Declension of the Finnish noun 'pomsisidos'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pomsisidos |
accusative, nominative | pomsisidos |
accusative, genitive | pomsisidoksen |
genitive | pomsisidoksen |
partitive | pomsisidosta |
inessive | pomsisidoksessa |
elative | pomsisidoksesta |
illative | pomsisidokseen |
adessive | pomsisidoksella |
ablative | pomsisidokselta |
allative | pomsisidokselle |
essive | pomsisidoksena |
translative | pomsisidokseksi |
abessive | pomsisidoksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pomsisidokset |
accusative, nominative | pomsisidokset |
accusative, genitive | pomsisidokset |
genitive | pomsisidosten, pomsisidoksien |
partitive | pomsisidoksia |
inessive | pomsisidoksissa |
elative | pomsisidoksista |
illative | pomsisidoksiin |
adessive | pomsisidoksilla |
ablative | pomsisidoksilta |
allative | pomsisidoksille |
essive | pomsisidoksina |
translative | pomsisidoksiksi |
abessive | pomsisidoksitta |
instructive | pomsisidoksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pomsisidokseni |
accusative, nominative | pomsisidokseni |
accusative, genitive | pomsisidokseni |
genitive | pomsisidokseni |
partitive | pomsisidostani |
inessive | pomsisidoksessani |
elative | pomsisidoksestani |
illative | pomsisidokseeni |
adessive | pomsisidoksellani |
ablative | pomsisidokseltani |
allative | pomsisidokselleni |
essive | pomsisidoksenani |
translative | pomsisidoksekseni |
abessive | pomsisidoksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pomsisidokseni |
accusative, nominative | pomsisidokseni |
accusative, genitive | pomsisidokseni |
genitive | pomsisidosteni, pomsisidoksieni |
partitive | pomsisidoksiani |
inessive | pomsisidoksissani |
elative | pomsisidoksistani |
illative | pomsisidoksiini |
adessive | pomsisidoksillani |
ablative | pomsisidoksiltani |
allative | pomsisidoksilleni |
essive | pomsisidoksinani |
translative | pomsisidoksikseni |
abessive | pomsisidoksittani |
comitative | pomsisidoksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pomsisidoksesi |
accusative, nominative | pomsisidoksesi |
accusative, genitive | pomsisidoksesi |
genitive | pomsisidoksesi |
partitive | pomsisidostasi |
inessive | pomsisidoksessasi |
elative | pomsisidoksestasi |
illative | pomsisidokseesi |
adessive | pomsisidoksellasi |
ablative | pomsisidokseltasi |
allative | pomsisidoksellesi |
essive | pomsisidoksenasi |
translative | pomsisidokseksesi |
abessive | pomsisidoksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pomsisidoksesi |
accusative, nominative | pomsisidoksesi |
accusative, genitive | pomsisidoksesi |
genitive | pomsisidostesi, pomsisidoksiesi |
partitive | pomsisidoksiasi |
inessive | pomsisidoksissasi |
elative | pomsisidoksistasi |
illative | pomsisidoksiisi |
adessive | pomsisidoksillasi |
ablative | pomsisidoksiltasi |
allative | pomsisidoksillesi |
essive | pomsisidoksinasi |
translative | pomsisidoksiksesi |
abessive | pomsisidoksittasi |
comitative | pomsisidoksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pomsisidoksemme |
accusative, nominative | pomsisidoksemme |
accusative, genitive | pomsisidoksemme |
genitive | pomsisidoksemme |
partitive | pomsisidostamme |
inessive | pomsisidoksessamme |
elative | pomsisidoksestamme |
illative | pomsisidokseemme |
adessive | pomsisidoksellamme |
ablative | pomsisidokseltamme |
allative | pomsisidoksellemme |
essive | pomsisidoksenamme |
translative | pomsisidokseksemme |
abessive | pomsisidoksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pomsisidoksemme |
accusative, nominative | pomsisidoksemme |
accusative, genitive | pomsisidoksemme |
genitive | pomsisidostemme, pomsisidoksiemme |
partitive | pomsisidoksiamme |
inessive | pomsisidoksissamme |
elative | pomsisidoksistamme |
illative | pomsisidoksiimme |
adessive | pomsisidoksillamme |
ablative | pomsisidoksiltamme |
allative | pomsisidoksillemme |
essive | pomsisidoksinamme |
translative | pomsisidoksiksemme |
abessive | pomsisidoksittamme |
comitative | pomsisidoksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pomsisidoksenne |
accusative, nominative | pomsisidoksenne |
accusative, genitive | pomsisidoksenne |
genitive | pomsisidoksenne |
partitive | pomsisidostanne |
inessive | pomsisidoksessanne |
elative | pomsisidoksestanne |
illative | pomsisidokseenne |
adessive | pomsisidoksellanne |
ablative | pomsisidokseltanne |
allative | pomsisidoksellenne |
essive | pomsisidoksenanne |
translative | pomsisidokseksenne |
abessive | pomsisidoksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pomsisidoksenne |
accusative, nominative | pomsisidoksenne |
accusative, genitive | pomsisidoksenne |
genitive | pomsisidostenne, pomsisidoksienne |
partitive | pomsisidoksianne |
inessive | pomsisidoksissanne |
elative | pomsisidoksistanne |
illative | pomsisidoksiinne |
adessive | pomsisidoksillanne |
ablative | pomsisidoksiltanne |
allative | pomsisidoksillenne |
essive | pomsisidoksinanne |
translative | pomsisidoksiksenne |
abessive | pomsisidoksittanne |
comitative | pomsisidoksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pomsisidoksensa |
accusative, nominative | pomsisidoksensa |
accusative, genitive | pomsisidoksensa |
genitive | pomsisidoksensa |
partitive | pomsisidostaan, pomsisidostansa |
inessive | pomsisidoksessaan, pomsisidoksessansa |
elative | pomsisidoksestaan, pomsisidoksestansa |
illative | pomsisidokseensa |
adessive | pomsisidoksellaan, pomsisidoksellansa |
ablative | pomsisidokseltaan, pomsisidokseltansa |
allative | pomsisidokselleen, pomsisidoksellensa |
essive | pomsisidoksenaan, pomsisidoksenansa |
translative | pomsisidoksekseen, pomsisidokseksensa |
abessive | pomsisidoksettaan, pomsisidoksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pomsisidoksensa |
accusative, nominative | pomsisidoksensa |
accusative, genitive | pomsisidoksensa |
genitive | pomsisidostensa, pomsisidoksiensa |
partitive | pomsisidoksiaan, pomsisidoksiansa |
inessive | pomsisidoksissaan, pomsisidoksissansa |
elative | pomsisidoksistaan, pomsisidoksistansa |
illative | pomsisidoksiinsa |
adessive | pomsisidoksillaan, pomsisidoksillansa |
ablative | pomsisidoksiltaan, pomsisidoksiltansa |
allative | pomsisidoksilleen, pomsisidoksillensa |
essive | pomsisidoksinaan, pomsisidoksinansa |
translative | pomsisidoksikseen, pomsisidoksiksensa |
abessive | pomsisidoksittaan, pomsisidoksittansa |
comitative | pomsisidoksineen, pomsisidoksinensa |