Declension of the Finnish noun 'proteomi'

proteomi  -   proteome
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeproteomi
accusative, nominativeproteomi
accusative, genitiveproteomin
genitiveproteomin
partitiveproteomia
inessiveproteomissa
elativeproteomista
illativeproteomiin
adessiveproteomilla
ablativeproteomilta
allativeproteomille
essiveproteomina
translativeproteomiksi
abessiveproteomitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeproteomit
accusative, nominativeproteomit
accusative, genitiveproteomit
genitiveproteomien
partitiveproteomeja
inessiveproteomeissa
elativeproteomeista
illativeproteomeihin
adessiveproteomeilla
ablativeproteomeilta
allativeproteomeille
essiveproteomeina
translativeproteomeiksi
abessiveproteomeitta
instructiveproteomein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeproteomini
accusative, nominativeproteomini
accusative, genitiveproteomini
genitiveproteomini
partitiveproteomiani
inessiveproteomissani
elativeproteomistani
illativeproteomiini
adessiveproteomillani
ablativeproteomiltani
allativeproteomilleni
essiveproteominani
translativeproteomikseni
abessiveproteomittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeproteomini
accusative, nominativeproteomini
accusative, genitiveproteomini
genitiveproteomieni
partitiveproteomejani
inessiveproteomeissani
elativeproteomeistani
illativeproteomeihini
adessiveproteomeillani
ablativeproteomeiltani
allativeproteomeilleni
essiveproteomeinani
translativeproteomeikseni
abessiveproteomeittani
comitativeproteomeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeproteomisi
accusative, nominativeproteomisi
accusative, genitiveproteomisi
genitiveproteomisi
partitiveproteomiasi
inessiveproteomissasi
elativeproteomistasi
illativeproteomiisi
adessiveproteomillasi
ablativeproteomiltasi
allativeproteomillesi
essiveproteominasi
translativeproteomiksesi
abessiveproteomittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeproteomisi
accusative, nominativeproteomisi
accusative, genitiveproteomisi
genitiveproteomiesi
partitiveproteomejasi
inessiveproteomeissasi
elativeproteomeistasi
illativeproteomeihisi
adessiveproteomeillasi
ablativeproteomeiltasi
allativeproteomeillesi
essiveproteomeinasi
translativeproteomeiksesi
abessiveproteomeittasi
comitativeproteomeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeproteomimme
accusative, nominativeproteomimme
accusative, genitiveproteomimme
genitiveproteomimme
partitiveproteomiamme
inessiveproteomissamme
elativeproteomistamme
illativeproteomiimme
adessiveproteomillamme
ablativeproteomiltamme
allativeproteomillemme
essiveproteominamme
translativeproteomiksemme
abessiveproteomittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeproteomimme
accusative, nominativeproteomimme
accusative, genitiveproteomimme
genitiveproteomiemme
partitiveproteomejamme
inessiveproteomeissamme
elativeproteomeistamme
illativeproteomeihimme
adessiveproteomeillamme
ablativeproteomeiltamme
allativeproteomeillemme
essiveproteomeinamme
translativeproteomeiksemme
abessiveproteomeittamme
comitativeproteomeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeproteominne
accusative, nominativeproteominne
accusative, genitiveproteominne
genitiveproteominne
partitiveproteomianne
inessiveproteomissanne
elativeproteomistanne
illativeproteomiinne
adessiveproteomillanne
ablativeproteomiltanne
allativeproteomillenne
essiveproteominanne
translativeproteomiksenne
abessiveproteomittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeproteominne
accusative, nominativeproteominne
accusative, genitiveproteominne
genitiveproteomienne
partitiveproteomejanne
inessiveproteomeissanne
elativeproteomeistanne
illativeproteomeihinne
adessiveproteomeillanne
ablativeproteomeiltanne
allativeproteomeillenne
essiveproteomeinanne
translativeproteomeiksenne
abessiveproteomeittanne
comitativeproteomeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeproteominsa
accusative, nominativeproteominsa
accusative, genitiveproteominsa
genitiveproteominsa
partitiveproteomiaan, proteomiansa
inessiveproteomissaan, proteomissansa
elativeproteomistaan, proteomistansa
illativeproteomiinsa
adessiveproteomillaan, proteomillansa
ablativeproteomiltaan, proteomiltansa
allativeproteomilleen, proteomillensa
essiveproteominaan, proteominansa
translativeproteomikseen, proteomiksensa
abessiveproteomittaan, proteomittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeproteominsa
accusative, nominativeproteominsa
accusative, genitiveproteominsa
genitiveproteomiensa
partitiveproteomejaan, proteomejansa
inessiveproteomeissaan, proteomeissansa
elativeproteomeistaan, proteomeistansa
illativeproteomeihinsa
adessiveproteomeillaan, proteomeillansa
ablativeproteomeiltaan, proteomeiltansa
allativeproteomeilleen, proteomeillensa
essiveproteomeinaan, proteomeinansa
translativeproteomeikseen, proteomeiksensa
abessiveproteomeittaan, proteomeittansa
comitativeproteomeineen, proteomeinensa