Declension of the Finnish noun 'punajuuriväri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | punajuuriväri |
accusative, nominative | punajuuriväri |
accusative, genitive | punajuurivärin |
genitive | punajuurivärin |
partitive | punajuuriväriä |
inessive | punajuurivärissä |
elative | punajuuriväristä |
illative | punajuuriväriin |
adessive | punajuurivärillä |
ablative | punajuuriväriltä |
allative | punajuurivärille |
essive | punajuurivärinä |
translative | punajuuriväriksi |
abessive | punajuurivärittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | punajuurivärit |
accusative, nominative | punajuurivärit |
accusative, genitive | punajuurivärit |
genitive | punajuurivärien |
partitive | punajuurivärejä |
inessive | punajuuriväreissä |
elative | punajuuriväreistä |
illative | punajuuriväreihin |
adessive | punajuuriväreillä |
ablative | punajuuriväreiltä |
allative | punajuuriväreille |
essive | punajuuriväreinä |
translative | punajuuriväreiksi |
abessive | punajuuriväreittä |
instructive | punajuurivärein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | punajuurivärini |
accusative, nominative | punajuurivärini |
accusative, genitive | punajuurivärini |
genitive | punajuurivärini |
partitive | punajuuriväriäni |
inessive | punajuurivärissäni |
elative | punajuuriväristäni |
illative | punajuuriväriini |
adessive | punajuurivärilläni |
ablative | punajuuriväriltäni |
allative | punajuurivärilleni |
essive | punajuurivärinäni |
translative | punajuurivärikseni |
abessive | punajuurivärittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | punajuurivärini |
accusative, nominative | punajuurivärini |
accusative, genitive | punajuurivärini |
genitive | punajuurivärieni |
partitive | punajuurivärejäni |
inessive | punajuuriväreissäni |
elative | punajuuriväreistäni |
illative | punajuuriväreihini |
adessive | punajuuriväreilläni |
ablative | punajuuriväreiltäni |
allative | punajuuriväreilleni |
essive | punajuuriväreinäni |
translative | punajuuriväreikseni |
abessive | punajuuriväreittäni |
comitative | punajuuriväreineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | punajuurivärisi |
accusative, nominative | punajuurivärisi |
accusative, genitive | punajuurivärisi |
genitive | punajuurivärisi |
partitive | punajuuriväriäsi |
inessive | punajuurivärissäsi |
elative | punajuuriväristäsi |
illative | punajuuriväriisi |
adessive | punajuurivärilläsi |
ablative | punajuuriväriltäsi |
allative | punajuurivärillesi |
essive | punajuurivärinäsi |
translative | punajuuriväriksesi |
abessive | punajuurivärittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | punajuurivärisi |
accusative, nominative | punajuurivärisi |
accusative, genitive | punajuurivärisi |
genitive | punajuuriväriesi |
partitive | punajuurivärejäsi |
inessive | punajuuriväreissäsi |
elative | punajuuriväreistäsi |
illative | punajuuriväreihisi |
adessive | punajuuriväreilläsi |
ablative | punajuuriväreiltäsi |
allative | punajuuriväreillesi |
essive | punajuuriväreinäsi |
translative | punajuuriväreiksesi |
abessive | punajuuriväreittäsi |
comitative | punajuuriväreinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | punajuurivärimme |
accusative, nominative | punajuurivärimme |
accusative, genitive | punajuurivärimme |
genitive | punajuurivärimme |
partitive | punajuuriväriämme |
inessive | punajuurivärissämme |
elative | punajuuriväristämme |
illative | punajuuriväriimme |
adessive | punajuurivärillämme |
ablative | punajuuriväriltämme |
allative | punajuurivärillemme |
essive | punajuurivärinämme |
translative | punajuuriväriksemme |
abessive | punajuurivärittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | punajuurivärimme |
accusative, nominative | punajuurivärimme |
accusative, genitive | punajuurivärimme |
genitive | punajuuriväriemme |
partitive | punajuurivärejämme |
inessive | punajuuriväreissämme |
elative | punajuuriväreistämme |
illative | punajuuriväreihimme |
adessive | punajuuriväreillämme |
ablative | punajuuriväreiltämme |
allative | punajuuriväreillemme |
essive | punajuuriväreinämme |
translative | punajuuriväreiksemme |
abessive | punajuuriväreittämme |
comitative | punajuuriväreinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | punajuurivärinne |
accusative, nominative | punajuurivärinne |
accusative, genitive | punajuurivärinne |
genitive | punajuurivärinne |
partitive | punajuuriväriänne |
inessive | punajuurivärissänne |
elative | punajuuriväristänne |
illative | punajuuriväriinne |
adessive | punajuurivärillänne |
ablative | punajuuriväriltänne |
allative | punajuurivärillenne |
essive | punajuurivärinänne |
translative | punajuuriväriksenne |
abessive | punajuurivärittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | punajuurivärinne |
accusative, nominative | punajuurivärinne |
accusative, genitive | punajuurivärinne |
genitive | punajuurivärienne |
partitive | punajuurivärejänne |
inessive | punajuuriväreissänne |
elative | punajuuriväreistänne |
illative | punajuuriväreihinne |
adessive | punajuuriväreillänne |
ablative | punajuuriväreiltänne |
allative | punajuuriväreillenne |
essive | punajuuriväreinänne |
translative | punajuuriväreiksenne |
abessive | punajuuriväreittänne |
comitative | punajuuriväreinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | punajuurivärinsä |
accusative, nominative | punajuurivärinsä |
accusative, genitive | punajuurivärinsä |
genitive | punajuurivärinsä |
partitive | punajuuriväriään, punajuuriväriänsä |
inessive | punajuurivärissään, punajuurivärissänsä |
elative | punajuuriväristään, punajuuriväristänsä |
illative | punajuuriväriinsä |
adessive | punajuurivärillään, punajuurivärillänsä |
ablative | punajuuriväriltään, punajuuriväriltänsä |
allative | punajuurivärilleen, punajuurivärillensä |
essive | punajuurivärinään, punajuurivärinänsä |
translative | punajuurivärikseen, punajuuriväriksensä |
abessive | punajuurivärittään, punajuurivärittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | punajuurivärinsä |
accusative, nominative | punajuurivärinsä |
accusative, genitive | punajuurivärinsä |
genitive | punajuuriväriensä |
partitive | punajuurivärejään, punajuurivärejänsä |
inessive | punajuuriväreissään, punajuuriväreissänsä |
elative | punajuuriväreistään, punajuuriväreistänsä |
illative | punajuuriväreihinsä |
adessive | punajuuriväreillään, punajuuriväreillänsä |
ablative | punajuuriväreiltään, punajuuriväreiltänsä |
allative | punajuuriväreilleen, punajuuriväreillensä |
essive | punajuuriväreinään, punajuuriväreinänsä |
translative | punajuuriväreikseen, punajuuriväreiksensä |
abessive | punajuuriväreittään, punajuuriväreittänsä |
comitative | punajuuriväreineen, punajuuriväreinensä |