Declension of the Finnish noun 'poistoviiva'

poistoviiva  -   strikeout line, strikethrough line
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoistoviiva
accusative, nominativepoistoviiva
accusative, genitivepoistoviivan
genitivepoistoviivan
genitive, rare-
partitivepoistoviivaa
inessivepoistoviivassa
elativepoistoviivasta
illativepoistoviivaan
adessivepoistoviivalla
ablativepoistoviivalta
allativepoistoviivalle
essivepoistoviivana
translativepoistoviivaksi
abessivepoistoviivatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoistoviivat
accusative, nominativepoistoviivat
accusative, genitivepoistoviivat
genitivepoistoviivojen
genitive, rarepoistoviivain
partitivepoistoviivoja
inessivepoistoviivoissa
elativepoistoviivoista
illativepoistoviivoihin
adessivepoistoviivoilla
ablativepoistoviivoilta
allativepoistoviivoille
essivepoistoviivoina
translativepoistoviivoiksi
abessivepoistoviivoitta
instructivepoistoviivoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoistoviivani
accusative, nominativepoistoviivani
accusative, genitivepoistoviivani
genitivepoistoviivani
genitive, rare-
partitivepoistoviivaani
inessivepoistoviivassani
elativepoistoviivastani
illativepoistoviivaani
adessivepoistoviivallani
ablativepoistoviivaltani
allativepoistoviivalleni
essivepoistoviivanani
translativepoistoviivakseni
abessivepoistoviivattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoistoviivani
accusative, nominativepoistoviivani
accusative, genitivepoistoviivani
genitivepoistoviivojeni
genitive, rarepoistoviivaini
partitivepoistoviivojani
inessivepoistoviivoissani
elativepoistoviivoistani
illativepoistoviivoihini
adessivepoistoviivoillani
ablativepoistoviivoiltani
allativepoistoviivoilleni
essivepoistoviivoinani
translativepoistoviivoikseni
abessivepoistoviivoittani
comitativepoistoviivoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoistoviivasi
accusative, nominativepoistoviivasi
accusative, genitivepoistoviivasi
genitivepoistoviivasi
genitive, rare-
partitivepoistoviivaasi
inessivepoistoviivassasi
elativepoistoviivastasi
illativepoistoviivaasi
adessivepoistoviivallasi
ablativepoistoviivaltasi
allativepoistoviivallesi
essivepoistoviivanasi
translativepoistoviivaksesi
abessivepoistoviivattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoistoviivasi
accusative, nominativepoistoviivasi
accusative, genitivepoistoviivasi
genitivepoistoviivojesi
genitive, rarepoistoviivaisi
partitivepoistoviivojasi
inessivepoistoviivoissasi
elativepoistoviivoistasi
illativepoistoviivoihisi
adessivepoistoviivoillasi
ablativepoistoviivoiltasi
allativepoistoviivoillesi
essivepoistoviivoinasi
translativepoistoviivoiksesi
abessivepoistoviivoittasi
comitativepoistoviivoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoistoviivamme
accusative, nominativepoistoviivamme
accusative, genitivepoistoviivamme
genitivepoistoviivamme
genitive, rare-
partitivepoistoviivaamme
inessivepoistoviivassamme
elativepoistoviivastamme
illativepoistoviivaamme
adessivepoistoviivallamme
ablativepoistoviivaltamme
allativepoistoviivallemme
essivepoistoviivanamme
translativepoistoviivaksemme
abessivepoistoviivattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoistoviivamme
accusative, nominativepoistoviivamme
accusative, genitivepoistoviivamme
genitivepoistoviivojemme
genitive, rarepoistoviivaimme
partitivepoistoviivojamme
inessivepoistoviivoissamme
elativepoistoviivoistamme
illativepoistoviivoihimme
adessivepoistoviivoillamme
ablativepoistoviivoiltamme
allativepoistoviivoillemme
essivepoistoviivoinamme
translativepoistoviivoiksemme
abessivepoistoviivoittamme
comitativepoistoviivoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoistoviivanne
accusative, nominativepoistoviivanne
accusative, genitivepoistoviivanne
genitivepoistoviivanne
genitive, rare-
partitivepoistoviivaanne
inessivepoistoviivassanne
elativepoistoviivastanne
illativepoistoviivaanne
adessivepoistoviivallanne
ablativepoistoviivaltanne
allativepoistoviivallenne
essivepoistoviivananne
translativepoistoviivaksenne
abessivepoistoviivattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoistoviivanne
accusative, nominativepoistoviivanne
accusative, genitivepoistoviivanne
genitivepoistoviivojenne
genitive, rarepoistoviivainne
partitivepoistoviivojanne
inessivepoistoviivoissanne
elativepoistoviivoistanne
illativepoistoviivoihinne
adessivepoistoviivoillanne
ablativepoistoviivoiltanne
allativepoistoviivoillenne
essivepoistoviivoinanne
translativepoistoviivoiksenne
abessivepoistoviivoittanne
comitativepoistoviivoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoistoviivansa
accusative, nominativepoistoviivansa
accusative, genitivepoistoviivansa
genitivepoistoviivansa
genitive, rare-
partitivepoistoviivaansa
inessivepoistoviivassaan, poistoviivassansa
elativepoistoviivastaan, poistoviivastansa
illativepoistoviivaansa
adessivepoistoviivallaan, poistoviivallansa
ablativepoistoviivaltaan, poistoviivaltansa
allativepoistoviivalleen, poistoviivallensa
essivepoistoviivanaan, poistoviivanansa
translativepoistoviivakseen, poistoviivaksensa
abessivepoistoviivattaan, poistoviivattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoistoviivansa
accusative, nominativepoistoviivansa
accusative, genitivepoistoviivansa
genitivepoistoviivojensa
genitive, rarepoistoviivainsa
partitivepoistoviivojaan, poistoviivojansa
inessivepoistoviivoissaan, poistoviivoissansa
elativepoistoviivoistaan, poistoviivoistansa
illativepoistoviivoihinsa
adessivepoistoviivoillaan, poistoviivoillansa
ablativepoistoviivoiltaan, poistoviivoiltansa
allativepoistoviivoilleen, poistoviivoillensa
essivepoistoviivoinaan, poistoviivoinansa
translativepoistoviivoikseen, poistoviivoiksensa
abessivepoistoviivoittaan, poistoviivoittansa
comitativepoistoviivoineen, poistoviivoinensa