Declension of the Finnish noun 'pudotuslista'

pudotuslista  -   dropdown list, dropdown menu, drop-down, combo box
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepudotuslista
accusative, nominativepudotuslista
accusative, genitivepudotuslistan
genitivepudotuslistan
genitive, rare-
partitivepudotuslistaa
inessivepudotuslistassa
elativepudotuslistasta
illativepudotuslistaan
adessivepudotuslistalla
ablativepudotuslistalta
allativepudotuslistalle
essivepudotuslistana
translativepudotuslistaksi
abessivepudotuslistatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepudotuslistat
accusative, nominativepudotuslistat
accusative, genitivepudotuslistat
genitivepudotuslistojen
genitive, rarepudotuslistain
partitivepudotuslistoja
inessivepudotuslistoissa
elativepudotuslistoista
illativepudotuslistoihin
adessivepudotuslistoilla
ablativepudotuslistoilta
allativepudotuslistoille
essivepudotuslistoina
translativepudotuslistoiksi
abessivepudotuslistoitta
instructivepudotuslistoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepudotuslistani
accusative, nominativepudotuslistani
accusative, genitivepudotuslistani
genitivepudotuslistani
genitive, rare-
partitivepudotuslistaani
inessivepudotuslistassani
elativepudotuslistastani
illativepudotuslistaani
adessivepudotuslistallani
ablativepudotuslistaltani
allativepudotuslistalleni
essivepudotuslistanani
translativepudotuslistakseni
abessivepudotuslistattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepudotuslistani
accusative, nominativepudotuslistani
accusative, genitivepudotuslistani
genitivepudotuslistojeni
genitive, rarepudotuslistaini
partitivepudotuslistojani
inessivepudotuslistoissani
elativepudotuslistoistani
illativepudotuslistoihini
adessivepudotuslistoillani
ablativepudotuslistoiltani
allativepudotuslistoilleni
essivepudotuslistoinani
translativepudotuslistoikseni
abessivepudotuslistoittani
comitativepudotuslistoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepudotuslistasi
accusative, nominativepudotuslistasi
accusative, genitivepudotuslistasi
genitivepudotuslistasi
genitive, rare-
partitivepudotuslistaasi
inessivepudotuslistassasi
elativepudotuslistastasi
illativepudotuslistaasi
adessivepudotuslistallasi
ablativepudotuslistaltasi
allativepudotuslistallesi
essivepudotuslistanasi
translativepudotuslistaksesi
abessivepudotuslistattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepudotuslistasi
accusative, nominativepudotuslistasi
accusative, genitivepudotuslistasi
genitivepudotuslistojesi
genitive, rarepudotuslistaisi
partitivepudotuslistojasi
inessivepudotuslistoissasi
elativepudotuslistoistasi
illativepudotuslistoihisi
adessivepudotuslistoillasi
ablativepudotuslistoiltasi
allativepudotuslistoillesi
essivepudotuslistoinasi
translativepudotuslistoiksesi
abessivepudotuslistoittasi
comitativepudotuslistoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepudotuslistamme
accusative, nominativepudotuslistamme
accusative, genitivepudotuslistamme
genitivepudotuslistamme
genitive, rare-
partitivepudotuslistaamme
inessivepudotuslistassamme
elativepudotuslistastamme
illativepudotuslistaamme
adessivepudotuslistallamme
ablativepudotuslistaltamme
allativepudotuslistallemme
essivepudotuslistanamme
translativepudotuslistaksemme
abessivepudotuslistattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepudotuslistamme
accusative, nominativepudotuslistamme
accusative, genitivepudotuslistamme
genitivepudotuslistojemme
genitive, rarepudotuslistaimme
partitivepudotuslistojamme
inessivepudotuslistoissamme
elativepudotuslistoistamme
illativepudotuslistoihimme
adessivepudotuslistoillamme
ablativepudotuslistoiltamme
allativepudotuslistoillemme
essivepudotuslistoinamme
translativepudotuslistoiksemme
abessivepudotuslistoittamme
comitativepudotuslistoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepudotuslistanne
accusative, nominativepudotuslistanne
accusative, genitivepudotuslistanne
genitivepudotuslistanne
genitive, rare-
partitivepudotuslistaanne
inessivepudotuslistassanne
elativepudotuslistastanne
illativepudotuslistaanne
adessivepudotuslistallanne
ablativepudotuslistaltanne
allativepudotuslistallenne
essivepudotuslistananne
translativepudotuslistaksenne
abessivepudotuslistattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepudotuslistanne
accusative, nominativepudotuslistanne
accusative, genitivepudotuslistanne
genitivepudotuslistojenne
genitive, rarepudotuslistainne
partitivepudotuslistojanne
inessivepudotuslistoissanne
elativepudotuslistoistanne
illativepudotuslistoihinne
adessivepudotuslistoillanne
ablativepudotuslistoiltanne
allativepudotuslistoillenne
essivepudotuslistoinanne
translativepudotuslistoiksenne
abessivepudotuslistoittanne
comitativepudotuslistoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepudotuslistansa
accusative, nominativepudotuslistansa
accusative, genitivepudotuslistansa
genitivepudotuslistansa
genitive, rare-
partitivepudotuslistaansa
inessivepudotuslistassaan, pudotuslistassansa
elativepudotuslistastaan, pudotuslistastansa
illativepudotuslistaansa
adessivepudotuslistallaan, pudotuslistallansa
ablativepudotuslistaltaan, pudotuslistaltansa
allativepudotuslistalleen, pudotuslistallensa
essivepudotuslistanaan, pudotuslistanansa
translativepudotuslistakseen, pudotuslistaksensa
abessivepudotuslistattaan, pudotuslistattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepudotuslistansa
accusative, nominativepudotuslistansa
accusative, genitivepudotuslistansa
genitivepudotuslistojensa
genitive, rarepudotuslistainsa
partitivepudotuslistojaan, pudotuslistojansa
inessivepudotuslistoissaan, pudotuslistoissansa
elativepudotuslistoistaan, pudotuslistoistansa
illativepudotuslistoihinsa
adessivepudotuslistoillaan, pudotuslistoillansa
ablativepudotuslistoiltaan, pudotuslistoiltansa
allativepudotuslistoilleen, pudotuslistoillensa
essivepudotuslistoinaan, pudotuslistoinansa
translativepudotuslistoikseen, pudotuslistoiksensa
abessivepudotuslistoittaan, pudotuslistoittansa
comitativepudotuslistoineen, pudotuslistoinensa