Declension of the Finnish noun 'polyrytmi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | polyrytmi |
accusative, nominative | polyrytmi |
accusative, genitive | polyrytmin |
genitive | polyrytmin |
partitive | polyrytmiä |
inessive | polyrytmissä |
elative | polyrytmistä |
illative | polyrytmiin |
adessive | polyrytmillä |
ablative | polyrytmiltä |
allative | polyrytmille |
essive | polyrytminä |
translative | polyrytmiksi |
abessive | polyrytmittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | polyrytmit |
accusative, nominative | polyrytmit |
accusative, genitive | polyrytmit |
genitive | polyrytmien |
partitive | polyrytmejä |
inessive | polyrytmeissä |
elative | polyrytmeistä |
illative | polyrytmeihin |
adessive | polyrytmeillä |
ablative | polyrytmeiltä |
allative | polyrytmeille |
essive | polyrytmeinä |
translative | polyrytmeiksi |
abessive | polyrytmeittä |
instructive | polyrytmein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | polyrytmini |
accusative, nominative | polyrytmini |
accusative, genitive | polyrytmini |
genitive | polyrytmini |
partitive | polyrytmiäni |
inessive | polyrytmissäni |
elative | polyrytmistäni |
illative | polyrytmiini |
adessive | polyrytmilläni |
ablative | polyrytmiltäni |
allative | polyrytmilleni |
essive | polyrytminäni |
translative | polyrytmikseni |
abessive | polyrytmittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | polyrytmini |
accusative, nominative | polyrytmini |
accusative, genitive | polyrytmini |
genitive | polyrytmieni |
partitive | polyrytmejäni |
inessive | polyrytmeissäni |
elative | polyrytmeistäni |
illative | polyrytmeihini |
adessive | polyrytmeilläni |
ablative | polyrytmeiltäni |
allative | polyrytmeilleni |
essive | polyrytmeinäni |
translative | polyrytmeikseni |
abessive | polyrytmeittäni |
comitative | polyrytmeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | polyrytmisi |
accusative, nominative | polyrytmisi |
accusative, genitive | polyrytmisi |
genitive | polyrytmisi |
partitive | polyrytmiäsi |
inessive | polyrytmissäsi |
elative | polyrytmistäsi |
illative | polyrytmiisi |
adessive | polyrytmilläsi |
ablative | polyrytmiltäsi |
allative | polyrytmillesi |
essive | polyrytminäsi |
translative | polyrytmiksesi |
abessive | polyrytmittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | polyrytmisi |
accusative, nominative | polyrytmisi |
accusative, genitive | polyrytmisi |
genitive | polyrytmiesi |
partitive | polyrytmejäsi |
inessive | polyrytmeissäsi |
elative | polyrytmeistäsi |
illative | polyrytmeihisi |
adessive | polyrytmeilläsi |
ablative | polyrytmeiltäsi |
allative | polyrytmeillesi |
essive | polyrytmeinäsi |
translative | polyrytmeiksesi |
abessive | polyrytmeittäsi |
comitative | polyrytmeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | polyrytmimme |
accusative, nominative | polyrytmimme |
accusative, genitive | polyrytmimme |
genitive | polyrytmimme |
partitive | polyrytmiämme |
inessive | polyrytmissämme |
elative | polyrytmistämme |
illative | polyrytmiimme |
adessive | polyrytmillämme |
ablative | polyrytmiltämme |
allative | polyrytmillemme |
essive | polyrytminämme |
translative | polyrytmiksemme |
abessive | polyrytmittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | polyrytmimme |
accusative, nominative | polyrytmimme |
accusative, genitive | polyrytmimme |
genitive | polyrytmiemme |
partitive | polyrytmejämme |
inessive | polyrytmeissämme |
elative | polyrytmeistämme |
illative | polyrytmeihimme |
adessive | polyrytmeillämme |
ablative | polyrytmeiltämme |
allative | polyrytmeillemme |
essive | polyrytmeinämme |
translative | polyrytmeiksemme |
abessive | polyrytmeittämme |
comitative | polyrytmeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | polyrytminne |
accusative, nominative | polyrytminne |
accusative, genitive | polyrytminne |
genitive | polyrytminne |
partitive | polyrytmiänne |
inessive | polyrytmissänne |
elative | polyrytmistänne |
illative | polyrytmiinne |
adessive | polyrytmillänne |
ablative | polyrytmiltänne |
allative | polyrytmillenne |
essive | polyrytminänne |
translative | polyrytmiksenne |
abessive | polyrytmittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | polyrytminne |
accusative, nominative | polyrytminne |
accusative, genitive | polyrytminne |
genitive | polyrytmienne |
partitive | polyrytmejänne |
inessive | polyrytmeissänne |
elative | polyrytmeistänne |
illative | polyrytmeihinne |
adessive | polyrytmeillänne |
ablative | polyrytmeiltänne |
allative | polyrytmeillenne |
essive | polyrytmeinänne |
translative | polyrytmeiksenne |
abessive | polyrytmeittänne |
comitative | polyrytmeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | polyrytminsä |
accusative, nominative | polyrytminsä |
accusative, genitive | polyrytminsä |
genitive | polyrytminsä |
partitive | polyrytmiään, polyrytmiänsä |
inessive | polyrytmissään, polyrytmissänsä |
elative | polyrytmistään, polyrytmistänsä |
illative | polyrytmiinsä |
adessive | polyrytmillään, polyrytmillänsä |
ablative | polyrytmiltään, polyrytmiltänsä |
allative | polyrytmilleen, polyrytmillensä |
essive | polyrytminään, polyrytminänsä |
translative | polyrytmikseen, polyrytmiksensä |
abessive | polyrytmittään, polyrytmittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | polyrytminsä |
accusative, nominative | polyrytminsä |
accusative, genitive | polyrytminsä |
genitive | polyrytmiensä |
partitive | polyrytmejään, polyrytmejänsä |
inessive | polyrytmeissään, polyrytmeissänsä |
elative | polyrytmeistään, polyrytmeistänsä |
illative | polyrytmeihinsä |
adessive | polyrytmeillään, polyrytmeillänsä |
ablative | polyrytmeiltään, polyrytmeiltänsä |
allative | polyrytmeilleen, polyrytmeillensä |
essive | polyrytmeinään, polyrytmeinänsä |
translative | polyrytmeikseen, polyrytmeiksensä |
abessive | polyrytmeittään, polyrytmeittänsä |
comitative | polyrytmeineen, polyrytmeinensä |