Declension of the Finnish noun 'poistohöyry'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poistohöyry |
accusative, nominative | poistohöyry |
accusative, genitive | poistohöyryn |
genitive | poistohöyryn |
partitive | poistohöyryä |
inessive | poistohöyryssä |
elative | poistohöyrystä |
illative | poistohöyryyn |
adessive | poistohöyryllä |
ablative | poistohöyryltä |
allative | poistohöyrylle |
essive | poistohöyrynä |
translative | poistohöyryksi |
abessive | poistohöyryttä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poistohöyryt |
accusative, nominative | poistohöyryt |
accusative, genitive | poistohöyryt |
genitive | poistohöyryjen |
partitive | poistohöyryjä |
inessive | poistohöyryissä |
elative | poistohöyryistä |
illative | poistohöyryihin |
adessive | poistohöyryillä |
ablative | poistohöyryiltä |
allative | poistohöyryille |
essive | poistohöyryinä |
translative | poistohöyryiksi |
abessive | poistohöyryittä |
instructive | poistohöyryin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poistohöyryni |
accusative, nominative | poistohöyryni |
accusative, genitive | poistohöyryni |
genitive | poistohöyryni |
partitive | poistohöyryäni |
inessive | poistohöyryssäni |
elative | poistohöyrystäni |
illative | poistohöyryyni |
adessive | poistohöyrylläni |
ablative | poistohöyryltäni |
allative | poistohöyrylleni |
essive | poistohöyrynäni |
translative | poistohöyrykseni |
abessive | poistohöyryttäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poistohöyryni |
accusative, nominative | poistohöyryni |
accusative, genitive | poistohöyryni |
genitive | poistohöyryjeni |
partitive | poistohöyryjäni |
inessive | poistohöyryissäni |
elative | poistohöyryistäni |
illative | poistohöyryihini |
adessive | poistohöyryilläni |
ablative | poistohöyryiltäni |
allative | poistohöyryilleni |
essive | poistohöyryinäni |
translative | poistohöyryikseni |
abessive | poistohöyryittäni |
comitative | poistohöyryineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poistohöyrysi |
accusative, nominative | poistohöyrysi |
accusative, genitive | poistohöyrysi |
genitive | poistohöyrysi |
partitive | poistohöyryäsi |
inessive | poistohöyryssäsi |
elative | poistohöyrystäsi |
illative | poistohöyryysi |
adessive | poistohöyrylläsi |
ablative | poistohöyryltäsi |
allative | poistohöyryllesi |
essive | poistohöyrynäsi |
translative | poistohöyryksesi |
abessive | poistohöyryttäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poistohöyrysi |
accusative, nominative | poistohöyrysi |
accusative, genitive | poistohöyrysi |
genitive | poistohöyryjesi |
partitive | poistohöyryjäsi |
inessive | poistohöyryissäsi |
elative | poistohöyryistäsi |
illative | poistohöyryihisi |
adessive | poistohöyryilläsi |
ablative | poistohöyryiltäsi |
allative | poistohöyryillesi |
essive | poistohöyryinäsi |
translative | poistohöyryiksesi |
abessive | poistohöyryittäsi |
comitative | poistohöyryinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poistohöyrymme |
accusative, nominative | poistohöyrymme |
accusative, genitive | poistohöyrymme |
genitive | poistohöyrymme |
partitive | poistohöyryämme |
inessive | poistohöyryssämme |
elative | poistohöyrystämme |
illative | poistohöyryymme |
adessive | poistohöyryllämme |
ablative | poistohöyryltämme |
allative | poistohöyryllemme |
essive | poistohöyrynämme |
translative | poistohöyryksemme |
abessive | poistohöyryttämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poistohöyrymme |
accusative, nominative | poistohöyrymme |
accusative, genitive | poistohöyrymme |
genitive | poistohöyryjemme |
partitive | poistohöyryjämme |
inessive | poistohöyryissämme |
elative | poistohöyryistämme |
illative | poistohöyryihimme |
adessive | poistohöyryillämme |
ablative | poistohöyryiltämme |
allative | poistohöyryillemme |
essive | poistohöyryinämme |
translative | poistohöyryiksemme |
abessive | poistohöyryittämme |
comitative | poistohöyryinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poistohöyrynne |
accusative, nominative | poistohöyrynne |
accusative, genitive | poistohöyrynne |
genitive | poistohöyrynne |
partitive | poistohöyryänne |
inessive | poistohöyryssänne |
elative | poistohöyrystänne |
illative | poistohöyryynne |
adessive | poistohöyryllänne |
ablative | poistohöyryltänne |
allative | poistohöyryllenne |
essive | poistohöyrynänne |
translative | poistohöyryksenne |
abessive | poistohöyryttänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poistohöyrynne |
accusative, nominative | poistohöyrynne |
accusative, genitive | poistohöyrynne |
genitive | poistohöyryjenne |
partitive | poistohöyryjänne |
inessive | poistohöyryissänne |
elative | poistohöyryistänne |
illative | poistohöyryihinne |
adessive | poistohöyryillänne |
ablative | poistohöyryiltänne |
allative | poistohöyryillenne |
essive | poistohöyryinänne |
translative | poistohöyryiksenne |
abessive | poistohöyryittänne |
comitative | poistohöyryinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poistohöyrynsä |
accusative, nominative | poistohöyrynsä |
accusative, genitive | poistohöyrynsä |
genitive | poistohöyrynsä |
partitive | poistohöyryään, poistohöyryänsä |
inessive | poistohöyryssään, poistohöyryssänsä |
elative | poistohöyrystään, poistohöyrystänsä |
illative | poistohöyryynsä |
adessive | poistohöyryllään, poistohöyryllänsä |
ablative | poistohöyryltään, poistohöyryltänsä |
allative | poistohöyrylleen, poistohöyryllensä |
essive | poistohöyrynään, poistohöyrynänsä |
translative | poistohöyrykseen, poistohöyryksensä |
abessive | poistohöyryttään, poistohöyryttänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poistohöyrynsä |
accusative, nominative | poistohöyrynsä |
accusative, genitive | poistohöyrynsä |
genitive | poistohöyryjensä |
partitive | poistohöyryjään, poistohöyryjänsä |
inessive | poistohöyryissään, poistohöyryissänsä |
elative | poistohöyryistään, poistohöyryistänsä |
illative | poistohöyryihinsä |
adessive | poistohöyryillään, poistohöyryillänsä |
ablative | poistohöyryiltään, poistohöyryiltänsä |
allative | poistohöyryilleen, poistohöyryillensä |
essive | poistohöyryinään, poistohöyryinänsä |
translative | poistohöyryikseen, poistohöyryiksensä |
abessive | poistohöyryittään, poistohöyryittänsä |
comitative | poistohöyryineen, poistohöyryinensä |