Declension of the Finnish noun 'potilasohje'

potilasohje  -   patient instructions
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepotilasohje
accusative, nominativepotilasohje
accusative, genitivepotilasohjeen
genitivepotilasohjeen
partitivepotilasohjetta
inessivepotilasohjeessa
elativepotilasohjeesta
illativepotilasohjeeseen
adessivepotilasohjeella
ablativepotilasohjeelta
allativepotilasohjeelle
essivepotilasohjeena
translativepotilasohjeeksi
abessivepotilasohjeetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepotilasohjeet
accusative, nominativepotilasohjeet
accusative, genitivepotilasohjeet
genitivepotilasohjeiden, potilasohjeitten
partitivepotilasohjeita
inessivepotilasohjeissa
elativepotilasohjeista
illativepotilasohjeisiin, potilasohjeihin
adessivepotilasohjeilla
ablativepotilasohjeilta
allativepotilasohjeille
essivepotilasohjeina
translativepotilasohjeiksi
abessivepotilasohjeitta
instructivepotilasohjein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepotilasohjeeni
accusative, nominativepotilasohjeeni
accusative, genitivepotilasohjeeni
genitivepotilasohjeeni
partitivepotilasohjettani
inessivepotilasohjeessani
elativepotilasohjeestani
illativepotilasohjeeseeni
adessivepotilasohjeellani
ablativepotilasohjeeltani
allativepotilasohjeelleni
essivepotilasohjeenani
translativepotilasohjeekseni
abessivepotilasohjeettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepotilasohjeeni
accusative, nominativepotilasohjeeni
accusative, genitivepotilasohjeeni
genitivepotilasohjeideni, potilasohjeitteni
partitivepotilasohjeitani
inessivepotilasohjeissani
elativepotilasohjeistani
illativepotilasohjeisiini, potilasohjeihini
adessivepotilasohjeillani
ablativepotilasohjeiltani
allativepotilasohjeilleni
essivepotilasohjeinani
translativepotilasohjeikseni
abessivepotilasohjeittani
comitativepotilasohjeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepotilasohjeesi
accusative, nominativepotilasohjeesi
accusative, genitivepotilasohjeesi
genitivepotilasohjeesi
partitivepotilasohjettasi
inessivepotilasohjeessasi
elativepotilasohjeestasi
illativepotilasohjeeseesi
adessivepotilasohjeellasi
ablativepotilasohjeeltasi
allativepotilasohjeellesi
essivepotilasohjeenasi
translativepotilasohjeeksesi
abessivepotilasohjeettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepotilasohjeesi
accusative, nominativepotilasohjeesi
accusative, genitivepotilasohjeesi
genitivepotilasohjeidesi, potilasohjeittesi
partitivepotilasohjeitasi
inessivepotilasohjeissasi
elativepotilasohjeistasi
illativepotilasohjeisiisi, potilasohjeihisi
adessivepotilasohjeillasi
ablativepotilasohjeiltasi
allativepotilasohjeillesi
essivepotilasohjeinasi
translativepotilasohjeiksesi
abessivepotilasohjeittasi
comitativepotilasohjeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepotilasohjeemme
accusative, nominativepotilasohjeemme
accusative, genitivepotilasohjeemme
genitivepotilasohjeemme
partitivepotilasohjettamme
inessivepotilasohjeessamme
elativepotilasohjeestamme
illativepotilasohjeeseemme
adessivepotilasohjeellamme
ablativepotilasohjeeltamme
allativepotilasohjeellemme
essivepotilasohjeenamme
translativepotilasohjeeksemme
abessivepotilasohjeettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepotilasohjeemme
accusative, nominativepotilasohjeemme
accusative, genitivepotilasohjeemme
genitivepotilasohjeidemme, potilasohjeittemme
partitivepotilasohjeitamme
inessivepotilasohjeissamme
elativepotilasohjeistamme
illativepotilasohjeisiimme, potilasohjeihimme
adessivepotilasohjeillamme
ablativepotilasohjeiltamme
allativepotilasohjeillemme
essivepotilasohjeinamme
translativepotilasohjeiksemme
abessivepotilasohjeittamme
comitativepotilasohjeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepotilasohjeenne
accusative, nominativepotilasohjeenne
accusative, genitivepotilasohjeenne
genitivepotilasohjeenne
partitivepotilasohjettanne
inessivepotilasohjeessanne
elativepotilasohjeestanne
illativepotilasohjeeseenne
adessivepotilasohjeellanne
ablativepotilasohjeeltanne
allativepotilasohjeellenne
essivepotilasohjeenanne
translativepotilasohjeeksenne
abessivepotilasohjeettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepotilasohjeenne
accusative, nominativepotilasohjeenne
accusative, genitivepotilasohjeenne
genitivepotilasohjeidenne, potilasohjeittenne
partitivepotilasohjeitanne
inessivepotilasohjeissanne
elativepotilasohjeistanne
illativepotilasohjeisiinne, potilasohjeihinne
adessivepotilasohjeillanne
ablativepotilasohjeiltanne
allativepotilasohjeillenne
essivepotilasohjeinanne
translativepotilasohjeiksenne
abessivepotilasohjeittanne
comitativepotilasohjeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepotilasohjeensa
accusative, nominativepotilasohjeensa
accusative, genitivepotilasohjeensa
genitivepotilasohjeensa
partitivepotilasohjettaan, potilasohjettansa
inessivepotilasohjeessaan, potilasohjeessansa
elativepotilasohjeestaan, potilasohjeestansa
illativepotilasohjeeseensa
adessivepotilasohjeellaan, potilasohjeellansa
ablativepotilasohjeeltaan, potilasohjeeltansa
allativepotilasohjeelleen, potilasohjeellensa
essivepotilasohjeenaan, potilasohjeenansa
translativepotilasohjeekseen, potilasohjeeksensa
abessivepotilasohjeettaan, potilasohjeettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepotilasohjeensa
accusative, nominativepotilasohjeensa
accusative, genitivepotilasohjeensa
genitivepotilasohjeidensa, potilasohjeittensa
partitivepotilasohjeitaan, potilasohjeitansa
inessivepotilasohjeissaan, potilasohjeissansa
elativepotilasohjeistaan, potilasohjeistansa
illativepotilasohjeisiinsa, potilasohjeihinsa
adessivepotilasohjeillaan, potilasohjeillansa
ablativepotilasohjeiltaan, potilasohjeiltansa
allativepotilasohjeilleen, potilasohjeillensa
essivepotilasohjeinaan, potilasohjeinansa
translativepotilasohjeikseen, potilasohjeiksensa
abessivepotilasohjeittaan, potilasohjeittansa
comitativepotilasohjeineen, potilasohjeinensa