Declension of the Finnish noun 'pullistelija'

pullistelija  -   muscle (one who tenses and bends one's flexor muscles)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepullistelija
accusative, nominativepullistelija
accusative, genitivepullistelijan
genitivepullistelijan
genitive, rare-
partitivepullistelijaa
inessivepullistelijassa
elativepullistelijasta
illativepullistelijaan
adessivepullistelijalla
ablativepullistelijalta
allativepullistelijalle
essivepullistelijana
translativepullistelijaksi
abessivepullistelijatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepullistelijat
accusative, nominativepullistelijat
accusative, genitivepullistelijat
genitivepullistelijoiden, pullistelijoitten
genitive, rarepullistelijain
partitivepullistelijoita
inessivepullistelijoissa
elativepullistelijoista
illativepullistelijoihin
adessivepullistelijoilla
ablativepullistelijoilta
allativepullistelijoille
essivepullistelijoina
translativepullistelijoiksi
abessivepullistelijoitta
instructivepullistelijoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepullistelijani
accusative, nominativepullistelijani
accusative, genitivepullistelijani
genitivepullistelijani
genitive, rare-
partitivepullistelijaani
inessivepullistelijassani
elativepullistelijastani
illativepullistelijaani
adessivepullistelijallani
ablativepullistelijaltani
allativepullistelijalleni
essivepullistelijanani
translativepullistelijakseni
abessivepullistelijattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepullistelijani
accusative, nominativepullistelijani
accusative, genitivepullistelijani
genitivepullistelijoideni, pullistelijoitteni
genitive, rarepullistelijaini
partitivepullistelijoitani
inessivepullistelijoissani
elativepullistelijoistani
illativepullistelijoihini
adessivepullistelijoillani
ablativepullistelijoiltani
allativepullistelijoilleni
essivepullistelijoinani
translativepullistelijoikseni
abessivepullistelijoittani
comitativepullistelijoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepullistelijasi
accusative, nominativepullistelijasi
accusative, genitivepullistelijasi
genitivepullistelijasi
genitive, rare-
partitivepullistelijaasi
inessivepullistelijassasi
elativepullistelijastasi
illativepullistelijaasi
adessivepullistelijallasi
ablativepullistelijaltasi
allativepullistelijallesi
essivepullistelijanasi
translativepullistelijaksesi
abessivepullistelijattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepullistelijasi
accusative, nominativepullistelijasi
accusative, genitivepullistelijasi
genitivepullistelijoidesi, pullistelijoittesi
genitive, rarepullistelijaisi
partitivepullistelijoitasi
inessivepullistelijoissasi
elativepullistelijoistasi
illativepullistelijoihisi
adessivepullistelijoillasi
ablativepullistelijoiltasi
allativepullistelijoillesi
essivepullistelijoinasi
translativepullistelijoiksesi
abessivepullistelijoittasi
comitativepullistelijoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepullistelijamme
accusative, nominativepullistelijamme
accusative, genitivepullistelijamme
genitivepullistelijamme
genitive, rare-
partitivepullistelijaamme
inessivepullistelijassamme
elativepullistelijastamme
illativepullistelijaamme
adessivepullistelijallamme
ablativepullistelijaltamme
allativepullistelijallemme
essivepullistelijanamme
translativepullistelijaksemme
abessivepullistelijattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepullistelijamme
accusative, nominativepullistelijamme
accusative, genitivepullistelijamme
genitivepullistelijoidemme, pullistelijoittemme
genitive, rarepullistelijaimme
partitivepullistelijoitamme
inessivepullistelijoissamme
elativepullistelijoistamme
illativepullistelijoihimme
adessivepullistelijoillamme
ablativepullistelijoiltamme
allativepullistelijoillemme
essivepullistelijoinamme
translativepullistelijoiksemme
abessivepullistelijoittamme
comitativepullistelijoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepullistelijanne
accusative, nominativepullistelijanne
accusative, genitivepullistelijanne
genitivepullistelijanne
genitive, rare-
partitivepullistelijaanne
inessivepullistelijassanne
elativepullistelijastanne
illativepullistelijaanne
adessivepullistelijallanne
ablativepullistelijaltanne
allativepullistelijallenne
essivepullistelijananne
translativepullistelijaksenne
abessivepullistelijattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepullistelijanne
accusative, nominativepullistelijanne
accusative, genitivepullistelijanne
genitivepullistelijoidenne, pullistelijoittenne
genitive, rarepullistelijainne
partitivepullistelijoitanne
inessivepullistelijoissanne
elativepullistelijoistanne
illativepullistelijoihinne
adessivepullistelijoillanne
ablativepullistelijoiltanne
allativepullistelijoillenne
essivepullistelijoinanne
translativepullistelijoiksenne
abessivepullistelijoittanne
comitativepullistelijoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepullistelijansa
accusative, nominativepullistelijansa
accusative, genitivepullistelijansa
genitivepullistelijansa
genitive, rare-
partitivepullistelijaansa
inessivepullistelijassaan, pullistelijassansa
elativepullistelijastaan, pullistelijastansa
illativepullistelijaansa
adessivepullistelijallaan, pullistelijallansa
ablativepullistelijaltaan, pullistelijaltansa
allativepullistelijalleen, pullistelijallensa
essivepullistelijanaan, pullistelijanansa
translativepullistelijakseen, pullistelijaksensa
abessivepullistelijattaan, pullistelijattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepullistelijansa
accusative, nominativepullistelijansa
accusative, genitivepullistelijansa
genitivepullistelijoidensa, pullistelijoittensa
genitive, rarepullistelijainsa
partitivepullistelijoitaan, pullistelijoitansa
inessivepullistelijoissaan, pullistelijoissansa
elativepullistelijoistaan, pullistelijoistansa
illativepullistelijoihinsa
adessivepullistelijoillaan, pullistelijoillansa
ablativepullistelijoiltaan, pullistelijoiltansa
allativepullistelijoilleen, pullistelijoillensa
essivepullistelijoinaan, pullistelijoinansa
translativepullistelijoikseen, pullistelijoiksensa
abessivepullistelijoittaan, pullistelijoittansa
comitativepullistelijoineen, pullistelijoinensa