Declension of the Finnish noun 'poliisikoulu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poliisikoulu |
accusative, nominative | poliisikoulu |
accusative, genitive | poliisikoulun |
genitive | poliisikoulun |
partitive | poliisikoulua |
inessive | poliisikoulussa |
elative | poliisikoulusta |
illative | poliisikouluun |
adessive | poliisikoululla |
ablative | poliisikoululta |
allative | poliisikoululle |
essive | poliisikouluna |
translative | poliisikouluksi |
abessive | poliisikoulutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poliisikoulut |
accusative, nominative | poliisikoulut |
accusative, genitive | poliisikoulut |
genitive | poliisikoulujen |
partitive | poliisikouluja |
inessive | poliisikouluissa |
elative | poliisikouluista |
illative | poliisikouluihin |
adessive | poliisikouluilla |
ablative | poliisikouluilta |
allative | poliisikouluille |
essive | poliisikouluina |
translative | poliisikouluiksi |
abessive | poliisikouluitta |
instructive | poliisikouluin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poliisikouluni |
accusative, nominative | poliisikouluni |
accusative, genitive | poliisikouluni |
genitive | poliisikouluni |
partitive | poliisikouluani |
inessive | poliisikoulussani |
elative | poliisikoulustani |
illative | poliisikouluuni |
adessive | poliisikoulullani |
ablative | poliisikoulultani |
allative | poliisikoululleni |
essive | poliisikoulunani |
translative | poliisikoulukseni |
abessive | poliisikouluttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poliisikouluni |
accusative, nominative | poliisikouluni |
accusative, genitive | poliisikouluni |
genitive | poliisikoulujeni |
partitive | poliisikoulujani |
inessive | poliisikouluissani |
elative | poliisikouluistani |
illative | poliisikouluihini |
adessive | poliisikouluillani |
ablative | poliisikouluiltani |
allative | poliisikouluilleni |
essive | poliisikouluinani |
translative | poliisikouluikseni |
abessive | poliisikouluittani |
comitative | poliisikouluineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poliisikoulusi |
accusative, nominative | poliisikoulusi |
accusative, genitive | poliisikoulusi |
genitive | poliisikoulusi |
partitive | poliisikouluasi |
inessive | poliisikoulussasi |
elative | poliisikoulustasi |
illative | poliisikouluusi |
adessive | poliisikoulullasi |
ablative | poliisikoulultasi |
allative | poliisikoulullesi |
essive | poliisikoulunasi |
translative | poliisikouluksesi |
abessive | poliisikouluttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poliisikoulusi |
accusative, nominative | poliisikoulusi |
accusative, genitive | poliisikoulusi |
genitive | poliisikoulujesi |
partitive | poliisikoulujasi |
inessive | poliisikouluissasi |
elative | poliisikouluistasi |
illative | poliisikouluihisi |
adessive | poliisikouluillasi |
ablative | poliisikouluiltasi |
allative | poliisikouluillesi |
essive | poliisikouluinasi |
translative | poliisikouluiksesi |
abessive | poliisikouluittasi |
comitative | poliisikouluinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poliisikoulumme |
accusative, nominative | poliisikoulumme |
accusative, genitive | poliisikoulumme |
genitive | poliisikoulumme |
partitive | poliisikouluamme |
inessive | poliisikoulussamme |
elative | poliisikoulustamme |
illative | poliisikouluumme |
adessive | poliisikoulullamme |
ablative | poliisikoulultamme |
allative | poliisikoulullemme |
essive | poliisikoulunamme |
translative | poliisikouluksemme |
abessive | poliisikouluttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poliisikoulumme |
accusative, nominative | poliisikoulumme |
accusative, genitive | poliisikoulumme |
genitive | poliisikoulujemme |
partitive | poliisikoulujamme |
inessive | poliisikouluissamme |
elative | poliisikouluistamme |
illative | poliisikouluihimme |
adessive | poliisikouluillamme |
ablative | poliisikouluiltamme |
allative | poliisikouluillemme |
essive | poliisikouluinamme |
translative | poliisikouluiksemme |
abessive | poliisikouluittamme |
comitative | poliisikouluinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poliisikoulunne |
accusative, nominative | poliisikoulunne |
accusative, genitive | poliisikoulunne |
genitive | poliisikoulunne |
partitive | poliisikouluanne |
inessive | poliisikoulussanne |
elative | poliisikoulustanne |
illative | poliisikouluunne |
adessive | poliisikoulullanne |
ablative | poliisikoulultanne |
allative | poliisikoulullenne |
essive | poliisikoulunanne |
translative | poliisikouluksenne |
abessive | poliisikouluttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poliisikoulunne |
accusative, nominative | poliisikoulunne |
accusative, genitive | poliisikoulunne |
genitive | poliisikoulujenne |
partitive | poliisikoulujanne |
inessive | poliisikouluissanne |
elative | poliisikouluistanne |
illative | poliisikouluihinne |
adessive | poliisikouluillanne |
ablative | poliisikouluiltanne |
allative | poliisikouluillenne |
essive | poliisikouluinanne |
translative | poliisikouluiksenne |
abessive | poliisikouluittanne |
comitative | poliisikouluinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poliisikoulunsa |
accusative, nominative | poliisikoulunsa |
accusative, genitive | poliisikoulunsa |
genitive | poliisikoulunsa |
partitive | poliisikouluaan, poliisikouluansa |
inessive | poliisikoulussaan, poliisikoulussansa |
elative | poliisikoulustaan, poliisikoulustansa |
illative | poliisikouluunsa |
adessive | poliisikoulullaan, poliisikoulullansa |
ablative | poliisikoulultaan, poliisikoulultansa |
allative | poliisikoululleen, poliisikoulullensa |
essive | poliisikoulunaan, poliisikoulunansa |
translative | poliisikoulukseen, poliisikouluksensa |
abessive | poliisikouluttaan, poliisikouluttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poliisikoulunsa |
accusative, nominative | poliisikoulunsa |
accusative, genitive | poliisikoulunsa |
genitive | poliisikoulujensa |
partitive | poliisikoulujaan, poliisikoulujansa |
inessive | poliisikouluissaan, poliisikouluissansa |
elative | poliisikouluistaan, poliisikouluistansa |
illative | poliisikouluihinsa |
adessive | poliisikouluillaan, poliisikouluillansa |
ablative | poliisikouluiltaan, poliisikouluiltansa |
allative | poliisikouluilleen, poliisikouluillensa |
essive | poliisikouluinaan, poliisikouluinansa |
translative | poliisikouluikseen, poliisikouluiksensa |
abessive | poliisikouluittaan, poliisikouluittansa |
comitative | poliisikouluineen, poliisikouluinensa |