Declension of the Finnish noun 'poskiluu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 18/maa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poskiluu |
accusative, nominative | poskiluu |
accusative, genitive | poskiluun |
genitive | poskiluun |
partitive | poskiluuta |
inessive | poskiluussa |
elative | poskiluusta |
illative | poskiluuhun |
adessive | poskiluulla |
ablative | poskiluulta |
allative | poskiluulle |
essive | poskiluuna |
translative | poskiluuksi |
abessive | poskiluutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poskiluut |
accusative, nominative | poskiluut |
accusative, genitive | poskiluut |
genitive | poskiluiden, poskiluitten |
partitive | poskiluita |
inessive | poskiluissa |
elative | poskiluista |
illative | poskiluihin |
adessive | poskiluilla |
ablative | poskiluilta |
allative | poskiluille |
essive | poskiluina |
translative | poskiluiksi |
abessive | poskiluitta |
instructive | poskiluin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poskiluuni |
accusative, nominative | poskiluuni |
accusative, genitive | poskiluuni |
genitive | poskiluuni |
partitive | poskiluutani |
inessive | poskiluussani |
elative | poskiluustani |
illative | poskiluuhuni |
adessive | poskiluullani |
ablative | poskiluultani |
allative | poskiluulleni |
essive | poskiluunani |
translative | poskiluukseni |
abessive | poskiluuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poskiluuni |
accusative, nominative | poskiluuni |
accusative, genitive | poskiluuni |
genitive | poskiluideni, poskiluitteni |
partitive | poskiluitani |
inessive | poskiluissani |
elative | poskiluistani |
illative | poskiluihini |
adessive | poskiluillani |
ablative | poskiluiltani |
allative | poskiluilleni |
essive | poskiluinani |
translative | poskiluikseni |
abessive | poskiluittani |
comitative | poskiluineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poskiluusi |
accusative, nominative | poskiluusi |
accusative, genitive | poskiluusi |
genitive | poskiluusi |
partitive | poskiluutasi |
inessive | poskiluussasi |
elative | poskiluustasi |
illative | poskiluuhusi |
adessive | poskiluullasi |
ablative | poskiluultasi |
allative | poskiluullesi |
essive | poskiluunasi |
translative | poskiluuksesi |
abessive | poskiluuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poskiluusi |
accusative, nominative | poskiluusi |
accusative, genitive | poskiluusi |
genitive | poskiluidesi, poskiluittesi |
partitive | poskiluitasi |
inessive | poskiluissasi |
elative | poskiluistasi |
illative | poskiluihisi |
adessive | poskiluillasi |
ablative | poskiluiltasi |
allative | poskiluillesi |
essive | poskiluinasi |
translative | poskiluiksesi |
abessive | poskiluittasi |
comitative | poskiluinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poskiluumme |
accusative, nominative | poskiluumme |
accusative, genitive | poskiluumme |
genitive | poskiluumme |
partitive | poskiluutamme |
inessive | poskiluussamme |
elative | poskiluustamme |
illative | poskiluuhumme |
adessive | poskiluullamme |
ablative | poskiluultamme |
allative | poskiluullemme |
essive | poskiluunamme |
translative | poskiluuksemme |
abessive | poskiluuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poskiluumme |
accusative, nominative | poskiluumme |
accusative, genitive | poskiluumme |
genitive | poskiluidemme, poskiluittemme |
partitive | poskiluitamme |
inessive | poskiluissamme |
elative | poskiluistamme |
illative | poskiluihimme |
adessive | poskiluillamme |
ablative | poskiluiltamme |
allative | poskiluillemme |
essive | poskiluinamme |
translative | poskiluiksemme |
abessive | poskiluittamme |
comitative | poskiluinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poskiluunne |
accusative, nominative | poskiluunne |
accusative, genitive | poskiluunne |
genitive | poskiluunne |
partitive | poskiluutanne |
inessive | poskiluussanne |
elative | poskiluustanne |
illative | poskiluuhunne |
adessive | poskiluullanne |
ablative | poskiluultanne |
allative | poskiluullenne |
essive | poskiluunanne |
translative | poskiluuksenne |
abessive | poskiluuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poskiluunne |
accusative, nominative | poskiluunne |
accusative, genitive | poskiluunne |
genitive | poskiluidenne, poskiluittenne |
partitive | poskiluitanne |
inessive | poskiluissanne |
elative | poskiluistanne |
illative | poskiluihinne |
adessive | poskiluillanne |
ablative | poskiluiltanne |
allative | poskiluillenne |
essive | poskiluinanne |
translative | poskiluiksenne |
abessive | poskiluittanne |
comitative | poskiluinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poskiluunsa |
accusative, nominative | poskiluunsa |
accusative, genitive | poskiluunsa |
genitive | poskiluunsa |
partitive | poskiluutaan, poskiluutansa |
inessive | poskiluussaan, poskiluussansa |
elative | poskiluustaan, poskiluustansa |
illative | poskiluuhunsa |
adessive | poskiluullaan, poskiluullansa |
ablative | poskiluultaan, poskiluultansa |
allative | poskiluulleen, poskiluullensa |
essive | poskiluunaan, poskiluunansa |
translative | poskiluukseen, poskiluuksensa |
abessive | poskiluuttaan, poskiluuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poskiluunsa |
accusative, nominative | poskiluunsa |
accusative, genitive | poskiluunsa |
genitive | poskiluidensa, poskiluittensa |
partitive | poskiluitaan, poskiluitansa |
inessive | poskiluissaan, poskiluissansa |
elative | poskiluistaan, poskiluistansa |
illative | poskiluihinsa |
adessive | poskiluillaan, poskiluillansa |
ablative | poskiluiltaan, poskiluiltansa |
allative | poskiluilleen, poskiluillensa |
essive | poskiluinaan, poskiluinansa |
translative | poskiluikseen, poskiluiksensa |
abessive | poskiluittaan, poskiluittansa |
comitative | poskiluineen, poskiluinensa |