Declension of the Finnish noun 'primatologi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | primatologi |
accusative, nominative | primatologi |
accusative, genitive | primatologin |
genitive | primatologin |
partitive | primatologia |
inessive | primatologissa |
elative | primatologista |
illative | primatologiin |
adessive | primatologilla |
ablative | primatologilta |
allative | primatologille |
essive | primatologina |
translative | primatologiksi |
abessive | primatologitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | primatologit |
accusative, nominative | primatologit |
accusative, genitive | primatologit |
genitive | primatologien |
partitive | primatologeja |
inessive | primatologeissa |
elative | primatologeista |
illative | primatologeihin |
adessive | primatologeilla |
ablative | primatologeilta |
allative | primatologeille |
essive | primatologeina |
translative | primatologeiksi |
abessive | primatologeitta |
instructive | primatologein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | primatologini |
accusative, nominative | primatologini |
accusative, genitive | primatologini |
genitive | primatologini |
partitive | primatologiani |
inessive | primatologissani |
elative | primatologistani |
illative | primatologiini |
adessive | primatologillani |
ablative | primatologiltani |
allative | primatologilleni |
essive | primatologinani |
translative | primatologikseni |
abessive | primatologittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | primatologini |
accusative, nominative | primatologini |
accusative, genitive | primatologini |
genitive | primatologieni |
partitive | primatologejani |
inessive | primatologeissani |
elative | primatologeistani |
illative | primatologeihini |
adessive | primatologeillani |
ablative | primatologeiltani |
allative | primatologeilleni |
essive | primatologeinani |
translative | primatologeikseni |
abessive | primatologeittani |
comitative | primatologeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | primatologisi |
accusative, nominative | primatologisi |
accusative, genitive | primatologisi |
genitive | primatologisi |
partitive | primatologiasi |
inessive | primatologissasi |
elative | primatologistasi |
illative | primatologiisi |
adessive | primatologillasi |
ablative | primatologiltasi |
allative | primatologillesi |
essive | primatologinasi |
translative | primatologiksesi |
abessive | primatologittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | primatologisi |
accusative, nominative | primatologisi |
accusative, genitive | primatologisi |
genitive | primatologiesi |
partitive | primatologejasi |
inessive | primatologeissasi |
elative | primatologeistasi |
illative | primatologeihisi |
adessive | primatologeillasi |
ablative | primatologeiltasi |
allative | primatologeillesi |
essive | primatologeinasi |
translative | primatologeiksesi |
abessive | primatologeittasi |
comitative | primatologeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | primatologimme |
accusative, nominative | primatologimme |
accusative, genitive | primatologimme |
genitive | primatologimme |
partitive | primatologiamme |
inessive | primatologissamme |
elative | primatologistamme |
illative | primatologiimme |
adessive | primatologillamme |
ablative | primatologiltamme |
allative | primatologillemme |
essive | primatologinamme |
translative | primatologiksemme |
abessive | primatologittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | primatologimme |
accusative, nominative | primatologimme |
accusative, genitive | primatologimme |
genitive | primatologiemme |
partitive | primatologejamme |
inessive | primatologeissamme |
elative | primatologeistamme |
illative | primatologeihimme |
adessive | primatologeillamme |
ablative | primatologeiltamme |
allative | primatologeillemme |
essive | primatologeinamme |
translative | primatologeiksemme |
abessive | primatologeittamme |
comitative | primatologeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | primatologinne |
accusative, nominative | primatologinne |
accusative, genitive | primatologinne |
genitive | primatologinne |
partitive | primatologianne |
inessive | primatologissanne |
elative | primatologistanne |
illative | primatologiinne |
adessive | primatologillanne |
ablative | primatologiltanne |
allative | primatologillenne |
essive | primatologinanne |
translative | primatologiksenne |
abessive | primatologittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | primatologinne |
accusative, nominative | primatologinne |
accusative, genitive | primatologinne |
genitive | primatologienne |
partitive | primatologejanne |
inessive | primatologeissanne |
elative | primatologeistanne |
illative | primatologeihinne |
adessive | primatologeillanne |
ablative | primatologeiltanne |
allative | primatologeillenne |
essive | primatologeinanne |
translative | primatologeiksenne |
abessive | primatologeittanne |
comitative | primatologeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | primatologinsa |
accusative, nominative | primatologinsa |
accusative, genitive | primatologinsa |
genitive | primatologinsa |
partitive | primatologiaan, primatologiansa |
inessive | primatologissaan, primatologissansa |
elative | primatologistaan, primatologistansa |
illative | primatologiinsa |
adessive | primatologillaan, primatologillansa |
ablative | primatologiltaan, primatologiltansa |
allative | primatologilleen, primatologillensa |
essive | primatologinaan, primatologinansa |
translative | primatologikseen, primatologiksensa |
abessive | primatologittaan, primatologittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | primatologinsa |
accusative, nominative | primatologinsa |
accusative, genitive | primatologinsa |
genitive | primatologiensa |
partitive | primatologejaan, primatologejansa |
inessive | primatologeissaan, primatologeissansa |
elative | primatologeistaan, primatologeistansa |
illative | primatologeihinsa |
adessive | primatologeillaan, primatologeillansa |
ablative | primatologeiltaan, primatologeiltansa |
allative | primatologeilleen, primatologeillensa |
essive | primatologeinaan, primatologeinansa |
translative | primatologeikseen, primatologeiksensa |
abessive | primatologeittaan, primatologeittansa |
comitative | primatologeineen, primatologeinensa |