Declension of the Finnish noun 'predikatiiviadverbiaali'

predikatiiviadverbiaali  -   predicative adverbial
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaali
accusative, nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaali
accusative, genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalin
genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalin
partitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalia
inessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalissa
elativepredikatiiviadverbiaalista
illativepredikatiiviadverbiaaliin
adessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalilla
ablativepredikatiiviadverbiaalilta
allativepredikatiiviadverbiaalille
essivepredikatiiviadverbiaalina
translativepredikatiiviadverbiaaliksi
abessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalit
accusative, nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalit
accusative, genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalit
genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalien
partitivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleja
inessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleissa
elativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleista
illativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleihin
adessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleilla
ablativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleilta
allativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleille
essivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleina
translativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleiksi
abessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleitta
instructivepredikatiiviadverbiaalein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalini
accusative, nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalini
accusative, genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalini
genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalini
partitivepredikatiiviadverbiaaliani
inessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalissani
elativepredikatiiviadverbiaalistani
illativepredikatiiviadverbiaaliini
adessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalillani
ablativepredikatiiviadverbiaaliltani
allativepredikatiiviadverbiaalilleni
essivepredikatiiviadverbiaalinani
translativepredikatiiviadverbiaalikseni
abessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalini
accusative, nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalini
accusative, genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalini
genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalieni
partitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalejani
inessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleissani
elativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleistani
illativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleihini
adessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleillani
ablativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleiltani
allativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleilleni
essivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleinani
translativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleikseni
abessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleittani
comitativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalisi
accusative, nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalisi
accusative, genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalisi
genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalisi
partitivepredikatiiviadverbiaaliasi
inessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalissasi
elativepredikatiiviadverbiaalistasi
illativepredikatiiviadverbiaaliisi
adessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalillasi
ablativepredikatiiviadverbiaaliltasi
allativepredikatiiviadverbiaalillesi
essivepredikatiiviadverbiaalinasi
translativepredikatiiviadverbiaaliksesi
abessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalisi
accusative, nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalisi
accusative, genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalisi
genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaaliesi
partitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalejasi
inessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleissasi
elativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleistasi
illativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleihisi
adessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleillasi
ablativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleiltasi
allativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleillesi
essivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleinasi
translativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleiksesi
abessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleittasi
comitativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalimme
accusative, nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalimme
accusative, genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalimme
genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalimme
partitivepredikatiiviadverbiaaliamme
inessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalissamme
elativepredikatiiviadverbiaalistamme
illativepredikatiiviadverbiaaliimme
adessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalillamme
ablativepredikatiiviadverbiaaliltamme
allativepredikatiiviadverbiaalillemme
essivepredikatiiviadverbiaalinamme
translativepredikatiiviadverbiaaliksemme
abessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalimme
accusative, nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalimme
accusative, genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalimme
genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaaliemme
partitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalejamme
inessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleissamme
elativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleistamme
illativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleihimme
adessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleillamme
ablativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleiltamme
allativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleillemme
essivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleinamme
translativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleiksemme
abessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleittamme
comitativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalinne
accusative, nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalinne
accusative, genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalinne
genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalinne
partitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalianne
inessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalissanne
elativepredikatiiviadverbiaalistanne
illativepredikatiiviadverbiaaliinne
adessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalillanne
ablativepredikatiiviadverbiaaliltanne
allativepredikatiiviadverbiaalillenne
essivepredikatiiviadverbiaalinanne
translativepredikatiiviadverbiaaliksenne
abessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalinne
accusative, nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalinne
accusative, genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalinne
genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalienne
partitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalejanne
inessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleissanne
elativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleistanne
illativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleihinne
adessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleillanne
ablativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleiltanne
allativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleillenne
essivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleinanne
translativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleiksenne
abessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleittanne
comitativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalinsa
accusative, nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalinsa
accusative, genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalinsa
genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalinsa
partitivepredikatiiviadverbiaaliaan, predikatiiviadverbiaaliansa
inessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalissaan, predikatiiviadverbiaalissansa
elativepredikatiiviadverbiaalistaan, predikatiiviadverbiaalistansa
illativepredikatiiviadverbiaaliinsa
adessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalillaan, predikatiiviadverbiaalillansa
ablativepredikatiiviadverbiaaliltaan, predikatiiviadverbiaaliltansa
allativepredikatiiviadverbiaalilleen, predikatiiviadverbiaalillensa
essivepredikatiiviadverbiaalinaan, predikatiiviadverbiaalinansa
translativepredikatiiviadverbiaalikseen, predikatiiviadverbiaaliksensa
abessivepredikatiiviadverbiaalittaan, predikatiiviadverbiaalittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalinsa
accusative, nominativepredikatiiviadverbiaalinsa
accusative, genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalinsa
genitivepredikatiiviadverbiaaliensa
partitivepredikatiiviadverbiaalejaan, predikatiiviadverbiaalejansa
inessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleissaan, predikatiiviadverbiaaleissansa
elativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleistaan, predikatiiviadverbiaaleistansa
illativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleihinsa
adessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleillaan, predikatiiviadverbiaaleillansa
ablativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleiltaan, predikatiiviadverbiaaleiltansa
allativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleilleen, predikatiiviadverbiaaleillensa
essivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleinaan, predikatiiviadverbiaaleinansa
translativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleikseen, predikatiiviadverbiaaleiksensa
abessivepredikatiiviadverbiaaleittaan, predikatiiviadverbiaaleittansa
comitativepredikatiiviadverbiaaleineen, predikatiiviadverbiaaleinensa