Declension of the Finnish noun 'poikittaisraita'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*F/kala, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikittaisraita |
accusative, nominative | poikittaisraita |
accusative, genitive | poikittaisraidan |
genitive | poikittaisraidan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikittaisraitaa |
inessive | poikittaisraidassa |
elative | poikittaisraidasta |
illative | poikittaisraitaan |
adessive | poikittaisraidalla |
ablative | poikittaisraidalta |
allative | poikittaisraidalle |
essive | poikittaisraitana |
translative | poikittaisraidaksi |
abessive | poikittaisraidatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikittaisraidat |
accusative, nominative | poikittaisraidat |
accusative, genitive | poikittaisraidat |
genitive | poikittaisraitojen |
genitive, rare | poikittaisraitain |
partitive | poikittaisraitoja |
inessive | poikittaisraidoissa |
elative | poikittaisraidoista |
illative | poikittaisraitoihin |
adessive | poikittaisraidoilla |
ablative | poikittaisraidoilta |
allative | poikittaisraidoille |
essive | poikittaisraitoina |
translative | poikittaisraidoiksi |
abessive | poikittaisraidoitta |
instructive | poikittaisraidoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikittaisraitani |
accusative, nominative | poikittaisraitani |
accusative, genitive | poikittaisraitani |
genitive | poikittaisraitani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikittaisraitaani |
inessive | poikittaisraidassani |
elative | poikittaisraidastani |
illative | poikittaisraitaani |
adessive | poikittaisraidallani |
ablative | poikittaisraidaltani |
allative | poikittaisraidalleni |
essive | poikittaisraitanani |
translative | poikittaisraidakseni |
abessive | poikittaisraidattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikittaisraitani |
accusative, nominative | poikittaisraitani |
accusative, genitive | poikittaisraitani |
genitive | poikittaisraitojeni |
genitive, rare | poikittaisraitaini |
partitive | poikittaisraitojani |
inessive | poikittaisraidoissani |
elative | poikittaisraidoistani |
illative | poikittaisraitoihini |
adessive | poikittaisraidoillani |
ablative | poikittaisraidoiltani |
allative | poikittaisraidoilleni |
essive | poikittaisraitoinani |
translative | poikittaisraidoikseni |
abessive | poikittaisraidoittani |
comitative | poikittaisraitoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikittaisraitasi |
accusative, nominative | poikittaisraitasi |
accusative, genitive | poikittaisraitasi |
genitive | poikittaisraitasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikittaisraitaasi |
inessive | poikittaisraidassasi |
elative | poikittaisraidastasi |
illative | poikittaisraitaasi |
adessive | poikittaisraidallasi |
ablative | poikittaisraidaltasi |
allative | poikittaisraidallesi |
essive | poikittaisraitanasi |
translative | poikittaisraidaksesi |
abessive | poikittaisraidattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikittaisraitasi |
accusative, nominative | poikittaisraitasi |
accusative, genitive | poikittaisraitasi |
genitive | poikittaisraitojesi |
genitive, rare | poikittaisraitaisi |
partitive | poikittaisraitojasi |
inessive | poikittaisraidoissasi |
elative | poikittaisraidoistasi |
illative | poikittaisraitoihisi |
adessive | poikittaisraidoillasi |
ablative | poikittaisraidoiltasi |
allative | poikittaisraidoillesi |
essive | poikittaisraitoinasi |
translative | poikittaisraidoiksesi |
abessive | poikittaisraidoittasi |
comitative | poikittaisraitoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikittaisraitamme |
accusative, nominative | poikittaisraitamme |
accusative, genitive | poikittaisraitamme |
genitive | poikittaisraitamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikittaisraitaamme |
inessive | poikittaisraidassamme |
elative | poikittaisraidastamme |
illative | poikittaisraitaamme |
adessive | poikittaisraidallamme |
ablative | poikittaisraidaltamme |
allative | poikittaisraidallemme |
essive | poikittaisraitanamme |
translative | poikittaisraidaksemme |
abessive | poikittaisraidattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikittaisraitamme |
accusative, nominative | poikittaisraitamme |
accusative, genitive | poikittaisraitamme |
genitive | poikittaisraitojemme |
genitive, rare | poikittaisraitaimme |
partitive | poikittaisraitojamme |
inessive | poikittaisraidoissamme |
elative | poikittaisraidoistamme |
illative | poikittaisraitoihimme |
adessive | poikittaisraidoillamme |
ablative | poikittaisraidoiltamme |
allative | poikittaisraidoillemme |
essive | poikittaisraitoinamme |
translative | poikittaisraidoiksemme |
abessive | poikittaisraidoittamme |
comitative | poikittaisraitoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikittaisraitanne |
accusative, nominative | poikittaisraitanne |
accusative, genitive | poikittaisraitanne |
genitive | poikittaisraitanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikittaisraitaanne |
inessive | poikittaisraidassanne |
elative | poikittaisraidastanne |
illative | poikittaisraitaanne |
adessive | poikittaisraidallanne |
ablative | poikittaisraidaltanne |
allative | poikittaisraidallenne |
essive | poikittaisraitananne |
translative | poikittaisraidaksenne |
abessive | poikittaisraidattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikittaisraitanne |
accusative, nominative | poikittaisraitanne |
accusative, genitive | poikittaisraitanne |
genitive | poikittaisraitojenne |
genitive, rare | poikittaisraitainne |
partitive | poikittaisraitojanne |
inessive | poikittaisraidoissanne |
elative | poikittaisraidoistanne |
illative | poikittaisraitoihinne |
adessive | poikittaisraidoillanne |
ablative | poikittaisraidoiltanne |
allative | poikittaisraidoillenne |
essive | poikittaisraitoinanne |
translative | poikittaisraidoiksenne |
abessive | poikittaisraidoittanne |
comitative | poikittaisraitoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikittaisraitansa |
accusative, nominative | poikittaisraitansa |
accusative, genitive | poikittaisraitansa |
genitive | poikittaisraitansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikittaisraitaansa |
inessive | poikittaisraidassaan, poikittaisraidassansa |
elative | poikittaisraidastaan, poikittaisraidastansa |
illative | poikittaisraitaansa |
adessive | poikittaisraidallaan, poikittaisraidallansa |
ablative | poikittaisraidaltaan, poikittaisraidaltansa |
allative | poikittaisraidalleen, poikittaisraidallensa |
essive | poikittaisraitanaan, poikittaisraitanansa |
translative | poikittaisraidakseen, poikittaisraidaksensa |
abessive | poikittaisraidattaan, poikittaisraidattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikittaisraitansa |
accusative, nominative | poikittaisraitansa |
accusative, genitive | poikittaisraitansa |
genitive | poikittaisraitojensa |
genitive, rare | poikittaisraitainsa |
partitive | poikittaisraitojaan, poikittaisraitojansa |
inessive | poikittaisraidoissaan, poikittaisraidoissansa |
elative | poikittaisraidoistaan, poikittaisraidoistansa |
illative | poikittaisraitoihinsa |
adessive | poikittaisraidoillaan, poikittaisraidoillansa |
ablative | poikittaisraidoiltaan, poikittaisraidoiltansa |
allative | poikittaisraidoilleen, poikittaisraidoillensa |
essive | poikittaisraitoinaan, poikittaisraitoinansa |
translative | poikittaisraidoikseen, poikittaisraidoiksensa |
abessive | poikittaisraidoittaan, poikittaisraidoittansa |
comitative | poikittaisraitoineen, poikittaisraitoinensa |