Declension of the Finnish noun 'puhtaanvalkoinen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhtaanvalkoinen |
accusative, nominative | puhtaanvalkoinen |
accusative, genitive | puhtaanvalkoisen |
genitive | puhtaanvalkoisen |
partitive | puhtaanvalkoista |
inessive | puhtaanvalkoisessa |
elative | puhtaanvalkoisesta |
illative | puhtaanvalkoiseen |
adessive | puhtaanvalkoisella |
ablative | puhtaanvalkoiselta |
allative | puhtaanvalkoiselle |
essive | puhtaanvalkoisena |
translative | puhtaanvalkoiseksi |
abessive | puhtaanvalkoisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhtaanvalkoiset |
accusative, nominative | puhtaanvalkoiset |
accusative, genitive | puhtaanvalkoiset |
genitive | puhtaanvalkoisten, puhtaanvalkoisien |
partitive | puhtaanvalkoisia |
inessive | puhtaanvalkoisissa |
elative | puhtaanvalkoisista |
illative | puhtaanvalkoisiin |
adessive | puhtaanvalkoisilla |
ablative | puhtaanvalkoisilta |
allative | puhtaanvalkoisille |
essive | puhtaanvalkoisina |
translative | puhtaanvalkoisiksi |
abessive | puhtaanvalkoisitta |
instructive | puhtaanvalkoisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhtaanvalkoiseni |
accusative, nominative | puhtaanvalkoiseni |
accusative, genitive | puhtaanvalkoiseni |
genitive | puhtaanvalkoiseni |
partitive | puhtaanvalkoistani |
inessive | puhtaanvalkoisessani |
elative | puhtaanvalkoisestani |
illative | puhtaanvalkoiseeni |
adessive | puhtaanvalkoisellani |
ablative | puhtaanvalkoiseltani |
allative | puhtaanvalkoiselleni |
essive | puhtaanvalkoisenani |
translative | puhtaanvalkoisekseni |
abessive | puhtaanvalkoisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhtaanvalkoiseni |
accusative, nominative | puhtaanvalkoiseni |
accusative, genitive | puhtaanvalkoiseni |
genitive | puhtaanvalkoisteni, puhtaanvalkoisieni |
partitive | puhtaanvalkoisiani |
inessive | puhtaanvalkoisissani |
elative | puhtaanvalkoisistani |
illative | puhtaanvalkoisiini |
adessive | puhtaanvalkoisillani |
ablative | puhtaanvalkoisiltani |
allative | puhtaanvalkoisilleni |
essive | puhtaanvalkoisinani |
translative | puhtaanvalkoisikseni |
abessive | puhtaanvalkoisittani |
comitative | puhtaanvalkoisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhtaanvalkoisesi |
accusative, nominative | puhtaanvalkoisesi |
accusative, genitive | puhtaanvalkoisesi |
genitive | puhtaanvalkoisesi |
partitive | puhtaanvalkoistasi |
inessive | puhtaanvalkoisessasi |
elative | puhtaanvalkoisestasi |
illative | puhtaanvalkoiseesi |
adessive | puhtaanvalkoisellasi |
ablative | puhtaanvalkoiseltasi |
allative | puhtaanvalkoisellesi |
essive | puhtaanvalkoisenasi |
translative | puhtaanvalkoiseksesi |
abessive | puhtaanvalkoisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhtaanvalkoisesi |
accusative, nominative | puhtaanvalkoisesi |
accusative, genitive | puhtaanvalkoisesi |
genitive | puhtaanvalkoistesi, puhtaanvalkoisiesi |
partitive | puhtaanvalkoisiasi |
inessive | puhtaanvalkoisissasi |
elative | puhtaanvalkoisistasi |
illative | puhtaanvalkoisiisi |
adessive | puhtaanvalkoisillasi |
ablative | puhtaanvalkoisiltasi |
allative | puhtaanvalkoisillesi |
essive | puhtaanvalkoisinasi |
translative | puhtaanvalkoisiksesi |
abessive | puhtaanvalkoisittasi |
comitative | puhtaanvalkoisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhtaanvalkoisemme |
accusative, nominative | puhtaanvalkoisemme |
accusative, genitive | puhtaanvalkoisemme |
genitive | puhtaanvalkoisemme |
partitive | puhtaanvalkoistamme |
inessive | puhtaanvalkoisessamme |
elative | puhtaanvalkoisestamme |
illative | puhtaanvalkoiseemme |
adessive | puhtaanvalkoisellamme |
ablative | puhtaanvalkoiseltamme |
allative | puhtaanvalkoisellemme |
essive | puhtaanvalkoisenamme |
translative | puhtaanvalkoiseksemme |
abessive | puhtaanvalkoisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhtaanvalkoisemme |
accusative, nominative | puhtaanvalkoisemme |
accusative, genitive | puhtaanvalkoisemme |
genitive | puhtaanvalkoistemme, puhtaanvalkoisiemme |
partitive | puhtaanvalkoisiamme |
inessive | puhtaanvalkoisissamme |
elative | puhtaanvalkoisistamme |
illative | puhtaanvalkoisiimme |
adessive | puhtaanvalkoisillamme |
ablative | puhtaanvalkoisiltamme |
allative | puhtaanvalkoisillemme |
essive | puhtaanvalkoisinamme |
translative | puhtaanvalkoisiksemme |
abessive | puhtaanvalkoisittamme |
comitative | puhtaanvalkoisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhtaanvalkoisenne |
accusative, nominative | puhtaanvalkoisenne |
accusative, genitive | puhtaanvalkoisenne |
genitive | puhtaanvalkoisenne |
partitive | puhtaanvalkoistanne |
inessive | puhtaanvalkoisessanne |
elative | puhtaanvalkoisestanne |
illative | puhtaanvalkoiseenne |
adessive | puhtaanvalkoisellanne |
ablative | puhtaanvalkoiseltanne |
allative | puhtaanvalkoisellenne |
essive | puhtaanvalkoisenanne |
translative | puhtaanvalkoiseksenne |
abessive | puhtaanvalkoisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhtaanvalkoisenne |
accusative, nominative | puhtaanvalkoisenne |
accusative, genitive | puhtaanvalkoisenne |
genitive | puhtaanvalkoistenne, puhtaanvalkoisienne |
partitive | puhtaanvalkoisianne |
inessive | puhtaanvalkoisissanne |
elative | puhtaanvalkoisistanne |
illative | puhtaanvalkoisiinne |
adessive | puhtaanvalkoisillanne |
ablative | puhtaanvalkoisiltanne |
allative | puhtaanvalkoisillenne |
essive | puhtaanvalkoisinanne |
translative | puhtaanvalkoisiksenne |
abessive | puhtaanvalkoisittanne |
comitative | puhtaanvalkoisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhtaanvalkoisensa |
accusative, nominative | puhtaanvalkoisensa |
accusative, genitive | puhtaanvalkoisensa |
genitive | puhtaanvalkoisensa |
partitive | puhtaanvalkoistaan, puhtaanvalkoistansa |
inessive | puhtaanvalkoisessaan, puhtaanvalkoisessansa |
elative | puhtaanvalkoisestaan, puhtaanvalkoisestansa |
illative | puhtaanvalkoiseensa |
adessive | puhtaanvalkoisellaan, puhtaanvalkoisellansa |
ablative | puhtaanvalkoiseltaan, puhtaanvalkoiseltansa |
allative | puhtaanvalkoiselleen, puhtaanvalkoisellensa |
essive | puhtaanvalkoisenaan, puhtaanvalkoisenansa |
translative | puhtaanvalkoisekseen, puhtaanvalkoiseksensa |
abessive | puhtaanvalkoisettaan, puhtaanvalkoisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhtaanvalkoisensa |
accusative, nominative | puhtaanvalkoisensa |
accusative, genitive | puhtaanvalkoisensa |
genitive | puhtaanvalkoistensa, puhtaanvalkoisiensa |
partitive | puhtaanvalkoisiaan, puhtaanvalkoisiansa |
inessive | puhtaanvalkoisissaan, puhtaanvalkoisissansa |
elative | puhtaanvalkoisistaan, puhtaanvalkoisistansa |
illative | puhtaanvalkoisiinsa |
adessive | puhtaanvalkoisillaan, puhtaanvalkoisillansa |
ablative | puhtaanvalkoisiltaan, puhtaanvalkoisiltansa |
allative | puhtaanvalkoisilleen, puhtaanvalkoisillensa |
essive | puhtaanvalkoisinaan, puhtaanvalkoisinansa |
translative | puhtaanvalkoisikseen, puhtaanvalkoisiksensa |
abessive | puhtaanvalkoisittaan, puhtaanvalkoisittansa |
comitative | puhtaanvalkoisineen, puhtaanvalkoisinensa |