Declension of the Finnish noun 'poistohöyry'

poistohöyry  -   exhaust (steam let out of a cylinder after it has done its work there)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoistohöyry
accusative, nominativepoistohöyry
accusative, genitivepoistohöyryn
genitivepoistohöyryn
partitivepoistohöyryä
inessivepoistohöyryssä
elativepoistohöyrystä
illativepoistohöyryyn
adessivepoistohöyryllä
ablativepoistohöyryltä
allativepoistohöyrylle
essivepoistohöyrynä
translativepoistohöyryksi
abessivepoistohöyryttä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoistohöyryt
accusative, nominativepoistohöyryt
accusative, genitivepoistohöyryt
genitivepoistohöyryjen
partitivepoistohöyryjä
inessivepoistohöyryissä
elativepoistohöyryistä
illativepoistohöyryihin
adessivepoistohöyryillä
ablativepoistohöyryiltä
allativepoistohöyryille
essivepoistohöyryinä
translativepoistohöyryiksi
abessivepoistohöyryittä
instructivepoistohöyryin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoistohöyryni
accusative, nominativepoistohöyryni
accusative, genitivepoistohöyryni
genitivepoistohöyryni
partitivepoistohöyryäni
inessivepoistohöyryssäni
elativepoistohöyrystäni
illativepoistohöyryyni
adessivepoistohöyrylläni
ablativepoistohöyryltäni
allativepoistohöyrylleni
essivepoistohöyrynäni
translativepoistohöyrykseni
abessivepoistohöyryttäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoistohöyryni
accusative, nominativepoistohöyryni
accusative, genitivepoistohöyryni
genitivepoistohöyryjeni
partitivepoistohöyryjäni
inessivepoistohöyryissäni
elativepoistohöyryistäni
illativepoistohöyryihini
adessivepoistohöyryilläni
ablativepoistohöyryiltäni
allativepoistohöyryilleni
essivepoistohöyryinäni
translativepoistohöyryikseni
abessivepoistohöyryittäni
comitativepoistohöyryineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoistohöyrysi
accusative, nominativepoistohöyrysi
accusative, genitivepoistohöyrysi
genitivepoistohöyrysi
partitivepoistohöyryäsi
inessivepoistohöyryssäsi
elativepoistohöyrystäsi
illativepoistohöyryysi
adessivepoistohöyrylläsi
ablativepoistohöyryltäsi
allativepoistohöyryllesi
essivepoistohöyrynäsi
translativepoistohöyryksesi
abessivepoistohöyryttäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoistohöyrysi
accusative, nominativepoistohöyrysi
accusative, genitivepoistohöyrysi
genitivepoistohöyryjesi
partitivepoistohöyryjäsi
inessivepoistohöyryissäsi
elativepoistohöyryistäsi
illativepoistohöyryihisi
adessivepoistohöyryilläsi
ablativepoistohöyryiltäsi
allativepoistohöyryillesi
essivepoistohöyryinäsi
translativepoistohöyryiksesi
abessivepoistohöyryittäsi
comitativepoistohöyryinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoistohöyrymme
accusative, nominativepoistohöyrymme
accusative, genitivepoistohöyrymme
genitivepoistohöyrymme
partitivepoistohöyryämme
inessivepoistohöyryssämme
elativepoistohöyrystämme
illativepoistohöyryymme
adessivepoistohöyryllämme
ablativepoistohöyryltämme
allativepoistohöyryllemme
essivepoistohöyrynämme
translativepoistohöyryksemme
abessivepoistohöyryttämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoistohöyrymme
accusative, nominativepoistohöyrymme
accusative, genitivepoistohöyrymme
genitivepoistohöyryjemme
partitivepoistohöyryjämme
inessivepoistohöyryissämme
elativepoistohöyryistämme
illativepoistohöyryihimme
adessivepoistohöyryillämme
ablativepoistohöyryiltämme
allativepoistohöyryillemme
essivepoistohöyryinämme
translativepoistohöyryiksemme
abessivepoistohöyryittämme
comitativepoistohöyryinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoistohöyrynne
accusative, nominativepoistohöyrynne
accusative, genitivepoistohöyrynne
genitivepoistohöyrynne
partitivepoistohöyryänne
inessivepoistohöyryssänne
elativepoistohöyrystänne
illativepoistohöyryynne
adessivepoistohöyryllänne
ablativepoistohöyryltänne
allativepoistohöyryllenne
essivepoistohöyrynänne
translativepoistohöyryksenne
abessivepoistohöyryttänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoistohöyrynne
accusative, nominativepoistohöyrynne
accusative, genitivepoistohöyrynne
genitivepoistohöyryjenne
partitivepoistohöyryjänne
inessivepoistohöyryissänne
elativepoistohöyryistänne
illativepoistohöyryihinne
adessivepoistohöyryillänne
ablativepoistohöyryiltänne
allativepoistohöyryillenne
essivepoistohöyryinänne
translativepoistohöyryiksenne
abessivepoistohöyryittänne
comitativepoistohöyryinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoistohöyrynsä
accusative, nominativepoistohöyrynsä
accusative, genitivepoistohöyrynsä
genitivepoistohöyrynsä
partitivepoistohöyryään, poistohöyryänsä
inessivepoistohöyryssään, poistohöyryssänsä
elativepoistohöyrystään, poistohöyrystänsä
illativepoistohöyryynsä
adessivepoistohöyryllään, poistohöyryllänsä
ablativepoistohöyryltään, poistohöyryltänsä
allativepoistohöyrylleen, poistohöyryllensä
essivepoistohöyrynään, poistohöyrynänsä
translativepoistohöyrykseen, poistohöyryksensä
abessivepoistohöyryttään, poistohöyryttänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoistohöyrynsä
accusative, nominativepoistohöyrynsä
accusative, genitivepoistohöyrynsä
genitivepoistohöyryjensä
partitivepoistohöyryjään, poistohöyryjänsä
inessivepoistohöyryissään, poistohöyryissänsä
elativepoistohöyryistään, poistohöyryistänsä
illativepoistohöyryihinsä
adessivepoistohöyryillään, poistohöyryillänsä
ablativepoistohöyryiltään, poistohöyryiltänsä
allativepoistohöyryilleen, poistohöyryillensä
essivepoistohöyryinään, poistohöyryinänsä
translativepoistohöyryikseen, poistohöyryiksensä
abessivepoistohöyryittään, poistohöyryittänsä
comitativepoistohöyryineen, poistohöyryinensä