Declension of the Finnish noun 'poikkijuova'

poikkijuova  -   striation
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikkijuova
accusative, nominativepoikkijuova
accusative, genitivepoikkijuovan
genitivepoikkijuovan
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikkijuovaa
inessivepoikkijuovassa
elativepoikkijuovasta
illativepoikkijuovaan
adessivepoikkijuovalla
ablativepoikkijuovalta
allativepoikkijuovalle
essivepoikkijuovana
translativepoikkijuovaksi
abessivepoikkijuovatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikkijuovat
accusative, nominativepoikkijuovat
accusative, genitivepoikkijuovat
genitivepoikkijuovien
genitive, rarepoikkijuovain
partitivepoikkijuovia
inessivepoikkijuovissa
elativepoikkijuovista
illativepoikkijuoviin
adessivepoikkijuovilla
ablativepoikkijuovilta
allativepoikkijuoville
essivepoikkijuovina
translativepoikkijuoviksi
abessivepoikkijuovitta
instructivepoikkijuovin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikkijuovani
accusative, nominativepoikkijuovani
accusative, genitivepoikkijuovani
genitivepoikkijuovani
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikkijuovaani
inessivepoikkijuovassani
elativepoikkijuovastani
illativepoikkijuovaani
adessivepoikkijuovallani
ablativepoikkijuovaltani
allativepoikkijuovalleni
essivepoikkijuovanani
translativepoikkijuovakseni
abessivepoikkijuovattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikkijuovani
accusative, nominativepoikkijuovani
accusative, genitivepoikkijuovani
genitivepoikkijuovieni
genitive, rarepoikkijuovaini
partitivepoikkijuoviani
inessivepoikkijuovissani
elativepoikkijuovistani
illativepoikkijuoviini
adessivepoikkijuovillani
ablativepoikkijuoviltani
allativepoikkijuovilleni
essivepoikkijuovinani
translativepoikkijuovikseni
abessivepoikkijuovittani
comitativepoikkijuovineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikkijuovasi
accusative, nominativepoikkijuovasi
accusative, genitivepoikkijuovasi
genitivepoikkijuovasi
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikkijuovaasi
inessivepoikkijuovassasi
elativepoikkijuovastasi
illativepoikkijuovaasi
adessivepoikkijuovallasi
ablativepoikkijuovaltasi
allativepoikkijuovallesi
essivepoikkijuovanasi
translativepoikkijuovaksesi
abessivepoikkijuovattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikkijuovasi
accusative, nominativepoikkijuovasi
accusative, genitivepoikkijuovasi
genitivepoikkijuoviesi
genitive, rarepoikkijuovaisi
partitivepoikkijuoviasi
inessivepoikkijuovissasi
elativepoikkijuovistasi
illativepoikkijuoviisi
adessivepoikkijuovillasi
ablativepoikkijuoviltasi
allativepoikkijuovillesi
essivepoikkijuovinasi
translativepoikkijuoviksesi
abessivepoikkijuovittasi
comitativepoikkijuovinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikkijuovamme
accusative, nominativepoikkijuovamme
accusative, genitivepoikkijuovamme
genitivepoikkijuovamme
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikkijuovaamme
inessivepoikkijuovassamme
elativepoikkijuovastamme
illativepoikkijuovaamme
adessivepoikkijuovallamme
ablativepoikkijuovaltamme
allativepoikkijuovallemme
essivepoikkijuovanamme
translativepoikkijuovaksemme
abessivepoikkijuovattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikkijuovamme
accusative, nominativepoikkijuovamme
accusative, genitivepoikkijuovamme
genitivepoikkijuoviemme
genitive, rarepoikkijuovaimme
partitivepoikkijuoviamme
inessivepoikkijuovissamme
elativepoikkijuovistamme
illativepoikkijuoviimme
adessivepoikkijuovillamme
ablativepoikkijuoviltamme
allativepoikkijuovillemme
essivepoikkijuovinamme
translativepoikkijuoviksemme
abessivepoikkijuovittamme
comitativepoikkijuovinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikkijuovanne
accusative, nominativepoikkijuovanne
accusative, genitivepoikkijuovanne
genitivepoikkijuovanne
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikkijuovaanne
inessivepoikkijuovassanne
elativepoikkijuovastanne
illativepoikkijuovaanne
adessivepoikkijuovallanne
ablativepoikkijuovaltanne
allativepoikkijuovallenne
essivepoikkijuovananne
translativepoikkijuovaksenne
abessivepoikkijuovattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikkijuovanne
accusative, nominativepoikkijuovanne
accusative, genitivepoikkijuovanne
genitivepoikkijuovienne
genitive, rarepoikkijuovainne
partitivepoikkijuovianne
inessivepoikkijuovissanne
elativepoikkijuovistanne
illativepoikkijuoviinne
adessivepoikkijuovillanne
ablativepoikkijuoviltanne
allativepoikkijuovillenne
essivepoikkijuovinanne
translativepoikkijuoviksenne
abessivepoikkijuovittanne
comitativepoikkijuovinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikkijuovansa
accusative, nominativepoikkijuovansa
accusative, genitivepoikkijuovansa
genitivepoikkijuovansa
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikkijuovaansa
inessivepoikkijuovassaan, poikkijuovassansa
elativepoikkijuovastaan, poikkijuovastansa
illativepoikkijuovaansa
adessivepoikkijuovallaan, poikkijuovallansa
ablativepoikkijuovaltaan, poikkijuovaltansa
allativepoikkijuovalleen, poikkijuovallensa
essivepoikkijuovanaan, poikkijuovanansa
translativepoikkijuovakseen, poikkijuovaksensa
abessivepoikkijuovattaan, poikkijuovattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikkijuovansa
accusative, nominativepoikkijuovansa
accusative, genitivepoikkijuovansa
genitivepoikkijuoviensa
genitive, rarepoikkijuovainsa
partitivepoikkijuoviaan, poikkijuoviansa
inessivepoikkijuovissaan, poikkijuovissansa
elativepoikkijuovistaan, poikkijuovistansa
illativepoikkijuoviinsa
adessivepoikkijuovillaan, poikkijuovillansa
ablativepoikkijuoviltaan, poikkijuoviltansa
allativepoikkijuovilleen, poikkijuovillensa
essivepoikkijuovinaan, poikkijuovinansa
translativepoikkijuovikseen, poikkijuoviksensa
abessivepoikkijuovittaan, poikkijuovittansa
comitativepoikkijuovineen, poikkijuovinensa