Declension of the Finnish noun 'pop'

pop  -   pop (popular music)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    no gradation, risti
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepop
genitivepopin
partitivepoppia
accusativepop, popin
inessivepopissa
elativepopista
illativepoppiin
adessivepopilla
ablativepopilta
allativepopille
essivepoppina
translativepopiksi
abessivepopitta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepopit
genitivepoppien
partitivepoppia
accusativepopit
inessivepopeissa
elativepopeista
illativepoppeihin
adessivepopeilla
ablativepopeilta
allativepopeille
essivepoppeina
translativepopeiksi
abessivepopeitta
instructivepopein
comitativepoppeineen
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepop
accusative, nominativepop
accusative, genitivepopin
genitivepopin
partitivepopia
inessivepopissa
elativepopista
illativepopiin
adessivepopilla
ablativepopilta
allativepopille
essivepopina
translativepopiksi
abessivepopitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepopit
accusative, nominativepopit
accusative, genitivepopit
genitivepopien
partitivepopeja
inessivepopeissa
elativepopeista
illativepopeihin
adessivepopeilla
ablativepopeilta
allativepopeille
essivepopeina
translativepopeiksi
abessivepopeitta
instructivepopein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepopini
accusative, nominativepopini
accusative, genitivepopini
genitivepopini
partitivepopiani
inessivepopissani
elativepopistani
illativepopiini
adessivepopillani
ablativepopiltani
allativepopilleni
essivepopinani
translativepopikseni
abessivepopittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepopini
accusative, nominativepopini
accusative, genitivepopini
genitivepopieni
partitivepopejani
inessivepopeissani
elativepopeistani
illativepopeihini
adessivepopeillani
ablativepopeiltani
allativepopeilleni
essivepopeinani
translativepopeikseni
abessivepopeittani
comitativepopeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepopisi
accusative, nominativepopisi
accusative, genitivepopisi
genitivepopisi
partitivepopiasi
inessivepopissasi
elativepopistasi
illativepopiisi
adessivepopillasi
ablativepopiltasi
allativepopillesi
essivepopinasi
translativepopiksesi
abessivepopittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepopisi
accusative, nominativepopisi
accusative, genitivepopisi
genitivepopiesi
partitivepopejasi
inessivepopeissasi
elativepopeistasi
illativepopeihisi
adessivepopeillasi
ablativepopeiltasi
allativepopeillesi
essivepopeinasi
translativepopeiksesi
abessivepopeittasi
comitativepopeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepopimme
accusative, nominativepopimme
accusative, genitivepopimme
genitivepopimme
partitivepopiamme
inessivepopissamme
elativepopistamme
illativepopiimme
adessivepopillamme
ablativepopiltamme
allativepopillemme
essivepopinamme
translativepopiksemme
abessivepopittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepopimme
accusative, nominativepopimme
accusative, genitivepopimme
genitivepopiemme
partitivepopejamme
inessivepopeissamme
elativepopeistamme
illativepopeihimme
adessivepopeillamme
ablativepopeiltamme
allativepopeillemme
essivepopeinamme
translativepopeiksemme
abessivepopeittamme
comitativepopeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepopinne
accusative, nominativepopinne
accusative, genitivepopinne
genitivepopinne
partitivepopianne
inessivepopissanne
elativepopistanne
illativepopiinne
adessivepopillanne
ablativepopiltanne
allativepopillenne
essivepopinanne
translativepopiksenne
abessivepopittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepopinne
accusative, nominativepopinne
accusative, genitivepopinne
genitivepopienne
partitivepopejanne
inessivepopeissanne
elativepopeistanne
illativepopeihinne
adessivepopeillanne
ablativepopeiltanne
allativepopeillenne
essivepopeinanne
translativepopeiksenne
abessivepopeittanne
comitativepopeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepopinsa
accusative, nominativepopinsa
accusative, genitivepopinsa
genitivepopinsa
partitivepopiaan, popiansa
inessivepopissaan, popissansa
elativepopistaan, popistansa
illativepopiinsa
adessivepopillaan, popillansa
ablativepopiltaan, popiltansa
allativepopilleen, popillensa
essivepopinaan, popinansa
translativepopikseen, popiksensa
abessivepopittaan, popittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepopinsa
accusative, nominativepopinsa
accusative, genitivepopinsa
genitivepopiensa
partitivepopejaan, popejansa
inessivepopeissaan, popeissansa
elativepopeistaan, popeistansa
illativepopeihinsa
adessivepopeillaan, popeillansa
ablativepopeiltaan, popeiltansa
allativepopeilleen, popeillensa
essivepopeinaan, popeinansa
translativepopeikseen, popeiksensa
abessivepopeittaan, popeittansa
comitativepopeineen, popeinensa