Declension of the Finnish noun 'puhelinkeskus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhelinkeskus |
accusative, nominative | puhelinkeskus |
accusative, genitive | puhelinkeskuksen |
genitive | puhelinkeskuksen |
partitive | puhelinkeskusta |
inessive | puhelinkeskuksessa |
elative | puhelinkeskuksesta |
illative | puhelinkeskukseen |
adessive | puhelinkeskuksella |
ablative | puhelinkeskukselta |
allative | puhelinkeskukselle |
essive | puhelinkeskuksena |
translative | puhelinkeskukseksi |
abessive | puhelinkeskuksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhelinkeskukset |
accusative, nominative | puhelinkeskukset |
accusative, genitive | puhelinkeskukset |
genitive | puhelinkeskusten, puhelinkeskuksien |
partitive | puhelinkeskuksia |
inessive | puhelinkeskuksissa |
elative | puhelinkeskuksista |
illative | puhelinkeskuksiin |
adessive | puhelinkeskuksilla |
ablative | puhelinkeskuksilta |
allative | puhelinkeskuksille |
essive | puhelinkeskuksina |
translative | puhelinkeskuksiksi |
abessive | puhelinkeskuksitta |
instructive | puhelinkeskuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhelinkeskukseni |
accusative, nominative | puhelinkeskukseni |
accusative, genitive | puhelinkeskukseni |
genitive | puhelinkeskukseni |
partitive | puhelinkeskustani |
inessive | puhelinkeskuksessani |
elative | puhelinkeskuksestani |
illative | puhelinkeskukseeni |
adessive | puhelinkeskuksellani |
ablative | puhelinkeskukseltani |
allative | puhelinkeskukselleni |
essive | puhelinkeskuksenani |
translative | puhelinkeskuksekseni |
abessive | puhelinkeskuksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhelinkeskukseni |
accusative, nominative | puhelinkeskukseni |
accusative, genitive | puhelinkeskukseni |
genitive | puhelinkeskusteni, puhelinkeskuksieni |
partitive | puhelinkeskuksiani |
inessive | puhelinkeskuksissani |
elative | puhelinkeskuksistani |
illative | puhelinkeskuksiini |
adessive | puhelinkeskuksillani |
ablative | puhelinkeskuksiltani |
allative | puhelinkeskuksilleni |
essive | puhelinkeskuksinani |
translative | puhelinkeskuksikseni |
abessive | puhelinkeskuksittani |
comitative | puhelinkeskuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhelinkeskuksesi |
accusative, nominative | puhelinkeskuksesi |
accusative, genitive | puhelinkeskuksesi |
genitive | puhelinkeskuksesi |
partitive | puhelinkeskustasi |
inessive | puhelinkeskuksessasi |
elative | puhelinkeskuksestasi |
illative | puhelinkeskukseesi |
adessive | puhelinkeskuksellasi |
ablative | puhelinkeskukseltasi |
allative | puhelinkeskuksellesi |
essive | puhelinkeskuksenasi |
translative | puhelinkeskukseksesi |
abessive | puhelinkeskuksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhelinkeskuksesi |
accusative, nominative | puhelinkeskuksesi |
accusative, genitive | puhelinkeskuksesi |
genitive | puhelinkeskustesi, puhelinkeskuksiesi |
partitive | puhelinkeskuksiasi |
inessive | puhelinkeskuksissasi |
elative | puhelinkeskuksistasi |
illative | puhelinkeskuksiisi |
adessive | puhelinkeskuksillasi |
ablative | puhelinkeskuksiltasi |
allative | puhelinkeskuksillesi |
essive | puhelinkeskuksinasi |
translative | puhelinkeskuksiksesi |
abessive | puhelinkeskuksittasi |
comitative | puhelinkeskuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhelinkeskuksemme |
accusative, nominative | puhelinkeskuksemme |
accusative, genitive | puhelinkeskuksemme |
genitive | puhelinkeskuksemme |
partitive | puhelinkeskustamme |
inessive | puhelinkeskuksessamme |
elative | puhelinkeskuksestamme |
illative | puhelinkeskukseemme |
adessive | puhelinkeskuksellamme |
ablative | puhelinkeskukseltamme |
allative | puhelinkeskuksellemme |
essive | puhelinkeskuksenamme |
translative | puhelinkeskukseksemme |
abessive | puhelinkeskuksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhelinkeskuksemme |
accusative, nominative | puhelinkeskuksemme |
accusative, genitive | puhelinkeskuksemme |
genitive | puhelinkeskustemme, puhelinkeskuksiemme |
partitive | puhelinkeskuksiamme |
inessive | puhelinkeskuksissamme |
elative | puhelinkeskuksistamme |
illative | puhelinkeskuksiimme |
adessive | puhelinkeskuksillamme |
ablative | puhelinkeskuksiltamme |
allative | puhelinkeskuksillemme |
essive | puhelinkeskuksinamme |
translative | puhelinkeskuksiksemme |
abessive | puhelinkeskuksittamme |
comitative | puhelinkeskuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhelinkeskuksenne |
accusative, nominative | puhelinkeskuksenne |
accusative, genitive | puhelinkeskuksenne |
genitive | puhelinkeskuksenne |
partitive | puhelinkeskustanne |
inessive | puhelinkeskuksessanne |
elative | puhelinkeskuksestanne |
illative | puhelinkeskukseenne |
adessive | puhelinkeskuksellanne |
ablative | puhelinkeskukseltanne |
allative | puhelinkeskuksellenne |
essive | puhelinkeskuksenanne |
translative | puhelinkeskukseksenne |
abessive | puhelinkeskuksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhelinkeskuksenne |
accusative, nominative | puhelinkeskuksenne |
accusative, genitive | puhelinkeskuksenne |
genitive | puhelinkeskustenne, puhelinkeskuksienne |
partitive | puhelinkeskuksianne |
inessive | puhelinkeskuksissanne |
elative | puhelinkeskuksistanne |
illative | puhelinkeskuksiinne |
adessive | puhelinkeskuksillanne |
ablative | puhelinkeskuksiltanne |
allative | puhelinkeskuksillenne |
essive | puhelinkeskuksinanne |
translative | puhelinkeskuksiksenne |
abessive | puhelinkeskuksittanne |
comitative | puhelinkeskuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhelinkeskuksensa |
accusative, nominative | puhelinkeskuksensa |
accusative, genitive | puhelinkeskuksensa |
genitive | puhelinkeskuksensa |
partitive | puhelinkeskustaan, puhelinkeskustansa |
inessive | puhelinkeskuksessaan, puhelinkeskuksessansa |
elative | puhelinkeskuksestaan, puhelinkeskuksestansa |
illative | puhelinkeskukseensa |
adessive | puhelinkeskuksellaan, puhelinkeskuksellansa |
ablative | puhelinkeskukseltaan, puhelinkeskukseltansa |
allative | puhelinkeskukselleen, puhelinkeskuksellensa |
essive | puhelinkeskuksenaan, puhelinkeskuksenansa |
translative | puhelinkeskuksekseen, puhelinkeskukseksensa |
abessive | puhelinkeskuksettaan, puhelinkeskuksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhelinkeskuksensa |
accusative, nominative | puhelinkeskuksensa |
accusative, genitive | puhelinkeskuksensa |
genitive | puhelinkeskustensa, puhelinkeskuksiensa |
partitive | puhelinkeskuksiaan, puhelinkeskuksiansa |
inessive | puhelinkeskuksissaan, puhelinkeskuksissansa |
elative | puhelinkeskuksistaan, puhelinkeskuksistansa |
illative | puhelinkeskuksiinsa |
adessive | puhelinkeskuksillaan, puhelinkeskuksillansa |
ablative | puhelinkeskuksiltaan, puhelinkeskuksiltansa |
allative | puhelinkeskuksilleen, puhelinkeskuksillensa |
essive | puhelinkeskuksinaan, puhelinkeskuksinansa |
translative | puhelinkeskuksikseen, puhelinkeskuksiksensa |
abessive | puhelinkeskuksittaan, puhelinkeskuksittansa |
comitative | puhelinkeskuksineen, puhelinkeskuksinensa |