Declension of the Finnish noun 'proteomi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | proteomi |
accusative, nominative | proteomi |
accusative, genitive | proteomin |
genitive | proteomin |
partitive | proteomia |
inessive | proteomissa |
elative | proteomista |
illative | proteomiin |
adessive | proteomilla |
ablative | proteomilta |
allative | proteomille |
essive | proteomina |
translative | proteomiksi |
abessive | proteomitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | proteomit |
accusative, nominative | proteomit |
accusative, genitive | proteomit |
genitive | proteomien |
partitive | proteomeja |
inessive | proteomeissa |
elative | proteomeista |
illative | proteomeihin |
adessive | proteomeilla |
ablative | proteomeilta |
allative | proteomeille |
essive | proteomeina |
translative | proteomeiksi |
abessive | proteomeitta |
instructive | proteomein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | proteomini |
accusative, nominative | proteomini |
accusative, genitive | proteomini |
genitive | proteomini |
partitive | proteomiani |
inessive | proteomissani |
elative | proteomistani |
illative | proteomiini |
adessive | proteomillani |
ablative | proteomiltani |
allative | proteomilleni |
essive | proteominani |
translative | proteomikseni |
abessive | proteomittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | proteomini |
accusative, nominative | proteomini |
accusative, genitive | proteomini |
genitive | proteomieni |
partitive | proteomejani |
inessive | proteomeissani |
elative | proteomeistani |
illative | proteomeihini |
adessive | proteomeillani |
ablative | proteomeiltani |
allative | proteomeilleni |
essive | proteomeinani |
translative | proteomeikseni |
abessive | proteomeittani |
comitative | proteomeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | proteomisi |
accusative, nominative | proteomisi |
accusative, genitive | proteomisi |
genitive | proteomisi |
partitive | proteomiasi |
inessive | proteomissasi |
elative | proteomistasi |
illative | proteomiisi |
adessive | proteomillasi |
ablative | proteomiltasi |
allative | proteomillesi |
essive | proteominasi |
translative | proteomiksesi |
abessive | proteomittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | proteomisi |
accusative, nominative | proteomisi |
accusative, genitive | proteomisi |
genitive | proteomiesi |
partitive | proteomejasi |
inessive | proteomeissasi |
elative | proteomeistasi |
illative | proteomeihisi |
adessive | proteomeillasi |
ablative | proteomeiltasi |
allative | proteomeillesi |
essive | proteomeinasi |
translative | proteomeiksesi |
abessive | proteomeittasi |
comitative | proteomeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | proteomimme |
accusative, nominative | proteomimme |
accusative, genitive | proteomimme |
genitive | proteomimme |
partitive | proteomiamme |
inessive | proteomissamme |
elative | proteomistamme |
illative | proteomiimme |
adessive | proteomillamme |
ablative | proteomiltamme |
allative | proteomillemme |
essive | proteominamme |
translative | proteomiksemme |
abessive | proteomittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | proteomimme |
accusative, nominative | proteomimme |
accusative, genitive | proteomimme |
genitive | proteomiemme |
partitive | proteomejamme |
inessive | proteomeissamme |
elative | proteomeistamme |
illative | proteomeihimme |
adessive | proteomeillamme |
ablative | proteomeiltamme |
allative | proteomeillemme |
essive | proteomeinamme |
translative | proteomeiksemme |
abessive | proteomeittamme |
comitative | proteomeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | proteominne |
accusative, nominative | proteominne |
accusative, genitive | proteominne |
genitive | proteominne |
partitive | proteomianne |
inessive | proteomissanne |
elative | proteomistanne |
illative | proteomiinne |
adessive | proteomillanne |
ablative | proteomiltanne |
allative | proteomillenne |
essive | proteominanne |
translative | proteomiksenne |
abessive | proteomittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | proteominne |
accusative, nominative | proteominne |
accusative, genitive | proteominne |
genitive | proteomienne |
partitive | proteomejanne |
inessive | proteomeissanne |
elative | proteomeistanne |
illative | proteomeihinne |
adessive | proteomeillanne |
ablative | proteomeiltanne |
allative | proteomeillenne |
essive | proteomeinanne |
translative | proteomeiksenne |
abessive | proteomeittanne |
comitative | proteomeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | proteominsa |
accusative, nominative | proteominsa |
accusative, genitive | proteominsa |
genitive | proteominsa |
partitive | proteomiaan, proteomiansa |
inessive | proteomissaan, proteomissansa |
elative | proteomistaan, proteomistansa |
illative | proteomiinsa |
adessive | proteomillaan, proteomillansa |
ablative | proteomiltaan, proteomiltansa |
allative | proteomilleen, proteomillensa |
essive | proteominaan, proteominansa |
translative | proteomikseen, proteomiksensa |
abessive | proteomittaan, proteomittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | proteominsa |
accusative, nominative | proteominsa |
accusative, genitive | proteominsa |
genitive | proteomiensa |
partitive | proteomejaan, proteomejansa |
inessive | proteomeissaan, proteomeissansa |
elative | proteomeistaan, proteomeistansa |
illative | proteomeihinsa |
adessive | proteomeillaan, proteomeillansa |
ablative | proteomeiltaan, proteomeiltansa |
allative | proteomeilleen, proteomeillensa |
essive | proteomeinaan, proteomeinansa |
translative | proteomeikseen, proteomeiksensa |
abessive | proteomeittaan, proteomeittansa |
comitative | proteomeineen, proteomeinensa |