Declension of the Finnish noun 'poikkijuova'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikkijuova |
accusative, nominative | poikkijuova |
accusative, genitive | poikkijuovan |
genitive | poikkijuovan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikkijuovaa |
inessive | poikkijuovassa |
elative | poikkijuovasta |
illative | poikkijuovaan |
adessive | poikkijuovalla |
ablative | poikkijuovalta |
allative | poikkijuovalle |
essive | poikkijuovana |
translative | poikkijuovaksi |
abessive | poikkijuovatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikkijuovat |
accusative, nominative | poikkijuovat |
accusative, genitive | poikkijuovat |
genitive | poikkijuovien |
genitive, rare | poikkijuovain |
partitive | poikkijuovia |
inessive | poikkijuovissa |
elative | poikkijuovista |
illative | poikkijuoviin |
adessive | poikkijuovilla |
ablative | poikkijuovilta |
allative | poikkijuoville |
essive | poikkijuovina |
translative | poikkijuoviksi |
abessive | poikkijuovitta |
instructive | poikkijuovin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikkijuovani |
accusative, nominative | poikkijuovani |
accusative, genitive | poikkijuovani |
genitive | poikkijuovani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikkijuovaani |
inessive | poikkijuovassani |
elative | poikkijuovastani |
illative | poikkijuovaani |
adessive | poikkijuovallani |
ablative | poikkijuovaltani |
allative | poikkijuovalleni |
essive | poikkijuovanani |
translative | poikkijuovakseni |
abessive | poikkijuovattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikkijuovani |
accusative, nominative | poikkijuovani |
accusative, genitive | poikkijuovani |
genitive | poikkijuovieni |
genitive, rare | poikkijuovaini |
partitive | poikkijuoviani |
inessive | poikkijuovissani |
elative | poikkijuovistani |
illative | poikkijuoviini |
adessive | poikkijuovillani |
ablative | poikkijuoviltani |
allative | poikkijuovilleni |
essive | poikkijuovinani |
translative | poikkijuovikseni |
abessive | poikkijuovittani |
comitative | poikkijuovineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikkijuovasi |
accusative, nominative | poikkijuovasi |
accusative, genitive | poikkijuovasi |
genitive | poikkijuovasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikkijuovaasi |
inessive | poikkijuovassasi |
elative | poikkijuovastasi |
illative | poikkijuovaasi |
adessive | poikkijuovallasi |
ablative | poikkijuovaltasi |
allative | poikkijuovallesi |
essive | poikkijuovanasi |
translative | poikkijuovaksesi |
abessive | poikkijuovattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikkijuovasi |
accusative, nominative | poikkijuovasi |
accusative, genitive | poikkijuovasi |
genitive | poikkijuoviesi |
genitive, rare | poikkijuovaisi |
partitive | poikkijuoviasi |
inessive | poikkijuovissasi |
elative | poikkijuovistasi |
illative | poikkijuoviisi |
adessive | poikkijuovillasi |
ablative | poikkijuoviltasi |
allative | poikkijuovillesi |
essive | poikkijuovinasi |
translative | poikkijuoviksesi |
abessive | poikkijuovittasi |
comitative | poikkijuovinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikkijuovamme |
accusative, nominative | poikkijuovamme |
accusative, genitive | poikkijuovamme |
genitive | poikkijuovamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikkijuovaamme |
inessive | poikkijuovassamme |
elative | poikkijuovastamme |
illative | poikkijuovaamme |
adessive | poikkijuovallamme |
ablative | poikkijuovaltamme |
allative | poikkijuovallemme |
essive | poikkijuovanamme |
translative | poikkijuovaksemme |
abessive | poikkijuovattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikkijuovamme |
accusative, nominative | poikkijuovamme |
accusative, genitive | poikkijuovamme |
genitive | poikkijuoviemme |
genitive, rare | poikkijuovaimme |
partitive | poikkijuoviamme |
inessive | poikkijuovissamme |
elative | poikkijuovistamme |
illative | poikkijuoviimme |
adessive | poikkijuovillamme |
ablative | poikkijuoviltamme |
allative | poikkijuovillemme |
essive | poikkijuovinamme |
translative | poikkijuoviksemme |
abessive | poikkijuovittamme |
comitative | poikkijuovinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikkijuovanne |
accusative, nominative | poikkijuovanne |
accusative, genitive | poikkijuovanne |
genitive | poikkijuovanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikkijuovaanne |
inessive | poikkijuovassanne |
elative | poikkijuovastanne |
illative | poikkijuovaanne |
adessive | poikkijuovallanne |
ablative | poikkijuovaltanne |
allative | poikkijuovallenne |
essive | poikkijuovananne |
translative | poikkijuovaksenne |
abessive | poikkijuovattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikkijuovanne |
accusative, nominative | poikkijuovanne |
accusative, genitive | poikkijuovanne |
genitive | poikkijuovienne |
genitive, rare | poikkijuovainne |
partitive | poikkijuovianne |
inessive | poikkijuovissanne |
elative | poikkijuovistanne |
illative | poikkijuoviinne |
adessive | poikkijuovillanne |
ablative | poikkijuoviltanne |
allative | poikkijuovillenne |
essive | poikkijuovinanne |
translative | poikkijuoviksenne |
abessive | poikkijuovittanne |
comitative | poikkijuovinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikkijuovansa |
accusative, nominative | poikkijuovansa |
accusative, genitive | poikkijuovansa |
genitive | poikkijuovansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikkijuovaansa |
inessive | poikkijuovassaan, poikkijuovassansa |
elative | poikkijuovastaan, poikkijuovastansa |
illative | poikkijuovaansa |
adessive | poikkijuovallaan, poikkijuovallansa |
ablative | poikkijuovaltaan, poikkijuovaltansa |
allative | poikkijuovalleen, poikkijuovallensa |
essive | poikkijuovanaan, poikkijuovanansa |
translative | poikkijuovakseen, poikkijuovaksensa |
abessive | poikkijuovattaan, poikkijuovattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikkijuovansa |
accusative, nominative | poikkijuovansa |
accusative, genitive | poikkijuovansa |
genitive | poikkijuoviensa |
genitive, rare | poikkijuovainsa |
partitive | poikkijuoviaan, poikkijuoviansa |
inessive | poikkijuovissaan, poikkijuovissansa |
elative | poikkijuovistaan, poikkijuovistansa |
illative | poikkijuoviinsa |
adessive | poikkijuovillaan, poikkijuovillansa |
ablative | poikkijuoviltaan, poikkijuoviltansa |
allative | poikkijuovilleen, poikkijuovillensa |
essive | poikkijuovinaan, poikkijuovinansa |
translative | poikkijuovikseen, poikkijuoviksensa |
abessive | poikkijuovittaan, poikkijuovittansa |
comitative | poikkijuovineen, poikkijuovinensa |