Declension of the Finnish noun 'predikatiiviadverbiaali'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaali |
accusative, nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaali |
accusative, genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalin |
genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalin |
partitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalia |
inessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalissa |
elative | predikatiiviadverbiaalista |
illative | predikatiiviadverbiaaliin |
adessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalilla |
ablative | predikatiiviadverbiaalilta |
allative | predikatiiviadverbiaalille |
essive | predikatiiviadverbiaalina |
translative | predikatiiviadverbiaaliksi |
abessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalit |
accusative, nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalit |
accusative, genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalit |
genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalien |
partitive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleja |
inessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleissa |
elative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleista |
illative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleihin |
adessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleilla |
ablative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleilta |
allative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleille |
essive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleina |
translative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleiksi |
abessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleitta |
instructive | predikatiiviadverbiaalein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalini |
accusative, nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalini |
accusative, genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalini |
genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalini |
partitive | predikatiiviadverbiaaliani |
inessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalissani |
elative | predikatiiviadverbiaalistani |
illative | predikatiiviadverbiaaliini |
adessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalillani |
ablative | predikatiiviadverbiaaliltani |
allative | predikatiiviadverbiaalilleni |
essive | predikatiiviadverbiaalinani |
translative | predikatiiviadverbiaalikseni |
abessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalini |
accusative, nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalini |
accusative, genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalini |
genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalieni |
partitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalejani |
inessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleissani |
elative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleistani |
illative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleihini |
adessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleillani |
ablative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleiltani |
allative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleilleni |
essive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleinani |
translative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleikseni |
abessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleittani |
comitative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalisi |
accusative, nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalisi |
accusative, genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalisi |
genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalisi |
partitive | predikatiiviadverbiaaliasi |
inessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalissasi |
elative | predikatiiviadverbiaalistasi |
illative | predikatiiviadverbiaaliisi |
adessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalillasi |
ablative | predikatiiviadverbiaaliltasi |
allative | predikatiiviadverbiaalillesi |
essive | predikatiiviadverbiaalinasi |
translative | predikatiiviadverbiaaliksesi |
abessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalisi |
accusative, nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalisi |
accusative, genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalisi |
genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaaliesi |
partitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalejasi |
inessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleissasi |
elative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleistasi |
illative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleihisi |
adessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleillasi |
ablative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleiltasi |
allative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleillesi |
essive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleinasi |
translative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleiksesi |
abessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleittasi |
comitative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalimme |
accusative, nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalimme |
accusative, genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalimme |
genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalimme |
partitive | predikatiiviadverbiaaliamme |
inessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalissamme |
elative | predikatiiviadverbiaalistamme |
illative | predikatiiviadverbiaaliimme |
adessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalillamme |
ablative | predikatiiviadverbiaaliltamme |
allative | predikatiiviadverbiaalillemme |
essive | predikatiiviadverbiaalinamme |
translative | predikatiiviadverbiaaliksemme |
abessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalimme |
accusative, nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalimme |
accusative, genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalimme |
genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaaliemme |
partitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalejamme |
inessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleissamme |
elative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleistamme |
illative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleihimme |
adessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleillamme |
ablative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleiltamme |
allative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleillemme |
essive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleinamme |
translative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleiksemme |
abessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleittamme |
comitative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalinne |
accusative, nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalinne |
accusative, genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalinne |
genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalinne |
partitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalianne |
inessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalissanne |
elative | predikatiiviadverbiaalistanne |
illative | predikatiiviadverbiaaliinne |
adessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalillanne |
ablative | predikatiiviadverbiaaliltanne |
allative | predikatiiviadverbiaalillenne |
essive | predikatiiviadverbiaalinanne |
translative | predikatiiviadverbiaaliksenne |
abessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalinne |
accusative, nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalinne |
accusative, genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalinne |
genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalienne |
partitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalejanne |
inessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleissanne |
elative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleistanne |
illative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleihinne |
adessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleillanne |
ablative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleiltanne |
allative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleillenne |
essive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleinanne |
translative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleiksenne |
abessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleittanne |
comitative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalinsa |
accusative, nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalinsa |
accusative, genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalinsa |
genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalinsa |
partitive | predikatiiviadverbiaaliaan, predikatiiviadverbiaaliansa |
inessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalissaan, predikatiiviadverbiaalissansa |
elative | predikatiiviadverbiaalistaan, predikatiiviadverbiaalistansa |
illative | predikatiiviadverbiaaliinsa |
adessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalillaan, predikatiiviadverbiaalillansa |
ablative | predikatiiviadverbiaaliltaan, predikatiiviadverbiaaliltansa |
allative | predikatiiviadverbiaalilleen, predikatiiviadverbiaalillensa |
essive | predikatiiviadverbiaalinaan, predikatiiviadverbiaalinansa |
translative | predikatiiviadverbiaalikseen, predikatiiviadverbiaaliksensa |
abessive | predikatiiviadverbiaalittaan, predikatiiviadverbiaalittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalinsa |
accusative, nominative | predikatiiviadverbiaalinsa |
accusative, genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalinsa |
genitive | predikatiiviadverbiaaliensa |
partitive | predikatiiviadverbiaalejaan, predikatiiviadverbiaalejansa |
inessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleissaan, predikatiiviadverbiaaleissansa |
elative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleistaan, predikatiiviadverbiaaleistansa |
illative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleihinsa |
adessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleillaan, predikatiiviadverbiaaleillansa |
ablative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleiltaan, predikatiiviadverbiaaleiltansa |
allative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleilleen, predikatiiviadverbiaaleillensa |
essive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleinaan, predikatiiviadverbiaaleinansa |
translative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleikseen, predikatiiviadverbiaaleiksensa |
abessive | predikatiiviadverbiaaleittaan, predikatiiviadverbiaaleittansa |
comitative | predikatiiviadverbiaaleineen, predikatiiviadverbiaaleinensa |