Declension of the Finnish noun 'potkupallo'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | potkupallo |
accusative, nominative | potkupallo |
accusative, genitive | potkupallon |
genitive | potkupallon |
partitive | potkupalloa |
inessive | potkupallossa |
elative | potkupallosta |
illative | potkupalloon |
adessive | potkupallolla |
ablative | potkupallolta |
allative | potkupallolle |
essive | potkupallona |
translative | potkupalloksi |
abessive | potkupallotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | potkupallot |
accusative, nominative | potkupallot |
accusative, genitive | potkupallot |
genitive | potkupallojen |
partitive | potkupalloja |
inessive | potkupalloissa |
elative | potkupalloista |
illative | potkupalloihin |
adessive | potkupalloilla |
ablative | potkupalloilta |
allative | potkupalloille |
essive | potkupalloina |
translative | potkupalloiksi |
abessive | potkupalloitta |
instructive | potkupalloin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | potkupalloni |
accusative, nominative | potkupalloni |
accusative, genitive | potkupalloni |
genitive | potkupalloni |
partitive | potkupalloani |
inessive | potkupallossani |
elative | potkupallostani |
illative | potkupallooni |
adessive | potkupallollani |
ablative | potkupalloltani |
allative | potkupallolleni |
essive | potkupallonani |
translative | potkupallokseni |
abessive | potkupallottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | potkupalloni |
accusative, nominative | potkupalloni |
accusative, genitive | potkupalloni |
genitive | potkupallojeni |
partitive | potkupallojani |
inessive | potkupalloissani |
elative | potkupalloistani |
illative | potkupalloihini |
adessive | potkupalloillani |
ablative | potkupalloiltani |
allative | potkupalloilleni |
essive | potkupalloinani |
translative | potkupalloikseni |
abessive | potkupalloittani |
comitative | potkupalloineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | potkupallosi |
accusative, nominative | potkupallosi |
accusative, genitive | potkupallosi |
genitive | potkupallosi |
partitive | potkupalloasi |
inessive | potkupallossasi |
elative | potkupallostasi |
illative | potkupalloosi |
adessive | potkupallollasi |
ablative | potkupalloltasi |
allative | potkupallollesi |
essive | potkupallonasi |
translative | potkupalloksesi |
abessive | potkupallottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | potkupallosi |
accusative, nominative | potkupallosi |
accusative, genitive | potkupallosi |
genitive | potkupallojesi |
partitive | potkupallojasi |
inessive | potkupalloissasi |
elative | potkupalloistasi |
illative | potkupalloihisi |
adessive | potkupalloillasi |
ablative | potkupalloiltasi |
allative | potkupalloillesi |
essive | potkupalloinasi |
translative | potkupalloiksesi |
abessive | potkupalloittasi |
comitative | potkupalloinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | potkupallomme |
accusative, nominative | potkupallomme |
accusative, genitive | potkupallomme |
genitive | potkupallomme |
partitive | potkupalloamme |
inessive | potkupallossamme |
elative | potkupallostamme |
illative | potkupalloomme |
adessive | potkupallollamme |
ablative | potkupalloltamme |
allative | potkupallollemme |
essive | potkupallonamme |
translative | potkupalloksemme |
abessive | potkupallottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | potkupallomme |
accusative, nominative | potkupallomme |
accusative, genitive | potkupallomme |
genitive | potkupallojemme |
partitive | potkupallojamme |
inessive | potkupalloissamme |
elative | potkupalloistamme |
illative | potkupalloihimme |
adessive | potkupalloillamme |
ablative | potkupalloiltamme |
allative | potkupalloillemme |
essive | potkupalloinamme |
translative | potkupalloiksemme |
abessive | potkupalloittamme |
comitative | potkupalloinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | potkupallonne |
accusative, nominative | potkupallonne |
accusative, genitive | potkupallonne |
genitive | potkupallonne |
partitive | potkupalloanne |
inessive | potkupallossanne |
elative | potkupallostanne |
illative | potkupalloonne |
adessive | potkupallollanne |
ablative | potkupalloltanne |
allative | potkupallollenne |
essive | potkupallonanne |
translative | potkupalloksenne |
abessive | potkupallottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | potkupallonne |
accusative, nominative | potkupallonne |
accusative, genitive | potkupallonne |
genitive | potkupallojenne |
partitive | potkupallojanne |
inessive | potkupalloissanne |
elative | potkupalloistanne |
illative | potkupalloihinne |
adessive | potkupalloillanne |
ablative | potkupalloiltanne |
allative | potkupalloillenne |
essive | potkupalloinanne |
translative | potkupalloiksenne |
abessive | potkupalloittanne |
comitative | potkupalloinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | potkupallonsa |
accusative, nominative | potkupallonsa |
accusative, genitive | potkupallonsa |
genitive | potkupallonsa |
partitive | potkupalloaan, potkupalloansa |
inessive | potkupallossaan, potkupallossansa |
elative | potkupallostaan, potkupallostansa |
illative | potkupalloonsa |
adessive | potkupallollaan, potkupallollansa |
ablative | potkupalloltaan, potkupalloltansa |
allative | potkupallolleen, potkupallollensa |
essive | potkupallonaan, potkupallonansa |
translative | potkupallokseen, potkupalloksensa |
abessive | potkupallottaan, potkupallottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | potkupallonsa |
accusative, nominative | potkupallonsa |
accusative, genitive | potkupallonsa |
genitive | potkupallojensa |
partitive | potkupallojaan, potkupallojansa |
inessive | potkupalloissaan, potkupalloissansa |
elative | potkupalloistaan, potkupalloistansa |
illative | potkupalloihinsa |
adessive | potkupalloillaan, potkupalloillansa |
ablative | potkupalloiltaan, potkupalloiltansa |
allative | potkupalloilleen, potkupalloillensa |
essive | potkupalloinaan, potkupalloinansa |
translative | potkupalloikseen, potkupalloiksensa |
abessive | potkupalloittaan, potkupalloittansa |
comitative | potkupalloineen, potkupalloinensa |