Declension of the Finnish noun 'poskiluu'

poskiluu  -   cheekbone, zygomatic bone, malar bone, malar
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    18/maa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeposkiluu
accusative, nominativeposkiluu
accusative, genitiveposkiluun
genitiveposkiluun
partitiveposkiluuta
inessiveposkiluussa
elativeposkiluusta
illativeposkiluuhun
adessiveposkiluulla
ablativeposkiluulta
allativeposkiluulle
essiveposkiluuna
translativeposkiluuksi
abessiveposkiluutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeposkiluut
accusative, nominativeposkiluut
accusative, genitiveposkiluut
genitiveposkiluiden, poskiluitten
partitiveposkiluita
inessiveposkiluissa
elativeposkiluista
illativeposkiluihin
adessiveposkiluilla
ablativeposkiluilta
allativeposkiluille
essiveposkiluina
translativeposkiluiksi
abessiveposkiluitta
instructiveposkiluin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeposkiluuni
accusative, nominativeposkiluuni
accusative, genitiveposkiluuni
genitiveposkiluuni
partitiveposkiluutani
inessiveposkiluussani
elativeposkiluustani
illativeposkiluuhuni
adessiveposkiluullani
ablativeposkiluultani
allativeposkiluulleni
essiveposkiluunani
translativeposkiluukseni
abessiveposkiluuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeposkiluuni
accusative, nominativeposkiluuni
accusative, genitiveposkiluuni
genitiveposkiluideni, poskiluitteni
partitiveposkiluitani
inessiveposkiluissani
elativeposkiluistani
illativeposkiluihini
adessiveposkiluillani
ablativeposkiluiltani
allativeposkiluilleni
essiveposkiluinani
translativeposkiluikseni
abessiveposkiluittani
comitativeposkiluineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeposkiluusi
accusative, nominativeposkiluusi
accusative, genitiveposkiluusi
genitiveposkiluusi
partitiveposkiluutasi
inessiveposkiluussasi
elativeposkiluustasi
illativeposkiluuhusi
adessiveposkiluullasi
ablativeposkiluultasi
allativeposkiluullesi
essiveposkiluunasi
translativeposkiluuksesi
abessiveposkiluuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeposkiluusi
accusative, nominativeposkiluusi
accusative, genitiveposkiluusi
genitiveposkiluidesi, poskiluittesi
partitiveposkiluitasi
inessiveposkiluissasi
elativeposkiluistasi
illativeposkiluihisi
adessiveposkiluillasi
ablativeposkiluiltasi
allativeposkiluillesi
essiveposkiluinasi
translativeposkiluiksesi
abessiveposkiluittasi
comitativeposkiluinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeposkiluumme
accusative, nominativeposkiluumme
accusative, genitiveposkiluumme
genitiveposkiluumme
partitiveposkiluutamme
inessiveposkiluussamme
elativeposkiluustamme
illativeposkiluuhumme
adessiveposkiluullamme
ablativeposkiluultamme
allativeposkiluullemme
essiveposkiluunamme
translativeposkiluuksemme
abessiveposkiluuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeposkiluumme
accusative, nominativeposkiluumme
accusative, genitiveposkiluumme
genitiveposkiluidemme, poskiluittemme
partitiveposkiluitamme
inessiveposkiluissamme
elativeposkiluistamme
illativeposkiluihimme
adessiveposkiluillamme
ablativeposkiluiltamme
allativeposkiluillemme
essiveposkiluinamme
translativeposkiluiksemme
abessiveposkiluittamme
comitativeposkiluinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeposkiluunne
accusative, nominativeposkiluunne
accusative, genitiveposkiluunne
genitiveposkiluunne
partitiveposkiluutanne
inessiveposkiluussanne
elativeposkiluustanne
illativeposkiluuhunne
adessiveposkiluullanne
ablativeposkiluultanne
allativeposkiluullenne
essiveposkiluunanne
translativeposkiluuksenne
abessiveposkiluuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeposkiluunne
accusative, nominativeposkiluunne
accusative, genitiveposkiluunne
genitiveposkiluidenne, poskiluittenne
partitiveposkiluitanne
inessiveposkiluissanne
elativeposkiluistanne
illativeposkiluihinne
adessiveposkiluillanne
ablativeposkiluiltanne
allativeposkiluillenne
essiveposkiluinanne
translativeposkiluiksenne
abessiveposkiluittanne
comitativeposkiluinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeposkiluunsa
accusative, nominativeposkiluunsa
accusative, genitiveposkiluunsa
genitiveposkiluunsa
partitiveposkiluutaan, poskiluutansa
inessiveposkiluussaan, poskiluussansa
elativeposkiluustaan, poskiluustansa
illativeposkiluuhunsa
adessiveposkiluullaan, poskiluullansa
ablativeposkiluultaan, poskiluultansa
allativeposkiluulleen, poskiluullensa
essiveposkiluunaan, poskiluunansa
translativeposkiluukseen, poskiluuksensa
abessiveposkiluuttaan, poskiluuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeposkiluunsa
accusative, nominativeposkiluunsa
accusative, genitiveposkiluunsa
genitiveposkiluidensa, poskiluittensa
partitiveposkiluitaan, poskiluitansa
inessiveposkiluissaan, poskiluissansa
elativeposkiluistaan, poskiluistansa
illativeposkiluihinsa
adessiveposkiluillaan, poskiluillansa
ablativeposkiluiltaan, poskiluiltansa
allativeposkiluilleen, poskiluillensa
essiveposkiluinaan, poskiluinansa
translativeposkiluikseen, poskiluiksensa
abessiveposkiluittaan, poskiluittansa
comitativeposkiluineen, poskiluinensa