Declension of the Finnish noun 'puhe'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhe |
accusative, nominative | puhe |
accusative, genitive | puheen |
genitive | puheen |
partitive | puhetta |
inessive | puheessa |
elative | puheesta |
illative | puheeseen |
adessive | puheella |
ablative | puheelta |
allative | puheelle |
essive | puheena |
translative | puheeksi |
abessive | puheetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puheet |
accusative, nominative | puheet |
accusative, genitive | puheet |
genitive | puheiden, puheitten |
partitive | puheita |
inessive | puheissa |
elative | puheista |
illative | puheisiin, puheihin |
adessive | puheilla |
ablative | puheilta |
allative | puheille |
essive | puheina |
translative | puheiksi |
abessive | puheitta |
instructive | puhein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puheeni |
accusative, nominative | puheeni |
accusative, genitive | puheeni |
genitive | puheeni |
partitive | puhettani |
inessive | puheessani |
elative | puheestani |
illative | puheeseeni |
adessive | puheellani |
ablative | puheeltani |
allative | puheelleni |
essive | puheenani |
translative | puheekseni |
abessive | puheettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puheeni |
accusative, nominative | puheeni |
accusative, genitive | puheeni |
genitive | puheideni, puheitteni |
partitive | puheitani |
inessive | puheissani |
elative | puheistani |
illative | puheisiini, puheihini |
adessive | puheillani |
ablative | puheiltani |
allative | puheilleni |
essive | puheinani |
translative | puheikseni |
abessive | puheittani |
comitative | puheineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puheesi |
accusative, nominative | puheesi |
accusative, genitive | puheesi |
genitive | puheesi |
partitive | puhettasi |
inessive | puheessasi |
elative | puheestasi |
illative | puheeseesi |
adessive | puheellasi |
ablative | puheeltasi |
allative | puheellesi |
essive | puheenasi |
translative | puheeksesi |
abessive | puheettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puheesi |
accusative, nominative | puheesi |
accusative, genitive | puheesi |
genitive | puheidesi, puheittesi |
partitive | puheitasi |
inessive | puheissasi |
elative | puheistasi |
illative | puheisiisi, puheihisi |
adessive | puheillasi |
ablative | puheiltasi |
allative | puheillesi |
essive | puheinasi |
translative | puheiksesi |
abessive | puheittasi |
comitative | puheinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puheemme |
accusative, nominative | puheemme |
accusative, genitive | puheemme |
genitive | puheemme |
partitive | puhettamme |
inessive | puheessamme |
elative | puheestamme |
illative | puheeseemme |
adessive | puheellamme |
ablative | puheeltamme |
allative | puheellemme |
essive | puheenamme |
translative | puheeksemme |
abessive | puheettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puheemme |
accusative, nominative | puheemme |
accusative, genitive | puheemme |
genitive | puheidemme, puheittemme |
partitive | puheitamme |
inessive | puheissamme |
elative | puheistamme |
illative | puheisiimme, puheihimme |
adessive | puheillamme |
ablative | puheiltamme |
allative | puheillemme |
essive | puheinamme |
translative | puheiksemme |
abessive | puheittamme |
comitative | puheinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puheenne |
accusative, nominative | puheenne |
accusative, genitive | puheenne |
genitive | puheenne |
partitive | puhettanne |
inessive | puheessanne |
elative | puheestanne |
illative | puheeseenne |
adessive | puheellanne |
ablative | puheeltanne |
allative | puheellenne |
essive | puheenanne |
translative | puheeksenne |
abessive | puheettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puheenne |
accusative, nominative | puheenne |
accusative, genitive | puheenne |
genitive | puheidenne, puheittenne |
partitive | puheitanne |
inessive | puheissanne |
elative | puheistanne |
illative | puheisiinne, puheihinne |
adessive | puheillanne |
ablative | puheiltanne |
allative | puheillenne |
essive | puheinanne |
translative | puheiksenne |
abessive | puheittanne |
comitative | puheinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puheensa |
accusative, nominative | puheensa |
accusative, genitive | puheensa |
genitive | puheensa |
partitive | puhettaan, puhettansa |
inessive | puheessaan, puheessansa |
elative | puheestaan, puheestansa |
illative | puheeseensa |
adessive | puheellaan, puheellansa |
ablative | puheeltaan, puheeltansa |
allative | puheelleen, puheellensa |
essive | puheenaan, puheenansa |
translative | puheekseen, puheeksensa |
abessive | puheettaan, puheettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puheensa |
accusative, nominative | puheensa |
accusative, genitive | puheensa |
genitive | puheidensa, puheittensa |
partitive | puheitaan, puheitansa |
inessive | puheissaan, puheissansa |
elative | puheistaan, puheistansa |
illative | puheisiinsa, puheihinsa |
adessive | puheillaan, puheillansa |
ablative | puheiltaan, puheiltansa |
allative | puheilleen, puheillensa |
essive | puheinaan, puheinansa |
translative | puheikseen, puheiksensa |
abessive | puheittaan, puheittansa |
comitative | puheineen, puheinensa |