Declension of the Finnish noun 'porauslautta'

porauslautta  -   drilling rig
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*C/kala, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeporauslautta
accusative, nominativeporauslautta
accusative, genitiveporauslautan
genitiveporauslautan
genitive, rare-
partitiveporauslauttaa
inessiveporauslautassa
elativeporauslautasta
illativeporauslauttaan
adessiveporauslautalla
ablativeporauslautalta
allativeporauslautalle
essiveporauslauttana
translativeporauslautaksi
abessiveporauslautatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeporauslautat
accusative, nominativeporauslautat
accusative, genitiveporauslautat
genitiveporauslauttojen
genitive, rareporauslauttain
partitiveporauslauttoja
inessiveporauslautoissa
elativeporauslautoista
illativeporauslauttoihin
adessiveporauslautoilla
ablativeporauslautoilta
allativeporauslautoille
essiveporauslauttoina
translativeporauslautoiksi
abessiveporauslautoitta
instructiveporauslautoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeporauslauttani
accusative, nominativeporauslauttani
accusative, genitiveporauslauttani
genitiveporauslauttani
genitive, rare-
partitiveporauslauttaani
inessiveporauslautassani
elativeporauslautastani
illativeporauslauttaani
adessiveporauslautallani
ablativeporauslautaltani
allativeporauslautalleni
essiveporauslauttanani
translativeporauslautakseni
abessiveporauslautattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeporauslauttani
accusative, nominativeporauslauttani
accusative, genitiveporauslauttani
genitiveporauslauttojeni
genitive, rareporauslauttaini
partitiveporauslauttojani
inessiveporauslautoissani
elativeporauslautoistani
illativeporauslauttoihini
adessiveporauslautoillani
ablativeporauslautoiltani
allativeporauslautoilleni
essiveporauslauttoinani
translativeporauslautoikseni
abessiveporauslautoittani
comitativeporauslauttoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeporauslauttasi
accusative, nominativeporauslauttasi
accusative, genitiveporauslauttasi
genitiveporauslauttasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveporauslauttaasi
inessiveporauslautassasi
elativeporauslautastasi
illativeporauslauttaasi
adessiveporauslautallasi
ablativeporauslautaltasi
allativeporauslautallesi
essiveporauslauttanasi
translativeporauslautaksesi
abessiveporauslautattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeporauslauttasi
accusative, nominativeporauslauttasi
accusative, genitiveporauslauttasi
genitiveporauslauttojesi
genitive, rareporauslauttaisi
partitiveporauslauttojasi
inessiveporauslautoissasi
elativeporauslautoistasi
illativeporauslauttoihisi
adessiveporauslautoillasi
ablativeporauslautoiltasi
allativeporauslautoillesi
essiveporauslauttoinasi
translativeporauslautoiksesi
abessiveporauslautoittasi
comitativeporauslauttoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeporauslauttamme
accusative, nominativeporauslauttamme
accusative, genitiveporauslauttamme
genitiveporauslauttamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveporauslauttaamme
inessiveporauslautassamme
elativeporauslautastamme
illativeporauslauttaamme
adessiveporauslautallamme
ablativeporauslautaltamme
allativeporauslautallemme
essiveporauslauttanamme
translativeporauslautaksemme
abessiveporauslautattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeporauslauttamme
accusative, nominativeporauslauttamme
accusative, genitiveporauslauttamme
genitiveporauslauttojemme
genitive, rareporauslauttaimme
partitiveporauslauttojamme
inessiveporauslautoissamme
elativeporauslautoistamme
illativeporauslauttoihimme
adessiveporauslautoillamme
ablativeporauslautoiltamme
allativeporauslautoillemme
essiveporauslauttoinamme
translativeporauslautoiksemme
abessiveporauslautoittamme
comitativeporauslauttoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeporauslauttanne
accusative, nominativeporauslauttanne
accusative, genitiveporauslauttanne
genitiveporauslauttanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveporauslauttaanne
inessiveporauslautassanne
elativeporauslautastanne
illativeporauslauttaanne
adessiveporauslautallanne
ablativeporauslautaltanne
allativeporauslautallenne
essiveporauslauttananne
translativeporauslautaksenne
abessiveporauslautattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeporauslauttanne
accusative, nominativeporauslauttanne
accusative, genitiveporauslauttanne
genitiveporauslauttojenne
genitive, rareporauslauttainne
partitiveporauslauttojanne
inessiveporauslautoissanne
elativeporauslautoistanne
illativeporauslauttoihinne
adessiveporauslautoillanne
ablativeporauslautoiltanne
allativeporauslautoillenne
essiveporauslauttoinanne
translativeporauslautoiksenne
abessiveporauslautoittanne
comitativeporauslauttoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeporauslauttansa
accusative, nominativeporauslauttansa
accusative, genitiveporauslauttansa
genitiveporauslauttansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveporauslauttaansa
inessiveporauslautassaan, porauslautassansa
elativeporauslautastaan, porauslautastansa
illativeporauslauttaansa
adessiveporauslautallaan, porauslautallansa
ablativeporauslautaltaan, porauslautaltansa
allativeporauslautalleen, porauslautallensa
essiveporauslauttanaan, porauslauttanansa
translativeporauslautakseen, porauslautaksensa
abessiveporauslautattaan, porauslautattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeporauslauttansa
accusative, nominativeporauslauttansa
accusative, genitiveporauslauttansa
genitiveporauslauttojensa
genitive, rareporauslauttainsa
partitiveporauslauttojaan, porauslauttojansa
inessiveporauslautoissaan, porauslautoissansa
elativeporauslautoistaan, porauslautoistansa
illativeporauslauttoihinsa
adessiveporauslautoillaan, porauslautoillansa
ablativeporauslautoiltaan, porauslautoiltansa
allativeporauslautoilleen, porauslautoillensa
essiveporauslauttoinaan, porauslauttoinansa
translativeporauslautoikseen, porauslautoiksensa
abessiveporauslautoittaan, porauslautoittansa
comitativeporauslauttoineen, porauslauttoinensa