroksensa |
genitive | puolikerroksensa |
partitive | puolikerrostaan, puolikerrostansa |
inessive | puolikerroksessaan, puolikerroksessansa |
elative | puolikerroksestaan, puolikerroksestansa |
illative | puolikerrokseensa |
adessive | puolikerroksellaan, puolikerroksellansa |
ablative | puolikerrokseltaan, puolikerrokseltansa |
allative | puolikerrokselleen, puolikerroksellensa |
essive | puolikerroksenaan, puolikerroksenansa |
translative | puolikerroksekseen, puolikerrokseksensa |
abessive | puolikerroksettaan, puolikerroksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolikerroksensa |
accusative, nominative | puolikerroksensa |
accusative, genitive | puolikerroksensa |
genitive | puolikerrostensa, puolikerroksiensa |
partitive | puolikerroksiaan, puolikerroksiansa |
inessive | puolikerroksissaan, puolikerroksissansa |
elative | puolikerroksistaan, puolikerroksistansa |
illative | puolikerroksiinsa |
adessive | puolikerroksillaan, puolikerroksillansa |
ablative | puolikerroksiltaan, puolikerroksiltansa |
allative | puolikerroksilleen, puolikerroksillensa |
essive | puolikerroksinaan, puolikerroksinansa |
translative | puolikerroksikseen, puolikerroksiksensa |
abessive | puolikerroksittaan, puolikerroksittansa |
comitative | puolikerroksineen, puolikerroksinensa |