Declension of the Finnish noun 'porsaanleike'

porsaanleike  -   pork escalope
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48*A/hame, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeporsaanleike
accusative, nominativeporsaanleike
accusative, genitiveporsaanleikkeen
genitiveporsaanleikkeen
partitiveporsaanleikettä
inessiveporsaanleikkeessä
elativeporsaanleikkeestä
illativeporsaanleikkeeseen
adessiveporsaanleikkeellä
ablativeporsaanleikkeeltä
allativeporsaanleikkeelle
essiveporsaanleikkeenä
translativeporsaanleikkeeksi
abessiveporsaanleikkeettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeporsaanleikkeet
accusative, nominativeporsaanleikkeet
accusative, genitiveporsaanleikkeet
genitiveporsaanleikkeiden, porsaanleikkeitten
partitiveporsaanleikkeitä
inessiveporsaanleikkeissä
elativeporsaanleikkeistä
illativeporsaanleikkeisiin, porsaanleikkeihin
adessiveporsaanleikkeillä
ablativeporsaanleikkeiltä
allativeporsaanleikkeille
essiveporsaanleikkeinä
translativeporsaanleikkeiksi
abessiveporsaanleikkeittä
instructiveporsaanleikkein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeporsaanleikkeeni
accusative, nominativeporsaanleikkeeni
accusative, genitiveporsaanleikkeeni
genitiveporsaanleikkeeni
partitiveporsaanleikettäni
inessiveporsaanleikkeessäni
elativeporsaanleikkeestäni
illativeporsaanleikkeeseeni
adessiveporsaanleikkeelläni
ablativeporsaanleikkeeltäni
allativeporsaanleikkeelleni
essiveporsaanleikkeenäni
translativeporsaanleikkeekseni
abessiveporsaanleikkeettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeporsaanleikkeeni
accusative, nominativeporsaanleikkeeni
accusative, genitiveporsaanleikkeeni
genitiveporsaanleikkeideni, porsaanleikkeitteni
partitiveporsaanleikkeitäni
inessiveporsaanleikkeissäni
elativeporsaanleikkeistäni
illativeporsaanleikkeisiini, porsaanleikkeihini
adessiveporsaanleikkeilläni
ablativeporsaanleikkeiltäni
allativeporsaanleikkeilleni
essiveporsaanleikkeinäni
translativeporsaanleikkeikseni
abessiveporsaanleikkeittäni
comitativeporsaanleikkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeporsaanleikkeesi
accusative, nominativeporsaanleikkeesi
accusative, genitiveporsaanleikkeesi
genitiveporsaanleikkeesi
partitiveporsaanleikettäsi
inessiveporsaanleikkeessäsi
elativeporsaanleikkeestäsi
illativeporsaanleikkeeseesi
adessiveporsaanleikkeelläsi
ablativeporsaanleikkeeltäsi
allativeporsaanleikkeellesi
essiveporsaanleikkeenäsi
translativeporsaanleikkeeksesi
abessiveporsaanleikkeettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeporsaanleikkeesi
accusative, nominativeporsaanleikkeesi
accusative, genitiveporsaanleikkeesi
genitiveporsaanleikkeidesi, porsaanleikkeittesi
partitiveporsaanleikkeitäsi
inessiveporsaanleikkeissäsi
elativeporsaanleikkeistäsi
illativeporsaanleikkeisiisi, porsaanleikkeihisi
adessiveporsaanleikkeilläsi
ablativeporsaanleikkeiltäsi
allativeporsaanleikkeillesi
essiveporsaanleikkeinäsi
translativeporsaanleikkeiksesi
abessiveporsaanleikkeittäsi
comitativeporsaanleikkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeporsaanleikkeemme
accusative, nominativeporsaanleikkeemme
accusative, genitiveporsaanleikkeemme
genitiveporsaanleikkeemme
partitiveporsaanleikettämme
inessiveporsaanleikkeessämme
elativeporsaanleikkeestämme
illativeporsaanleikkeeseemme
adessiveporsaanleikkeellämme
ablativeporsaanleikkeeltämme
allativeporsaanleikkeellemme
essiveporsaanleikkeenämme
translativeporsaanleikkeeksemme
abessiveporsaanleikkeettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeporsaanleikkeemme
accusative, nominativeporsaanleikkeemme
accusative, genitiveporsaanleikkeemme
genitiveporsaanleikkeidemme, porsaanleikkeittemme
partitiveporsaanleikkeitämme
inessiveporsaanleikkeissämme
elativeporsaanleikkeistämme
illativeporsaanleikkeisiimme, porsaanleikkeihimme
adessiveporsaanleikkeillämme
ablativeporsaanleikkeiltämme
allativeporsaanleikkeillemme
essiveporsaanleikkeinämme
translativeporsaanleikkeiksemme
abessiveporsaanleikkeittämme
comitativeporsaanleikkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeporsaanleikkeenne
accusative, nominativeporsaanleikkeenne
accusative, genitiveporsaanleikkeenne
genitiveporsaanleikkeenne
partitiveporsaanleikettänne
inessiveporsaanleikkeessänne
elativeporsaanleikkeestänne
illativeporsaanleikkeeseenne
adessiveporsaanleikkeellänne
ablativeporsaanleikkeeltänne
allativeporsaanleikkeellenne
essiveporsaanleikkeenänne
translativeporsaanleikkeeksenne
abessiveporsaanleikkeettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeporsaanleikkeenne
accusative, nominativeporsaanleikkeenne
accusative, genitiveporsaanleikkeenne
genitiveporsaanleikkeidenne, porsaanleikkeittenne
partitiveporsaanleikkeitänne
inessiveporsaanleikkeissänne
elativeporsaanleikkeistänne
illativeporsaanleikkeisiinne, porsaanleikkeihinne
adessiveporsaanleikkeillänne
ablativeporsaanleikkeiltänne
allativeporsaanleikkeillenne
essiveporsaanleikkeinänne
translativeporsaanleikkeiksenne
abessiveporsaanleikkeittänne
comitativeporsaanleikkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeporsaanleikkeensä
accusative, nominativeporsaanleikkeensä
accusative, genitiveporsaanleikkeensä
genitiveporsaanleikkeensä
partitiveporsaanleikettään, porsaanleikettänsä
inessiveporsaanleikkeessään, porsaanleikkeessänsä
elativeporsaanleikkeestään, porsaanleikkeestänsä
illativeporsaanleikkeeseensä
adessiveporsaanleikkeellään, porsaanleikkeellänsä
ablativeporsaanleikkeeltään, porsaanleikkeeltänsä
allativeporsaanleikkeelleen, porsaanleikkeellensä
essiveporsaanleikkeenään, porsaanleikkeenänsä
translativeporsaanleikkeekseen, porsaanleikkeeksensä
abessiveporsaanleikkeettään, porsaanleikkeettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeporsaanleikkeensä
accusative, nominativeporsaanleikkeensä
accusative, genitiveporsaanleikkeensä
genitiveporsaanleikkeidensä, porsaanleikkeittensä
partitiveporsaanleikkeitään, porsaanleikkeitänsä
inessiveporsaanleikkeissään, porsaanleikkeissänsä
elativeporsaanleikkeistään, porsaanleikkeistänsä
illativeporsaanleikkeisiinsä, porsaanleikkeihinsä
adessiveporsaanleikkeillään, porsaanleikkeillänsä
ablativeporsaanleikkeiltään, porsaanleikkeiltänsä
allativeporsaanleikkeilleen, porsaanleikkeillensä
essiveporsaanleikkeinään, porsaanleikkeinänsä
translativeporsaanleikkeikseen, porsaanleikkeiksensä
abessiveporsaanleikkeittään, porsaanleikkeittänsä
comitativeporsaanleikkeineen, porsaanleikkeinensä