Declension of the Finnish noun 'polyrytmi'

polyrytmi  -   polyrhythm
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepolyrytmi
accusative, nominativepolyrytmi
accusative, genitivepolyrytmin
genitivepolyrytmin
partitivepolyrytmiä
inessivepolyrytmissä
elativepolyrytmistä
illativepolyrytmiin
adessivepolyrytmillä
ablativepolyrytmiltä
allativepolyrytmille
essivepolyrytminä
translativepolyrytmiksi
abessivepolyrytmittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepolyrytmit
accusative, nominativepolyrytmit
accusative, genitivepolyrytmit
genitivepolyrytmien
partitivepolyrytmejä
inessivepolyrytmeissä
elativepolyrytmeistä
illativepolyrytmeihin
adessivepolyrytmeillä
ablativepolyrytmeiltä
allativepolyrytmeille
essivepolyrytmeinä
translativepolyrytmeiksi
abessivepolyrytmeittä
instructivepolyrytmein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepolyrytmini
accusative, nominativepolyrytmini
accusative, genitivepolyrytmini
genitivepolyrytmini
partitivepolyrytmiäni
inessivepolyrytmissäni
elativepolyrytmistäni
illativepolyrytmiini
adessivepolyrytmilläni
ablativepolyrytmiltäni
allativepolyrytmilleni
essivepolyrytminäni
translativepolyrytmikseni
abessivepolyrytmittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepolyrytmini
accusative, nominativepolyrytmini
accusative, genitivepolyrytmini
genitivepolyrytmieni
partitivepolyrytmejäni
inessivepolyrytmeissäni
elativepolyrytmeistäni
illativepolyrytmeihini
adessivepolyrytmeilläni
ablativepolyrytmeiltäni
allativepolyrytmeilleni
essivepolyrytmeinäni
translativepolyrytmeikseni
abessivepolyrytmeittäni
comitativepolyrytmeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepolyrytmisi
accusative, nominativepolyrytmisi
accusative, genitivepolyrytmisi
genitivepolyrytmisi
partitivepolyrytmiäsi
inessivepolyrytmissäsi
elativepolyrytmistäsi
illativepolyrytmiisi
adessivepolyrytmilläsi
ablativepolyrytmiltäsi
allativepolyrytmillesi
essivepolyrytminäsi
translativepolyrytmiksesi
abessivepolyrytmittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepolyrytmisi
accusative, nominativepolyrytmisi
accusative, genitivepolyrytmisi
genitivepolyrytmiesi
partitivepolyrytmejäsi
inessivepolyrytmeissäsi
elativepolyrytmeistäsi
illativepolyrytmeihisi
adessivepolyrytmeilläsi
ablativepolyrytmeiltäsi
allativepolyrytmeillesi
essivepolyrytmeinäsi
translativepolyrytmeiksesi
abessivepolyrytmeittäsi
comitativepolyrytmeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepolyrytmimme
accusative, nominativepolyrytmimme
accusative, genitivepolyrytmimme
genitivepolyrytmimme
partitivepolyrytmiämme
inessivepolyrytmissämme
elativepolyrytmistämme
illativepolyrytmiimme
adessivepolyrytmillämme
ablativepolyrytmiltämme
allativepolyrytmillemme
essivepolyrytminämme
translativepolyrytmiksemme
abessivepolyrytmittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepolyrytmimme
accusative, nominativepolyrytmimme
accusative, genitivepolyrytmimme
genitivepolyrytmiemme
partitivepolyrytmejämme
inessivepolyrytmeissämme
elativepolyrytmeistämme
illativepolyrytmeihimme
adessivepolyrytmeillämme
ablativepolyrytmeiltämme
allativepolyrytmeillemme
essivepolyrytmeinämme
translativepolyrytmeiksemme
abessivepolyrytmeittämme
comitativepolyrytmeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepolyrytminne
accusative, nominativepolyrytminne
accusative, genitivepolyrytminne
genitivepolyrytminne
partitivepolyrytmiänne
inessivepolyrytmissänne
elativepolyrytmistänne
illativepolyrytmiinne
adessivepolyrytmillänne
ablativepolyrytmiltänne
allativepolyrytmillenne
essivepolyrytminänne
translativepolyrytmiksenne
abessivepolyrytmittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepolyrytminne
accusative, nominativepolyrytminne
accusative, genitivepolyrytminne
genitivepolyrytmienne
partitivepolyrytmejänne
inessivepolyrytmeissänne
elativepolyrytmeistänne
illativepolyrytmeihinne
adessivepolyrytmeillänne
ablativepolyrytmeiltänne
allativepolyrytmeillenne
essivepolyrytmeinänne
translativepolyrytmeiksenne
abessivepolyrytmeittänne
comitativepolyrytmeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepolyrytminsä
accusative, nominativepolyrytminsä
accusative, genitivepolyrytminsä
genitivepolyrytminsä
partitivepolyrytmiään, polyrytmiänsä
inessivepolyrytmissään, polyrytmissänsä
elativepolyrytmistään, polyrytmistänsä
illativepolyrytmiinsä
adessivepolyrytmillään, polyrytmillänsä
ablativepolyrytmiltään, polyrytmiltänsä
allativepolyrytmilleen, polyrytmillensä
essivepolyrytminään, polyrytminänsä
translativepolyrytmikseen, polyrytmiksensä
abessivepolyrytmittään, polyrytmittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepolyrytminsä
accusative, nominativepolyrytminsä
accusative, genitivepolyrytminsä
genitivepolyrytmiensä
partitivepolyrytmejään, polyrytmejänsä
inessivepolyrytmeissään, polyrytmeissänsä
elativepolyrytmeistään, polyrytmeistänsä
illativepolyrytmeihinsä
adessivepolyrytmeillään, polyrytmeillänsä
ablativepolyrytmeiltään, polyrytmeiltänsä
allativepolyrytmeilleen, polyrytmeillensä
essivepolyrytmeinään, polyrytmeinänsä
translativepolyrytmeikseen, polyrytmeiksensä
abessivepolyrytmeittään, polyrytmeittänsä
comitativepolyrytmeineen, polyrytmeinensä