Declension of the Finnish noun 'pop'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: no gradation, risti
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pop |
genitive | popin |
partitive | poppia |
accusative | pop, popin |
inessive | popissa |
elative | popista |
illative | poppiin |
adessive | popilla |
ablative | popilta |
allative | popille |
essive | poppina |
translative | popiksi |
abessive | popitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | popit |
genitive | poppien |
partitive | poppia |
accusative | popit |
inessive | popeissa |
elative | popeista |
illative | poppeihin |
adessive | popeilla |
ablative | popeilta |
allative | popeille |
essive | poppeina |
translative | popeiksi |
abessive | popeitta |
instructive | popein |
comitative | poppeineen |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pop |
accusative, nominative | pop |
accusative, genitive | popin |
genitive | popin |
partitive | popia |
inessive | popissa |
elative | popista |
illative | popiin |
adessive | popilla |
ablative | popilta |
allative | popille |
essive | popina |
translative | popiksi |
abessive | popitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | popit |
accusative, nominative | popit |
accusative, genitive | popit |
genitive | popien |
partitive | popeja |
inessive | popeissa |
elative | popeista |
illative | popeihin |
adessive | popeilla |
ablative | popeilta |
allative | popeille |
essive | popeina |
translative | popeiksi |
abessive | popeitta |
instructive | popein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | popini |
accusative, nominative | popini |
accusative, genitive | popini |
genitive | popini |
partitive | popiani |
inessive | popissani |
elative | popistani |
illative | popiini |
adessive | popillani |
ablative | popiltani |
allative | popilleni |
essive | popinani |
translative | popikseni |
abessive | popittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | popini |
accusative, nominative | popini |
accusative, genitive | popini |
genitive | popieni |
partitive | popejani |
inessive | popeissani |
elative | popeistani |
illative | popeihini |
adessive | popeillani |
ablative | popeiltani |
allative | popeilleni |
essive | popeinani |
translative | popeikseni |
abessive | popeittani |
comitative | popeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | popisi |
accusative, nominative | popisi |
accusative, genitive | popisi |
genitive | popisi |
partitive | popiasi |
inessive | popissasi |
elative | popistasi |
illative | popiisi |
adessive | popillasi |
ablative | popiltasi |
allative | popillesi |
essive | popinasi |
translative | popiksesi |
abessive | popittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | popisi |
accusative, nominative | popisi |
accusative, genitive | popisi |
genitive | popiesi |
partitive | popejasi |
inessive | popeissasi |
elative | popeistasi |
illative | popeihisi |
adessive | popeillasi |
ablative | popeiltasi |
allative | popeillesi |
essive | popeinasi |
translative | popeiksesi |
abessive | popeittasi |
comitative | popeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | popimme |
accusative, nominative | popimme |
accusative, genitive | popimme |
genitive | popimme |
partitive | popiamme |
inessive | popissamme |
elative | popistamme |
illative | popiimme |
adessive | popillamme |
ablative | popiltamme |
allative | popillemme |
essive | popinamme |
translative | popiksemme |
abessive | popittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | popimme |
accusative, nominative | popimme |
accusative, genitive | popimme |
genitive | popiemme |
partitive | popejamme |
inessive | popeissamme |
elative | popeistamme |
illative | popeihimme |
adessive | popeillamme |
ablative | popeiltamme |
allative | popeillemme |
essive | popeinamme |
translative | popeiksemme |
abessive | popeittamme |
comitative | popeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | popinne |
accusative, nominative | popinne |
accusative, genitive | popinne |
genitive | popinne |
partitive | popianne |
inessive | popissanne |
elative | popistanne |
illative | popiinne |
adessive | popillanne |
ablative | popiltanne |
allative | popillenne |
essive | popinanne |
translative | popiksenne |
abessive | popittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | popinne |
accusative, nominative | popinne |
accusative, genitive | popinne |
genitive | popienne |
partitive | popejanne |
inessive | popeissanne |
elative | popeistanne |
illative | popeihinne |
adessive | popeillanne |
ablative | popeiltanne |
allative | popeillenne |
essive | popeinanne |
translative | popeiksenne |
abessive | popeittanne |
comitative | popeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | popinsa |
accusative, nominative | popinsa |
accusative, genitive | popinsa |
genitive | popinsa |
partitive | popiaan, popiansa |
inessive | popissaan, popissansa |
elative | popistaan, popistansa |
illative | popiinsa |
adessive | popillaan, popillansa |
ablative | popiltaan, popiltansa |
allative | popilleen, popillensa |
essive | popinaan, popinansa |
translative | popikseen, popiksensa |
abessive | popittaan, popittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | popinsa |
accusative, nominative | popinsa |
accusative, genitive | popinsa |
genitive | popiensa |
partitive | popejaan, popejansa |
inessive | popeissaan, popeissansa |
elative | popeistaan, popeistansa |
illative | popeihinsa |
adessive | popeillaan, popeillansa |
ablative | popeiltaan, popeiltansa |
allative | popeilleen, popeillensa |
essive | popeinaan, popeinansa |
translative | popeikseen, popeiksensa |
abessive | popeittaan, popeittansa |
comitative | popeineen, popeinensa |