Declension of the Finnish noun 'poikittaisraita'

poikittaisraita  -   transverse stripe
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*F/kala, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikittaisraita
accusative, nominativepoikittaisraita
accusative, genitivepoikittaisraidan
genitivepoikittaisraidan
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikittaisraitaa
inessivepoikittaisraidassa
elativepoikittaisraidasta
illativepoikittaisraitaan
adessivepoikittaisraidalla
ablativepoikittaisraidalta
allativepoikittaisraidalle
essivepoikittaisraitana
translativepoikittaisraidaksi
abessivepoikittaisraidatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikittaisraidat
accusative, nominativepoikittaisraidat
accusative, genitivepoikittaisraidat
genitivepoikittaisraitojen
genitive, rarepoikittaisraitain
partitivepoikittaisraitoja
inessivepoikittaisraidoissa
elativepoikittaisraidoista
illativepoikittaisraitoihin
adessivepoikittaisraidoilla
ablativepoikittaisraidoilta
allativepoikittaisraidoille
essivepoikittaisraitoina
translativepoikittaisraidoiksi
abessivepoikittaisraidoitta
instructivepoikittaisraidoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikittaisraitani
accusative, nominativepoikittaisraitani
accusative, genitivepoikittaisraitani
genitivepoikittaisraitani
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikittaisraitaani
inessivepoikittaisraidassani
elativepoikittaisraidastani
illativepoikittaisraitaani
adessivepoikittaisraidallani
ablativepoikittaisraidaltani
allativepoikittaisraidalleni
essivepoikittaisraitanani
translativepoikittaisraidakseni
abessivepoikittaisraidattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikittaisraitani
accusative, nominativepoikittaisraitani
accusative, genitivepoikittaisraitani
genitivepoikittaisraitojeni
genitive, rarepoikittaisraitaini
partitivepoikittaisraitojani
inessivepoikittaisraidoissani
elativepoikittaisraidoistani
illativepoikittaisraitoihini
adessivepoikittaisraidoillani
ablativepoikittaisraidoiltani
allativepoikittaisraidoilleni
essivepoikittaisraitoinani
translativepoikittaisraidoikseni
abessivepoikittaisraidoittani
comitativepoikittaisraitoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikittaisraitasi
accusative, nominativepoikittaisraitasi
accusative, genitivepoikittaisraitasi
genitivepoikittaisraitasi
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikittaisraitaasi
inessivepoikittaisraidassasi
elativepoikittaisraidastasi
illativepoikittaisraitaasi
adessivepoikittaisraidallasi
ablativepoikittaisraidaltasi
allativepoikittaisraidallesi
essivepoikittaisraitanasi
translativepoikittaisraidaksesi
abessivepoikittaisraidattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikittaisraitasi
accusative, nominativepoikittaisraitasi
accusative, genitivepoikittaisraitasi
genitivepoikittaisraitojesi
genitive, rarepoikittaisraitaisi
partitivepoikittaisraitojasi
inessivepoikittaisraidoissasi
elativepoikittaisraidoistasi
illativepoikittaisraitoihisi
adessivepoikittaisraidoillasi
ablativepoikittaisraidoiltasi
allativepoikittaisraidoillesi
essivepoikittaisraitoinasi
translativepoikittaisraidoiksesi
abessivepoikittaisraidoittasi
comitativepoikittaisraitoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikittaisraitamme
accusative, nominativepoikittaisraitamme
accusative, genitivepoikittaisraitamme
genitivepoikittaisraitamme
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikittaisraitaamme
inessivepoikittaisraidassamme
elativepoikittaisraidastamme
illativepoikittaisraitaamme
adessivepoikittaisraidallamme
ablativepoikittaisraidaltamme
allativepoikittaisraidallemme
essivepoikittaisraitanamme
translativepoikittaisraidaksemme
abessivepoikittaisraidattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikittaisraitamme
accusative, nominativepoikittaisraitamme
accusative, genitivepoikittaisraitamme
genitivepoikittaisraitojemme
genitive, rarepoikittaisraitaimme
partitivepoikittaisraitojamme
inessivepoikittaisraidoissamme
elativepoikittaisraidoistamme
illativepoikittaisraitoihimme
adessivepoikittaisraidoillamme
ablativepoikittaisraidoiltamme
allativepoikittaisraidoillemme
essivepoikittaisraitoinamme
translativepoikittaisraidoiksemme
abessivepoikittaisraidoittamme
comitativepoikittaisraitoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikittaisraitanne
accusative, nominativepoikittaisraitanne
accusative, genitivepoikittaisraitanne
genitivepoikittaisraitanne
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikittaisraitaanne
inessivepoikittaisraidassanne
elativepoikittaisraidastanne
illativepoikittaisraitaanne
adessivepoikittaisraidallanne
ablativepoikittaisraidaltanne
allativepoikittaisraidallenne
essivepoikittaisraitananne
translativepoikittaisraidaksenne
abessivepoikittaisraidattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikittaisraitanne
accusative, nominativepoikittaisraitanne
accusative, genitivepoikittaisraitanne
genitivepoikittaisraitojenne
genitive, rarepoikittaisraitainne
partitivepoikittaisraitojanne
inessivepoikittaisraidoissanne
elativepoikittaisraidoistanne
illativepoikittaisraitoihinne
adessivepoikittaisraidoillanne
ablativepoikittaisraidoiltanne
allativepoikittaisraidoillenne
essivepoikittaisraitoinanne
translativepoikittaisraidoiksenne
abessivepoikittaisraidoittanne
comitativepoikittaisraitoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikittaisraitansa
accusative, nominativepoikittaisraitansa
accusative, genitivepoikittaisraitansa
genitivepoikittaisraitansa
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikittaisraitaansa
inessivepoikittaisraidassaan, poikittaisraidassansa
elativepoikittaisraidastaan, poikittaisraidastansa
illativepoikittaisraitaansa
adessivepoikittaisraidallaan, poikittaisraidallansa
ablativepoikittaisraidaltaan, poikittaisraidaltansa
allativepoikittaisraidalleen, poikittaisraidallensa
essivepoikittaisraitanaan, poikittaisraitanansa
translativepoikittaisraidakseen, poikittaisraidaksensa
abessivepoikittaisraidattaan, poikittaisraidattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikittaisraitansa
accusative, nominativepoikittaisraitansa
accusative, genitivepoikittaisraitansa
genitivepoikittaisraitojensa
genitive, rarepoikittaisraitainsa
partitivepoikittaisraitojaan, poikittaisraitojansa
inessivepoikittaisraidoissaan, poikittaisraidoissansa
elativepoikittaisraidoistaan, poikittaisraidoistansa
illativepoikittaisraitoihinsa
adessivepoikittaisraidoillaan, poikittaisraidoillansa
ablativepoikittaisraidoiltaan, poikittaisraidoiltansa
allativepoikittaisraidoilleen, poikittaisraidoillensa
essivepoikittaisraitoinaan, poikittaisraitoinansa
translativepoikittaisraidoikseen, poikittaisraidoiksensa
abessivepoikittaisraidoittaan, poikittaisraidoittansa
comitativepoikittaisraitoineen, poikittaisraitoinensa