Declension of the Finnish noun 'puheopettaja'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puheopettaja |
accusative, nominative | puheopettaja |
accusative, genitive | puheopettajan |
genitive | puheopettajan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puheopettajaa |
inessive | puheopettajassa |
elative | puheopettajasta |
illative | puheopettajaan |
adessive | puheopettajalla |
ablative | puheopettajalta |
allative | puheopettajalle |
essive | puheopettajana |
translative | puheopettajaksi |
abessive | puheopettajatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puheopettajat |
accusative, nominative | puheopettajat |
accusative, genitive | puheopettajat |
genitive | puheopettajien |
genitive, rare | puheopettajain |
partitive | puheopettajia |
inessive | puheopettajissa |
elative | puheopettajista |
illative | puheopettajiin |
adessive | puheopettajilla |
ablative | puheopettajilta |
allative | puheopettajille |
essive | puheopettajina |
translative | puheopettajiksi |
abessive | puheopettajitta |
instructive | puheopettajin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puheopettajani |
accusative, nominative | puheopettajani |
accusative, genitive | puheopettajani |
genitive | puheopettajani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puheopettajaani |
inessive | puheopettajassani |
elative | puheopettajastani |
illative | puheopettajaani |
adessive | puheopettajallani |
ablative | puheopettajaltani |
allative | puheopettajalleni |
essive | puheopettajanani |
translative | puheopettajakseni |
abessive | puheopettajattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puheopettajani |
accusative, nominative | puheopettajani |
accusative, genitive | puheopettajani |
genitive | puheopettajieni |
genitive, rare | puheopettajaini |
partitive | puheopettajiani |
inessive | puheopettajissani |
elative | puheopettajistani |
illative | puheopettajiini |
adessive | puheopettajillani |
ablative | puheopettajiltani |
allative | puheopettajilleni |
essive | puheopettajinani |
translative | puheopettajikseni |
abessive | puheopettajittani |
comitative | puheopettajineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puheopettajasi |
accusative, nominative | puheopettajasi |
accusative, genitive | puheopettajasi |
genitive | puheopettajasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puheopettajaasi |
inessive | puheopettajassasi |
elative | puheopettajastasi |
illative | puheopettajaasi |
adessive | puheopettajallasi |
ablative | puheopettajaltasi |
allative | puheopettajallesi |
essive | puheopettajanasi |
translative | puheopettajaksesi |
abessive | puheopettajattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puheopettajasi |
accusative, nominative | puheopettajasi |
accusative, genitive | puheopettajasi |
genitive | puheopettajiesi |
genitive, rare | puheopettajaisi |
partitive | puheopettajiasi |
inessive | puheopettajissasi |
elative | puheopettajistasi |
illative | puheopettajiisi |
adessive | puheopettajillasi |
ablative | puheopettajiltasi |
allative | puheopettajillesi |
essive | puheopettajinasi |
translative | puheopettajiksesi |
abessive | puheopettajittasi |
comitative | puheopettajinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puheopettajamme |
accusative, nominative | puheopettajamme |
accusative, genitive | puheopettajamme |
genitive | puheopettajamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puheopettajaamme |
inessive | puheopettajassamme |
elative | puheopettajastamme |
illative | puheopettajaamme |
adessive | puheopettajallamme |
ablative | puheopettajaltamme |
allative | puheopettajallemme |
essive | puheopettajanamme |
translative | puheopettajaksemme |
abessive | puheopettajattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puheopettajamme |
accusative, nominative | puheopettajamme |
accusative, genitive | puheopettajamme |
genitive | puheopettajiemme |
genitive, rare | puheopettajaimme |
partitive | puheopettajiamme |
inessive | puheopettajissamme |
elative | puheopettajistamme |
illative | puheopettajiimme |
adessive | puheopettajillamme |
ablative | puheopettajiltamme |
allative | puheopettajillemme |
essive | puheopettajinamme |
translative | puheopettajiksemme |
abessive | puheopettajittamme |
comitative | puheopettajinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puheopettajanne |
accusative, nominative | puheopettajanne |
accusative, genitive | puheopettajanne |
genitive | puheopettajanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puheopettajaanne |
inessive | puheopettajassanne |
elative | puheopettajastanne |
illative | puheopettajaanne |
adessive | puheopettajallanne |
ablative | puheopettajaltanne |
allative | puheopettajallenne |
essive | puheopettajananne |
translative | puheopettajaksenne |
abessive | puheopettajattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puheopettajanne |
accusative, nominative | puheopettajanne |
accusative, genitive | puheopettajanne |
genitive | puheopettajienne |
genitive, rare | puheopettajainne |
partitive | puheopettajianne |
inessive | puheopettajissanne |
elative | puheopettajistanne |
illative | puheopettajiinne |
adessive | puheopettajillanne |
ablative | puheopettajiltanne |
allative | puheopettajillenne |
essive | puheopettajinanne |
translative | puheopettajiksenne |
abessive | puheopettajittanne |
comitative | puheopettajinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puheopettajansa |
accusative, nominative | puheopettajansa |
accusative, genitive | puheopettajansa |
genitive | puheopettajansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puheopettajaansa |
inessive | puheopettajassaan, puheopettajassansa |
elative | puheopettajastaan, puheopettajastansa |
illative | puheopettajaansa |
adessive | puheopettajallaan, puheopettajallansa |
ablative | puheopettajaltaan, puheopettajaltansa |
allative | puheopettajalleen, puheopettajallensa |
essive | puheopettajanaan, puheopettajanansa |
translative | puheopettajakseen, puheopettajaksensa |
abessive | puheopettajattaan, puheopettajattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puheopettajansa |
accusative, nominative | puheopettajansa |
accusative, genitive | puheopettajansa |
genitive | puheopettajiensa |
genitive, rare | puheopettajainsa |
partitive | puheopettajiaan, puheopettajiansa |
inessive | puheopettajissaan, puheopettajissansa |
elative | puheopettajistaan, puheopettajistansa |
illative | puheopettajiinsa |
adessive | puheopettajillaan, puheopettajillansa |
ablative | puheopettajiltaan, puheopettajiltansa |
allative | puheopettajilleen, puheopettajillensa |
essive | puheopettajinaan, puheopettajinansa |
translative | puheopettajikseen, puheopettajiksensa |
abessive | puheopettajittaan, puheopettajittansa |
comitative | puheopettajineen, puheopettajinensa |