Declension of the Finnish noun 'pomsisidos'

pomsisidos  -   Synonym of satiinisidos
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepomsisidos
accusative, nominativepomsisidos
accusative, genitivepomsisidoksen
genitivepomsisidoksen
partitivepomsisidosta
inessivepomsisidoksessa
elativepomsisidoksesta
illativepomsisidokseen
adessivepomsisidoksella
ablativepomsisidokselta
allativepomsisidokselle
essivepomsisidoksena
translativepomsisidokseksi
abessivepomsisidoksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepomsisidokset
accusative, nominativepomsisidokset
accusative, genitivepomsisidokset
genitivepomsisidosten, pomsisidoksien
partitivepomsisidoksia
inessivepomsisidoksissa
elativepomsisidoksista
illativepomsisidoksiin
adessivepomsisidoksilla
ablativepomsisidoksilta
allativepomsisidoksille
essivepomsisidoksina
translativepomsisidoksiksi
abessivepomsisidoksitta
instructivepomsisidoksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepomsisidokseni
accusative, nominativepomsisidokseni
accusative, genitivepomsisidokseni
genitivepomsisidokseni
partitivepomsisidostani
inessivepomsisidoksessani
elativepomsisidoksestani
illativepomsisidokseeni
adessivepomsisidoksellani
ablativepomsisidokseltani
allativepomsisidokselleni
essivepomsisidoksenani
translativepomsisidoksekseni
abessivepomsisidoksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepomsisidokseni
accusative, nominativepomsisidokseni
accusative, genitivepomsisidokseni
genitivepomsisidosteni, pomsisidoksieni
partitivepomsisidoksiani
inessivepomsisidoksissani
elativepomsisidoksistani
illativepomsisidoksiini
adessivepomsisidoksillani
ablativepomsisidoksiltani
allativepomsisidoksilleni
essivepomsisidoksinani
translativepomsisidoksikseni
abessivepomsisidoksittani
comitativepomsisidoksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepomsisidoksesi
accusative, nominativepomsisidoksesi
accusative, genitivepomsisidoksesi
genitivepomsisidoksesi
partitivepomsisidostasi
inessivepomsisidoksessasi
elativepomsisidoksestasi
illativepomsisidokseesi
adessivepomsisidoksellasi
ablativepomsisidokseltasi
allativepomsisidoksellesi
essivepomsisidoksenasi
translativepomsisidokseksesi
abessivepomsisidoksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepomsisidoksesi
accusative, nominativepomsisidoksesi
accusative, genitivepomsisidoksesi
genitivepomsisidostesi, pomsisidoksiesi
partitivepomsisidoksiasi
inessivepomsisidoksissasi
elativepomsisidoksistasi
illativepomsisidoksiisi
adessivepomsisidoksillasi
ablativepomsisidoksiltasi
allativepomsisidoksillesi
essivepomsisidoksinasi
translativepomsisidoksiksesi
abessivepomsisidoksittasi
comitativepomsisidoksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepomsisidoksemme
accusative, nominativepomsisidoksemme
accusative, genitivepomsisidoksemme
genitivepomsisidoksemme
partitivepomsisidostamme
inessivepomsisidoksessamme
elativepomsisidoksestamme
illativepomsisidokseemme
adessivepomsisidoksellamme
ablativepomsisidokseltamme
allativepomsisidoksellemme
essivepomsisidoksenamme
translativepomsisidokseksemme
abessivepomsisidoksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepomsisidoksemme
accusative, nominativepomsisidoksemme
accusative, genitivepomsisidoksemme
genitivepomsisidostemme, pomsisidoksiemme
partitivepomsisidoksiamme
inessivepomsisidoksissamme
elativepomsisidoksistamme
illativepomsisidoksiimme
adessivepomsisidoksillamme
ablativepomsisidoksiltamme
allativepomsisidoksillemme
essivepomsisidoksinamme
translativepomsisidoksiksemme
abessivepomsisidoksittamme
comitativepomsisidoksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepomsisidoksenne
accusative, nominativepomsisidoksenne
accusative, genitivepomsisidoksenne
genitivepomsisidoksenne
partitivepomsisidostanne
inessivepomsisidoksessanne
elativepomsisidoksestanne
illativepomsisidokseenne
adessivepomsisidoksellanne
ablativepomsisidokseltanne
allativepomsisidoksellenne
essivepomsisidoksenanne
translativepomsisidokseksenne
abessivepomsisidoksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepomsisidoksenne
accusative, nominativepomsisidoksenne
accusative, genitivepomsisidoksenne
genitivepomsisidostenne, pomsisidoksienne
partitivepomsisidoksianne
inessivepomsisidoksissanne
elativepomsisidoksistanne
illativepomsisidoksiinne
adessivepomsisidoksillanne
ablativepomsisidoksiltanne
allativepomsisidoksillenne
essivepomsisidoksinanne
translativepomsisidoksiksenne
abessivepomsisidoksittanne
comitativepomsisidoksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepomsisidoksensa
accusative, nominativepomsisidoksensa
accusative, genitivepomsisidoksensa
genitivepomsisidoksensa
partitivepomsisidostaan, pomsisidostansa
inessivepomsisidoksessaan, pomsisidoksessansa
elativepomsisidoksestaan, pomsisidoksestansa
illativepomsisidokseensa
adessivepomsisidoksellaan, pomsisidoksellansa
ablativepomsisidokseltaan, pomsisidokseltansa
allativepomsisidokselleen, pomsisidoksellensa
essivepomsisidoksenaan, pomsisidoksenansa
translativepomsisidoksekseen, pomsisidokseksensa
abessivepomsisidoksettaan, pomsisidoksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepomsisidoksensa
accusative, nominativepomsisidoksensa
accusative, genitivepomsisidoksensa
genitivepomsisidostensa, pomsisidoksiensa
partitivepomsisidoksiaan, pomsisidoksiansa
inessivepomsisidoksissaan, pomsisidoksissansa
elativepomsisidoksistaan, pomsisidoksistansa
illativepomsisidoksiinsa
adessivepomsisidoksillaan, pomsisidoksillansa
ablativepomsisidoksiltaan, pomsisidoksiltansa
allativepomsisidoksilleen, pomsisidoksillensa
essivepomsisidoksinaan, pomsisidoksinansa
translativepomsisidoksikseen, pomsisidoksiksensa
abessivepomsisidoksittaan, pomsisidoksittansa
comitativepomsisidoksineen, pomsisidoksinensa